Timetable for the 17A - Guildford - Fairlands Circular Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 17A - Guildford - Fairlands Circular Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach (South) Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 17A Guildford - Fairlands Circular

Journey

Departs from and terminates at .

Map Showing the Routes of the 17A Guildford - Fairlands Circular Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Guildford - Fairlands Circular Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Friary Bus Station - Friary Bus Station
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  17A 1 17A 1 17A 1 17A 1 17A 1 17A 1
Guildford, Friary Bus Station, Stop 9 06:23 07:20 09:10 11:10 15:10 13:10
Guildford, Guildford Railway Station, Stop B 06:25 07:22 09:12 11:12 15:12 13:12
Guildford, Guildford Station, Stop D 06:26 07:23 09:13 11:13 15:13 13:13
Guildford Park, Guildford Park Car Park North, N-bound 06:28 07:25 09:15 11:15 15:15 13:15
Guildford, University of Surrey Duke of Kent Building, o/s 06:29 07:26 09:16 11:16 15:16 13:16
Guildford, University of Surrey AX Building, adj 06:30 07:27 09:17 11:17 15:17 13:17
Guildford, University of Surrey Senate Square, adj 06:30 07:27 09:17 11:17 15:17 13:17
Guildford, Austin Pearce, Stop U1 06:32 07:29 09:19 11:19 15:19 13:19
Guildford, University of Surrey Twyford Court, adj 06:32 07:29 09:19 11:19 15:19 13:19
Guildford, Tesco, opp 06:35 07:32 09:22 11:22 15:22 13:22
Guildford, Royal Surrey Hospital, Stop H1 06:36 07:34 09:24 11:24 15:24 13:24
Guildford, Egerton Road, N-bound 06:38 07:36 09:26 11:26 15:26 13:26
Park Barn, Bargate Court, opp 06:40 07:38 09:28 11:28 15:28 13:28
Park Barn, Clover Road, adj 06:41 07:39 09:29 11:29 15:29 13:29
Park Barn, Rye Close, opp 06:41 07:39 09:29 11:29 15:29 13:29
Rydeshill, Broadacres, opp 06:42 07:40 09:30 11:30 15:30 13:30
Rydeshill, Liddington Hall Drive, opp 06:43 07:41 09:31 11:31 15:31 13:31
Worplesdon, Gravetts Lane, opp 06:44 07:42 09:32 11:32 15:32 13:32
Fairlands, Bungalows, NW-bound 06:45 07:43 09:33 11:33 15:33 13:33
Fairlands, Brocks Drive, o/s 15 06:47 07:45 09:35 11:35 15:35 13:35
Fairlands, Envis Way, opp 06:47 07:45 09:35 11:35 15:35 13:35
Fairlands, Brooke Forest, o/s 38 06:47 07:45 09:35 11:35 15:35 13:35
Fairlands, Fairlands Estate, adj 06:48 07:46 09:36 11:36 15:36 13:36
Fairlands, Littlefield Common, opp 06:49 07:47 09:37 11:37 15:37 13:37
Wood Street, Fairoaks Park, opp 06:51 07:49 09:39 11:39 15:39 13:39
Wood Street, Clasford Bridge, S-bound 06:51 07:49 09:39 11:39 15:39 13:39
Wood Street, Frog Grove Lane, o/s 160 06:52 07:50 09:40 11:40 15:40 13:40
Wood Street, Whipley House, opp 06:52 07:50 09:40 11:40 15:40 13:40
Wood Street, Five Acres Kennels, adj 06:53 07:51 09:41 11:41 15:41 13:41
Wood Street, Sandy Lane, S-bound 06:53 07:51 09:41 11:41 15:41 13:41
Wood Street, Braidwood, SE-bound 06:54 07:52 09:42 11:42 15:42 13:42
Wood Street, Oak Hill, E-bound 06:55 07:53 09:43 11:43 15:43 13:43
Wood Street, Pound Hill, opp 06:55 07:54 09:44 11:44 15:44 13:44
Wood Street, Wood Street School, opp 06:56 07:55 09:44 11:44 15:44 13:44
Wood Street, Broadstreet Common, E-bound 06:56 07:56 09:45 11:45 15:45 13:45
Wood Street, Broad Street Cottages, adj 06:57 07:57 09:46 11:46 15:46 13:46
Rydeshill, Bramble Close, adj 06:58 07:58 09:47 11:47 15:47 13:47
Park Barn, Rye Close, adj 06:58 07:59 09:48 11:48 15:48 13:48
Park Barn, Clover Road, opp 06:59 08:00 09:49 11:49 15:49 13:49
Park Barn, Bargate Court, adj 07:00 08:02 09:51 11:51 15:51 13:51
Guildford, Egerton Road, S-bound 07:02 08:06 09:53 11:53 15:53 13:53
Guildford, Royal Surrey Hospital, Stop H1 07:04 08:10 09:56 11:56 15:56 13:56
Guildford, Tesco, adj 07:05 08:11 09:57 11:57 15:57 13:57
Guildford, University of Surrey Twyford Court, opp 07:07 08:13 10:00 12:00 16:00 14:00
Guildford, Austin Pearce, Stop U2 07:08 08:15 10:02 12:02 16:02 14:02
Guildford, University of Surrey Senate Square, opp 07:09 08:16 10:03 12:03 16:03 14:03
Guildford, University of Surrey AX Building, opp 07:09 08:17 10:04 12:04 16:04 14:04
Guildford, Health Centre, opp 07:10 08:18 10:05 12:05 16:05 14:05
Guildford Park, Guildford Park Car Park North, opp 07:10 08:19 10:05 12:05 16:05 14:05
Guildford Park, Guildford Park Car Park South, adj 07:11 08:20 10:06 12:06 16:06 14:06
Guildford, Guildford Station, Stop C 07:12 08:21 10:07 12:07 16:07 14:07
Guildford, Guildford Railway Station, Stop A 07:13 08:22 10:08 12:08 16:08 14:08
Guildford, Friary Bus Station, N-bound 07:15 08:25 10:11 12:11 16:11 14:11
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  17A 1 17A 1 17A 1 17A 1 17A 1
Guildford, Friary Bus Station, Stop 9 07:10 15:10 09:10 11:10 13:10
Guildford, Guildford Railway Station, Stop B 07:12 15:12 09:12 11:12 13:12
Guildford, Guildford Station, Stop D 07:13 15:13 09:13 11:13 13:13
Guildford Park, Guildford Park Car Park North, N-bound 07:15 15:15 09:15 11:15 13:15
Guildford, University of Surrey Duke of Kent Building, o/s 07:16 15:16 09:16 11:16 13:16
Guildford, University of Surrey AX Building, adj 07:17 15:17 09:17 11:17 13:17
Guildford, University of Surrey Senate Square, adj 07:17 15:17 09:17 11:17 13:17
Guildford, Austin Pearce, Stop U1 07:19 15:19 09:19 11:19 13:19
Guildford, University of Surrey Twyford Court, adj 07:19 15:19 09:19 11:19 13:19
Guildford, Tesco, opp 07:22 15:22 09:22 11:22 13:22
Guildford, Royal Surrey Hospital, Stop H1 07:23 15:24 09:24 11:24 13:24
Guildford, Egerton Road, N-bound 07:24 15:26 09:26 11:26 13:26
Park Barn, Bargate Court, opp 07:26 15:28 09:28 11:28 13:28
Park Barn, Clover Road, adj 07:27 15:29 09:29 11:29 13:29
Park Barn, Rye Close, opp 07:27 15:29 09:29 11:29 13:29
Rydeshill, Broadacres, opp 07:28 15:30 09:30 11:30 13:30
Rydeshill, Liddington Hall Drive, opp 07:29 15:31 09:31 11:31 13:31
Worplesdon, Gravetts Lane, opp 07:30 15:32 09:32 11:32 13:32
Fairlands, Bungalows, NW-bound 07:31 15:33 09:33 11:33 13:33
Fairlands, Brocks Drive, o/s 15 07:33 15:35 09:35 11:35 13:35
Fairlands, Envis Way, opp 07:33 15:35 09:35 11:35 13:35
Fairlands, Brooke Forest, o/s 38 07:33 15:35 09:35 11:35 13:35
Fairlands, Fairlands Estate, adj 07:34 15:36 09:36 11:36 13:36
Fairlands, Littlefield Common, opp 07:35 15:37 09:37 11:37 13:37
Wood Street, Fairoaks Park, opp 07:37 15:39 09:39 11:39 13:39
Wood Street, Clasford Bridge, S-bound 07:37 15:39 09:39 11:39 13:39
Wood Street, Frog Grove Lane, o/s 160 07:38 15:40 09:40 11:40 13:40
Wood Street, Whipley House, opp 07:38 15:40 09:40 11:40 13:40
Wood Street, Five Acres Kennels, adj 07:39 15:41 09:41 11:41 13:41
Wood Street, Sandy Lane, S-bound 07:39 15:41 09:41 11:41 13:41
Wood Street, Braidwood, SE-bound 07:40 15:42 09:42 11:42 13:42
Wood Street, Oak Hill, E-bound 07:41 15:43 09:43 11:43 13:43
Wood Street, Pound Hill, opp 07:42 15:44 09:44 11:44 13:44
Wood Street, Wood Street School, opp 07:42 15:44 09:44 11:44 13:44
Wood Street, Broadstreet Common, E-bound 07:43 15:45 09:45 11:45 13:45
Wood Street, Broad Street Cottages, adj 07:44 15:46 09:46 11:46 13:46
Rydeshill, Bramble Close, adj 07:45 15:47 09:47 11:47 13:47
Park Barn, Rye Close, adj 07:46 15:48 09:48 11:48 13:48
Park Barn, Clover Road, opp 07:47 15:49 09:49 11:49 13:49
Park Barn, Bargate Court, adj 07:48 15:51 09:51 11:51 13:51
Guildford, Egerton Road, S-bound 07:50 15:53 09:53 11:53 13:53
Guildford, Royal Surrey Hospital, Stop H1 07:52 15:56 09:56 11:56 13:56
Guildford, Tesco, adj 07:53 15:57 09:57 11:57 13:57
Guildford, University of Surrey Twyford Court, opp 07:55 16:00 10:00 12:00 14:00
Guildford, Austin Pearce, Stop U2 07:57 16:02 10:02 12:02 14:02
Guildford, University of Surrey Senate Square, opp 07:58 16:03 10:03 12:03 14:03
Guildford, University of Surrey AX Building, opp 07:58 16:03 10:03 12:03 14:03
Guildford, Health Centre, opp 08:00 16:05 10:05 12:05 14:05
Guildford Park, Guildford Park Car Park North, opp 08:00 16:05 10:05 12:05 14:05
Guildford Park, Guildford Park Car Park South, adj 08:01 16:06 10:06 12:06 14:06
Guildford, Guildford Station, Stop C 08:02 16:07 10:07 12:07 14:07
Guildford, Guildford Railway Station, Stop A 08:03 16:08 10:08 12:08 14:08
Guildford, Friary Bus Station, N-bound 08:06 16:11 10:11 12:11 14:11
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 23:58:10 BST 2018 from source document set_6-17A-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.