Timetable for the 615 - Chipstead Valley - Banstead - Epsom - St Andrews School Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 615 - Chipstead Valley - Banstead - Epsom - St Andrews School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Cardinal Buses (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 01/09/2021 End Date: 22/07/2022

bus timetable 615 Chipstead Valley - Banstead - Epsom - St Andrews School
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Woodmansterne -> Banstead -> Nork -> Epsom -> Ashtead -> Leatherhead

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Leatherhead -> Ashtead -> Epsom -> Nork -> Banstead -> Woodmansterne

Map Showing the Routes of the 615 Chipstead Valley - Banstead - Epsom - St Andrews School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Chipstead Valley - Banstead - Epsom - St Andrews School Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

NotesSchooldays only
St. Andrew's School, o/s, Grange Road, Leatherhead15:15
Grange Road, adj, Leatherhead Road, Ashtead15:15
Stag Leys, opp, Leatherhead Road, Ashtead15:16
The Ashtead Hospital, opp, Leatherhead Road, Ashtead15:17
Ottways Lane, adj, Leatherhead Road, Ashtead15:18
The Street, NE-bound, Ashtead15:20
Bramley Way, adj, Epsom Road, Ashtead15:20
Farm Lane, opp, Epsom Road, Ashtead15:21
Wells Road, adj, Dorking Road, Epsom15:22
Castle Road, adj, Dorking Road, Epsom15:22
Epsom Hospital, Stop R, Dorking Road, Epsom15:23
Elmslie Close, opp, Dorking Road, Epsom15:24
Clock Tower, Stop B, High Street, Epsom15:27
High Street, Stop G, Epsom15:29
The Odeon, opp, Upper High Street, Epsom15:29
Pikes Hill, opp, Upper High Street, Epsom15:30
Bridge Road, after, Alexandra Road, Epsom15:31
Danehurst Court, adj, Alexandra Road, Epsom15:32
Longdown Road, adj, Alexandra Road, Epsom15:33
Longdown Lodge, adj, College Road, Epsom15:33
Epsom College, opp, Longdown Lane South, Epsom15:35
Epsom Golf Club, opp, Longdown Lane South, Epsom15:36
Bunbury Way, adj, Longdown Lane South, Epsom, Great Burgh15:37
Yew Tree Bottom Road, N-bound, Rose Bushes, Nork, Great Burgh15:39
Montrouge Crescent, opp, Rose Bushes, Nork15:40
Nork Way, opp, Reigate Road, Nork15:40
Drift Bridge, SE-bound, Reigate Road, Nork15:43
High Beeches, adj, Fir Tree Road, Nork15:43
Sycamore Rise, adj, Fir Tree Road, Nork15:44
Railway Station, Stop A, Fir Tree Road, Banstead, Nork15:46
Crossroads, E-bound, Bolters Lane, Banstead, Nork15:47
Winkworth Place, adj, Bolters Lane, Banstead15:47
Castleton Drive, adj, Bolters Lane, Banstead15:48
Marks and Spencer, adj, High Street, Banstead15:50
Glenfield Road, adj, High Street, Banstead15:50
The Woolpack, opp, High Street, Banstead15:52
Woodmansterne Lane, E-bound, Banstead15:53
Seamans Mission, adj, Woodmansterne Lane, Woodmansterne15:54
Woodmansterne Street, E-bound, Woodmansterne15:54
Post Office, opp, Chipstead Way, Woodmansterne15:55
The Readens, opp, Chipstead Way, Woodmansterne15:56
Manor Way, adj, Chipstead Way, Woodmansterne15:57
Pine Walk, adj, Chipstead Way, Woodmansterne15:58
Outwood Lane, NE-bound, Woodmansterne15:59
Rectory Lane, nr, Outwood Lane, Woodmansterne16:00

Week Days - outbound

NotesSchooldays only
Rectory Lane, nr, Outwood Lane, Woodmansterne07:10
Outwood Lane, SW-bound, Woodmansterne07:10
Pine Walk, opp, Chipstead Way, Woodmansterne07:11
Manor Way, opp, Chipstead Way, Woodmansterne07:12
The Readens, adj, Chipstead Way, Woodmansterne07:12
Post Office, o/s, Chipstead Way, Woodmansterne07:14
Woodmansterne Street, W-bound, Woodmansterne07:14
Seamans Mission, opp, Woodmansterne Lane, Woodmansterne07:15
Woodmansterne Lane, W-bound, Banstead07:15
The Woolpack, adj, High Street, Banstead07:18
Glenfield Road, opp, High Street, Banstead07:18
Marks and Spencer, opp, High Street, Banstead07:20
Castleton Drive, opp, Bolters Lane, Banstead07:21
Winkworth Place, opp, Bolters Lane, Banstead07:22
Crossroads, W-bound, Fir Tree Road, Banstead, Nork07:24
Railway Station, Stop B, Fir Tree Road, Banstead, Nork07:24
Osier Way Footpath, opp, Fir Tree Road, Nork07:25
Sycamore Rise, opp, Fir Tree Road, Nork07:25
High Beeches, opp, Fir Tree Road, Nork07:26
Drift Bridge, S-bound, Fir Tree Road, Nork07:27
Nork Way, adj, Reigate Road, Nork07:29
Montrouge Crescent, adj, Rose Bushes, Nork07:31
Yew Tree Bottom Road, just before, Rose Bushes, Nork07:31
Bunbury Way, opp, Longdown Lane South, Epsom, Great Burgh07:33
Epsom Golf Club, o/s, Longdown Lane South, Epsom07:34
Epsom College, o/s, College Road, Epsom07:36
Longdown Lodge, opp, College Road, Epsom07:36
Longdown Road, opp, Alexandra Road, Epsom07:36
Danehurst Court, opp, Alexandra Road, Epsom07:37
Bridge Road, before, Alexandra Road, Epsom07:38
Pikes Hill, adj, Upper High Street, Epsom07:39
The Odeon, adj, Upper High Street, Epsom07:39
Chase Road, W-bound, Epsom07:41
Waterloo Road, Stop F, Epsom07:42
Methodist Church, Stop M, Ashley Road, Epsom07:43
Elmslie Close, adj, Dorking Road, Epsom07:48
Epsom Hospital, Stop P, Dorking Road, Epsom07:50
Westlands Court, opp, Dorking Road, Epsom07:50
Castle Road, opp, Dorking Road, Epsom07:51
Farm Lane, adj, Epsom Road, Ashtead07:52
Bramley Way, opp, Epsom Road, Ashtead07:53
The Street, SW-bound, Ashtead07:55
Ottways Lane, opp, Leatherhead Road, Ashtead07:57
The Ashtead Hospital, adj, Leatherhead Road, Ashtead07:59
Stag Leys, adj, Leatherhead Road, Ashtead08:02
St. Andrew's School, o/s, Grange Road, Leatherhead08:05

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.