Timetable for the 603 - Reigate - Caterham - Godstone - Oxted Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 603 - Reigate - Caterham - Godstone - Oxted Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Southdown PSV (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 04/10/2021 End Date: 22/07/2022

bus timetable 603 Reigate - Caterham - Godstone - Oxted
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 603 Reigate - Caterham - Godstone - Oxted Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Reigate - Caterham - Godstone - Oxted Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

NotesSchooldays only
Oxted School, adj, Bluehouse Lane, Oxted15:20
Gresham Road, SW-bound, Oxted15:20
Oxted Railway Station, adj, Station Road East, Oxted15:21
Bluehouse Lane, W-bound, Oxted15:22
Church Lane, SW-bound, Oxted15:23
Wheeler Avenue, opp, Church Lane, Oxted15:23
Golf Club, o/s, Godstone Road, Old Oxted15:27
Tandridge Lane, adj, Oxted Road, Tandridge15:28
Tandridge Hill Lane, opp, Oxted Road, Tandridge15:29
Knights Garden Centre, adj, Oxted Road, Tandridge15:31
Church Lane, adj, Oxted Road, Godstone15:33
Crowhurst Mead, opp, Oxted Road, Godstone15:35
Lindley Road, opp, Godstone Hill, Tylers Green15:35
Fire Station, adj, Godstone Hill, Tylers Green15:36
Quarry Road, opp, Godstone Hill, Godstone15:38
White Knobs Way, adj, Godstone Road, Caterham15:42
Longsdon Way, opp, Godstone Road, Caterham15:43
Caterham Railway Station, opp, Station Avenue, Caterham15:45
Caterham Dene Hospital, opp, Church Road, Caterham15:47
Court Road, adj, High Street, Caterham15:48
High Street, N-bound, Caterham15:48
Douglas Brunton Day Centre, adj, Chaldon Road, Caterham15:50
Coulsdon Road, opp, Chaldon Road, Caterham15:51
Roffes Lane, adj, Chaldon Road, Caterham15:51
Chaldon Common Road, adj, Rook Lane, Chaldon15:52
Mount Avenue, adj, Rook Lane, Chaldon15:52
Doctors Lane, opp, Rook Lane, Chaldon15:53
Hilltop Lane, adj, Rook Lane, Chaldon15:54
Rook Lane, W-bound, Chaldon15:54
Dean Lane, W-bound, Alderstead Heath15:55
Alderstead Heath, opp, Dean Lane15:56
Alderstead Lane, S-bound, Alderstead Heath15:57
Ridge House, opp, Shepherd's Hill15:57
Shepherd's Hill, W-bound, Alderstead Heath15:58
Shepherd's Hill, adj, London Road North, Gatton Bottom15:59
Church Hill, opp, London Road North, Gatton Bottom16:00
The Feathers, Stop B, High Street, Merstham16:01
The Grove, adj, London Road South, Merstham16:01
Rocky Lane, opp, London Road South, Merstham16:02
Gatton Point, Stop C6, Gatton Park Road, Redhill16:03
Wray Common, SW-bound, Croydon Road, Reigate16:08
Lorian Drive, adj, Croydon Road16:09
The Roe Deer, o/s, Croydon Road16:11
Bancroft Road, Stop I, Reigate16:13
Bell Street, Stop H, Reigate16:13
Red Cross, Stop E, London Road, Reigate16:15

Week Days - outbound

NotesSchooldays only
Red Cross, Stop E, London Road, Reigate07:20
The Roe Deer, opp, Croydon Road07:22
Lorian Drive, opp, Croydon Road07:23
Wray Common, NE-bound, Croydon Road, Reigate07:24
Gatton Point, Stop C5, Gatton Park Road, Redhill07:29
Rocky Lane, adj, London Road South, Merstham07:30
The Grove, opp, London Road South, Merstham07:30
The Feathers, Stop A, High Street, Merstham07:32
Church Hill, adj, London Road North, Gatton Bottom07:33
Shepherd's Hill, opp, London Road North, Gatton Bottom07:33
Shepherd's Hill, E-bound, Alderstead Heath07:34
Ridge House, nr, Shepherd's Hill07:35
Alderstead Lane, N-bound, Alderstead Heath07:36
Alderstead Heath, adj, Dean Lane07:37
Dean Lane, E-bound, Alderstead Heath07:37
Rook Lane, E-bound, Chaldon07:39
Hilltop Lane, opp, Rook Lane, Chaldon07:40
Doctors Lane, adj, Rook Lane, Chaldon07:40
Mount Avenue, opp, Rook Lane, Chaldon07:41
Chaldon Common Road, opp, Rook Lane, Chaldon07:41
Roffes Lane, opp, Rook Lane, Caterham07:42
Coulsdon Road, adj, Chaldon Road, Caterham07:43
Douglas Brunton Day Centre, opp, Chaldon Road, Caterham07:44
High Street, S-bound, Caterham07:45
Court Road, opp, High Street, Caterham07:45
Caterham Dene Hospital, adj, Church Road, Caterham07:46
Caterham Railway Station, o/s, Station Avenue, Caterham07:49
Longsdon Way, adj, Godstone Road, Caterham07:50
White Knobs Way, opp, Godstone Road, Caterham07:51
Quarry Road, adj, Godstone Hill, Godstone07:56
Fire Station, opp, Godstone Hill, Tylers Green07:58
Lindley Road, adj, Godstone Hill, Tylers Green07:59
Crowhurst Mead, adj, Oxted Road, Godstone08:00
Church Lane, opp, Oxted Road, Godstone08:02
Knights Garden Centre, opp, Oxted Road08:03
Tandridge Hill Lane, adj, Oxted Road, Tandridge08:05
Tandridge Lane, opp, Oxted Road, Tandridge08:06
Golf Club, opp, Godstone Road, Old Oxted08:08
Wheeler Avenue, adj, Church Lane, Oxted08:11
Church Lane, NE-bound, Oxted08:12
Bluehouse Lane, E-bound, Oxted08:14
Oxted School, adj, Bluehouse Lane, Oxted08:15

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.