Timetable for the 236 - Oxted - Edenbridge - Lingfield - East Grinstead Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 236 - Oxted - Edenbridge - Lingfield - East Grinstead Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Southdown PSV (licensed as Southdown Psv Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Schooldays only

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • War Memorial - Oxted Railway Station
  • Sackville School - Industrial Estate

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Memorial Hall - King Street
  • Oxted Railway Station - War Memorial
  • Oxted Railway Station - King Street
  • Industrial Estate - War Memorial
  • Industrial Estate - Sackville School
bus timetable 236 Oxted - Edenbridge - Lingfield - East Grinstead
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Southdown PSV
Email Fares Twitter Address
info@southdown.net 01342719619 @southdownbuses Unit 3, Silverwood, Snow Hill, Copthorne RH10 3EN

Map Showing the Routes of the 236 Oxted - Edenbridge - Lingfield - East Grinstead Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Oxted - Edenbridge - Lingfield - East Grinstead Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Sackville School,(opp), East Grinstead15:05*
2Sackville College,(Stop L), East Grinstead15:06*
3War Memorial,(Stop J), East Grinstead09:3509:3509:3511:3511:3511:3513:3513:3513:3515:08*
3War Memorial,(Stop J), East Grinstead09:3509:3509:3511:3511:3511:3513:3513:3513:3515:08*
4Whitehall,(Stop P), East Grinstead09:3509:3509:3511:3511:3511:3513:3513:3513:3515:08*
5Railway Approach,(Stop D), East Grinstead09:3609:3609:3611:3611:3611:3613:3613:3613:3615:09*
6East Grinstead Station,(Stop A), East Grinstead09:3809:3809:3811:3811:3811:3813:3813:3813:3815:11*
7Garland Road,(Stop U), East Grinstead09:3909:3909:3911:3911:3911:3913:3913:3913:3915:12*
8Trinity Methodist Church,(adj), East Grinstead09:3909:3909:3911:3911:3911:3913:3913:3913:3915:12*
9Dormans Park Road,(opp), East Grinstead09:4009:4009:4011:4011:4011:4013:4013:4013:4015:13*
10Hermitage Road,(opp), East Grinstead09:4209:4209:4211:4211:4211:4213:4213:4213:4215:15*
11Furzefield Road,(opp), East Grinstead09:4209:4209:4211:4211:4211:4213:4213:4213:4215:15*
12Wadlands Brook Road,(opp), Dormans Park09:4209:4209:4211:4211:4211:4213:4213:4213:4215:15*
13Chartham Park,(adj), Dormans Park09:4309:4309:4311:4311:4311:4313:4313:4313:4315:16*
14Yew Tree Lodge,(adj), Felcourt09:4409:4409:4411:4411:4411:4413:4413:4413:4415:17*
15Chestnut Walk,(opp), Felcourt09:4409:4409:4411:4411:4411:4413:4413:4413:4415:17*
16Blackberry Road,(opp), Felcourt09:4509:4509:4511:4511:4511:4513:4513:4513:4515:18*
17Felcourt Lane,(adj), Felcourt09:4509:4509:4511:4511:4511:4513:4513:4513:4515:18*
18Jacks Bridge,(NE-bound), Lingfield (Surrey)09:4709:4709:4711:4711:4711:4713:4713:4713:4715:20*
19Stanfords Place,(opp), Lingfield (Surrey)09:4809:4809:4811:4811:4811:4813:4813:4813:4815:21*
20War Memorial,(E-bound), Lingfield (Surrey)09:4909:4909:4911:4911:4911:4913:4913:4913:4915:22*15:49*15:49*15:49*16:4916:4916:49
20War Memorial,(E-bound), Lingfield (Surrey)09:4909:4909:4911:4911:4911:4913:4913:4913:4915:22*15:49*15:49*15:49*16:4916:4916:49
21The Star,(opp), Lingfield (Surrey)09:5009:5009:5011:5011:5011:5013:5013:5013:5015:23*15:50*15:50*15:50*16:5016:5016:50
22Little Lullenden,(opp), Lingfield (Surrey)09:5209:5209:5211:5211:5211:5213:5213:5213:5215:25*15:52*15:52*15:52*16:5216:5216:52
23Saxby's Lane,(o/s 113), Lingfield (Surrey)09:5309:5309:5311:5311:5311:5313:5313:5313:5315:26*15:53*15:53*15:53*16:5316:5316:53
24Pauls Mead,(opp), Lingfield (Surrey)09:5409:5409:5411:5411:5411:5413:5413:5413:5415:27*15:54*15:54*15:54*16:5416:5416:54
25Lingfield Railway Station,(Stop B), Lingfield (Surrey)09:5509:5509:5511:5511:5511:5513:5513:5513:5515:28*15:55*15:55*15:55*16:5516:5516:55
26Lingfield Racecourse,(opp), Lingfield (Surrey)09:5609:5609:5611:5611:5611:5613:5613:5613:5615:29*15:56*15:56*15:56*16:5616:5616:56
27St Pier's Lane,(adj), Lingfield (Surrey)09:5609:5609:5611:5611:5611:5613:5613:5613:5615:29*15:56*15:56*15:56*16:5616:5616:56
28Swallowfield,(opp), Dormansland09:5809:5809:5811:5811:5811:5813:5813:5813:5815:31*15:58*15:58*15:58*16:5816:5816:58
29The Plough,(opp), Dormansland09:5909:5909:5911:5911:5911:5913:5913:5913:5915:32*15:59*15:59*15:59*16:5916:5916:59
30Moor Lane West Hail & Ride,(E-bound), Dormansland10:0010:0010:0012:0012:0012:0014:0014:0014:0015:33*16:00*16:00*16:00*17:0017:0017:00
31New Barns Farm,(opp), Dormansland10:0210:0210:0212:0212:0212:0214:0214:0214:0215:35*16:02*16:02*16:02*17:0217:0217:02
32Moor Lane East Hail & Ride,(NE-bound), Dormansland10:0210:0210:0212:0212:0212:0214:0214:0214:0215:35*16:02*16:02*16:02*17:0217:0217:02
33Wheatsheaf Inn,(adj), Marsh Green (Kent)10:0410:0410:0412:0412:0412:0414:0414:0414:0415:37*16:04*16:04*16:04*17:0417:0417:04
34Den Cross,(N-bound), Marsh Green (Kent)10:0510:0510:0512:0512:0512:0514:0514:0514:0515:38*16:05*16:05*16:05*17:0517:0517:05
35Hospital,(adj), Edenbridge10:0610:0610:0612:0612:0612:0614:0614:0614:0615:39*16:06*16:06*16:06*17:0617:0617:06
36Hever Road,(opp), Edenbridge10:0710:0710:0712:0712:0712:0714:0714:0714:0715:40*16:07*16:07*16:07*17:0717:0717:07
37Post Office,(o/s), Edenbridge10:0910:0910:0912:0912:0912:0914:0914:0914:0915:42*16:09*16:09*16:09*17:0917:0917:09
38Edenbridge Town Railway Station,(opp), Edenbridge10:0910:0910:0912:0912:0912:0914:0914:0914:0915:42*16:09*16:09*16:09*17:0917:0917:09
39Leisure Centre,(adj), Edenbridge10:1010:1010:1012:1012:1012:1014:1014:1014:1015:42*16:10*16:10*16:10*17:1017:1017:10
40The Eden Centre,(opp), Edenbridge10:1110:1110:1112:1112:1112:1114:1114:1114:1115:43*16:11*16:11*16:11*17:1117:1117:11
40The Eden Centre,(opp), Edenbridge10:1110:1110:1112:1112:1112:1114:1114:1114:1115:43*16:11*16:11*16:11*17:1117:1117:11
41Farmstead Drive,(opp), Edenbridge10:1110:1110:1112:1112:1112:1114:1114:1114:1115:43*16:11*16:11*16:11*17:1117:1117:11
42Industrial Estate,(W-bound), Edenbridge10:1210:1210:1212:1212:1212:1214:1214:1214:1215:44*16:12*16:12*16:12*17:1217:1217:12
43Enterprise Way,(adj), Edenbridge10:1210:1210:1212:1212:1212:1214:1214:1214:1216:12*16:12*16:12*17:1217:1217:12
44Swan Lane,(opp), Edenbridge10:1210:1210:1212:1212:1212:1214:1214:1214:1216:12*16:12*16:12*17:1217:1217:12
45Orpins Corner,(N-bound), Marlpit Hill10:1310:1310:1312:1312:1312:1314:1314:1314:1316:13*16:13*16:13*17:1317:1317:13
46The Rushetts,(NE-bound), Crockham Hill10:1410:1410:1412:1412:1412:1414:1414:1414:1416:14*16:14*16:14*17:1417:1417:14
47Model Farm,(adj), Crockham Hill10:1510:1510:1512:1512:1512:1514:1514:1514:1516:15*16:15*16:15*17:1517:1517:15
48The Royal Oak,(adj), Crockham Hill10:1710:1710:1712:1712:1712:1714:1714:1714:1716:17*16:17*16:17*17:1717:1717:17
49Hosey Common Road,(E-bound), Crockham Hill10:1710:1710:1712:1712:1712:1714:1714:1714:1716:17*16:17*16:17*17:1717:1717:17
50Mapleton Road,(opp), Westerham10:2010:2010:2012:2012:2012:2014:2014:2014:2016:20*16:20*16:20*17:2017:2017:20
51French Street,(opp), Hosey Hill10:2210:2210:2212:2212:2212:2214:2214:2214:2216:22*16:22*16:22*17:2217:2217:22
52Glebe House,(adj), Hosey Hill10:2210:2210:2212:2212:2212:2214:2214:2214:2216:22*16:22*16:22*17:2217:2217:22
53The Green,(Stop B), Westerham10:2310:2310:2312:2312:2312:2314:2314:2314:2316:23*16:23*16:23*17:2317:2317:23
54The Kings Arms,(adj), Westerham10:2410:2410:2412:2412:2412:2414:2414:2414:2416:24*16:24*16:24*17:2417:2417:24
55Squerryes Mede,(opp), Westerham10:2410:2410:2412:2412:2412:2414:2414:2414:2416:24*16:24*16:24*17:2417:2417:24
56Goodley Stock Road,(adj), Westerham10:2510:2510:2512:2512:2512:2514:2514:2514:2516:25*16:25*16:25*17:2517:2517:25
57The Grasshopper,(opp), Moorhouse Bank10:2810:2810:2812:2812:2812:2814:2814:2814:2816:28*16:28*16:28*17:2817:2817:28
58Broomlands Lane,(opp), Limpsfield10:2910:2910:2912:2912:2912:2914:2914:2914:2916:29*16:29*16:29*17:2917:2917:29
59Ballards Lane,(adj), Limpsfield10:3110:3110:3112:3112:3112:3114:3114:3114:3116:31*16:31*16:31*17:3117:3117:31
60Limpsfield School,(opp), Limpsfield10:3110:3110:3112:3112:3112:3114:3114:3114:3116:31*16:31*16:31*17:3117:3117:31
61High Street,(NW-bound), Limpsfield10:3210:3210:3212:3212:3212:3214:3214:3214:3216:32*16:32*16:32*17:3217:3217:32
62St Peter's Church,(opp), Limpsfield10:3310:3310:3312:3312:3312:3314:3314:3314:3316:33*16:33*16:33*17:3317:3317:33
63Oxted School,(opp), Oxted10:3610:3610:3612:3612:3612:3614:3614:3614:3616:36*16:36*16:36*17:3617:3617:36
64Oxted Railway Station,(nr), Oxted10:3710:3710:3712:3712:3712:3714:3714:3714:3716:37*16:37*16:37*17:3717:3717:37

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Oxted Railway Station,(nr), Oxted09:2009:2009:2011:2011:2011:2013:2013:2013:2015:20*15:20*15:20*17:5017:5017:50
2Gresham Road,(NE-bound), Oxted09:2009:2009:2011:2011:2011:2013:2013:2013:2015:20*15:20*15:20*17:5017:5017:50
3Titsey Road,(adj), Hookwood/Limpsfield09:2309:2309:2311:2311:2311:2313:2313:2313:2315:23*15:23*15:23*17:5317:5317:53
4St Peter's Church,(adj), Limpsfield09:2409:2409:2411:2411:2411:2413:2413:2413:2415:24*15:24*15:24*17:5417:5417:54
5High Street,(SE-bound), Limpsfield09:2409:2409:2411:2411:2411:2413:2413:2413:2415:24*15:24*15:24*17:5417:5417:54
6Limpsfield School,(o/s), Limpsfield09:2509:2509:2511:2511:2511:2513:2513:2513:2515:25*15:25*15:25*17:5517:5517:55
7Ballards Lane,(opp), Limpsfield09:2509:2509:2511:2511:2511:2513:2513:2513:2515:25*15:25*15:25*17:5517:5517:55
8Broomlands Lane,(adj), Limpsfield09:2709:2709:2711:2711:2711:2713:2713:2713:2715:27*15:27*15:27*17:5717:5717:57
9The Grasshopper,(adj), Moorhouse Bank09:2909:2909:2911:2911:2911:2913:2913:2913:2915:29*15:29*15:29*17:5917:5917:59
10Goodley Stock Road,(opp), Westerham09:3109:3109:3111:3111:3111:3113:3113:3113:3115:31*15:31*15:31*18:0118:0118:01
11Squerryes Mede,(adj), Westerham09:3209:3209:3211:3211:3211:3213:3213:3213:3215:32*15:32*15:32*18:0218:0218:02
12The Kings Arms,(opp), Westerham09:3309:3309:3311:3311:3311:3313:3313:3313:3315:33*15:33*15:33*18:0318:0318:03
13The Green,(Stop A), Westerham09:3309:3309:3311:3311:3311:3313:3313:3313:3315:33*15:33*15:33*18:0318:0318:03
14Glebe House,(opp), Hosey Hill09:3409:3409:3411:3411:3411:3413:3413:3413:3415:34*15:34*15:34*18:0418:0418:04
15French Street,(adj), Hosey Hill09:3509:3509:3511:3511:3511:3513:3513:3513:3515:35*15:35*15:35*18:0518:0518:05
16Mapleton Road,(adj), Westerham09:3609:3609:3611:3611:3611:3613:3613:3613:3615:36*15:36*15:36*18:0618:0618:06
17Hosey Common Road,(W-bound), Crockham Hill09:3909:3909:3911:3911:3911:3913:3913:3913:3915:39*15:39*15:39*18:0918:0918:09
18The Royal Oak,(opp), Crockham Hill09:4009:4009:4011:4011:4011:4013:4013:4013:4015:40*15:40*15:40*18:1018:1018:10
19Model Farm,(opp), Crockham Hill09:4109:4109:4111:4111:4111:4113:4113:4113:4115:41*15:41*15:41*18:1118:1118:11
20The Rushetts,(SW-bound), Crockham Hill09:4209:4209:4211:4211:4211:4213:4213:4213:4215:42*15:42*15:42*18:1218:1218:12
21Orpins Corner,(S-bound), Marlpit Hill09:4309:4309:4311:4311:4311:4313:4313:4313:4315:43*15:43*15:43*18:1318:1318:13
22Swan Lane,(adj), Edenbridge09:4409:4409:4411:4411:4411:4413:4413:4413:4415:44*15:44*15:44*18:1418:1418:14
23Enterprise Way,(opp), Edenbridge09:4409:4409:4411:4411:4411:4413:4413:4413:4415:44*15:44*15:44*18:1418:1418:14
24Industrial Estate,(E-bound), Edenbridge07:25*09:4509:4509:4511:4511:4511:4513:4513:4513:4515:45*15:45*15:45*15:45*18:1518:1518:15
24Industrial Estate,(E-bound), Edenbridge07:25*09:4509:4509:4511:4511:4511:4513:4513:4513:4515:45*15:45*15:45*15:45*18:1518:1518:15
25Farmstead Drive,(adj), Edenbridge07:25*09:4509:4509:4511:4511:4511:4513:4513:4513:4515:45*15:45*15:45*15:45*18:1518:1518:15
26The Eden Centre,(adj), Edenbridge07:26*09:4609:4609:4611:4611:4611:4613:4613:4613:4615:46*15:46*15:46*15:46*18:1618:1618:16
27Leisure Centre,(opp), Edenbridge07:27*09:4609:4609:4611:4611:4611:4613:4613:4613:4615:46*15:46*15:46*15:46*18:1618:1618:16
28Edenbridge Town Railway Station,(adj), Edenbridge07:28*09:4709:4709:4711:4711:4711:4713:4713:4713:4715:47*15:47*15:47*15:47*18:1718:1718:17
28Edenbridge Town Railway Station,(adj), Edenbridge07:28*09:4709:4709:4711:4711:4711:4713:4713:4713:4715:47*15:47*15:47*15:47*18:1718:1718:17
29Post Office,(opp), Edenbridge07:30*09:4809:4809:4811:4811:4811:4813:4813:4813:4815:48*15:48*15:48*15:48*18:1818:1818:18
30Hever Road,(adj), Edenbridge07:31*09:4909:4909:4911:4911:4911:4913:4913:4913:4915:49*15:49*15:49*15:49*18:1918:1918:19
31Hospital,(opp), Edenbridge07:32*09:5009:5009:5011:5011:5011:5013:5013:5013:5015:50*15:50*15:50*15:50*18:2018:2018:20
32Den Cross,(S-bound), Marsh Green (Kent)07:32*09:5009:5009:5011:5011:5011:5013:5013:5013:5015:50*15:50*15:50*15:50*18:2018:2018:20
33Wheatsheaf Inn,(opp), Marsh Green (Kent)07:35*09:5309:5309:5311:5311:5311:5313:5313:5313:5315:53*15:53*15:53*15:53*18:2318:2318:23
34Moor Lane East Hail & Ride,(SW-bound), Dormansland07:36*09:5409:5409:5411:5411:5411:5413:5413:5413:5415:54*15:54*15:54*15:54*18:2418:2418:24
35New Barns Farm,(adj), Dormansland07:36*09:5409:5409:5411:5411:5411:5413:5413:5413:5415:54*15:54*15:54*15:54*18:2418:2418:24
36Moor Lane West Hail & Ride,(W-bound), Dormansland07:38*09:5609:5609:5611:5611:5611:5613:5613:5613:5615:56*15:56*15:56*15:56*18:2618:2618:26
37The Plough,(o/s), Dormansland07:40*09:5809:5809:5811:5811:5811:5813:5813:5813:5815:58*15:58*15:58*15:58*18:2818:2818:28
38Memorial Hall,(opp), Dormansland08:1008:1008:10
39Memorial Hall,(adj), Dormansland07:42*
40Swallowfield,(adj), Dormansland08:1008:1008:1009:5809:5809:5811:5811:5811:5813:5813:5813:5815:58*15:58*15:58*15:58*18:2818:2818:28
41St Pier's Lane,(opp), Lingfield (Surrey)08:1108:1108:1110:0010:0010:0012:0012:0012:0014:0014:0014:0016:00*16:00*16:00*16:00*18:3018:3018:30
42Lingfield Racecourse,(o/s), Lingfield (Surrey)08:1208:1208:1210:0010:0010:0012:0012:0012:0014:0014:0014:0016:00*16:00*16:00*16:00*18:3018:3018:30
43Station Road,(opp), Lingfield (Surrey)08:1308:1308:1310:0110:0110:0112:0112:0112:0114:0114:0114:0116:01*16:01*16:01*16:01*18:3118:3118:31
43Station Road,(opp), Lingfield (Surrey)08:1308:1308:1310:0110:0110:0112:0112:0112:0114:0114:0114:0116:01*16:01*16:01*16:01*18:3118:3118:31
44Lingfield Railway Station,(Stop A), Lingfield (Surrey)08:1408:1408:1410:0210:0210:0212:0212:0212:0214:0214:0214:0216:02*16:02*16:02*16:02*18:3218:3218:32
45Pauls Mead,(adj), Lingfield (Surrey)08:1508:1508:1510:0310:0310:0312:0312:0312:0314:0314:0314:0316:03*16:03*16:03*16:03*18:3318:3318:33
46Saxby's Lane,(o/s 108), Lingfield (Surrey)08:1608:1608:1610:0410:0410:0412:0412:0412:0414:0414:0414:0416:04*16:04*16:04*16:04*18:3418:3418:34
47Little Lullenden,(adj), Lingfield (Surrey)08:1708:1708:1710:0510:0510:0512:0512:0512:0514:0514:0514:0516:05*16:05*16:05*16:05*18:3518:3518:35
48The Star,(adj), Lingfield (Surrey)08:1808:1808:1810:0610:0610:0612:0612:0612:0614:0614:0614:0616:06*16:06*16:06*16:06*18:3618:3618:36
49War Memorial,(W-bound), Lingfield (Surrey)08:2008:2008:2010:0810:0810:0812:0812:0812:0814:0814:0814:0816:08*16:08*16:08*16:08*18:3818:3818:38
50Stanfords Place,(adj), Lingfield (Surrey)08:2008:2008:2010:0810:0810:0812:0812:0812:0814:0814:0814:0816:08*16:08*16:08*16:08*
51Jacks Bridge,(SW-bound), Lingfield (Surrey)08:2108:2108:2110:0910:0910:0912:0912:0912:0914:0914:0914:0916:09*16:09*16:09*16:09*
52Felcourt Lane,(opp), Felcourt08:2208:2208:2210:1010:1010:1012:1012:1012:1014:1014:1014:1016:10*16:10*16:10*16:10*
53Blackberry Road,(adj), Felcourt08:2308:2308:2310:1110:1110:1112:1112:1112:1114:1114:1114:1116:11*16:11*16:11*16:11*
54Chestnut Walk,(adj), Felcourt08:2308:2308:2310:1110:1110:1112:1112:1112:1114:1114:1114:1116:11*16:11*16:11*16:11*
55Yew Tree Lodge,(opp), Felcourt08:2308:2308:2310:1110:1110:1112:1112:1112:1114:1114:1114:1116:11*16:11*16:11*16:11*
56Chartham Park,(opp), Dormans Park08:2408:2408:2410:1210:1210:1212:1212:1212:1214:1214:1214:1216:12*16:12*16:12*16:12*
57Wadlands Brook Road,(adj), Dormans Park08:2508:2508:2510:1310:1310:1312:1312:1312:1314:1314:1314:1316:13*16:13*16:13*16:13*
58Furzefield Road,(adj), East Grinstead08:2508:2508:2510:1310:1310:1312:1312:1312:1314:1314:1314:1316:13*16:13*16:13*16:13*
59Hermitage Road,(adj), East Grinstead08:2608:2608:2610:1410:1410:1412:1412:1412:1414:1414:1414:1416:14*16:14*16:14*16:14*
60Dormans Park Road,(adj), East Grinstead08:2708:2708:2710:1510:1510:1512:1612:1612:1614:1514:1514:1516:16*16:16*16:16*16:16*
61Trinity Methodist Church,(opp), East Grinstead08:2808:2808:2810:1610:1610:1612:1712:1712:1714:1614:1614:1616:17*16:17*16:17*16:17*
62Fire Station,(Stop T), East Grinstead08:3008:3008:3010:1810:1810:1812:1812:1812:1814:1814:1814:1816:18*16:18*16:18*16:18*
63Broadway,(Stop E), East Grinstead08:3108:3108:3110:1910:1910:1912:2012:2012:2014:1914:1914:1916:20*16:20*16:20*16:20*
64Whitehall,(adj), East Grinstead12:2112:2112:2116:21*16:21*16:21*16:21*
65War Memorial,(Stop H), East Grinstead12:2212:2212:2216:22*16:22*16:22*16:22*
66King Street,(N-bound), East Grinstead08:3208:3208:3210:2010:2010:2014:2014:2014:20
67Church,(opp), Dormansland07:43*
68Dormans Station Turning,(opp), Dormansland07:44*
69The Approach,(opp), Dormans Park07:45*
70Wilderwick Farm,(adj), Dormans Park07:46*
71The Larches,(opp), East Grinstead07:48*
72Turner Court,(adj), East Grinstead07:49*
73Queen Victoria Hospital,(opp), East Grinstead07:50*
74East Court,(adj), East Grinstead07:50*
75Court Crescent,(opp), East Grinstead07:51*
76Sackville School,(o/s), East Grinstead07:53*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.