Timetable for the 231 - Lingfield - Edenbridge - Penshurst - Tunbridge Wells Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 231 - Lingfield - Edenbridge - Penshurst - Tunbridge Wells Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Metrobus Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 231 Lingfield - Edenbridge - Penshurst - Tunbridge Wells

Map Showing the Routes of the 231 Lingfield - Edenbridge - Penshurst - Tunbridge Wells Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Lingfield - Edenbridge - Penshurst - Tunbridge Wells Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
War Memorial - Bennett Memorial School
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  231 1 231 1 231 1 231 1 231 2
Tunbridge Wells, Bennett Memorial School, o/s         15:50
St John's (TunWell), St John's Church, adj         15:53
St John's (TunWell), Woodbury Park Road, adj         15:55
Tunbridge Wells, Royal Victoria Place, Stop K2         15:57
Tunbridge Wells, War Memorial, Stop R 17:05 09:00 11:40 14:10 16:02
Tunbridge Wells, Railway Station, Stop U 17:07 09:02 11:42 14:12 16:04
Tunbridge Wells, Chapel Place, adj 17:08 09:03 11:43 14:13 16:05
Tunbridge Wells, The Pantiles, adj 17:09 09:04 11:44 14:14 16:06
Tunbridge Wells, Major York's Road, NW-bound 17:10 09:04 11:44 14:14 16:06
Tunbridge Wells, The Spa Hotel, opp 17:11 09:05 11:45 14:15 16:07
Tunbridge Wells, Rusthall Road, opp 17:12 09:06 11:46 14:16 16:08
Rusthall, Church, adj 17:13 09:06 11:46 14:16 16:08
Rusthall, Tea Garden Lane, adj 17:14 09:07 11:47 14:17 16:09
Langton Green (Kent), Dornden Drive, opp 17:15 09:08 11:48 14:18 16:10
Langton Green (Kent), Gipps Cross, W-bound 17:16 09:08 11:48 14:18 16:11
Langton Green (Kent), Petrol Station, opp 17:17 09:09 11:49 14:19 16:12
Langton Green (Kent), The Hare, opp 17:20 09:11 11:51 14:21 16:14
Fordcombe, Chafford Lane, adj 17:25 09:16 11:56 14:26 16:19
Smart's Hill, New Road, N-bound 17:28 09:20 12:00 14:30 16:23
Penshurst, Glebelands, adj 17:29 09:21 12:01 14:31 16:24
Penshurst, Institute, adj 17:31 09:24 12:04 14:34 16:26
Penshurst, Railway Station, adj 17:35 09:29 12:09 14:39 16:31
Chiddingstone Causew, Cricket Ground, adj 17:36 09:30 12:10 14:40 16:32
Bough Beech, The Close, opp 17:40 09:34 12:14 14:44 16:36
Bough Beech, The Wheatsheaf, adj 17:41 09:35 12:15 14:45 16:37
Four Elms (Kent), Brookfield, adj 17:45 09:40 12:20 14:50 16:42
Edenbridge, Crown Road, adj 17:48 09:43 12:23 14:53 16:45
Marlpit Hill, Swan Ridge, adj 17:49 09:44 12:24 14:54 16:46
Marlpit Hill, Ridgeway Estate, W-bound 17:50 09:45 12:25 14:55 16:47
Edenbridge, Swan Lane, adj 17:51 09:46 12:26 14:56 16:48
Edenbridge, Enterprise Way, opp 17:51 09:46 12:26 14:56 16:48
Edenbridge, Industrial Estate, E-bound 17:52 09:47 12:27 14:57 16:49
Edenbridge, Farmstead Drive, adj 17:52 09:47 12:27 14:57 16:49
Edenbridge, The Eden Centre, adj 17:53 09:48 12:28 14:58 16:50
Edenbridge, Leisure Centre, opp 17:53 09:48 12:28 14:58 16:50
Edenbridge, Edenbridge Town Railway Station, adj 17:53 09:49 12:29 14:59 16:51
Edenbridge, Post Office, opp 17:54 09:50 12:30 15:00 16:52
Edenbridge, Hever Road, adj 17:55 09:51 12:31 15:01 16:53
Edenbridge, Hospital Grounds, in   09:53 12:33 15:03  
Edenbridge, Hospital, opp 17:56       16:54
Marsh Green (Kent), Den Cross, S-bound 17:57       16:55
Marsh Green (Kent), Wheatsheaf, opp 17:59       16:57
Dormansland, Moor Lane East Hail & Ride, SW-bound 18:00       16:58
Dormansland, New Barns Farm, adj 18:01       16:59
Dormansland, Moor Lane West Hail & Ride, W-bound 18:02       17:00
Dormansland, The Plough, o/s 18:04       17:02
Lingfield (Surrey), St Pier's Lane, opp 18:05       17:03
Lingfield (Surrey), Lingfield Racecourse, o/s 18:06       17:04
Lingfield (Surrey), Station Road, opp 18:07       17:05
Lingfield (Surrey), War Memorial, W-bound 18:08       17:06
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Inbound, Saturday
  231 1 231 1 231 1 231 1
Tunbridge Wells, War Memorial, Stop R 16:45 09:00 11:40 14:10
Tunbridge Wells, Railway Station, Stop U 16:47 09:02 11:42 14:12
Tunbridge Wells, Chapel Place, adj 16:48 09:03 11:43 14:13
Tunbridge Wells, The Pantiles, adj 16:49 09:03 11:44 14:14
Tunbridge Wells, Major York's Road, NW-bound 16:49 09:04 11:44 14:14
Tunbridge Wells, The Spa Hotel, opp 16:50 09:04 11:45 14:15
Tunbridge Wells, Rusthall Road, opp 16:51 09:05 11:46 14:16
Rusthall, Church, adj 16:51 09:05 11:46 14:16
Rusthall, Tea Garden Lane, adj 16:52 09:06 11:47 14:17
Langton Green (Kent), Dornden Drive, opp 16:53 09:07 11:48 14:18
Langton Green (Kent), Gipps Cross, W-bound 16:54 09:08 11:48 14:18
Langton Green (Kent), Petrol Station, opp 16:55 09:09 11:49 14:19
Langton Green (Kent), The Hare, opp 16:57 09:10 11:51 14:21
Fordcombe, Chafford Lane, adj 17:03 09:15 11:56 14:26
Smart's Hill, New Road, N-bound 17:07 09:19 12:00 14:30
Penshurst, Glebelands, adj 17:08 09:20 12:01 14:31
Penshurst, Institute, adj 17:10 09:21 12:04 14:34
Penshurst, Railway Station, adj 17:15 09:26 12:09 14:39
Chiddingstone Causew, Cricket Ground, adj 17:16 09:27 12:10 14:40
Bough Beech, The Close, opp 17:20 09:31 12:14 14:44
Bough Beech, The Wheatsheaf, adj 17:21 09:32 12:15 14:45
Four Elms (Kent), Brookfield, adj 17:25 09:37 12:20 14:50
Edenbridge, Crown Road, adj 17:29 09:41 12:23 14:53
Marlpit Hill, Swan Ridge, adj 17:30 09:42 12:24 14:54
Marlpit Hill, Ridgeway Estate, W-bound 17:31 09:43 12:25 14:55
Edenbridge, Swan Lane, adj 17:32 09:44 12:26 14:56
Edenbridge, Enterprise Way, opp 17:32 09:44 12:26 14:56
Edenbridge, Industrial Estate, E-bound 17:33 09:45 12:27 14:57
Edenbridge, Farmstead Drive, adj 17:33 09:45 12:27 14:57
Edenbridge, The Eden Centre, adj 17:34 09:46 12:28 14:58
Edenbridge, Leisure Centre, opp 17:34 09:46 12:28 14:58
Edenbridge, Edenbridge Town Railway Station, adj 17:35 09:47 12:29 14:59
Edenbridge, Post Office, opp 17:35 09:48 12:30 15:00
Edenbridge, Hever Road, adj 17:36 09:49 12:31 15:01
Edenbridge, Hospital Grounds, in   09:50 12:33 15:03
Edenbridge, Hospital, opp 17:37      
Marsh Green (Kent), Den Cross, S-bound 17:38      
Marsh Green (Kent), Wheatsheaf, opp 17:40      
Dormansland, Moor Lane East Hail & Ride, SW-bound 17:41      
Dormansland, New Barns Farm, adj 17:42      
Dormansland, Moor Lane West Hail & Ride, W-bound 17:43      
Dormansland, The Plough, o/s 17:45      
Lingfield (Surrey), St Pier's Lane, opp 17:46      
Lingfield (Surrey), Lingfield Racecourse, o/s 17:47      
Lingfield (Surrey), Station Road, opp 17:48      
Lingfield (Surrey), War Memorial, W-bound 17:49      
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  231 1 231 2 231 1 231 1 231 3 231 2 231 2
Lingfield (Surrey), War Memorial, E-bound 06:43 07:11          
Lingfield (Surrey), Station Road, adj 06:43 07:12          
Lingfield (Surrey), Lingfield Racecourse, opp 06:44 07:12          
Lingfield (Surrey), St Pier's Lane, adj 06:44 07:13          
Dormansland, The Plough, o/s 06:46 07:15          
Dormansland, Moor Lane West Hail & Ride, E-bound 06:47 07:16          
Dormansland, New Barns Farm, opp 06:49 07:18          
Dormansland, Moor Lane East Hail & Ride, NE-bound 06:50 07:19          
Marsh Green (Kent), Wheatsheaf, adj 06:51 07:20          
Marsh Green (Kent), Den Cross, N-bound 06:53 07:22          
Edenbridge, Hospital, adj 06:54 07:23         14:45
Edenbridge, Hospital Grounds, in     10:00 12:40 15:20    
Edenbridge, Hever Road, opp 06:55 07:24 10:01 12:41 15:21   14:46
Edenbridge, Post Office, o/s 06:57 07:25 10:04 12:44 15:24   14:49
Edenbridge, Edenbridge Town Railway Station, opp 06:57 07:25 10:04 12:44 15:24   14:49
Edenbridge, Leisure Centre, adj 06:58 07:26 10:05 12:45 15:25   14:50
Edenbridge, The Eden Centre, opp 06:58 07:26 10:05 12:45 15:25   14:50
Edenbridge, Farmstead Drive, opp 06:59 07:27 10:06 12:46 15:26   14:51
Edenbridge, Industrial Estate, W-bound 06:59 07:28 10:07 12:47 15:27   14:52
Edenbridge, Enterprise Way, adj 06:59 07:28 10:07 12:47 15:27   14:52
Edenbridge, Swan Lane, opp 07:00 07:29 10:08 12:48 15:28   14:53
Marlpit Hill, Ridgeway Estate, E-bound 07:01 07:30 10:09 12:49 15:29   14:54
Marlpit Hill, Swan Ridge, opp 07:01 07:30 10:09 12:49 15:29   14:54
Edenbridge, Crown Road, opp 07:02 07:31 10:10 12:50 15:30   14:55
Four Elms (Kent), Brookfield, opp 07:06 07:36 10:14 12:54 15:34   14:59
Bough Beech, The Wheatsheaf, opp 07:11 07:41 10:19 12:59 15:39   15:04
Bough Beech, The Close, adj 07:12 07:42 10:20 13:00 15:40   15:05
Chiddingstone Causew, Cricket Ground, opp 07:16 07:46 10:24 13:04 15:44   15:09
Penshurst, Railway Station, opp 07:17 07:47 10:25 13:05 15:45   15:10
Penshurst, Institute, opp 07:21 07:52 10:30 13:10 15:50 16:29 15:15
Penshurst, Glebelands, opp 07:21 07:53 10:31 13:11 15:51 16:30 15:16
Smart's Hill, New Road, S-bound 07:22 07:54 10:32 13:12 15:52 16:31 15:17
Fordcombe, Chafford Lane, opp 07:28 08:00 10:37 13:17 15:57 16:36 15:22
Langton Green (Kent), Crockers Hatch, NE-bound 07:30 08:03 10:39 13:19 15:59 16:38 15:24
Langton Green (Kent), The Hare, adj 07:32 08:05 10:41 13:21 16:01 16:40 15:26
Langton Green (Kent), Petrol Station, adj 07:32 08:05 10:41 13:21 16:01 16:40 15:26
Langton Green (Kent), Gipps Cross, E-bound 07:33 08:06 10:42 13:22 16:02 16:41 15:27
Langton Green (Kent), Dornden Drive, adj 07:34 08:07 10:43 13:23 16:03 16:42 15:28
Rusthall, Tea Garden Lane, opp 07:34 08:08 10:43 13:23 16:03 16:42 15:28
Rusthall, Church, opp 07:35 08:09 10:44 13:24 16:04 16:43 15:29
Tunbridge Wells, Rusthall Road, adj 07:35 08:09 10:44 13:24 16:04 16:43 15:29
Tunbridge Wells, The Spa Hotel, adj 07:36 08:10 10:45 13:25 16:05 16:44 15:30
Tunbridge Wells, Major York's Road, SE-bound 07:36 08:11 10:46 13:26 16:06 16:45 15:31
Tunbridge Wells, The Pantiles, opp 07:37 08:12 10:47 13:27 16:07 16:46 15:32
Tunbridge Wells, Chapel Place, opp 07:38 08:14 10:48 13:28 16:08 16:47 15:33
Tunbridge Wells, Railway Station, Stop D 07:41 08:17 10:50 13:30 16:10 16:49 15:35
Tunbridge Wells, War Memorial, Stop R 07:44 08:20 10:53 13:33 16:13 16:52 15:38
Tunbridge Wells, Bennett Memorial School, o/s   08:28          
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  231 1 231 1 231 1 231 1
Lingfield (Surrey), War Memorial, E-bound 07:54      
Lingfield (Surrey), Station Road, adj 07:55      
Lingfield (Surrey), Lingfield Racecourse, opp 07:55      
Lingfield (Surrey), St Pier's Lane, adj 07:56      
Dormansland, The Plough, o/s 07:58      
Dormansland, Moor Lane West Hail & Ride, E-bound 07:59      
Dormansland, New Barns Farm, opp 08:01      
Dormansland, Moor Lane East Hail & Ride, NE-bound 08:02      
Marsh Green (Kent), Wheatsheaf, adj 08:03      
Marsh Green (Kent), Den Cross, N-bound 08:04      
Edenbridge, Hospital, adj 08:05      
Edenbridge, Hospital Grounds, in   09:55 12:40 15:45
Edenbridge, Hever Road, opp 08:06 09:56 12:41 15:46
Edenbridge, Post Office, o/s 08:07 09:59 12:44 15:49
Edenbridge, Edenbridge Town Railway Station, opp 08:07 09:59 12:44 15:49
Edenbridge, Leisure Centre, adj 08:08 10:00 12:45 15:50
Edenbridge, The Eden Centre, opp 08:08 10:00 12:45 15:50
Edenbridge, Farmstead Drive, opp 08:08 10:01 12:46 15:51
Edenbridge, Industrial Estate, W-bound 08:09 10:02 12:47 15:52
Edenbridge, Enterprise Way, adj 08:09 10:02 12:47 15:52
Edenbridge, Swan Lane, opp 08:10 10:03 12:48 15:53
Marlpit Hill, Ridgeway Estate, E-bound 08:11 10:04 12:49 15:54
Marlpit Hill, Swan Ridge, opp 08:11 10:04 12:49 15:54
Edenbridge, Crown Road, opp 08:12 10:05 12:50 15:55
Four Elms (Kent), Brookfield, opp 08:15 10:09 12:54 15:59
Bough Beech, The Wheatsheaf, opp 08:20 10:14 12:59 16:04
Bough Beech, The Close, adj 08:21 10:15 13:00 16:05
Chiddingstone Causew, Cricket Ground, opp 08:25 10:19 13:04 16:09
Penshurst, Railway Station, opp 08:26 10:20 13:05 16:10
Penshurst, Institute, opp 08:30 10:25 13:10 16:15
Penshurst, Glebelands, opp 08:31 10:26 13:11 16:16
Smart's Hill, New Road, S-bound 08:32 10:27 13:12 16:17
Fordcombe, Chafford Lane, opp 08:37 10:32 13:17 16:22
Langton Green (Kent), Crockers Hatch, NE-bound 08:39 10:34 13:19 16:24
Langton Green (Kent), The Hare, adj 08:41 10:36 13:21 16:26
Langton Green (Kent), Petrol Station, adj 08:41 10:36 13:21 16:26
Langton Green (Kent), Gipps Cross, E-bound 08:42 10:37 13:22 16:27
Langton Green (Kent), Dornden Drive, adj 08:43 10:38 13:23 16:28
Rusthall, Tea Garden Lane, opp 08:43 10:38 13:23 16:28
Rusthall, Church, opp 08:44 10:39 13:24 16:29
Tunbridge Wells, Rusthall Road, adj 08:44 10:39 13:24 16:29
Tunbridge Wells, The Spa Hotel, adj 08:45 10:40 13:25 16:30
Tunbridge Wells, Major York's Road, SE-bound 08:46 10:41 13:26 16:31
Tunbridge Wells, The Pantiles, opp 08:47 10:42 13:27 16:32
Tunbridge Wells, Chapel Place, opp 08:48 10:43 13:28 16:33
Tunbridge Wells, Railway Station, Stop D 08:50 10:45 13:30 16:35
Tunbridge Wells, War Memorial, Stop R 08:53 10:48 13:33 16:38
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:11:51 BST 2018 from source document set_6-231-B-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.