Timetable for the 17 - Guildford - Fairlands Circular Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 17 - Guildford - Fairlands Circular Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach (South) Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 17 Guildford - Fairlands Circular

Journey

Departs from and terminates at .

Map Showing the Routes of the 17 Guildford - Fairlands Circular Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Guildford - Fairlands Circular Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Friary Bus Station - Friary Bus Station
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1
Guildford, Friary Bus Station, Stop 9 08:30 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 17:30
Guildford, Guildford Railway Station, Stop B 08:32 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:13 18:12 17:33
Guildford, Guildford Station, Stop D 08:33 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:15 18:13 17:34
Guildford Park, Guildford Park Car Park North, N-bound 08:35 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:17 18:15 17:36
Guildford, University of Surrey Duke of Kent Building, o/s 08:36 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:18 18:15 17:37
Guildford, University of Surrey AX Building, adj 08:37 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:19 18:16 17:38
Guildford, University of Surrey Senate Square, adj 08:37 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:20 18:17 17:38
Guildford, Austin Pearce, Stop U1 08:39 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:22 18:18 17:40
Guildford, University of Surrey Twyford Court, adj 08:40 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:23 18:18 17:40
Guildford, Tesco, opp 08:43 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:26 18:21 17:43
Guildford, Royal Surrey Hospital, Stop H1 08:45 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:28 18:23 17:45
Guildford, Royal Surrey Hospital, Stop H1 08:47 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:28 18:23 17:45
Guildford, Egerton Road, N-bound   10:26 12:26 14:26 16:31 18:25 17:47
Park Barn, Bargate Court, opp   10:28 12:28 14:28 16:34 18:27 17:50
Park Barn, Clover Road, adj   10:29 12:29 14:29 16:35 18:27 17:51
Park Barn, Rye Close, opp   10:29 12:29 14:29 16:35 18:28 17:51
Rydeshill, Bramble Close, opp   10:30 12:30 14:30 16:36 18:29 17:52
Wood Street, Broad Street Cottages, opp   10:31 12:31 14:31 16:37 18:30 17:53
Wood Street, Broadstreet Common, W-bound   10:32 12:32 14:32 16:38 18:30 17:54
Wood Street, Wood Street School, adj   10:33 12:33 14:33 16:39 18:31 17:55
Wood Street, Pound Hill, adj   10:33 12:33 14:33 16:39 18:31 17:55
Wood Street, Oak Hill, W-bound   10:34 12:34 14:34 16:40 18:32 17:56
Wood Street, Wood Street Green, adj   10:35 12:35 14:35 16:41 18:33 17:57
Wood Street, Braidwood, NW-bound   10:35 12:35 14:35 16:41 18:33 17:57
Wood Street, Sandy Lane, N-bound   10:36 12:36 14:36 16:42 18:33 17:58
Wood Street, Five Acres Kennels, opp   10:36 12:36 14:36 16:42 18:34 17:58
Wood Street, Whipley House, adj   10:37 12:37 14:37 16:43 18:35 17:59
Wood Street, Frog Grove Lane, opp 164   10:38 12:38 14:38 16:44 18:35 18:00
Wood Street, Clasford Bridge, opp   10:38 12:38 14:38 16:44 18:36 18:00
Wood Street, Fairoaks Park, adj   10:39 12:39 14:39 16:45 18:36 18:01
Fairlands, Littlefield Common, adj   10:40 12:40 14:40 16:46 18:37 18:02
Fairlands, Brocks Drive, o/s 15   10:43 12:43 14:43 16:49 18:40 18:05
Fairlands, Envis Way, opp   10:43 12:43 14:43 16:49 18:40 18:05
Fairlands, Brooke Forest, o/s 38   10:43 12:43 14:43 16:49 18:40 18:05
Fairlands, Fairlands Estate, adj   10:44 12:44 14:44 16:50 18:41 18:06
Fairlands, Fairlands Estate, opp   10:45 12:45 14:45 16:51 18:42 18:07
Fairlands, Bungalows, SE-bound   10:46 12:46 14:46 16:52 18:43 18:08
Worplesdon, Gravetts Lane, adj   10:47 12:47 14:47 16:53 18:44 18:09
Rydeshill, Liddington Hall Drive, adj   10:48 12:48 14:48 16:54 18:45 18:10
Rydeshill, Broadacres, adj   10:49 12:49 14:49 16:55 18:46 18:11
Park Barn, Rye Close, adj   10:49 12:49 14:49 16:55 18:46 18:11
Park Barn, Clover Road, opp   10:50 12:50 14:50 16:56 18:47 18:12
Park Barn, Bargate Court, adj   10:51 12:51 14:51 16:57 18:48 18:13
Guildford, Egerton Road, S-bound   10:53 12:53 14:53 17:00 18:50 18:15
Guildford, Royal Surrey Hospital, Stop H1   10:56 12:56 14:56 17:03 18:53 18:18
Guildford, Tesco, adj 08:49 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:04 18:54 18:19
Guildford, University of Surrey Twyford Court, opp 08:52 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:07 18:57 18:22
Guildford, Austin Pearce, Stop U2 08:54 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:09 18:59 18:24
Guildford, University of Surrey Senate Square, opp 08:55 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:10 19:00 18:25
Guildford, University of Surrey AX Building, opp 08:56 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:11 19:00 18:26
Guildford, Health Centre, opp 08:57 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:13 19:01 18:28
Guildford Park, Guildford Park Car Park North, opp 08:58 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:14 19:01 18:29
Guildford Park, Guildford Park Car Park South, adj 08:59 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:15 19:02 18:30
Guildford, Guildford Station, Stop C 09:01 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:16 19:03 18:31
Guildford, Guildford Railway Station, Stop A 09:02 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:18 19:04 18:33
Guildford, Friary Bus Station, N-bound 09:05 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:21 19:06 18:36
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1
Guildford, Friary Bus Station, Stop 9 17:30 16:10 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10
Guildford, Guildford Railway Station, Stop B 17:32 16:12 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12
Guildford, Guildford Station, Stop D 17:33 16:13 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13
Guildford Park, Guildford Park Car Park North, N-bound 17:35 16:15 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15
Guildford, University of Surrey Duke of Kent Building, o/s 17:36 16:16 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16
Guildford, University of Surrey AX Building, adj 17:37 16:17 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17
Guildford, University of Surrey Senate Square, adj 17:37 16:17 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17
Guildford, Austin Pearce, Stop U1 17:39 16:19 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19
Guildford, University of Surrey Twyford Court, adj 17:39 16:19 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19
Guildford, Tesco, opp 17:42 16:22 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22
Guildford, Royal Surrey Hospital, Stop H1 17:44 16:24 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24
Guildford, Egerton Road, N-bound 17:46 16:26 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26
Park Barn, Bargate Court, opp 17:48 16:28 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28
Park Barn, Clover Road, adj 17:49 16:29 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29
Park Barn, Rye Close, opp 17:49 16:29 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29
Rydeshill, Bramble Close, opp 17:50 16:30 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30
Wood Street, Broad Street Cottages, opp 17:51 16:31 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31
Wood Street, Broadstreet Common, W-bound 17:52 16:32 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32
Wood Street, Wood Street School, adj 17:53 16:33 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33
Wood Street, Pound Hill, adj 17:53 16:33 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33
Wood Street, Oak Hill, W-bound 17:54 16:34 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34
Wood Street, Wood Street Green, adj 17:55 16:35 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35
Wood Street, Braidwood, NW-bound 17:55 16:35 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35
Wood Street, Sandy Lane, N-bound 17:56 16:36 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36
Wood Street, Five Acres Kennels, opp 17:56 16:36 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36
Wood Street, Whipley House, adj 17:57 16:37 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37
Wood Street, Frog Grove Lane, opp 164 17:58 16:38 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38
Wood Street, Clasford Bridge, opp 17:58 16:38 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38
Wood Street, Fairoaks Park, adj 17:59 16:39 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39
Fairlands, Littlefield Common, adj 18:00 16:40 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40
Fairlands, Brocks Drive, o/s 15 18:03 16:43 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43
Fairlands, Envis Way, opp 18:03 16:43 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43
Fairlands, Brooke Forest, o/s 38 18:03 16:43 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43
Fairlands, Fairlands Estate, adj 18:04 16:44 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44
Fairlands, Fairlands Estate, opp 18:05 16:45 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45
Fairlands, Bungalows, SE-bound 18:06 16:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46
Worplesdon, Gravetts Lane, adj 18:07 16:47 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47
Rydeshill, Liddington Hall Drive, adj 18:08 16:48 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48
Rydeshill, Broadacres, adj 18:09 16:49 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49
Park Barn, Rye Close, adj 18:09 16:49 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49
Park Barn, Clover Road, opp 18:10 16:50 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50
Park Barn, Bargate Court, adj 18:11 16:51 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51
Guildford, Egerton Road, S-bound 18:13 16:53 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53
Guildford, Royal Surrey Hospital, Stop H1 18:16 16:56 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56
Guildford, Tesco, adj 18:17 16:57 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57
Guildford, University of Surrey Twyford Court, opp 18:20 17:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00
Guildford, Austin Pearce, Stop U2 18:22 17:02 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02
Guildford, University of Surrey Senate Square, opp 18:23 17:03 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03
Guildford, University of Surrey AX Building, opp 18:23 17:03 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03
Guildford, Health Centre, opp 18:25 17:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05
Guildford Park, Guildford Park Car Park North, opp 18:25 17:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05
Guildford Park, Guildford Park Car Park South, adj 18:26 17:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06
Guildford, Guildford Station, Stop C 18:27 17:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07
Guildford, Guildford Railway Station, Stop A 18:28 17:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08
Guildford, Friary Bus Station, N-bound 18:31 17:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 23:56:50 BST 2018 from source document set_6-17-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.