Timetable for the 22 - Newdigate - Dorking - Abinger Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 22 - Newdigate - Dorking - Abinger Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by East Surrey Rural Transport Partnership

Timetable Starts 26 May 2018.

bus timetable 22 Newdigate - Dorking - Abinger

Journey

Departs from and terminates at .

Map Showing the Routes of the 22 Newdigate - Dorking - Abinger Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Newdigate - Dorking - Abinger Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
The White Horse - The White Horse
Service operates from 16/06/2018 until 08/12/2018
Service operates Saturday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  22 22 22 22
Dorking, The White Horse, Stop N   13:35   10:35
Dorking, Moores Road, Stop J   13:35   10:35
Pippbrook, Council Offices, Stop G   13:35   10:35
Dorking, South Drive, adj   13:36   10:36
Dorking, Deepdene House, o/s   13:37   10:37
Dorking, Chart Lane South, SE-bound   13:39   10:39
Dorking, Chart Downs Estate, at 09:35 13:40   10:40
Bunce Common, Gadbrook Crossroads, SE-bound   13:45    
Bunce Common, Bunts Place, adj   13:46    
Bunce Common, Bunce Common Road, E-bound   13:47    
Dawesgreen, Recreation Ground, opp   13:48    
Dawesgreen, Seven Stars, adj   13:48    
Leigh (Surrey), North Downs Primary School, opp   13:49    
Leigh (Surrey), The Plough, adj   13:50    
Leigh (Surrey), Clayhill Road Hail & Ride, S-bound   13:50    
Leigh (Surrey), Clayhill Farm, adj   13:50    
Shellwood Cross, Clayhill Road Hail & Ride, SW-bound   13:52    
Shellwood Cross, Shellwood Cross, S-bound   13:54    
Shellwood Cross, Broad Lane, S-bound   13:54    
Parkgate (Surrey), Jubilee Hall, adj   13:55    
Parkgate (Surrey), Mill Lane, opp   13:56    
Parkgate (Surrey), The Surrey Oaks, opp   13:57    
Parkgate (Surrey), Parkgate Road Hail & Ride, SW-bound   13:58    
Newdigate, Brockmead, opp   13:58    
Newdigate, Bus Shelter, at   14:00 12:00  
Newdigate, Village Street Hail & Ride, N-bound     12:00  
Newdigate, Brockmead, adj     12:01  
Parkgate (Surrey), Parkgate Road Hail & Ride, NE-bound     12:01  
Parkgate (Surrey), The Surrey Oaks, adj     12:03  
Parkgate (Surrey), Mill Lane, adj     12:03  
Parkgate (Surrey), Jubilee Hall, opp     12:04  
Shellwood Cross, Broad Lane, N-bound     12:05  
Shellwood Cross, Shellwood Cross, N-bound     12:06  
Shellwood Cross, Clayhill Road Hail & Ride, NE-bound     12:07  
Leigh (Surrey), Clayhill Farm, opp     12:09  
Leigh (Surrey), Clayhill Road Hail & Ride, N-bound     12:09  
Leigh (Surrey), The Plough, opp     12:10  
Leigh (Surrey), North Downs Primary School, adj     12:10  
Dawesgreen, Seven Stars, opp     12:11  
Dawesgreen, Recreation Ground, adj     12:11  
Bunce Common, Bunce Common Road, W-bound     12:13  
Bunce Common, Bunts Place, opp     12:13  
Bunce Common, Gadbrook Crossroads, NW-bound     12:14  
Dorking, Chart Downs Estate, at     12:20  
Dorking, Chart Lane South, NW-bound 09:35   12:20  
Dorking, Deepdene House, opp 09:37   12:22  
Dorking, South Drive, opp 09:38   12:23  
Pippbrook, Council Offices, Stop F 09:38   12:23  
Dorking, Moores Road, Stop H 09:39   12:24  
Dorking, The White Horse, Stop K 09:40   12:25  
Dorking, South Street, Stop P 09:40   12:25  
Dorking, Townfield Court, Stop S 09:42   12:27  
Dorking, Vincent Lane, N-bound 09:42   12:27  
Dorking, Glebe Road, adj 09:43   12:28  
Dorking, Sondes Place Drive, opp 09:43   12:28  
Westcott (Surrey), Milton Court, opp 09:45   12:30  
Westcott (Surrey), Milton Avenue, adj 09:46   12:31  
Dorking, Broomfield Park, adj 09:46   12:31  
Westcott (Surrey), Parsonage Lane, adj 09:47   12:32  
Westcott (Surrey), Balchins Lane, opp 09:47   12:32  
Wotton (Surrey), Wotton Hatch, o/s 09:49   12:34  
Wotton (Surrey), Manor Farm, adj 09:50   12:35  
Abinger Hammer, The Crossways, W-bound 09:51   12:36  
Abinger Hammer, Abinger Hall Lodge, opp 09:52   12:37  
Abinger Hammer, Paddington Farm, adj 09:53   12:38  
Abinger Hammer, Felday Road, S-bound 09:54   12:39  
Sutton Abinger, Rad Lane, opp 09:55   12:40  
Sutton Abinger, Hoe Lane, opp 09:56   12:41  
Sutton Abinger, Water Lane, adj 09:57   12:42  
Sutton Abinger, Woodhouse Lane, opp 09:59   12:44  
Holmbury St Mary, Felday Houses, adj 10:00   12:45  
Holmbury St Mary, Horsham Road Hail & Ride, SW-bound 10:01   12:46  
Holmbury St Mary, Royal Oak, opp 10:02   12:47  
Holmbury St Mary, Holmbury Hill Road, opp 10:02   12:47  
Holmbury St Mary, Pitland Street, opp 10:02   12:47  
Holmbury St Mary, Pasture Wood Road Hail & Ride, E-bound 10:03   12:48  
Holmbury St Mary, Belmont School, adj 10:04   12:49  
Abinger Common, Feldmore Corner, N-bound 10:05   12:50  
Abinger Common, Abinger Corner, N-bound 10:06   12:51  
Abinger Common, Friday Street, opp 10:07   12:52  
Abinger Common, Hollow Lane, N-bound 10:08      
Wotton (Surrey), Manor Farm, opp 10:11      
Wotton (Surrey), Wotton Hatch, opp 10:11      
Westcott (Surrey), Balchins Lane, adj 10:13      
Westcott (Surrey), Parsonage Lane, opp 10:14      
Dorking, Broomfield Park, opp 10:14      
Westcott (Surrey), Milton Avenue, opp 10:15      
Westcott (Surrey), Milton Court, adj 10:16      
Dorking, Sondes Place Drive, adj 10:18      
Dorking, Glebe Road, opp 10:19      
Dorking, West Street, Stop Q 10:20      
Dorking, The White Horse, Stop N 10:21      
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:09:00 BST 2018 from source document set_6-22-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.