Timetable for the 236 - Oxted - Edenbridge - Lingfield - East Grinstead Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 236 - Oxted - Edenbridge - Lingfield - East Grinstead Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Southdown Psv Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 236 Oxted - Edenbridge - Lingfield - East Grinstead

Map Showing the Routes of the 236 Oxted - Edenbridge - Lingfield - East Grinstead Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Oxted - Edenbridge - Lingfield - East Grinstead Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Oxted Railway Station - King Street
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  236 236 236 236 236 1
East Grinstead, King Street, N-bound   09:32 11:32 13:32  
East Grinstead, War Memorial, Stop J   09:35 11:35 13:35  
East Grinstead, Whitehall, Stop P   09:35 11:35 13:35  
East Grinstead, Railway Approach, Stop D   09:36 11:36 13:36  
East Grinstead, East Grinstead Station, Stop A   09:38 11:38 13:38  
East Grinstead, Garland Road, Stop U   09:39 11:39 13:39  
East Grinstead, Trinity Methodist Church, adj   09:39 11:39 13:39  
East Grinstead, Dormans Park Road, opp   09:40 11:40 13:40  
East Grinstead, Hermitage Road, opp   09:42 11:42 13:42  
East Grinstead, Furzefield Road, opp   09:42 11:42 13:42  
Dormans Park, Wadlands Brook Road, opp   09:42 11:42 13:42  
Dormans Park, Chartham Park, adj   09:43 11:43 13:43  
Felcourt, Yew Tree Lodge, adj   09:44 11:44 13:44  
Felcourt, Chestnut Walk, opp   09:44 11:44 13:44  
Felcourt, Blackberry Road, opp   09:45 11:45 13:45  
Felcourt, Felcourt Lane, adj   09:45 11:45 13:45  
Lingfield (Surrey), Jacks Bridge, NE-bound   09:47 11:47 13:47  
Lingfield (Surrey), Stanfords Place, opp   09:48 11:48 13:48  
Lingfield (Surrey), War Memorial, E-bound 16:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49
Lingfield (Surrey), The Star, opp 16:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50
Lingfield (Surrey), Little Lullenden, opp 16:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52
Lingfield (Surrey), Saxby's Lane, o/s 113 16:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53
Lingfield (Surrey), Pauls Mead, opp 16:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
Lingfield (Surrey), Lingfield Railway Station, Stop B 16:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Lingfield (Surrey), Lingfield Racecourse, opp 16:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
Lingfield (Surrey), St Pier's Lane, adj 16:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
Dormansland, Swallowfield, opp 16:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58
Dormansland, The Plough, opp 16:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59
Dormansland, Moor Lane West Hail & Ride, E-bound 17:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Dormansland, New Barns Farm, opp 17:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Dormansland, Moor Lane East Hail & Ride, NE-bound 17:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Marsh Green (Kent), Wheatsheaf, adj 17:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Marsh Green (Kent), Den Cross, N-bound 17:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Edenbridge, Hospital, adj 17:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Edenbridge, Hever Road, opp 17:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Edenbridge, Post Office, o/s 17:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Edenbridge, Edenbridge Town Railway Station, opp 17:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Edenbridge, Leisure Centre, adj 17:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Edenbridge, The Eden Centre, opp 17:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Edenbridge, Farmstead Drive, opp 17:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Edenbridge, Industrial Estate, W-bound 17:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Edenbridge, Enterprise Way, adj 17:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Edenbridge, Swan Lane, opp 17:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Marlpit Hill, Orpins Corner, N-bound 17:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Crockham Hill, The Rushetts, NE-bound 17:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Crockham Hill, Model Farm, adj 17:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Crockham Hill, Royal Oak, adj 17:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Crockham Hill, Hosey Common Road, E-bound 17:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Westerham, Mapleton Road, opp 17:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Hosey Hill, French Street, opp 17:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Hosey Hill, Glebe House, adj 17:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Westerham, The Green, Stop B 17:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Westerham, The Kings Arms, adj 17:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
Westerham, Squerryes Mede, opp 17:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
Westerham, Goodley Stock Road, adj 17:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Moorhouse Bank, The Grasshopper, opp 17:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Limpsfield, Broomlands Lane, opp 17:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Limpsfield, Ballards Lane, adj 17:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Limpsfield, Limpsfield School, opp 17:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Limpsfield, High Street, NW-bound 17:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Limpsfield, St Peter's Church, opp 17:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Oxted, Oxted School, opp 17:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Oxted, Oxted Railway Station, nr 17:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 23/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  236 236 236 236 236 1 236 236 2
Oxted, Oxted Railway Station, nr   09:20 11:20 13:20   17:50 15:20
Oxted, Gresham Road, NE-bound   09:20 11:20 13:20   17:50 15:20
Hookwood/Limpsfield, Titsey Road, adj   09:23 11:23 13:23   17:53 15:23
Limpsfield, St Peter's Church, adj   09:24 11:24 13:24   17:54 15:24
Limpsfield, High Street, SE-bound   09:24 11:24 13:24   17:54 15:24
Limpsfield, Limpsfield School, o/s   09:25 11:25 13:25   17:55 15:25
Limpsfield, Ballards Lane, opp   09:25 11:25 13:25   17:55 15:25
Limpsfield, Broomlands Lane, adj   09:27 11:27 13:27   17:57 15:27
Moorhouse Bank, The Grasshopper, adj   09:29 11:29 13:29   17:59 15:29
Westerham, Goodley Stock Road, opp   09:31 11:31 13:31   18:01 15:31
Westerham, Squerryes Mede, adj   09:32 11:32 13:32   18:02 15:32
Westerham, The Kings Arms, opp   09:33 11:33 13:33   18:03 15:33
Westerham, The Green, Stop A   09:33 11:33 13:33   18:03 15:33
Hosey Hill, Glebe House, opp   09:34 11:34 13:34   18:04 15:34
Hosey Hill, French Street, adj   09:35 11:35 13:35   18:05 15:35
Westerham, Mapleton Road, adj   09:36 11:36 13:36   18:06 15:36
Crockham Hill, Hosey Common Road, W-bound   09:39 11:39 13:39   18:09 15:39
Crockham Hill, Royal Oak, opp   09:40 11:40 13:40   18:10 15:40
Crockham Hill, Model Farm, opp   09:41 11:41 13:41   18:11 15:41
Crockham Hill, The Rushetts, SW-bound   09:42 11:42 13:42   18:12 15:42
Marlpit Hill, Orpins Corner, S-bound   09:43 11:43 13:43   18:13 15:43
Edenbridge, Swan Lane, adj   09:44 11:44 13:44   18:14 15:44
Edenbridge, Enterprise Way, opp   09:44 11:44 13:44   18:14 15:44
Edenbridge, Industrial Estate, E-bound   09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 18:15 15:45
Edenbridge, Farmstead Drive, adj   09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 18:15 15:45
Edenbridge, The Eden Centre, adj   09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 18:16 15:46
Edenbridge, Leisure Centre, opp   09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 18:16 15:46
Edenbridge, Edenbridge Town Railway Station, adj   09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 18:17 15:47
Edenbridge, Post Office, opp   09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 18:18 15:48
Edenbridge, Hever Road, adj   09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 18:19 15:49
Edenbridge, Hospital, opp   09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 18:20 15:50
Marsh Green (Kent), Den Cross, S-bound   09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 18:20 15:50
Marsh Green (Kent), Wheatsheaf, opp   09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 18:23 15:53
Dormansland, Moor Lane East Hail & Ride, SW-bound   09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 18:24 15:54
Dormansland, New Barns Farm, adj   09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 18:24 15:54
Dormansland, Moor Lane West Hail & Ride, W-bound   09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 18:26 15:56
Dormansland, The Plough, o/s   09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:28 15:58
Dormansland, Memorial Hall, opp 08:10            
Dormansland, Swallowfield, adj 08:10 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:28 15:58
Lingfield (Surrey), St Pier's Lane, opp 08:11 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:30 16:00
Lingfield (Surrey), Lingfield Racecourse, o/s 08:12 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:30 16:00
Lingfield (Surrey), Station Road, opp 08:13 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:31 16:01
Lingfield (Surrey), Lingfield Railway Station, Stop A 08:14 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:32 16:02
Lingfield (Surrey), Pauls Mead, adj 08:15 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:33 16:03
Lingfield (Surrey), Saxby's Lane, o/s 108 08:16 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:34 16:04
Lingfield (Surrey), Little Lullenden, adj 08:17 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:06 18:35 16:06
Lingfield (Surrey), The Star, adj 08:18 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:11 18:36 16:11
Lingfield (Surrey), War Memorial, W-bound 08:20 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:14 18:38 16:14
Lingfield (Surrey), Stanfords Place, adj 08:20 10:08 12:08 14:08      
Lingfield (Surrey), Jacks Bridge, SW-bound 08:21 10:09 12:09 14:09      
Felcourt, Felcourt Lane, opp 08:22 10:10 12:10 14:10      
Felcourt, Blackberry Road, adj 08:23 10:11 12:11 14:11      
Felcourt, Chestnut Walk, adj 08:23 10:11 12:11 14:11      
Felcourt, Yew Tree Lodge, opp 08:23 10:11 12:11 14:11      
Dormans Park, Chartham Park, opp 08:24 10:12 12:12 14:12      
Dormans Park, Wadlands Brook Road, adj 08:25 10:13 12:13 14:13      
East Grinstead, Furzefield Road, adj 08:25 10:13 12:13 14:13      
East Grinstead, Hermitage Road, adj 08:26 10:14 12:14 14:14      
East Grinstead, Dormans Park Road, adj 08:27 10:15 12:15 14:15      
East Grinstead, Trinity Methodist Church, opp 08:28 10:16 12:16 14:16      
East Grinstead, Fire Station, Stop T 08:30 10:18 12:18 14:18      
East Grinstead, Broadway, Stop E 08:31 10:19 12:19 14:19      
East Grinstead, King Street, N-bound 08:32 10:20 12:20 14:20      
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 24/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 23/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:13:26 BST 2018 from source document set_6-236-C-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.