Timetable for the 18 - Guildford - Onslow Village - Guildford Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 18 - Guildford - Onslow Village - Guildford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Kent & Surrey Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 18 Guildford - Onslow Village - Guildford

Journey

Departs from and terminates at .

Map Showing the Routes of the 18 Guildford - Onslow Village - Guildford Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Guildford - Onslow Village - Guildford Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
George Abbot School - George Abbot School
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  18 1 18 2 18 1 18 2 18 3 18 3 18 3 18 3 18 3 18 3 18 3 18 3 18 3
Merrow, George Abbot School, o/s     15:25                    
Abbotswood (Surrey), Ganghill, adj     15:27                    
Guildford, Elgin Gardens, adj     15:29                    
Guildford, Avonmore Avenue, adj     15:31                    
Guildford, Ennismore Avenue, adj     15:33                    
Guildford, London Road Railway Station, opp     15:35                    
Guildford, G Live, opp     15:36                    
Guildford, Library, o/s     15:38                    
Guildford, Friary Bus Station, Stop 4 07:35 15:40 15:40 07:35 09:20 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 16:15 17:35 18:20
Guildford, Guildford Railway Station, Stop B 07:37 15:42 15:42 07:37 09:22 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 16:17 17:37 18:22
Guildford, Farnham Road Hospital, opp 07:39 15:44 15:44 07:39 09:24 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 16:19 17:39 18:24
Guildford, Wodeland Avenue top, adj 07:39 15:44 15:44 07:39 09:24 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 16:19 17:40 18:24
Guildford, Friar's Gate, opp 07:40 15:45 15:45 07:40 09:25 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 16:20 17:41 18:25
Guildford, The Drive, opp 07:41 15:46 15:46 07:41 09:26 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 16:21 17:41 18:26
Onslow Village, High View Road, NW-bound 07:43 15:48 15:48 07:43 09:28 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 16:23 17:44 18:28
Onslow Village, Midway, NE-bound 07:43 15:48 15:48 07:43 09:28 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 16:23 17:45 18:28
Onslow Village, Godalming Bypass, nr 07:44 15:49 15:49 07:44 09:29 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 16:24 17:45 18:29
Onslow Village, Manor Way, E-bound 07:45 15:50 15:50 07:45 09:30 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 16:25 17:47 18:30
Onslow Village, Abbot's Close, opp 07:45 15:50 15:50 07:45 09:30 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 16:25 17:47 18:30
Onslow Village, The Crossways, E-bound 07:46 15:51 15:51 07:46 09:31 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 16:26 17:48 18:31
Onslow Village, Litchfield Way, opp 07:46 15:51 15:51 07:46 09:31 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 16:26 17:48 18:31
Onslow Village, Village Shops, nr 07:47 15:52 15:52 07:47 09:32 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 16:27 17:49 18:32
Onslow Village, Ellis Avenue, opp 07:47 15:52 15:52 07:47 09:32 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 16:27 17:49 18:32
Onslow Village, Queen Eleanor's School, opp 07:48 15:53 15:53 07:48 09:33 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 16:28 17:50 18:33
Onslow Village, East Meads, S-bound 07:49 15:54 15:54 07:49 09:34 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 16:29 17:51 18:34
Onslow Village, Hedgeway, o/s 24 07:49 15:54 15:54 07:49 09:34 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 16:29 17:51 18:34
Onslow Village, Curling Vale, SW-bound 07:50 15:54 15:54 07:50 09:34 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 16:29 17:51 18:34
Guildford, Thorn Bank, adj 07:51 15:55 15:55 07:51 09:35 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 16:30 17:52 18:35
Guildford, Friar's Gate, adj 07:52 15:56 15:56 07:52 09:36 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 16:31 17:53 18:36
Guildford, Wodeland Avenue top, opp 07:53 15:57 15:57 07:53 09:37 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 16:32 17:54 18:37
Guildford, Farnham Road Hospital, adj 07:55 15:58 15:58 07:55 09:38 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 16:33 17:55 18:38
Guildford, Guildford Railway Station, Stop A 07:57 16:01 16:01 07:57 09:41 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 16:36 17:57 18:41
Guildford, Friary Bus Station, Stop 4 08:00                        
Guildford, Friary Bus Station, Stop 21   16:04 16:04                    
Guildford, Friary Bus Station, N-bound       08:00 09:44 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 16:39 17:59 18:44
Guildford, Library, nr 08:01                        
Guildford, G Live, o/s 08:03                        
Guildford, London Road Railway Station, Stop C4 08:04                        
Guildford, Ennismore Avenue, opp 08:06                        
Guildford, Avonmore Avenue, opp 08:08                        
Guildford, Elgin Gardens, opp 08:09                        
Abbotswood (Surrey), Ganghill, opp 08:11                        
Burpham (Surrey), Highclere, opp 08:13                        
Merrow, George Abbot School, o/s 08:15                        
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 24/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 23/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  18 1 18 1 18 1 18 1 18 1 18 1 18 1 18 1 18 1
Guildford, Friary Bus Station, Stop 4 09:20 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Guildford, Guildford Railway Station, Stop B 09:22 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Guildford, Farnham Road Hospital, opp 09:24 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Guildford, Wodeland Avenue top, adj 09:24 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Guildford, Friar's Gate, opp 09:25 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Guildford, The Drive, opp 09:26 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Onslow Village, High View Road, NW-bound 09:28 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Onslow Village, Midway, NE-bound 09:28 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Onslow Village, Godalming Bypass, nr 09:29 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Onslow Village, Manor Way, E-bound 09:30 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Onslow Village, Abbot's Close, opp 09:30 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Onslow Village, The Crossways, E-bound 09:31 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Onslow Village, Litchfield Way, opp 09:31 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Onslow Village, Village Shops, nr 09:32 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Onslow Village, Ellis Avenue, opp 09:32 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Onslow Village, Queen Eleanor's School, opp 09:33 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Onslow Village, East Meads, S-bound 09:34 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Onslow Village, Hedgeway, o/s 24 09:34 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Onslow Village, Curling Vale, SW-bound 09:34 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Guildford, Thorn Bank, adj 09:35 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Guildford, Friar's Gate, adj 09:36 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Guildford, Wodeland Avenue top, opp 09:37 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Guildford, Farnham Road Hospital, adj 09:38 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Guildford, Guildford Railway Station, Stop A 09:41 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Guildford, Friary Bus Station, Stop 21 09:44                
Guildford, Friary Bus Station, N-bound   10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 23:58:35 BST 2018 from source document set_6-18-J-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.