Timetable for the 24 - Guildford - Cranleigh Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 24 - Guildford - Cranleigh Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Compass Travel (Sussex) Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 24 Guildford - Cranleigh

Map Showing the Routes of the 24 Guildford - Cranleigh Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Guildford - Cranleigh Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Friary Bus Station - Parsonage Road
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 2 24 3 24 4 24 4
Cranleigh, Parsonage Road, W-bound           15:28    
Cranleigh, Stocklund Square, adj 08:50 10:30 12:30 14:30 15:30 15:30 06:10 07:25
Cranleigh, Baptist Church, o/s 08:50 10:30 12:30 14:30 15:30 15:30 06:10 07:25
Cranleigh, Crossroads, NW-bound 08:51 10:31 12:31 14:31 15:31 15:31 06:11 07:26
Cranleigh, Alfold Road, adj 08:53 10:33 12:33 14:33 15:33 15:33 06:12 07:27
Cranleigh, Elm Park, adj 08:54 10:34 12:34 14:34 15:34 15:34 06:13 07:28
Cranleigh, Elmbridge Village, in 08:56 10:36 12:36 14:36 15:36 15:36 06:15 07:30
Cranleigh, Elmbridge Village Turn, adj             06:15 07:30
Smithbrook, Nanhurst Corner, W-bound 08:58 10:38 12:38 14:38 15:38 15:38 06:16 07:31
Smithbrook, Smithbrook Kilns, opp 08:58 10:38 12:38 14:38 15:38 15:38 06:16 07:31
Palmers Cross/Surrey, Horsham Road, N-bound 09:01 10:41 12:41 14:41 15:41 15:41 06:19 07:34
Rushett Common, Rushett Common, NW-bound 09:03 10:43 12:43 14:43 15:43 15:43 06:19 07:35
Rushett Common, Rooks Hill Hail & Ride, NW-bound 09:03 10:43 12:43 14:43 15:43 15:43 06:19 07:35
Birtley Green, Birtley Road, NW-bound 09:04 10:44 12:44 14:44 15:44 15:44 06:20 07:35
Birtley Green, Birtley House, adj 09:04 10:44 12:44 14:44 15:44 15:44 06:20 07:35
Bramley (Surrey), Chestnut Way, adj 09:06 10:46 12:46 14:46 15:46 15:46 06:20 07:36
Bramley (Surrey), Birtley Rise, adj 09:06 10:46 12:46 14:46 15:46 15:46 06:20 07:36
Bramley (Surrey), The Coombes, adj 09:07 10:47 12:47 14:47 15:47 15:47 06:21 07:37
Bramley (Surrey), Bramley Grange, o/s 09:08 10:47 12:47 14:47 15:47 15:47 06:21 07:37
Bramley (Surrey), Links Road, adj 09:09 10:48 12:48 14:48 15:48 15:48 06:22 07:38
Bramley (Surrey), Gosden House School, opp 09:10 10:48 12:48 14:48 15:48 15:48 06:23 07:39
Gosden Common, Foxborough Hill Road, adj 09:11 10:49 12:49 14:49 15:49 15:49 06:23 07:39
Shalford (Surrey), Poplar Road, opp 09:13 10:50 12:50 14:50 15:50 15:50 06:25 07:41
Shalford (Surrey), Shalford Railway Station, opp 09:15 10:51 12:51 14:51 15:51 15:51 06:26 07:42
Shalford (Surrey), Orchard Road, opp 09:16 10:52 12:52 14:52 15:52 15:52 06:27 07:43
Shalford (Surrey), St Marys Church, adj 09:18 10:53 12:53 14:53 15:53 15:53 06:28 07:45
Guildford, Pilgrims Way, opp 09:21 10:56 12:56 14:56 15:56 15:56 06:30 07:48
Guildford, Great Quarry, opp 09:23 10:58 12:58 14:58 15:58 15:58 06:32 07:50
Guildford, Millbrook, Stop K 09:25 10:59 12:59 14:59 15:59 15:59 06:34 07:52
Guildford, Guildford Railway Station, Stop G             06:36 07:55
Guildford, Friary Bus Station, N-bound 09:27 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:01 16:01 06:38 07:57
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 23/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 24/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
4
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • only serves Essex Drive if required
Inbound, Saturday
  24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1
Cranleigh, Stocklund Square, adj 08:10 10:10 12:40 14:40 17:10
Cranleigh, Baptist Church, o/s 08:10 10:10 12:40 14:40 17:10
Cranleigh, Crossroads, NW-bound 08:11 10:11 12:41 14:41 17:11
Cranleigh, Alfold Road, adj 08:13 10:13 12:43 14:43 17:13
Cranleigh, Elm Park, adj 08:14 10:14 12:44 14:44 17:14
Cranleigh, Elmbridge Village, in 08:16 10:16 12:46 14:46 17:16
Smithbrook, Nanhurst Corner, W-bound 08:18 10:18 12:48 14:48 17:18
Smithbrook, Smithbrook Kilns, opp 08:18 10:18 12:48 14:48 17:18
Palmers Cross/Surrey, Horsham Road, N-bound 08:20 10:20 12:50 14:50 17:20
Rushett Common, Rushett Common, NW-bound 08:22 10:22 12:52 14:52 17:22
Rushett Common, Rooks Hill Hail & Ride, NW-bound 08:22 10:22 12:52 14:52 17:22
Birtley Green, Birtley Road, NW-bound 08:23 10:23 12:53 14:53 17:23
Birtley Green, Birtley House, adj 08:23 10:23 12:53 14:53 17:23
Bramley (Surrey), Chestnut Way, adj 08:24 10:24 12:54 14:54 17:24
Bramley (Surrey), Birtley Rise, adj 08:24 10:24 12:54 14:54 17:24
Bramley (Surrey), The Coombes, adj 08:25 10:25 12:55 14:55 17:25
Bramley (Surrey), Bramley Grange, o/s 08:25 10:25 12:55 14:55 17:25
Bramley (Surrey), Links Road, adj 08:26 10:26 12:56 14:56 17:26
Bramley (Surrey), Gosden House School, opp 08:26 10:26 12:56 14:56 17:26
Gosden Common, Foxborough Hill Road, adj 08:27 10:27 12:57 14:57 17:27
Shalford (Surrey), Poplar Road, opp 08:28 10:28 12:58 14:58 17:28
Shalford (Surrey), Shalford Railway Station, opp 08:29 10:29 12:59 14:59 17:29
Shalford (Surrey), Orchard Road, opp 08:30 10:30 13:00 15:00 17:30
Shalford (Surrey), St Marys Church, adj 08:31 10:31 13:01 15:01 17:31
Guildford, Pilgrims Way, opp 08:34 10:34 13:04 15:04 17:34
Guildford, Great Quarry, opp 08:36 10:36 13:06 15:06 17:36
Guildford, Millbrook, Stop K 08:37 10:37 13:07 15:07 17:37
Guildford, Friary Bus Station, N-bound 08:39 10:39 13:09 15:09 17:39
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  24 1 24 2 24 3 24 3 24 3 24 3 24 1 24 1 24 4
Guildford, Friary Bus Station, Stop 4 06:50 08:00 08:50 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:30 18:00 08:00
Guildford, Millbrook, Stop J 06:51 08:01 08:51 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:31 18:01 08:01
Guildford, Great Quarry, adj 06:52 08:02 08:52 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:32 18:02 08:02
Guildford, Pilgrims Way, adj 06:54 08:04 08:54 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:34 18:04 08:04
Shalford (Surrey), St Marys Church, opp 06:55 08:05 08:55 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:35 18:05 08:05
Shalford (Surrey), Orchard Road, adj 06:57 08:07 08:57 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:37 18:07 08:07
Shalford (Surrey), Shalford Railway Station, adj 06:58 08:08 08:58 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:38 18:08 08:08
Shalford (Surrey), Poplar Road, adj 06:58 08:08 08:58 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:38 18:08 08:08
Gosden Common, Foxborough Hill Road, opp 06:59 08:09 08:59 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:39 18:09 08:09
Bramley (Surrey), Gosden House School, adj 07:00 08:10 09:00 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:40 18:10 08:10
Bramley (Surrey), Links Road, opp 07:00 08:10 09:00 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:40 18:10 08:10
Bramley (Surrey), Bramley Grange, opp 07:01 08:11 09:01 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:41 18:11 08:11
Bramley (Surrey), The Coombes, opp 07:02 08:12 09:02 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:42 18:12 08:12
Bramley (Surrey), Birtley Rise, opp 07:02 08:12 09:02 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:42 18:12 08:12
Bramley (Surrey), Chestnut Way, opp 07:02 08:12 09:02 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:42 18:12 08:12
Birtley Green, Birtley House, opp 07:03 08:13 09:03 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:43 18:13 08:13
Birtley Green, Birtley Road, SE-bound 07:03 08:13 09:03 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:43 18:13 08:13
Rushett Common, Rooks Hill Hail & Ride, SE-bound 07:04 08:14 09:04 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:44 18:14 08:14
Palmers Cross/Surrey, Horsham Road, S-bound 07:07 08:17 09:07 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:47 18:17 08:17
Smithbrook, Smithbrook Kilns, o/s 07:09 08:19 09:09 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:49 18:19 08:19
Smithbrook, Nanhurst Corner, E-bound 07:10 08:20 09:10 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:50 18:20 08:20
Cranleigh, Elmbridge Village, in 07:12 08:23 09:13 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:53 18:23 08:23
Cranleigh, Elmbridge Village Turn, opp 07:12 08:23 09:13 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:53 18:23 08:23
Cranleigh, Elm Park, opp 07:13 08:24 09:15 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:54 18:24 08:24
Cranleigh, Alfold Road, opp 07:14 08:25 09:16 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:55 18:25 08:25
Cranleigh, Crossroads, SE-bound 07:16 08:26 09:17 11:07 13:07 15:07 16:57 18:27 08:26
Cranleigh, Baptist Church, SE-bound 07:16 08:26 09:18 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:57 18:27 08:26
Cranleigh, High Street, E-bound 07:18 08:28 09:20 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:59 18:29 08:28
Cranleigh, Parsonage Road, W-bound                 08:30
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • only serves Essex Drive if required
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 23/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • only serves Essex Drive if required
  • Operates during School Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
4
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 24/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • only serves Essex Drive if required
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Saturday
  24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1
Guildford, Friary Bus Station, Stop 4 09:35 11:35 14:05 16:35 17:50
Guildford, Millbrook, Stop J 09:36 11:36 14:06 16:36 17:51
Guildford, Great Quarry, adj 09:37 11:37 14:07 16:37 17:52
Guildford, Pilgrims Way, adj 09:39 11:39 14:09 16:39 17:54
Shalford (Surrey), St Marys Church, opp 09:40 11:40 14:10 16:40 17:55
Shalford (Surrey), Orchard Road, adj 09:42 11:42 14:12 16:42 17:57
Shalford (Surrey), Shalford Railway Station, adj 09:43 11:43 14:13 16:43 17:58
Shalford (Surrey), Poplar Road, adj 09:43 11:43 14:13 16:43 17:58
Gosden Common, Foxborough Hill Road, opp 09:44 11:44 14:14 16:44 17:59
Bramley (Surrey), Gosden House School, adj 09:45 11:45 14:15 16:45 18:00
Bramley (Surrey), Links Road, opp 09:45 11:45 14:15 16:45 18:00
Bramley (Surrey), Bramley Grange, opp 09:46 11:46 14:16 16:46 18:01
Bramley (Surrey), The Coombes, opp 09:47 11:47 14:17 16:47 18:02
Bramley (Surrey), Birtley Rise, opp 09:47 11:47 14:17 16:47 18:02
Bramley (Surrey), Chestnut Way, opp 09:47 11:47 14:17 16:47 18:02
Birtley Green, Birtley House, opp 09:48 11:48 14:18 16:48 18:03
Birtley Green, Birtley Road, SE-bound 09:48 11:48 14:18 16:48 18:03
Rushett Common, Rooks Hill Hail & Ride, SE-bound 09:49 11:49 14:19 16:49 18:04
Palmers Cross/Surrey, Horsham Road, S-bound 09:52 11:52 14:22 16:52 18:07
Smithbrook, Smithbrook Kilns, o/s 09:54 11:54 14:24 16:54 18:09
Smithbrook, Nanhurst Corner, E-bound 09:55 11:55 14:25 16:55 18:10
Cranleigh, Elmbridge Village, in 09:58 11:58 14:28 16:58 18:13
Cranleigh, Elm Park, opp 09:59 11:59 14:29 16:59 18:14
Cranleigh, Alfold Road, opp 10:00 12:00 14:30 17:00 18:15
Cranleigh, Crossroads, SE-bound 10:02 12:02 14:32 17:02 18:17
Cranleigh, Baptist Church, SE-bound 10:03 12:03 14:33 17:03 18:18
Cranleigh, High Street, E-bound 10:05 12:05 14:35 17:05 18:20
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:14:37 BST 2018 from source document set_6-24-N-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.