Timetable for the 47 - West End - Brookwood Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 47 - West End - Brookwood Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Kent & Surrey Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 47 West End - Brookwood

Map Showing the Routes of the 47 West End - Brookwood Bus.

Bus Timetable for the West End - Brookwood Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Gordon's School - Brookwood Railway Station
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  47 47 47 47
Brookwood (Surrey), Brookwood Railway Station, o/s 18:18 18:48 19:18 17:48
Brookwood (Surrey), Brookwood School, adj 18:18 18:48 19:18 17:48
Brookwood (Surrey), Crossroads, N-bound 18:19 18:49 19:19 17:50
Knaphill, The Nag's Head Inn, adj 18:20 18:50 19:20 17:50
Knaphill, Sainsbury's, o/s       17:52
Knaphill, Cavell Way, opp       17:52
Knaphill, Alexandra Place, NE-bound       17:53
Knaphill, The Vyne Health Centre, adj       17:54
Knaphill, Oak Tree Road, adj 18:21 18:51 19:21  
Knaphill, Chobham Road, opp 18:22 18:52 19:22 17:56
Bisley (Surrey), Foxleigh Grange, opp 18:24 18:54 19:24 17:59
Bisley (Surrey), Queens Road, NW-bound 18:25 18:55 19:25 18:00
Bisley (Surrey), Arethusa Way, adj 18:26 18:56 19:26 18:01
Bisley (Surrey), Hen and Chickens, adj 18:27 18:57 19:27 18:02
Bisley (Surrey), School Close, opp 18:27 18:57 19:27 18:02
Bisley (Surrey), Oldhouse Lane, opp 18:28 18:58 19:28 18:03
West End (Chobham), Fellow Green, opp 18:29 18:59 19:29 18:04
West End (Chobham), The Inn, adj 18:29 18:59 19:29 18:04
West End (Chobham), Gordon's School, opp 18:31 19:01 19:31 18:06
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 01:01:27 BST 2018 from source document set_6-47-F-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.