Timetable for the 233 - Lingfield - Edenbridge - Penshurst - Tunbridge Wells Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 233 - Lingfield - Edenbridge - Penshurst - Tunbridge Wells Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Metrobus Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 233 Lingfield - Edenbridge - Penshurst - Tunbridge Wells

Map Showing the Routes of the 233 Lingfield - Edenbridge - Penshurst - Tunbridge Wells Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Lingfield - Edenbridge - Penshurst - Tunbridge Wells Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
War Memorial - Bennett Memorial School
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  233 1 233 2 233 3 233 1 233 3 233 3 233 3 233 2
Tunbridge Wells, Bennett Memorial School, o/s 15:50     15:50        
St John's (TunWell), St John's Church, adj 15:53              
St John's (TunWell), Woodbury Park Road, adj 15:54              
Tunbridge Wells, War Memorial, Stop F 16:00 15:10 18:05   07:46 10:10 13:10 16:00
Tunbridge Wells, Grosvenor Road, Stop H 16:01 15:11 18:06   07:47 10:11 13:11 16:01
St John's (TunWell), Woodbury Park Road, opp 16:02 15:12 18:07 15:52 07:48 10:12 13:12 16:02
St John's (TunWell), Culverden Down, adj 16:03 15:13 18:08 15:53 07:49 10:13 13:13 16:03
St John's (TunWell), Beltring Road, adj 16:04 15:14 18:09 15:55 07:50 10:14 13:14 16:04
St John's (TunWell), East Cliff Road, opp 16:05 15:15 18:09 15:56 07:50 10:15 13:15 16:05
St John's (TunWell), TA Centre, adj 16:06 15:16 18:10 15:57 07:51 10:16 13:16 16:06
St John's (TunWell), Southfields Park, opp 16:07 15:17 18:11 15:58 07:53 10:17 13:17 16:07
Southborough (Kent), Library, opp 16:08 15:18 18:11 16:00 07:54 10:18 13:18 16:08
Southborough (Kent), Hythe Close, opp 16:09 15:19 18:12 16:01 07:55 10:19 13:19 16:09
Southborough (Kent), Sheffield Road, opp 16:10 15:20 18:13 16:02 07:57 10:20 13:20 16:10
Southborough (Kent), The Fountain, adj 16:11 15:21 18:14 16:03 07:59 10:21 13:21 16:11
Southborough (Kent), Birchwood Avenue, adj 16:12 15:22 18:15 16:05 08:00 10:22 13:22 16:12
Southborough (Kent), Bidborough Corner, N-bound 16:14 15:24 18:16 16:07 08:03 10:24 13:24 16:14
Bidborough, Hare and Hounds, adj 16:17 15:27 18:18 16:11 08:07 10:27 13:27 16:17
Penshurst, Swaylands, adj 16:22 15:31 18:21 16:16 08:10 10:31 13:31 16:22
Penshurst, Institute, adj 16:26 15:34 18:24 16:19 08:13 10:34 13:34 16:25
Penshurst, Railway Station, adj 16:31 15:39 18:28   08:17 10:39 13:39 16:31
Chiddingstone Causew, Cricket Ground, adj 16:32 15:40 18:29   08:18 10:40 13:40 16:32
Bough Beech, The Close, opp 16:36 15:44 18:33   08:21 10:44 13:44 16:36
Bough Beech, The Wheatsheaf, adj 16:37 15:45 18:34   08:22 10:45 13:45 16:37
Four Elms (Kent), Brookfield, adj 16:42 15:50 18:38   08:27 10:50 13:50 16:42
Edenbridge, Crown Road, adj 16:45 15:53 18:42   08:30 10:53 13:53 16:45
Marlpit Hill, Swan Ridge, adj 16:46 15:54 18:42   08:30 10:54 13:54 16:46
Marlpit Hill, Ridgeway Estate, W-bound 16:47 15:55 18:43   08:31 10:55 13:55 16:47
Edenbridge, Swan Lane, adj 16:48 15:56 18:44   08:32 10:56 13:56 16:48
Edenbridge, Enterprise Way, opp 16:48 15:56 18:44   08:32 10:56 13:56 16:48
Edenbridge, Industrial Estate, E-bound 16:49 15:57 18:45   08:33 10:57 13:57 16:49
Edenbridge, Farmstead Drive, adj 16:49 15:57 18:45   08:33 10:57 13:57 16:49
Edenbridge, The Eden Centre, adj 16:50 15:58 18:46   08:34 10:58 13:58 16:50
Edenbridge, Leisure Centre, opp 16:50 15:58 18:46   08:34 10:58 13:58 16:50
Edenbridge, Edenbridge Town Railway Station, adj 16:51 15:59 18:46   08:35 10:59 13:59 16:51
Edenbridge, Post Office, opp 16:52 16:00 18:47   08:36 11:00 14:00 16:52
Edenbridge, Hever Road, adj 16:53 16:01 18:48   08:37 11:01 14:01 16:53
Edenbridge, Hospital Grounds, in 16:54       08:39 11:03 14:03 16:54
Edenbridge, Hospital, opp   16:02 18:49          
Marsh Green (Kent), Den Cross, S-bound   16:03 18:50          
Marsh Green (Kent), Wheatsheaf, opp   16:05 18:52          
Dormansland, Moor Lane East Hail & Ride, SW-bound   16:06 18:53          
Dormansland, New Barns Farm, adj   16:07 18:54          
Dormansland, Moor Lane West Hail & Ride, W-bound   16:08 18:55          
Dormansland, The Plough, o/s   16:10 18:57          
Lingfield (Surrey), St Pier's Lane, opp   16:11 18:58          
Lingfield (Surrey), Lingfield Racecourse, o/s   16:12 18:59          
Lingfield (Surrey), Station Road, opp   16:13 19:00          
Lingfield (Surrey), War Memorial, W-bound   16:14 19:01          
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  233 1 233 1 233 1 233 1
Tunbridge Wells, War Memorial, Stop F 17:45 10:10 13:10 15:10
Tunbridge Wells, Grosvenor Road, Stop H 17:46 10:11 13:11 15:11
St John's (TunWell), Woodbury Park Road, opp 17:47 10:12 13:12 15:12
St John's (TunWell), Culverden Down, adj 17:48 10:13 13:13 15:13
St John's (TunWell), Beltring Road, adj 17:49 10:14 13:14 15:14
St John's (TunWell), East Cliff Road, opp 17:50 10:15 13:15 15:15
St John's (TunWell), TA Centre, adj 17:51 10:16 13:16 15:16
St John's (TunWell), Southfields Park, opp 17:52 10:17 13:17 15:17
Southborough (Kent), Library, opp 17:53 10:18 13:18 15:18
Southborough (Kent), Hythe Close, opp 17:54 10:19 13:19 15:19
Southborough (Kent), Sheffield Road, opp 17:55 10:20 13:20 15:20
Southborough (Kent), The Fountain, adj 17:56 10:21 13:21 15:21
Southborough (Kent), Birchwood Avenue, adj 17:57 10:22 13:22 15:22
Southborough (Kent), Bidborough Corner, N-bound 17:59 10:24 13:24 15:24
Bidborough, Hare and Hounds, adj 18:02 10:27 13:27 15:27
Penshurst, Swaylands, adj 18:07 10:31 13:31 15:31
Penshurst, Institute, adj 18:09 10:34 13:34 15:34
Penshurst, Railway Station, adj 18:13 10:39 13:39 15:39
Chiddingstone Causew, Cricket Ground, adj 18:14 10:40 13:40 15:40
Bough Beech, The Close, opp 18:18 10:44 13:44 15:44
Bough Beech, The Wheatsheaf, adj 18:19 10:45 13:45 15:45
Four Elms (Kent), Brookfield, adj 18:23 10:50 13:50 15:50
Edenbridge, Crown Road, adj 18:26 10:53 13:53 15:53
Marlpit Hill, Swan Ridge, adj 18:27 10:54 13:54 15:54
Marlpit Hill, Ridgeway Estate, W-bound 18:28 10:55 13:55 15:55
Edenbridge, Swan Lane, adj 18:29 10:56 13:56 15:56
Edenbridge, Enterprise Way, opp 18:29 10:56 13:56 15:56
Edenbridge, Industrial Estate, E-bound 18:30 10:57 13:57 15:57
Edenbridge, Farmstead Drive, adj 18:30 10:57 13:57 15:57
Edenbridge, The Eden Centre, adj 18:31 10:58 13:58 15:58
Edenbridge, Leisure Centre, opp 18:31 10:58 13:58 15:58
Edenbridge, Edenbridge Town Railway Station, adj 18:32 10:59 13:59 15:59
Edenbridge, Post Office, opp 18:32 11:00 14:00 16:00
Edenbridge, Hever Road, adj 18:33 11:01 14:01 16:01
Edenbridge, Hospital Grounds, in   11:03 14:03 16:03
Edenbridge, Hospital, opp 18:34      
Marsh Green (Kent), Den Cross, S-bound 18:35      
Marsh Green (Kent), Wheatsheaf, opp 18:37      
Dormansland, Moor Lane East Hail & Ride, SW-bound 18:38      
Dormansland, New Barns Farm, adj 18:39      
Dormansland, Moor Lane West Hail & Ride, W-bound 18:40      
Dormansland, The Plough, o/s 18:42      
Lingfield (Surrey), St Pier's Lane, opp 18:43      
Lingfield (Surrey), Lingfield Racecourse, o/s 18:44      
Lingfield (Surrey), Station Road, opp 18:45      
Lingfield (Surrey), War Memorial, W-bound 18:46      
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  233 1 233 2 233 1 233 3 233 3 233 3 233 3
Lingfield (Surrey), War Memorial, E-bound 07:05 07:15 07:15        
Lingfield (Surrey), Station Road, adj 07:06 07:16 07:16        
Lingfield (Surrey), Lingfield Racecourse, opp 07:06 07:16 07:16        
Lingfield (Surrey), St Pier's Lane, adj 07:07 07:17 07:17        
Dormansland, The Plough, o/s 07:09 07:19 07:19        
Dormansland, Moor Lane West Hail & Ride, E-bound 07:10 07:20 07:20        
Dormansland, New Barns Farm, opp 07:12 07:22 07:22        
Dormansland, Moor Lane East Hail & Ride, NE-bound 07:13 07:23 07:23        
Marsh Green (Kent), Wheatsheaf, adj 07:14 07:24 07:24        
Marsh Green (Kent), Den Cross, N-bound 07:16 07:26 07:26        
Edenbridge, Hospital, adj 07:17 07:27 07:27        
Edenbridge, Hospital Grounds, in       09:10 11:10 14:10 17:05
Edenbridge, Hever Road, opp 07:18 07:28 07:28 09:11 11:11 14:11 17:06
Edenbridge, Post Office, o/s 07:19 07:29 07:29 09:14 11:14 14:14 17:07
Edenbridge, Edenbridge Town Railway Station, opp 07:19 07:29 07:29 09:14 11:14 14:14 17:07
Edenbridge, Leisure Centre, adj 07:20 07:30 07:30 09:15 11:15 14:15 17:08
Edenbridge, The Eden Centre, opp 07:20 07:30 07:30 09:15 11:15 14:15 17:08
Edenbridge, Farmstead Drive, opp 07:21 07:31 07:31 09:16 11:16 14:16 17:09
Edenbridge, Industrial Estate, W-bound 07:22 07:32 07:32 09:17 11:17 14:17 17:10
Edenbridge, Enterprise Way, adj 07:22 07:32 07:32 09:17 11:17 14:17 17:10
Edenbridge, Swan Lane, opp 07:23 07:33 07:33 09:18 11:18 14:18 17:11
Marlpit Hill, Ridgeway Estate, E-bound 07:24 07:34 07:34 09:19 11:19 14:19 17:12
Marlpit Hill, Swan Ridge, opp 07:24 07:34 07:34 09:19 11:19 14:19 17:12
Edenbridge, Crown Road, opp 07:25 07:35 07:35 09:20 11:20 14:20 17:13
Four Elms (Kent), Brookfield, opp 07:30 07:40 07:40 09:24 11:24 14:24 17:17
Bough Beech, The Wheatsheaf, opp 07:35 07:45 07:45 09:29 11:29 14:29 17:22
Bough Beech, The Close, adj 07:36 07:46 07:46 09:30 11:30 14:30 17:23
Chiddingstone Causew, Cricket Ground, opp 07:40 07:50 07:50 09:34 11:34 14:34 17:27
Penshurst, Railway Station, opp 07:41 07:51 07:51 09:35 11:35 14:35 17:27
Penshurst, Institute, opp 07:46 07:56 07:56 09:40 11:40 14:40 17:32
Penshurst, Swaylands, opp 07:49 07:58 07:58 09:42 11:42 14:42 17:34
Bidborough, Hare and Hounds, opp 07:54 08:03 08:03 09:46 11:46 14:46 17:38
Southborough (Kent), Bidborough Corner, S-bound 07:56 08:05 08:05 09:48 11:48 14:48 17:40
Southborough (Kent), Birchwood Avenue, opp 07:58 08:07 08:07 09:49 11:49 14:49 17:41
Southborough (Kent), The Fountain, opp 07:59 08:08 08:08 09:50 11:50 14:50 17:42
Southborough (Kent), Sheffield Road, adj 08:00 08:09 08:09 09:50 11:50 14:50 17:43
Southborough (Kent), Hythe Close, adj 08:01 08:10 08:10 09:51 11:51 14:51 17:44
Southborough (Kent), Library, nr 08:02 08:11 08:11 09:52 11:52 14:52 17:45
St John's (TunWell), Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School, opp 08:04 08:13 08:13 09:53 11:53 14:53 17:46
St John's (TunWell), YMCA, opp 08:05 08:14 08:14 09:54 11:54 14:54 17:47
St John's (TunWell), East Cliff Road, adj 08:07 08:16 08:16 09:55 11:55 14:55 17:48
St John's (TunWell), The Skinners' School, adj 08:09 08:18 08:18 09:56 11:56 14:56 17:49
St John's (TunWell), St John's Church, adj 08:14 08:20 08:22 09:57 11:57 14:57 17:50
St John's (TunWell), Woodbury Park Road, adj 08:15 08:20   09:57 11:57 14:57 17:50
Tunbridge Wells, Grosvenor Road, Stop I 08:16 08:21   09:58 11:58 14:58 17:51
Tunbridge Wells, Meadow Road, Stop J 08:17 08:22   09:59 11:59 14:59 17:51
Tunbridge Wells, Royal Victoria Place, Stop K1 08:18 08:23   10:00 12:00 15:00 17:52
Tunbridge Wells, War Memorial, Stop F 08:20 08:26   10:03 12:03 15:03 17:54
Tunbridge Wells, Bennett Memorial School, o/s     08:28        
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  233 1 233 1 233 1 233 1
Lingfield (Surrey), War Memorial, E-bound 08:53      
Lingfield (Surrey), Station Road, adj 08:54      
Lingfield (Surrey), Lingfield Racecourse, opp 08:54      
Lingfield (Surrey), St Pier's Lane, adj 08:55      
Dormansland, The Plough, o/s 08:57      
Dormansland, Moor Lane West Hail & Ride, E-bound 08:58      
Dormansland, New Barns Farm, opp 09:00      
Dormansland, Moor Lane East Hail & Ride, NE-bound 09:01      
Marsh Green (Kent), Wheatsheaf, adj 09:02      
Marsh Green (Kent), Den Cross, N-bound 09:04      
Edenbridge, Hospital, adj 09:05      
Edenbridge, Hospital Grounds, in   11:10 14:10 16:45
Edenbridge, Hever Road, opp 09:06 11:11 14:11 16:46
Edenbridge, Post Office, o/s 09:08 11:14 14:14 16:48
Edenbridge, Edenbridge Town Railway Station, opp 09:08 11:14 14:14 16:48
Edenbridge, Leisure Centre, adj 09:09 11:15 14:15 16:49
Edenbridge, The Eden Centre, opp 09:09 11:15 14:15 16:49
Edenbridge, Farmstead Drive, opp 09:10 11:16 14:16 16:50
Edenbridge, Industrial Estate, W-bound 09:11 11:17 14:17 16:51
Edenbridge, Enterprise Way, adj 09:11 11:17 14:17 16:51
Edenbridge, Swan Lane, opp 09:12 11:18 14:18 16:52
Marlpit Hill, Ridgeway Estate, E-bound 09:13 11:19 14:19 16:53
Marlpit Hill, Swan Ridge, opp 09:13 11:19 14:19 16:53
Edenbridge, Crown Road, opp 09:14 11:20 14:20 16:54
Four Elms (Kent), Brookfield, opp 09:18 11:24 14:24 16:57
Bough Beech, The Wheatsheaf, opp 09:23 11:29 14:29 17:01
Bough Beech, The Close, adj 09:24 11:30 14:30 17:02
Chiddingstone Causew, Cricket Ground, opp 09:28 11:34 14:34 17:06
Penshurst, Railway Station, opp 09:29 11:35 14:35 17:07
Penshurst, Institute, opp 09:34 11:40 14:40 17:12
Penshurst, Swaylands, opp 09:36 11:42 14:42 17:14
Bidborough, Hare and Hounds, opp 09:40 11:46 14:46 17:18
Southborough (Kent), Bidborough Corner, S-bound 09:42 11:48 14:48 17:20
Southborough (Kent), Birchwood Avenue, opp 09:43 11:49 14:49 17:21
Southborough (Kent), The Fountain, opp 09:44 11:50 14:50 17:22
Southborough (Kent), Sheffield Road, adj 09:44 11:50 14:50 17:22
Southborough (Kent), Hythe Close, adj 09:45 11:51 14:51 17:23
Southborough (Kent), Library, nr 09:46 11:52 14:52 17:24
St John's (TunWell), Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School, opp 09:47 11:53 14:53 17:25
St John's (TunWell), YMCA, opp 09:48 11:54 14:54 17:26
St John's (TunWell), East Cliff Road, adj 09:49 11:55 14:55 17:27
St John's (TunWell), The Skinners' School, adj 09:50 11:56 14:56 17:28
St John's (TunWell), St John's Church, adj 09:51 11:57 14:57 17:29
St John's (TunWell), Woodbury Park Road, adj 09:51 11:57 14:57 17:29
Tunbridge Wells, Grosvenor Road, Stop I 09:52 11:58 14:58 17:30
Tunbridge Wells, Meadow Road, Stop J 09:53 11:59 14:59 17:31
Tunbridge Wells, Royal Victoria Place, Stop K1 09:54 12:00 15:00 17:32
Tunbridge Wells, War Memorial, Stop F 09:57 12:03 15:03 17:35
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:12:28 BST 2018 from source document set_6-233-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.