Timetable for the 305 - Staines - Colnbrook Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 305 - Staines - Colnbrook Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Glenn Neville Massiah

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 305 Staines - Colnbrook

Map Showing the Routes of the 305 Staines - Colnbrook Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Staines - Colnbrook Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Magna Carta School - Railway Station
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  305 1 305 2 305 3 305 3 305 3 305 3 305 3
Colnbrook, Coleridge Crescent West, opp 07:48 07:48 10:00 12:40 14:05    
Colnbrook, Coleridge Crescent West, nr           16:34 17:34
Colnbrook, Star & Garter, at 07:49 07:49 10:01 12:41 14:06    
Colnbrook, Ye Olde George Inn, opp 07:50 07:50 10:02 12:42 14:07    
Colnbrook, Red Lion, opp 07:50 07:50 10:02 12:42 14:07    
Colnbrook, Moreland Avenue, nr 07:51 07:51 10:03 12:43 14:08    
Horton (Berks), Village Green, S-bound 07:54 07:54 10:05 12:45 14:10    
Horton (Berks), Village Hall, o/s     10:06 12:46 14:11    
Horton (Berks), Berkyn Manor, E-bound     10:06 12:46 14:11    
Colnbrook, Riverside Park, S-bound           16:34 17:34
Poyle, Colndale Road, nr           16:34 17:34
Poyle, Golden Cross Roundabout, on           16:35 17:35
Horton (Berks), Stanwell Road, S-bound     10:07 12:47 14:12 16:36 17:36
Horton (Berks), Coppermill Road North, opp 62     10:07 12:47 14:12 16:36 17:36
Horton (Berks), Coppermill Road Pier, Opp 106     10:08 12:48 14:13 16:37 17:37
Wraysbury, Coppermill Road South, o/s 175     10:08 12:48 14:13 16:37 17:37
Wraysbury, Old Mill Place, Opp     10:09 12:49 14:14 16:38 17:38
Wraysbury, Railway Station, adj     10:10 12:50 14:15 16:39 17:39
Wraysbury, Douglas Lane, opp     10:12 12:52 14:17 16:40 17:40
Wraysbury, The Perseverance, opp     10:12 12:52 14:17 16:41 17:41
Sunnymeads, Park Avenue, Opp 07:58 07:58          
Sunnymeads, The Drive, opp 07:58 07:58          
Wraysbury, Primary School, o/s 07:59 07:59          
Wraysbury, George Inn, o/s 08:00 08:00          
Wraysbury, Post Office, nr 08:01 08:01 10:14 12:54 14:19 16:42 17:42
Wraysbury, Broadwater Close, adj 08:01 08:01 10:14 12:54 14:19 16:42 17:42
Wraysbury, Magna Carta Lane, Opp 08:01 08:01 10:14 12:54 14:19 16:43 17:42
Wraysbury, Sailing Club, adj 08:02 08:02 10:15 12:55 14:20 16:44 17:43
Hythe End, Staines Road, opp 112 08:03 08:03 10:16 12:56 14:21 16:45 17:44
Hythe End, Feathers Lane, E-bound 08:04 08:04 10:17 12:57 14:22 16:46 17:45
Hythe End, Garden Centre, opp 08:05 08:05 10:17 12:57 14:22 16:47 17:46
Hythe End, Gloucester Drive, adj 08:06 08:06 10:19 12:59 14:24 16:48 17:47
Staines, Vicarage Road, after 08:10 08:10 10:22 13:02 14:27 16:51 17:51
Staines, Bridge Street, Stop B 08:12 08:12 10:23 13:03 14:28 16:53 17:53
Staines, Thames Street, Stop H   08:13 10:24 13:04 14:29 16:54 17:54
Staines, Elmsleigh Bus Station, Stop 3   08:14 10:25 13:05 14:30 16:55 17:55
Egham Hythe, Staines Sainsbury's, opp 08:13            
Egham Hythe, Wendover Road, opp 08:15            
Egham Hythe, Magna Carta School, adj 08:17            
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 24/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 23/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1
Colnbrook, Coleridge Crescent West, opp 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00
Colnbrook, Star & Garter, at 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01
Colnbrook, Ye Olde George Inn, opp 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02
Colnbrook, Red Lion, opp 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02
Colnbrook, Moreland Avenue, nr 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03
Horton (Berks), Village Green, S-bound 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05
Horton (Berks), Village Hall, o/s 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06
Horton (Berks), Berkyn Manor, E-bound 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06
Horton (Berks), Stanwell Road, S-bound 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07
Horton (Berks), Coppermill Road North, opp 62 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07
Horton (Berks), Coppermill Road Pier, Opp 106 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08
Wraysbury, Coppermill Road South, o/s 175 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08
Wraysbury, Old Mill Place, Opp 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09
Wraysbury, Railway Station, adj 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10
Wraysbury, Douglas Lane, opp 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11
Wraysbury, The Perseverance, opp 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11
Wraysbury, Post Office, nr 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12
Wraysbury, Broadwater Close, adj 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12
Wraysbury, Magna Carta Lane, Opp 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12
Wraysbury, Sailing Club, adj 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13
Hythe End, Staines Road, opp 112 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14
Hythe End, Feathers Lane, E-bound 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15
Hythe End, Garden Centre, opp 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16
Hythe End, Gloucester Drive, adj 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17
Staines, Vicarage Road, after 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21
Staines, Bridge Street, Stop B 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22
Staines, Thames Street, Stop H 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24
Staines, Elmsleigh Bus Station, Stop 3 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1 305 2 305 3
Egham Hythe, Magna Carta School, opp               15:20  
Egham Hythe, Wendover Road, adj               15:21  
Egham Hythe, Staines Sainsbury's, adj               15:22  
Staines, Staines Bridge, Stop C               15:24  
Staines, Thames Street, Stop H               15:25  
Staines, Elmsleigh Bus Station, Stop 3 07:30 17:00 09:10 12:00 13:35 14:35 18:00 15:27 15:27
Staines, Staines Bridge, Stop Z 07:30 17:01 09:10 12:01 13:36 14:36 18:01 15:28 15:28
Staines, Vicarage Road, just before 07:31 17:03 09:11 12:03 13:38 14:38 18:03 15:30 15:30
Hythe End, Gloucester Drive, opp 07:33 17:06 09:13 12:06 13:41 14:41 18:06 15:33 15:33
Hythe End, Garden Centre, adj 07:34 17:08 09:14 12:08 13:43 14:43 18:08 15:35 15:35
Hythe End, Feathers Lane, W-bound 07:35 17:10 09:15 12:10 13:45 14:45 18:10 15:37 15:37
Hythe End, Staines Road, o/s 112 07:35 17:10 09:15 12:10 13:45 14:45 18:10 15:37 15:37
Wraysbury, Sailing Club, opp 07:37 17:12 09:16 12:11 13:46 14:46 18:12 15:38 15:38
Wraysbury, Magna Carta Lane, nr 07:39 17:14 09:17 12:13 13:47 14:47 18:14 15:40 15:40
Wraysbury, Broadwater Close, opp 07:40 17:15 09:18 12:14 13:48 14:48 18:15 15:41 15:41
Wraysbury, Post Office, o/s               15:42 15:42
Wraysbury, George Inn, opp               15:42 15:42
Wraysbury, Primary School, Opp               15:43 15:43
Wraysbury, Hill View Road, adj               15:44 15:44
Sunnymeads, The Drive, adj               15:45 15:45
Sunnymeads, Park Avenue, nr               15:46 15:46
Wraysbury, The Perseverance, o/s 07:40 17:15 09:18 12:14 13:48 14:48 18:15    
Wraysbury, Douglas Lane, nr 07:41 17:15 09:19 12:14 13:48 14:48 18:15    
Wraysbury, Railway Station, opp 07:42 17:16 09:20 12:15 13:49 14:49 18:16    
Wraysbury, Coppermill Road South, o/s 138 07:42 17:17 09:21 12:16 13:50 14:50 18:17    
Horton (Berks), Coppermill Road Pier, o/s 106 07:43 17:17 09:21 12:16 13:50 14:50 18:17    
Horton (Berks), Coppermill Road North, o/s 62 07:43 17:18 09:22 12:17 13:51 14:51 18:18    
Horton (Berks), Stanwell Road, N-bound 07:44 17:19 09:23 12:18 13:52 14:52 18:19    
Poyle, Colndale Road, opp 07:46 17:22              
Colnbrook, Riverside Park, N-bound 07:47 17:23              
Colnbrook, Coleridge Crescent West, opp 07:48 17:25              
Horton (Berks), Berkyn Manor, W-bound     09:23 12:18 13:52 14:52 18:19    
Horton (Berks), Village Hall, opp     09:25 12:20 13:54 14:54 18:21    
Horton (Berks), Village Green, N-bound     09:25 12:20 13:54 14:54 18:21 15:49 15:49
Colnbrook, Moreland Avenue, opp     09:27 12:22 13:56 14:56 18:23 15:52 15:52
Colnbrook, Red Lion, o/s     09:28 12:23 13:57 14:57 18:24 15:53 15:53
Colnbrook, Ye Olde George Inn, o/s     09:29 12:24 13:58 14:58 18:25 15:54 15:54
Colnbrook, Coleridge Crescent West, nr     09:32 12:26 14:00 15:00 18:28 15:55 15:55
Colnbrook, Riverside Park, S-bound               15:55 15:55
Poyle, Colndale Road, nr               15:56 15:56
Poyle, Golden Cross Roundabout, on               15:58 15:58
Horton (Berks), Stanwell Road, S-bound               15:59 15:59
Horton (Berks), Coppermill Road North, opp 62               15:59 15:59
Horton (Berks), Coppermill Road Pier, Opp 106               15:59 15:59
Wraysbury, Coppermill Road South, o/s 175               16:00 16:00
Wraysbury, Old Mill Place, Opp               16:00 16:00
Wraysbury, Railway Station, adj               16:01 16:01
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 24/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 23/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1
Staines, Elmsleigh Bus Station, Stop 3 10:15 12:30 14:30 17:00
Staines, Staines Bridge, Stop Z 10:16 12:31 14:31 17:01
Staines, Vicarage Road, just before 10:18 12:33 14:33 17:03
Hythe End, Gloucester Drive, opp 10:21 12:38 14:38 17:08
Hythe End, Garden Centre, adj 10:23 12:39 14:39 17:09
Hythe End, Feathers Lane, W-bound 10:25 12:42 14:42 17:12
Hythe End, Staines Road, o/s 112 10:25 12:42 14:42 17:12
Wraysbury, Sailing Club, opp 10:26 12:43 14:43 17:13
Wraysbury, Magna Carta Lane, nr 10:27 12:44 14:44 17:14
Wraysbury, Broadwater Close, opp 10:28 12:45 14:45 17:15
Wraysbury, The Perseverance, o/s 10:28 12:45 14:45 17:15
Wraysbury, Douglas Lane, nr 10:29 12:46 14:46 17:16
Wraysbury, Railway Station, opp 10:30 12:47 14:47 17:17
Wraysbury, Coppermill Road South, o/s 138 10:31 12:48 14:48 17:18
Horton (Berks), Coppermill Road Pier, o/s 106 10:31 12:48 14:48 17:18
Horton (Berks), Coppermill Road North, o/s 62 10:32 12:49 14:49 17:19
Horton (Berks), Stanwell Road, N-bound 10:32 12:49 14:49 17:19
Horton (Berks), Berkyn Manor, W-bound 10:33 12:50 14:50 17:20
Horton (Berks), Village Hall, opp 10:34 12:51 14:51 17:21
Horton (Berks), Village Green, N-bound 10:34 12:51 14:51 17:21
Colnbrook, Moreland Avenue, opp 10:37 12:54 14:54 17:24
Colnbrook, Red Lion, o/s 10:38 12:55 14:55 17:25
Colnbrook, Ye Olde George Inn, o/s 10:39 12:56 14:56 17:26
Colnbrook, Coleridge Crescent West, nr 10:42 12:58 14:58 17:28
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:29:57 BST 2018 from source document set_6-305-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.