Timetable for the 404 - Wrecclesham - Farnham - Farnborough Sixth Form College Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 404 - Wrecclesham - Farnham - Farnborough Sixth Form College Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach (South) Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 404 Wrecclesham - Farnham - Farnborough Sixth Form College

Map Showing the Routes of the 404 Wrecclesham - Farnham - Farnborough Sixth Form College Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Wrecclesham - Farnham - Farnborough Sixth Form College Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Westfield Lane - Farnborough Sixth Form College
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  404 1 404 1
Hawley Lane, Farnborough Sixth Form College, Stop A   12:23
Farnborough Green, Farnborough Sixth Form College, Stop C 16:35 12:25
Farnborough (Hants), Empress Avenue, S-bound 16:37 12:26
Farnborough (Hants), Ham and Blackbird, Stop M 16:39 12:27
Farnborough (Hants), Oak Road, Stop E 16:40 12:29
Farnborough Park, College of Technology, S-bound 16:42 12:30
South Farnborough, F.A.S.T Museum, opp 16:43 12:30
South Farnborough, Aviator Hotel, opp 16:44 12:31
South Farnborough, Maitland Road, opp 16:44 12:31
Aldershot, Cranmore Lane, S-bound 16:55 12:38
Heath End (Surrey), Post Office, adj 16:57 12:40
Heath End (Surrey), The Alma, o/s 16:58 12:40
Heath End (Surrey), Heath Lane, adj 17:00 12:41
Upper Hale, Trimmers Close, adj 17:03 12:43
Upper Hale, Sturt Road, adj 17:04 12:43
Upper Hale, Eton Place, adj 17:05 12:44
Upper Hale, Blackheath Road, adj 17:06 12:45
Upper Hale, Lawday Place Lane, adj 17:08 12:46
Upper Hale, Old Park Close, opp 17:09 12:47
Upper Hale, Drovers Way, adj 17:09 12:47
Farnham (Surrey), Castle Street, Stop E 17:15 12:51
Farnham (Surrey), South Street, Stop K   12:52
Farnham (Surrey), Union Road, Stop L   12:52
Farnham (Surrey), Firgrove Hill, after   12:54
Farnham (Surrey), Arthur Close, opp   12:55
Farnham (Surrey), Weydon Estate, SE-bound   12:55
Farnham (Surrey), Ryle Road, opp   12:56
Farnham (Surrey), Recreation Ground, opp   12:56
Farnham (Surrey), Baldreys, opp   12:58
Farnham (Surrey), Weydon Lane, before   12:58
Wrecclesham, Bardsley Drive, adj   12:59
Wrecclesham, Weydon School, o/s   12:59
Wrecclesham, Wrecclesham Bridge, S-bound   12:59
Wrecclesham, The Street, SW-bound   13:00
Wrecclesham, Westfield Lane, opp   13:01
Wrecclesham, Echo Barn Lane, adj   13:02
Rowledge, Fullers Road Hail & Ride, SE-bound   13:04
Rowledge, Cherry Tree Road, opp   13:05
Rowledge, Manley Bridge Road, adj   13:06
Boundstone, Lavender Lane, adj   13:07
Boundstone, Glynswood, opp   13:07
Boundstone, Burnt Hill Way, NE-bound   13:08
Boundstone, Jubilee Lane, adj   13:09
Boundstone, Beacon Close, adj   13:10
Shortheath (Farnham), Waiting Room, adj   13:11
Shortheath (Farnham), Burnt Hill Road, opp   13:12
Wrecclesham, Greenhill Way, opp   13:13
Wrecclesham, St Peter's School, adj   13:13
Wrecclesham, Little Green Lane, opp   13:13
Wrecclesham, Playing Fields, adj   13:14
Wrecclesham, Greenfield Road Cemetery, opp   13:15
Farnham (Surrey), Baldreys, adj   13:16
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 24/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  404 1 404 1
Wrecclesham, Westfield Lane, opp   11:25
Wrecclesham, Echo Barn Lane, adj   11:26
Rowledge, Fullers Road Hail & Ride, SE-bound   11:29
Rowledge, Cherry Tree Road, opp   11:30
Rowledge, Manley Bridge Road, adj   11:31
Boundstone, Lavender Lane, adj   11:33
Boundstone, Glynswood, opp   11:34
Boundstone, Burnt Hill Way, NE-bound   11:36
Boundstone, Jubilee Lane, adj   11:37
Boundstone, Beacon Close, adj   11:38
Shortheath (Farnham), Waiting Room, adj   11:40
Shortheath (Farnham), Burnt Hill Road, opp   11:41
Wrecclesham, Greenhill Way, opp   11:42
Wrecclesham, St Peter's School, adj   11:42
Wrecclesham, Little Green Lane, opp   11:42
Wrecclesham, Playing Fields, adj   11:43
Wrecclesham, Greenfield Road Cemetery, opp   11:44
Farnham (Surrey), Baldreys, adj   11:45
Farnham (Surrey), Recreation Ground, adj   11:45
Farnham (Surrey), Ryle Road, adj   11:46
Farnham (Surrey), Weydon Hill Road, before   11:47
Farnham (Surrey), Weydon Estate, NW-bound   11:47
Farnham (Surrey), Arthur Close, adj   11:48
Farnham (Surrey), Firgrove Hill, before   11:48
Farnham (Surrey), Alfred Road, opp   11:49
Farnham (Surrey), The Borough, Stop A 07:57 11:52
Farnham (Surrey), Castle Street, Stop D 07:57 11:52
Upper Hale, Drovers Way, opp 08:01 11:55
Upper Hale, Old Park Close, adj 08:02 11:56
Upper Hale, Lawday Place Lane, opp 08:03 11:57
Upper Hale, Blackheath Road, opp 08:05 11:59
Upper Hale, Eton Place, opp 08:05 11:59
Upper Hale, Sturt Road, opp 08:06 12:00
Upper Hale, Trimmers Close, opp 08:07 12:00
Heath End (Surrey), Heath Lane, opp 08:08 12:01
Heath End (Surrey), The Alma, opp 08:09 12:02
Heath End (Surrey), Post Office, N-bound 08:11 12:03
Aldershot, Cranmore Lane, N-bound 08:12 12:03
South Farnborough, Maitland Road, adj 08:22 12:10
South Farnborough, Aviator Hotel, o/s 08:22 12:11
South Farnborough, F.A.S.T Museum, o/s 08:23 12:12
Farnborough Park, Rushmoor Council Offices, N-bound 08:25 12:13
Farnborough (Hants), Kingsmead Main Road, Stop D 08:26 12:14
Farnborough (Hants), Ham and Blackbird, Stop L 08:28 12:15
Farnborough (Hants), Napoleon Avenue, N-bound 08:30 12:16
Farnborough Green, Prospect Avenue, Stop E 08:30 12:17
Farnborough Green, Bradfords Garage, N-bound 08:31 12:17
Hawley Lane, Prince Charles Crescent, NW-bound 08:32 12:18
Hawley Lane, Oaken Copse Crescent, W-bound 08:33 12:18
Hawley Lane, Sand Hill, S-bound 08:34 12:19
Hawley Lane, Farnborough Sixth Form College, Stop A 08:35 12:20
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 24/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:47:57 BST 2018 from source document set_6-404-C-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.