Timetable for the 17 - Aldershot - Farnham - Wrecclesham Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 17 - Aldershot - Farnham - Wrecclesham Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach (South) Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 17 Aldershot - Farnham - Wrecclesham

Map Showing the Routes of the 17 Aldershot - Farnham - Wrecclesham Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Aldershot - Farnham - Wrecclesham Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Aldershot Bus Station - Cherry Tree Road
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  17 1 17 2 17 3 17 3 17 3 17 3 17 3 17 2 17 1 17 2 17 3 17 1
Shortfield Common, Shortfield Common, N-bound                       07:59
Spreakley, Pitt Lane Hail & Ride, SW-bound                       08:00
Dockenfield, The Street Hail & Ride, W-bound                       08:05
Bucks Horn Oak, The Halfway House, opposite                       08:08
Holt Pound, Alice Holt, NE-bound                       08:10
Holt Pound, Birdworld, NE-bound                       08:10
Rowledge, Fullers Road Hail & Ride, SE-bound                       08:12
Rowledge, Cherry Tree Road, opp   08:13 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 08:13
Rowledge, Manley Bridge Road, adj   08:14 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 08:14
Boundstone, Lavender Lane, adj   08:15 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 08:15
Boundstone, Glynswood, opp   08:15 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 08:15
Boundstone, Burnt Hill Way, NE-bound   08:16 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 08:16
Boundstone, Jubilee Lane, adj   08:17 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 08:17
Boundstone, Beacon Close, adj   08:18 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 08:18
Shortheath (Farnham), Waiting Room, opp   08:19 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 08:19
Wrecclesham, School Hill, NW-bound   08:19 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 08:19
Wrecclesham, St Peter's Church, o/s   08:20 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 08:20
Wrecclesham, Wrecclesham Bridge, N-bound   08:21 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 08:21
Wrecclesham, Bardsley Drive, opp   08:24 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 08:23
Farnham (Surrey), Weydon Lane, after   08:26 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 08:25
Farnham (Surrey), Baldreys, adj   08:29 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 08:29
Farnham (Surrey), Recreation Ground, adj   08:30 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 08:30
Farnham (Surrey), Ryle Road, adj   08:31 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 08:31
Farnham (Surrey), Weydon Hill Road, before   08:32 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 08:32
Farnham (Surrey), Weydon Estate, NW-bound   08:32 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 08:32
Farnham (Surrey), Arthur Close, adj   08:33 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 08:33
Farnham (Surrey), Firgrove Hill, before   08:34 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 08:34
Farnham (Surrey), Farnham Station Forecourt, Stop M 16:02 08:38 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 08:38
Farnham (Surrey), Union Road, Stop L 16:04 08:41 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 08:41
Farnham (Surrey), The Borough, Stop A 16:07 08:45 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 08:45
Farnham (Surrey), Woolmead Road, Stop G 16:07 08:45 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 08:45
Farnham (Surrey), East Street, Stop H 16:08 08:46 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 08:46
Farnham (Surrey), Adams Park Road, adj 16:09 08:47 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 08:47
Farnham (Surrey), Farnham Hospital North, opp 16:10 08:48 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 08:48
Farnham (Surrey), Six Bells Roundabout, NE-bound 16:12 08:50 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 08:50
Weybourne (Surrey), Bullers Road, adj 16:13 08:51 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 08:51
Weybourne (Surrey), Mill Stream, adj 16:14 08:52 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 08:52
Weybourne (Surrey), All Hallows School, opp 16:15 08:53 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 08:53
Weybourne (Surrey), Woodlands Avenue, adj 16:15 08:53 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 08:53
Aldershot, Duke of York, o/s 16:17 08:55 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 08:55
Aldershot, Hillside Road, N-bound 16:18 08:57 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 08:57
Aldershot, Bridge Road, N-bound 16:19 08:58 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 08:58
Aldershot, Halimote Road, Stop O 16:21 09:00 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 09:00
Aldershot, Old Town Hall, Stop M 16:22 09:01 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 09:01
Aldershot, Wellington Centre, Stop A 16:23 09:02 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 09:02
Aldershot, Bus Station, Stop 5 16:25 09:05 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 09:05
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 24/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 23/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1
Rowledge, Cherry Tree Road, opp 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 08:23 09:43 16:43
Rowledge, Manley Bridge Road, adj 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 08:24 09:44 16:44
Boundstone, Lavender Lane, adj 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 08:25 09:45 16:45
Boundstone, Glynswood, opp 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 08:25 09:45 16:45
Boundstone, Burnt Hill Way, NE-bound 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 08:26 09:46 16:46
Boundstone, Jubilee Lane, adj 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 08:27 09:47 16:47
Boundstone, Beacon Close, adj 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 08:28 09:48 16:48
Shortheath (Farnham), Waiting Room, opp 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 08:29 09:49 16:49
Wrecclesham, School Hill, NW-bound 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 08:29 09:49 16:49
Wrecclesham, St Peter's Church, o/s 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 08:30 09:50 16:50
Wrecclesham, Wrecclesham Bridge, N-bound 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 08:32 09:52 16:52
Wrecclesham, Bardsley Drive, opp 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 08:33 09:53 16:53
Farnham (Surrey), Weydon Lane, after 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 08:34 09:54 16:54
Farnham (Surrey), Baldreys, adj 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 08:36 09:56 16:56
Farnham (Surrey), Recreation Ground, adj 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 08:36 09:56 16:56
Farnham (Surrey), Ryle Road, adj 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 08:37 09:57 16:57
Farnham (Surrey), Weydon Hill Road, before 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 08:38 09:58 16:58
Farnham (Surrey), Weydon Estate, NW-bound 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 08:38 09:58 16:58
Farnham (Surrey), Arthur Close, adj 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 08:39 09:59 16:59
Farnham (Surrey), Firgrove Hill, before 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 08:40 10:00 17:00
Farnham (Surrey), Farnham Station Forecourt, Stop M 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 08:42 10:02 17:02
Farnham (Surrey), Union Road, Stop L 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 08:44 10:04 17:04
Farnham (Surrey), The Borough, Stop A 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 08:47 10:07 17:07
Farnham (Surrey), Woolmead Road, Stop G 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 08:47 10:07 17:07
Farnham (Surrey), East Street, Stop H 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 08:48 10:08 17:08
Farnham (Surrey), Adams Park Road, adj 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 08:49 10:09 17:09
Farnham (Surrey), Farnham Hospital North, opp 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 08:50 10:10 17:10
Farnham (Surrey), Six Bells Roundabout, NE-bound 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 08:52 10:12 17:12
Weybourne (Surrey), Bullers Road, adj 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 08:53 10:13 17:13
Weybourne (Surrey), Mill Stream, adj 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 08:54 10:14 17:14
Weybourne (Surrey), All Hallows School, opp 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 08:55 10:15 17:15
Weybourne (Surrey), Woodlands Avenue, adj 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 08:55 10:15 17:15
Aldershot, Duke of York, o/s 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 08:57 10:17 17:17
Aldershot, Hillside Road, N-bound 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 08:58 10:18 17:18
Aldershot, Bridge Road, N-bound 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 08:59 10:19 17:19
Aldershot, Halimote Road, Stop O 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 09:01 10:21 17:21
Aldershot, Old Town Hall, Stop M 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 09:02 10:22 17:22
Aldershot, Wellington Centre, Stop A 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 09:03 10:23 17:23
Aldershot, Bus Station, Stop 5 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 09:05 10:25 17:25
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 2 17 3 17 2 17 1
Aldershot, Bus Station, Stop 5 07:25 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 14:00 15:00 16:00
Aldershot, High Street Library, Stop C 07:26 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 14:01 15:01 16:01
Aldershot, Short Street, Stop F 07:27 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 14:02 15:02 16:02
Aldershot, Old Town Hall, Stop N 07:28 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 14:03 15:03 16:03
Aldershot, Halimote Road, Stop P 07:29 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 14:04 15:04 16:04
Aldershot, Bridge Road, S-bound 07:30 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 14:05 15:05 16:05
Aldershot, Hillside Road, S-bound 07:31 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 14:06 15:06 16:06
Aldershot, Duke of York, nr 07:31 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 14:06 15:06 16:06
Weybourne (Surrey), Woodlands Avenue, opp 07:33 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 14:08 15:08 16:08
Weybourne (Surrey), All Hallows School, o/s 07:34 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 14:09 15:09 16:09
Weybourne (Surrey), Mill Stream, opp 07:34 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 14:09 15:09 16:09
Weybourne (Surrey), Bullers Road, opp 07:36 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 14:11 15:11 16:11
Farnham (Surrey), Six Bells Roundabout, SW-bound 07:37 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 14:12 15:12 16:12
Farnham (Surrey), Farnham Hospital North, o/s 07:39 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 14:14 15:14 16:14
Farnham (Surrey), Adams Park Road, opp 07:41 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 14:16 15:16 16:16
Farnham (Surrey), East Street, Stop I 07:42 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 14:17 15:17 16:17
Farnham (Surrey), Sports Centre, Stop F 07:43 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 14:18 15:18 16:18
Farnham (Surrey), East Street Shops, Stop J 07:44 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 14:19 15:19 16:19
Farnham (Surrey), South Street, Stop K 07:45 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 14:20 15:20 16:20
Farnham (Surrey), Farnham Station Forecourt, Stop N 07:49 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 14:24 15:24 16:24
Farnham (Surrey), Firgrove Hill, after   09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 14:25 15:25 16:25
Farnham (Surrey), Arthur Close, opp   09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 14:26 15:26 16:26
Farnham (Surrey), Weydon Estate, SE-bound   09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 14:26 15:26 16:26
Farnham (Surrey), Ryle Road, opp   09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 14:27 15:27 16:27
Farnham (Surrey), Recreation Ground, opp   09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 14:28 15:28 16:28
Farnham (Surrey), Baldreys, opp   09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 14:29 15:29 16:29
Farnham (Surrey), Weydon Lane, before   09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 14:29 15:29 16:29
Wrecclesham, Bardsley Drive, adj   09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Wrecclesham, Weydon School, o/s   09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 14:31 15:31 16:31
Wrecclesham, Wrecclesham Bridge, S-bound   09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
Wrecclesham, The Street, SW-bound   09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
Wrecclesham, Westfield Lane, opp   09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 14:34 15:34 16:34
Wrecclesham, Echo Barn Lane, adj   09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Rowledge, Fullers Road Hail & Ride, SE-bound   09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Rowledge, Cherry Tree Road, opp   09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 14:41 15:41 16:41
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 23/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 24/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Saturday
  17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1
Aldershot, Bus Station, Stop 5 16:00 15:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00
Aldershot, High Street Library, Stop C 16:01 15:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01
Aldershot, Short Street, Stop F 16:02 15:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02
Aldershot, Old Town Hall, Stop N 16:03 15:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03
Aldershot, Halimote Road, Stop P 16:04 15:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04
Aldershot, Bridge Road, S-bound 16:05 15:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05
Aldershot, Hillside Road, S-bound 16:06 15:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06
Aldershot, Duke of York, nr 16:06 15:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06
Weybourne (Surrey), Woodlands Avenue, opp 16:08 15:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08
Weybourne (Surrey), All Hallows School, o/s 16:09 15:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09
Weybourne (Surrey), Mill Stream, opp 16:09 15:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09
Weybourne (Surrey), Bullers Road, opp 16:11 15:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11
Farnham (Surrey), Six Bells Roundabout, SW-bound 16:12 15:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12
Farnham (Surrey), Farnham Hospital North, o/s 16:14 15:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14
Farnham (Surrey), Adams Park Road, opp 16:16 15:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16
Farnham (Surrey), East Street, Stop I 16:17 15:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17
Farnham (Surrey), Sports Centre, Stop F 16:18 15:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18
Farnham (Surrey), East Street Shops, Stop J 16:19 15:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19
Farnham (Surrey), South Street, Stop K 16:20 15:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20
Farnham (Surrey), Farnham Station Forecourt, Stop N 16:24 15:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24
Farnham (Surrey), Firgrove Hill, after 16:25 15:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25
Farnham (Surrey), Arthur Close, opp 16:26 15:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26
Farnham (Surrey), Weydon Estate, SE-bound 16:26 15:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26
Farnham (Surrey), Ryle Road, opp 16:27 15:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27
Farnham (Surrey), Recreation Ground, opp 16:28 15:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28
Farnham (Surrey), Baldreys, opp 16:29 15:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29
Farnham (Surrey), Weydon Lane, before 16:29 15:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29
Wrecclesham, Bardsley Drive, adj 16:30 15:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30
Wrecclesham, Weydon School, o/s 16:31 15:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31
Wrecclesham, Wrecclesham Bridge, S-bound 16:32 15:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32
Wrecclesham, The Street, SW-bound 16:33 15:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33
Wrecclesham, Westfield Lane, opp 16:34 15:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34
Wrecclesham, Echo Barn Lane, adj 16:35 15:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35
Rowledge, Fullers Road Hail & Ride, SE-bound 16:40 15:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40
Rowledge, Cherry Tree Road, opp 16:41 15:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 23:56:25 BST 2018 from source document set_6-17-E-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.