Timetable for the 315 - Redhill - Lingfield - Dormansland Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 315 - Redhill - Lingfield - Dormansland Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Cruisers Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 315 Redhill - Lingfield - Dormansland

Map Showing the Routes of the 315 Redhill - Lingfield - Dormansland Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Redhill - Lingfield - Dormansland Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
East Surrey Hospital - Church
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  315 315 1 315 1 315 2 315 315
Dormansland, Church, adj     07:15 07:15 09:55 13:20
Dormansland, Memorial Hall, opp     07:16 07:16 09:56 13:21
Dormansland, The Plough, opp     07:17 07:17 09:57 13:22
Lingfield (Surrey), St Pier's Lane, opp     07:17 07:17 09:57 13:22
Lingfield (Surrey), Lingfield Racecourse, o/s     07:18 07:18 09:58 13:23
Lingfield (Surrey), Station Road, opp     07:18 07:18 09:58 13:23
Lingfield (Surrey), Lingfield Railway Station, Stop A     07:19 07:19 09:59 13:24
Lingfield (Surrey), Pauls Mead, adj     07:21 07:21 09:59 13:24
Lingfield (Surrey), Saxby's Lane, o/s 108     07:23 07:23 10:00 13:25
Lingfield (Surrey), Little Lullenden, adj     07:23 07:23 10:00 13:25
Lingfield (Surrey), The Star, adj     07:24 07:24 10:01 13:26
Lingfield (Surrey), War Memorial, W-bound     07:25 07:25 10:02 13:27
Lingfield (Surrey), Godstone Road, NW-bound     07:25 07:25 10:02 13:27
Lingfield Common, Ray Corner, NW-bound     07:27 07:27 10:04 13:29
Blindley Heath, Tandridge Lane, opp     07:29 07:29 10:06 13:31
Blindley Heath, Albion House, opp     07:30 07:30 10:07 13:32
Blindley Heath, Ray Lane, opp     07:31 07:31 10:08 13:33
Blindley Heath, Cottenhams, opp     07:32 07:32 10:09 13:34
Blindley Heath, St John's Church, o/s     07:32 07:32 10:09 13:34
Blindley Heath, Featherstone, adj     07:33 07:33 10:10 13:35
Blindley Heath, Blue Anchor Wood Hail & Ride, S-bound     07:34 07:34 10:11 13:36
Whitewood, Whitewood Lane Hail & Ride, SW-bound     07:36 07:36 10:13 13:38
Horne, Church, opp     07:38 07:38 10:15 13:40
Horne, Church Road Hail & Ride, S-bound     07:38 07:38 10:15 13:40
Smallfield, Smallfield Road Hail & Ride, SW-bound     07:40 07:40 10:17 13:42
Smallfield, Plough Road Hail & Ride, W-bound     07:41 07:41 10:18 13:43
Smallfield, The Plough and Furrow, opp     07:42 07:42 10:19 13:44
Smallfield, Careys Wood, N-bound     07:43 07:43 10:20 13:45
Smallfield, Chapel Road Hail & Ride, N-bound     07:43 07:43 10:20 13:45
Smallfield, Norman's Road Hail & Ride, NE-bound     07:44 07:44 10:21 13:46
Outwood (Surrey), Scott's Hill Hail & Ride, N-bound     07:46 07:46 10:23 13:48
Outwood (Surrey), Miller's Lane Hail & Ride, SW-bound     07:47 07:47 10:24 13:49
Outwood (Surrey), The Castle, opp   07:45 07:48 07:48 10:25 13:50
Outwood (Surrey), Batchelor's Farm, adj   07:45 07:48 07:48 10:25 13:50
Outwood (Surrey), Dayseys Hill Hail & Ride, NW-bound   07:46 07:48 07:48 10:25 13:50
Outwood (Surrey), Dog and Duck, opp   07:46 07:49 07:49 10:26 13:51
Nutfield Park, Cooper's Hill Road Hail & Ride, N-bound   07:49 07:50 07:50 10:27 13:52
Ridge Green, Nutfield Park Hail & Ride, W-bound   07:51 07:51 07:51 10:28 13:53
Ridge Green, Kings Cross Lane, opp 31   07:52 07:52 07:52 10:29 13:54
Ridge Green, Ridge Green, adj   07:53 07:53 07:53 10:30 13:55
South Nutfield, Nutfield Railway Station, adj   07:53 07:53 07:53 10:30 13:55
South Nutfield, Kentwyns Rise, opp   07:54 07:54 07:54 10:31 13:56
South Nutfield, Mid Street Hail & Ride, N-bound   07:55 07:55 07:55 10:32 13:57
Nutfield, Mid Street Top, N-bound   07:57 07:57 07:57 10:33 13:58
Nutfield, Cemetery, opp   08:00 08:00 08:00 10:34 13:59
Redhill (Surrey), Cormongers Lane, opp   08:02 08:02 08:02 10:35 14:00
Redhill (Surrey), Fullers Earth, opp   08:05 08:05 08:05 10:37 14:02
Redhill (Surrey), Oakwood Close, opp   08:06 08:06 08:06 10:38 14:03
Redhill (Surrey), Redhill Railway Station, adj   08:09 08:09 08:09 10:39 14:04
Redhill (Surrey), Redhill Bus Station, Stop 2 12:05 08:10 08:10 08:10 10:40 14:05
Redhill (Surrey), Linkfield Lane, adj   08:11 08:13      
Redhill (Surrey), Carlton Road, W-bound   08:12 08:15      
Redhill (Surrey), St. Bede's School, o/s   08:14 08:20      
Reigate, Wray Common, SW-bound     08:24      
Reigate Heath, Lorian Drive, adj     08:26      
Reigate Heath, The Roe Deer, o/s     08:27      
Reigate, Reigate Sixth Form College, Stop D     08:30      
Redhill (Surrey), Brook Road, adj 12:06       10:41 14:06
Redhill (Surrey), Wilton Road, opp 12:07       10:42 14:07
Redhill (Surrey), The Cutting, S-bound 12:08       10:43 14:08
Earlswood (Surrey), Three Arch Road, E-bound 12:11       10:46 14:11
Earlswood (Surrey), East Surrey Hospital, Stop H1 12:13       10:48 14:13
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 24/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 23/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  315 315 315 1 315 2 315 1 315
Earlswood (Surrey), East Surrey Hospital, Stop H1 12:15 17:05        
Earlswood (Surrey), Three Arch Road, W-bound 12:16 17:06        
Redhill (Surrey), Church Road, adj 12:20 17:10        
Redhill (Surrey), The Cutting, N-bound 12:20 17:10        
Redhill (Surrey), Brook Road, opp 12:22 17:12        
Redhill (Surrey), St. Bede's School, o/s     15:30   15:33  
Redhill (Surrey), Carlton Road, E-bound     15:33   15:36  
Redhill (Surrey), Linkfield Lane, opp     15:34   15:37  
Redhill (Surrey), Redhill Bus Station, Stop 2 12:25 17:15 15:37 15:37 15:40 09:00
Redhill (Surrey), Oakwood Close, adj 12:26 17:16 15:38 15:38 15:41 09:01
Redhill (Surrey), Fullers Earth, adj 12:27 17:17 15:39 15:39 15:42 09:02
Redhill (Surrey), Cormongers Lane, adj 12:29 17:19 15:40 15:40 15:43 09:04
Nutfield, Cemetery, o/s 12:30 17:20 15:41 15:41 15:44 09:05
Nutfield, Mid Street Top, S-bound 12:32 17:22 15:43 15:43 15:46 09:07
South Nutfield, Mid Street Hail & Ride, S-bound 12:34 17:24 15:44 15:44 15:47 09:09
South Nutfield, Kentwyns Rise, adj 12:35 17:25 15:45 15:45 15:48 09:10
South Nutfield, Nutfield Railway Station, opp 12:35 17:25 15:45 15:45 15:48 09:10
Ridge Green, Ridge Green, opp 12:37 17:27 15:47 15:47 15:50 09:12
Ridge Green, Kings Cross Lane, o/s 7 12:38 17:28 15:48 15:48 15:51 09:13
Ridge Green, Nutfield Park Hail & Ride, E-bound 12:38 17:28 15:48 15:48 15:51 09:13
Nutfield Park, Cooper's Hill Road Hail & Ride, S-bound 12:40 17:30 15:50 15:50 15:53 09:15
Outwood (Surrey), Dog and Duck, adj 12:41 17:31 15:51 15:51 15:54 09:16
Outwood (Surrey), Dayseys Hill Hail & Ride, SE-bound 12:42 17:32 15:52 15:52 15:55 09:17
Outwood (Surrey), Batchelor's Farm, opp 12:42 17:32 15:52 15:52 15:55 09:17
Outwood (Surrey), The Castle, adj 12:43 17:33 15:53 15:53 15:56 09:18
Outwood (Surrey), Miller's Lane Hail & Ride, NE-bound 12:43 17:33 15:53 15:53 15:56 09:18
Outwood (Surrey), Scott's Hill Hail & Ride, S-bound 12:44 17:34 15:54 15:54 15:57 09:19
Smallfield, Norman's Road Hail & Ride, SW-bound 12:46 17:36 15:56 15:56 15:59 09:20
Smallfield, Chapel Road Hail & Ride, S-bound 12:47 17:37 15:57 15:57 16:00 09:21
Smallfield, Careys Wood, opp 12:48 17:38 15:58 15:58 16:01 09:22
Smallfield, Burstow Primary School, opp 12:49 17:39 15:59 15:59 16:02 09:23
Smallfield, The Plough and Furrow, adj 12:49 17:39 16:00 16:00   09:23
Smallfield, Plough Road Hail & Ride, E-bound 12:50 17:40 16:00 16:00   09:24
Smallfield, Smallfield Road Hail & Ride, NE-bound 12:51 17:41 16:02 16:02   09:25
Horne, Church Road Hail & Ride, N-bound 12:52 17:42 16:04 16:04   09:26
Horne, Church, adj 12:53 17:43 16:05 16:05   09:27
Whitewood, Whitewood Lane Hail & Ride, NE-bound 12:55 17:45 16:06 16:06   09:29
Blindley Heath, Blue Anchor Wood Hail & Ride, N-bound 12:58 17:48 16:08 16:08   09:32
Blindley Heath, Featherstone, opp 13:00 17:50 16:10 16:10   09:34
Blindley Heath, St John's Church, opp 13:00 17:50 16:10 16:10   09:34
Blindley Heath, Cottenhams, adj 13:00 17:50 16:10 16:10   09:34
Blindley Heath, Ray Lane, adj 13:01 17:51 16:11 16:11   09:35
Blindley Heath, Albion House, adj 13:01 17:51 16:11 16:11   09:35
Blindley Heath, Tandridge Lane, adj 13:01 17:51 16:11 16:11   09:36
Lingfield Common, Ray Corner, SE-bound 13:03 17:53 16:13 16:13   09:38
Lingfield (Surrey), Godstone Road, SE-bound 13:04 17:54 16:14 16:14   09:39
Lingfield (Surrey), War Memorial, E-bound 13:05 17:55 16:15 16:15   09:40
Lingfield (Surrey), The Star, opp 13:05 17:55        
Lingfield (Surrey), Little Lullenden, opp 13:06 17:56        
Lingfield (Surrey), Saxby's Lane, o/s 113 13:07 17:57        
Lingfield (Surrey), Pauls Mead, opp 13:07 17:57        
Lingfield (Surrey), Lingfield Railway Station, Stop B 13:08 17:58        
Lingfield (Surrey), Station Road, adj     16:16 16:16   09:41
Lingfield (Surrey), Lingfield Racecourse, opp 13:09 17:58 16:17 16:17   09:42
Lingfield (Surrey), St Pier's Lane, adj 13:10 17:59 16:17 16:17   09:43
Dormansland, The Plough, o/s 13:12 18:00 16:19 16:19    
Dormansland, Swallowfield, opp           09:45
Dormansland, Memorial Hall, adj 13:13 18:01 16:20 16:20   09:45
Dormansland, Church, opp 13:15 18:03 16:22 16:22   09:47
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 24/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 23/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:31:01 BST 2018 from source document set_6-315-B-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.