Timetable for the 21 - Crawley - Dorking - Leatherhead - Epsom Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 21 - Crawley - Dorking - Leatherhead - Epsom Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Metrobus (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 18/12/2021

bus timetable 21 Crawley - Dorking - Leatherhead - Epsom
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Crawley -> West Green -> Ifield -> Ifield Green -> Charlwood -> Parkgate -> Newdigate -> Beare Green -> Holmwood -> South Holmwood -> Mid Holmwood -> North Holmwood -> Dorking -> Tower Hill -> Pippbrook -> Pixham -> Brockham -> Betchworth -> Pebblecombe -> Walton on the Hill -> Strood Green -> Box Hill -> Headley -> Leatherhead -> Ashtead -> Epsom

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Epsom -> Ashtead -> Leatherhead -> Headley -> Pebblecombe -> Walton on the Hill -> Box Hill -> Betchworth -> Brockham -> Strood Green -> Dorking -> Pixham -> Pippbrook -> Tower Hill -> North Holmwood -> Mid Holmwood -> South Holmwood -> Holmwood -> Beare Green -> Newdigate -> Parkgate -> Charlwood -> Ifield Green -> Ifield -> West Green -> Crawley

Map Showing the Routes of the 21 Crawley - Dorking - Leatherhead - Epsom Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Crawley - Dorking - Leatherhead - Epsom Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

NotesSchooldays onlyOperates during School Holidays
Kiln Lane Sainsbury's, o/s, Sainsbury's, Epsom06:5108:5710:5712:4715:0315:1817:15
Kiln Lane, opp, East Street, Epsom06:5208:5810:5812:4815:0415:1917:17
Rainbow Leisure Centre, opp, East Street, Epsom06:5308:5910:5912:4915:0515:2017:19
High Street, Stop J, Epsom06:5509:0211:0212:5215:0815:2317:23
Methodist Church, Stop M, Ashley Road, Epsom06:5509:0211:0212:5215:0915:2317:23
Elmslie Close, adj, Dorking Road, Epsom06:5809:0511:0612:5615:1415:2717:27
Epsom Hospital, Stop P, Dorking Road, Epsom06:5909:0611:0712:5715:1515:2817:28
Westlands Court, opp, Dorking Road, Epsom06:5909:0611:0712:5715:1515:2817:28
Castle Road, opp, Dorking Road, Epsom06:5909:0611:0712:5715:1615:2817:28
Farm Lane, adj, Epsom Road, Ashtead07:0109:0811:0912:5915:1815:3017:30
Bramley Way, opp, Epsom Road, Ashtead07:0109:0811:0912:5915:1915:3017:31
The Street, SW-bound, Ashtead07:0309:1011:1113:0115:2115:3217:33
Ottways Lane, opp, Leatherhead Road, Ashtead07:0309:1111:1213:0215:2215:3317:34
The Ashtead Hospital, adj, Leatherhead Road, Ashtead07:0409:1211:1213:0215:2315:3317:35
Stag Leys, adj, Leatherhead Road, Ashtead07:0409:1311:1313:0315:2515:3417:36
Grange Road, opp, Leatherhead Road, Ashtead07:0509:1411:1413:0415:2615:3517:37
Melvinshaw, opp, Epsom Road, Leatherhead07:0609:1511:1613:0615:3717:39
Garlands Road, opp, Epsom Road, Leatherhead07:0609:1611:1613:0615:3717:40
Linden Court, opp, Epsom Road, Leatherhead07:0609:1611:1713:0715:3817:40
All Saints Church, adj, Kingston Road, Leatherhead15:32
Park Rise, Stop M, Kingston Road, Leatherhead15:34
Leret Way, Stop U, Leatherhead15:3619:10
Leatherhead Railway Station, Stop T, Station Approach, Leatherhead19:08
The Crescent, Stop Y, Leatherhead07:1009:1811:1813:0815:3915:3917:4219:12
Highlands Road, o/s 39, Leatherhead07:1209:2011:2013:1015:4115:4117:4419:14
Seeability, opp, Highlands Road, Leatherhead07:1309:2111:2113:1115:4215:4217:4519:15
Clinton Road, opp, Reigate Road, Leatherhead07:1309:2111:2113:1115:4215:4217:4519:15
Glenheadon Rise, adj, Reigate Road, Leatherhead07:1409:2211:2213:1215:4315:4317:4619:16
Tyrrells Wood, opp, Headley Road, Leatherhead07:1609:2411:2413:1415:4515:4517:4819:18
Headley Court, adj, Headley Road, Headley07:2009:2811:2813:1815:4915:4917:5219:22
Hurst Lane, adj, Church Lane, Headley07:2109:2911:2913:1915:5015:5017:5319:23
The Cock Inn, o/s, Church Lane, Headley07:2209:3011:3013:2015:5115:5117:5419:24
Broome Close, opp, Church Lane, Headley07:2209:3011:3013:2015:5115:5117:5419:24
Crossroads, S-bound, Headley Common Road, Headley07:2309:3111:3113:2115:5215:5217:5519:25
Headley Common Road, S-bound, Headley07:2409:3211:3213:2215:5315:5317:5619:26
Headley Common Road, E-bound, Pebblecombe07:2509:3311:3313:2315:5415:5417:5719:27
Pebble Close, opp, Headley Common Road, Pebblecombe07:25
Walton Oaks, o/s, Walton on the Hill07:28
The Tree, opp, Boxhill Road, Box Hill07:3209:3611:3613:2615:5715:5718:0019:30
Post Office, adj, Boxhill Road, Box Hill07:3209:3611:3613:2615:5715:5718:0019:30
Woodlands Park, opp, Boxhill Road, Box Hill07:3309:3711:3713:2715:5815:5818:0119:31
NT Visitors Centre, nr, Zig Zag Road, Box Hill, Boxhurst07:3709:4111:4113:3116:0216:0218:0519:35
Upper Farm, o/s, Boxhill Road, Box Hill, Brockham Hills07:3809:4211:4213:3216:0316:0318:05
Woodlands Park, adj, Boxhill Road, Box Hill07:4009:4311:4313:3316:0516:0518:07
Post Office, opp, Boxhill Road, Box Hill07:4109:4411:4413:3416:0516:0518:08
The Tree, adj, Boxhill Road, Box Hill07:4109:4511:4513:3516:0616:0618:08
Pebble Close, opp, Headley Common Road, Pebblecombe07:4409:4711:4713:3716:0816:0818:10
Walton Oaks, o/s, Walton on the Hill16:1116:11
Pebblehill Road, S-bound, Pebblecombe07:4509:4911:4913:3916:1316:1318:12
The Coombe, opp, Pebble Hill Road, Pebblecombe07:4609:5011:5013:4016:1416:1418:12
Station Road, S-bound, Betchworth07:4709:5011:5013:4016:1516:1518:13
Betchworth Railway Station, opp, Station Road, Betchworth07:4709:5111:5113:4116:1516:1518:13
Pilgrims Way Cottages, opp, Reigate Road, Betchworth07:5009:5311:5313:4316:1716:1718:15
The Arkle Manor, adj, Reigate Road, Betchworth07:5009:5411:5413:4416:1816:1818:16
Brockham Lane, S-bound, Brockham07:51
The Avenue, opp, Brockham Lane, Brockham07:52
Kiln Lane, adj, Brockham Lane, Brockham07:53
Christ Church, adj, Middle Street, Brockham07:54
Oakdene Road, adj, Middle Street, Brockham07:55
Glenfield Road, opp, Middle Street, Strood Green07:55
Tynedale Road, on, Strood Green07:57
Glenfield Road, adj, Middle Street, Strood Green07:58
Oakdene Road, opp, Middle Street, Brockham07:58
Christ Church, opp, Middle Street, Brockham08:00
Kiln Lane, opp, Brockham Lane, Brockham08:01
The Avenue, adj, Brockham Lane, Brockham08:03
Brockham Lane, adj, Reigate Road, Brockham08:0409:5511:5513:4516:1916:1918:17
Castle Gardens, adj, Reigate Road, Brockham08:0509:5611:5613:4616:2016:2018:18
Watermill Inn, opp, Reigate Road, Dorking08:0709:5711:5713:4716:2116:2118:19
Chester Close, adj, Pixham Lane, Pixham, Dorking08:0809:5811:5813:4816:2216:2218:20
Pixholme Grove, adj, Pixham Lane, Dorking08:0809:5811:5813:4816:2216:2218:20
Denbies, opp, London Road, Dorking08:1010:0012:0013:5016:2416:2418:22
Dorking Railway Station, Stop B, London Road, Dorking08:1110:0112:0113:5116:2516:2518:23
London Road, SW-bound, Pippbrook, Dorking08:1210:0112:0113:5116:2616:2618:24
Moores Road, Stop H, High Street, Dorking08:1310:0312:0313:5316:2816:2818:26
The White Horse, Stop K, High Street, Dorking08:1810:0512:0513:5516:3116:3118:29
South Street, Stop P, Dorking08:1810:0512:0513:5516:3116:3118:30
Townfield Court, Stop R, Horsham Road, Dorking08:2010:0712:0713:5716:3316:3318:31
Cliftonville, opp, Horsham Road, Dorking08:2110:0812:0813:5816:3416:3418:32
Knoll Road, opp, Flint Hill, Tower Hill, Dorking08:2110:0812:0813:5816:3416:3418:33
Ridgeway Road, opp, Flint Hill, Dorking08:2310:1012:1014:0016:3616:3618:34
Flint Hill Close, opp, Flint Hill Road, Dorking08:2310:1012:1014:0016:3616:3618:35
Post Office, opp, Spook Hill, North Holmwood08:2510:1212:1214:0216:3816:3818:37
Village Hall, opp, Spook Hill, North Holmwood08:2510:1212:1214:0216:3816:3818:37
Spook Hill, adj, Horsham Road, Mid Holmwood08:2610:1312:1314:0316:3916:3918:38
Norfolk Lane, opp, Horsham Road, Mid Holmwood08:2710:1412:1414:0416:4016:4018:39
War Memorial, adj, Horsham Road, South Holmwood08:2910:1612:1614:0616:4216:4218:41
Old School Place, opp, Horsham Road, South Holmwood08:3010:1712:1714:0716:4316:4318:42
Moorhurst Lane, opp, Old Horsham Road, Holmwood08:3110:1812:1814:0816:4416:4418:43
Holmwood Railway Station, opp, Old Horsham Road, Holmwood08:3110:1812:1814:0816:4416:4418:43
White Hart Cottages, opp, Old Horsham Road, Holmwood08:3210:1912:1914:0916:4516:4518:44
The Weald Primary School, adj, Newdigate Road, Beare Green08:3310:2012:2014:1016:4616:4618:45
Bus Shelter, at, Village Street, Newdigate08:3810:2512:2514:1516:5116:5118:50
Brockmead, adj, Parkgate Road, Newdigate08:3910:2612:2614:1616:5216:5218:51
Parkgate Road, NE-bound, Parkgate08:3910:2712:2714:1716:5316:5318:51
The Surrey Oaks, adj, Parkgate Road, Parkgate08:4110:2912:2914:1916:5516:5518:53
Ifield Road, SW-bound, Charlwood08:4910:3712:3714:2717:0317:0315:4019:00
Great Burlands, opp, Charlwood Road, Charlwood08:5110:3912:3914:2917:0517:0515:4219:02
Bonnetts Lane, adj, Charlwood Road, Ifield Green, Crawley08:5310:4112:4114:3117:0717:0715:4419:04
The Orchard, opp, Ifield Avenue, Ifield Green08:5410:4212:4214:3217:0817:0815:4519:05
River Mead, adj, Ifield Green, Crawley08:5610:4412:4414:3417:1017:1015:4719:07
The Royal Oak, opp, Ifield Green, Crawley08:5710:4512:4514:3517:1117:1115:4819:08
Langley Lane, adj, Ifield Green, Crawley08:5710:4512:4514:3517:1117:1115:4819:08
Deerswood Court, adj, Ifield Drive, Ifield, Crawley08:5910:4712:4714:3717:1317:1315:5019:09
Findon Road, adj, Ifield Drive, Ifield, Crawley09:0010:4812:4814:3817:1417:1415:5119:11
Ewhurst Road, opp, Ifield Avenue, West Green, Crawley09:0210:5012:5014:4017:1617:1615:5319:12
Multiplex, o/s, Ifield Avenue, Crawley09:0410:5212:5214:4217:1817:1815:5519:14
Broadway, Stand T, The Broadway, Crawley09:0510:5312:5314:4317:1917:1915:5619:15
Bus Station, Stand B, Friary Way, Crawley09:0710:5512:5514:4517:2117:2115:5819:17

Week Days - outbound

NotesOperates during School HolidaysSchooldays only
Bus Station, Stand H, Friary Way, Crawley06:2006:2008:5210:1512:1514:4617:30
Broadway, Stand P, The Broadway, Crawley06:2006:2008:5310:1612:1614:4717:31
High Street, N-bound, Crawley06:2106:2108:5310:1612:1614:4717:31
Multiplex, nr, High Street, Crawley06:2206:2208:5410:1712:1714:4817:32
Ewhurst Road, adj, Ifield Avenue, West Green, Crawley06:2306:2308:5610:1912:1914:5017:34
Findon Road, opp, Ifield Drive, Ifield, Crawley06:2506:2508:5810:2112:2114:5217:36
Deerswood Court, opp, Ifield Drive, Ifield, Crawley06:2606:2608:5910:2212:2214:5317:37
Langley Lane, opp, Ifield Green, Crawley06:2706:2709:0010:2312:2314:5417:39
The Royal Oak, adj, Ifield Green, Crawley06:2806:2809:0110:2412:2414:5517:40
River Mead, opp, Ifield Green, Crawley06:2806:2809:0110:2412:2414:5517:40
The Orchard, opp, Ifield Avenue, Ifield Green06:3006:3009:0310:2612:2614:5717:42
Bonnetts Lane, opp, Charlwood Road, Ifield Green, Near Crawley06:3106:3109:0410:2712:2714:5817:43
Great Burlands, adj, Charlwood Road, Charlwood06:3306:3309:0610:2912:2915:0017:45
Ifield Road, NE-bound, Charlwood06:3606:3609:0910:3212:3215:0317:48
The Surrey Oaks, opp, Parkgate Road, Parkgate06:4306:4309:1610:3912:3915:1017:55
Parkgate Road, SW-bound, Parkgate06:4406:4409:1710:4012:4015:1117:56
Brockmead, opp, Parkgate Road, Newdigate06:4506:4509:1810:4112:4115:1217:57
Winfield Grove, adj, Kingsland, Newdigate06:4706:4709:2010:4312:4315:1417:59
The Weald Primary School, opp, Newdigate Road, Beare Green06:5006:5009:2310:4612:4615:1718:02
White Hart Cottages, adj, Old Horsham Road, Holmwood06:5306:5309:2610:4912:4915:2018:05
Holmwood Railway Station, o/s, Old Horsham Road, Holmwood06:5306:5309:2610:4912:4915:2018:05
Moorhurst Lane, adj, Old Horsham Road, Holmwood06:5306:5309:2610:4912:4915:2018:05
Old School Place, adj, Horsham Road, South Holmwood06:5406:5409:2710:5012:5015:2218:06
War Memorial, opp, Horsham Road, South Holmwood06:5506:5509:2810:5112:5115:2218:07
Folly Lane, adj, Horsham Road, South Holmwood06:5606:5609:2910:5212:5215:2318:08
Norfolk Lane, adj, Horsham Road, Mid Holmwood06:5706:5709:3010:5312:5315:2518:09
Spook Hill, opp, Horsham Road, Mid Holmwood06:5806:5809:3110:5412:5415:2618:10
Village Hall, o/s, Spook Hill, North Holmwood06:5906:5909:3210:5512:5515:2718:11
Post Office, adj, Spook Hill, North Holmwood07:0007:0009:3310:5612:5615:2818:12
Flint Hill Close, adj, Flint Hill Road, Dorking07:0107:0109:3410:5712:5715:2918:13
Ridgeway Road, adj, Flint Hill, Dorking07:0107:0109:3410:5712:5715:3018:13
Knoll Road, adj, Flint Hill, Tower Hill, Dorking07:0207:0209:3510:5812:5815:3218:14
Cliftonville, adj, Horsham Road, Dorking07:0307:0309:3610:5912:5915:3318:15
Townfield Court, Stop S, South Street, Dorking07:0407:0409:3711:0013:0015:3518:16
Vincent Lane, N-bound, Dorking07:0507:0509:3811:0113:0115:3718:17
West Street, Stop Q, Dorking07:0607:0609:4011:0313:0315:3918:18
The White Horse, Stop N, High Street, Dorking07:0807:0809:4311:0613:0615:4318:20
Moores Road, Stop J, High Street, Dorking07:0807:0809:4311:0613:0615:4418:20
London Road, NE-bound, Pippbrook, Dorking07:1007:1009:4511:0813:0815:4518:22
Dorking Railway Station, Stop A, London Road, Dorking07:1107:1109:4611:0913:0915:4718:23
Denbies, adj, London Road, Dorking07:1207:1209:4611:0913:0915:4718:23
Pixholme Grove, opp, Pixham Lane, Dorking07:1407:1409:4811:1113:1115:4918:25
Chester Close, opp, Pixham Lane, Pixham07:1507:1509:4911:1213:1215:5018:26
Watermill Inn, adj, Reigate Road, Dorking07:1507:1509:4911:1213:1215:5018:26
Castle Gardens, opp, Reigate Road, Brockham07:1607:1609:5011:1313:1315:5118:27
Brockham Lane, opp, Reigate Road, Brockham07:1807:1809:5211:1513:1518:29
The Arkle Manor, opp, Reigate Road, Betchworth07:1807:1809:5211:1513:1518:29
Pilgrims Way Cottages, o/s 20, Reigate Road, Betchworth07:1907:1909:5311:1613:1618:30
Betchworth Railway Station, adj, Station Road, Betchworth07:2007:2009:5511:1813:1818:32
Station Road, N-bound, Betchworth07:2107:2109:5611:1913:1918:33
The Coombe, adj, Pebble Hill Road, Pebblecombe07:2107:2109:5611:1913:1918:33
Pebblehill Road, N-bound, Pebblecombe07:2207:2209:5711:2013:2018:34
Walton Oaks, o/s, Walton on the Hill07:2507:25
Brockham Lane, S-bound, Brockham15:53
The Avenue, opp, Brockham Lane, Brockham15:54
Kiln Lane, adj, Brockham Lane, Brockham15:55
Christ Church, adj, Middle Street, Brockham15:56
Oakdene Road, adj, Middle Street, Brockham15:56
Glenfield Road, opp, Middle Street, Strood Green15:57
Tynedale Road, on, Strood Green15:58
Glenfield Road, adj, Middle Street, Strood Green15:58
Oakdene Road, opp, Middle Street, Brockham15:59
Christ Church, opp, Middle Street, Brockham16:01
Kiln Lane, opp, Brockham Lane, Brockham16:02
The Avenue, adj, Brockham Lane, Brockham16:03
Brockham Lane, opp, Reigate Road, Brockham16:04
The Arkle Manor, opp, Reigate Road, Betchworth16:04
Pilgrims Way Cottages, o/s 20, Reigate Road, Betchworth16:05
Betchworth Railway Station, adj, Station Road, Betchworth16:07
Station Road, N-bound, Betchworth16:08
The Coombe, adj, Pebble Hill Road, Pebblecombe16:08
Pebblehill Road, N-bound, Pebblecombe16:09
Pebble Close, adj, Headley Common Road, Pebblecombe07:2607:2609:5911:2213:2216:1118:36
The Tree, opp, Boxhill Road, Box Hill07:2807:2810:0111:2413:2416:1318:38
Post Office, adj, Boxhill Road, Box Hill07:2907:2910:0211:2513:2516:1418:39
Woodlands Park, opp, Boxhill Road, Box Hill07:3007:3010:0311:2613:2616:1518:40
Upper Farm, opp, Zig Zag Road, Box Hill, Brockham Hills07:3207:3210:0411:2713:2716:1618:41
NT Visitors Centre, nr, Zig Zag Road, Box Hill, Boxhurst07:3307:3310:0611:2913:2916:1818:43
Upper Farm, o/s, Boxhill Road, Box Hill, Brockham Hills07:3407:3410:0711:3013:3016:1918:44
Woodlands Park, adj, Boxhill Road, Box Hill07:3507:3510:0811:3113:3116:2118:45
Post Office, opp, Boxhill Road, Box Hill07:3607:3610:0911:3213:3216:2118:46
The Tree, adj, Boxhill Road, Box Hill07:3607:3610:1011:3313:3316:2218:47
Walton Oaks, o/s, Walton on the Hill16:27
Pebble Close, adj, Headley Common Road, Pebblecombe16:28
Headley Common Road, W-bound, Pebblecombe07:3807:3810:1211:3513:3516:2818:49
Headley Common Road, N-bound, Headley07:4007:4010:1311:3613:3616:3018:50
Crossroads, N-bound, Headley Common Road, Headley07:4007:4010:1411:3713:3716:3018:51
Broome Close, adj, Church Lane, Headley07:4107:4110:1511:3813:3816:3118:52
The Cock Inn, opp, Church Lane, Headley07:4207:4210:1611:3913:3916:3218:53
Hurst Lane, opp, Church Lane, Headley07:4207:4210:1611:3913:3916:3218:53
Headley Court, opp, Headley Road, Headley07:4407:4410:1811:4113:4116:3418:55
Tyrrells Wood, adj, Headley Road, Leatherhead07:4707:4710:2111:4413:4416:3718:58
Glenheadon Rise, opp, Reigate Road, Leatherhead07:4807:4810:2211:4513:4516:3818:59
Clinton Road, adj, Reigate Road, Leatherhead07:4907:4910:2311:4613:4616:3919:00
Seeability, adj, Highlands Road, Leatherhead07:5007:5010:2411:4713:4716:4019:01
Highlands Road, o/s 25, Leatherhead07:5107:5110:2511:4813:4816:4119:01
The Crescent, Stop X, Leatherhead07:5307:5310:2711:5013:5016:4319:03
Leret Way, Stop V, Leatherhead07:5419:03
Park Rise, Stop N, Kingston Road, Leatherhead07:57
All Saints Church, opp, Kingston Road, Leatherhead07:59
Linden Court, Stop W, Epsom Road, Leatherhead07:5310:2711:5013:5016:43
Garlands Road, adj, Epsom Road, Leatherhead07:5410:2811:5113:5116:44
Melvinshaw, adj, Epsom Road, Leatherhead07:5410:2811:5113:5116:44
Grange Road, adj, Leatherhead Road, Ashtead07:5508:0610:2911:5213:5216:45
Stag Leys, opp, Leatherhead Road, Ashtead07:5608:0810:3011:5313:5316:46
The Ashtead Hospital, opp, Leatherhead Road, Ashtead07:5708:0910:3111:5413:5416:47
Ottways Lane, adj, Leatherhead Road, Ashtead07:5808:1110:3211:5513:5516:48
The Street, NE-bound, Ashtead07:5908:1310:3311:5613:5616:49
Bramley Way, adj, Epsom Road, Ashtead08:0008:1410:3411:5713:5716:50
Farm Lane, opp, Epsom Road, Ashtead08:0008:1510:3511:5813:5816:50
Wells Road, adj, Dorking Road, Epsom08:0208:1610:3611:5913:5916:52
Castle Road, adj, Dorking Road, Epsom08:0208:1710:3712:0014:0016:52
Epsom Hospital, Stop R, Dorking Road, Epsom08:0308:1810:3812:0114:0116:53
Elmslie Close, opp, Dorking Road, Epsom08:0408:1910:3912:0214:0216:55
Clock Tower, Stop B, High Street, Epsom08:0708:2210:4212:0514:0517:01
High Street, Stop G, Epsom08:0808:2310:4312:0614:0617:02
Rainbow Leisure Centre, adj, East Street, Epsom08:0908:2410:4412:0714:0717:03
Kiln Lane, adj, East Street, Epsom08:1008:2510:4512:0814:0817:04
Kiln Lane Sainsbury's, o/s, Sainsbury's, Epsom08:1208:2710:4712:1014:1017:06
Leatherhead Railway Station, Stop T, Station Approach, Leatherhead19:05

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.