Timetable for the 618 - Walton On The Hill - Epsom - St Andrews School - Therfield School Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 618 - Walton On The Hill - Epsom - St Andrews School - Therfield School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by London General (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 01/09/2020 End Date: 22/07/2022

bus timetable 618 Walton On The Hill - Epsom - St Andrews School - Therfield School
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Walton on the Hill -> Tadworth -> Burgh Heath -> Banstead -> Tattenham Corner -> Epsom -> Langley Vale -> Woodcote Park -> Woodcote -> Ashtead -> Leatherhead

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Leatherhead -> Ashtead -> Epsom -> Woodcote -> Woodcote Park -> Langley Vale -> Tattenham Corner -> Burgh Heath -> Banstead -> Tadworth -> Walton on the Hill

Map Showing the Routes of the 618 Walton On The Hill - Epsom - St Andrews School - Therfield School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Walton On The Hill - Epsom - St Andrews School - Therfield School Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

NotesSchooldays only
St. Andrew's School, o/s, Grange Road, Leatherhead15:15
Grange Road, adj, Leatherhead Road, Ashtead15:15
Stag Leys, opp, Leatherhead Road, Ashtead15:16
The Ashtead Hospital, opp, Leatherhead Road, Ashtead15:17
Ottways Lane, adj, Leatherhead Road, Ashtead15:18
The Street, NE-bound, Ashtead15:20
Bramley Way, adj, Epsom Road, Ashtead15:20
Farm Lane, opp, Epsom Road, Ashtead15:21
Wells Road, adj, Dorking Road, Epsom15:22
Castle Road, adj, Dorking Road, Epsom15:22
Epsom Hospital, Stop R, Dorking Road, Epsom15:23
Elmslie Close, opp, Dorking Road, Epsom15:23
Avenue Road, adj, Woodcote Road, Epsom15:24
Epsom Hospital Southside, Stop T, Woodcote Green Road, Epsom15:25
Hylands Road, opp, Woodcote Green Road, Woodcote, Epsom15:26
Woodcote Side, opp, Wilmerhatch Lane, Woodcote15:27
RAC Golf Club, adj, Wilmerhatch Lane, Woodcote Park15:27
Wilmerhatch Lane, S-bound, Woodcote Park15:28
Pleasure Pit Road, before, Wilmerhatch Lane, Woodcote Park15:29
Chalk Pit Road, adj, Headley Road, Woodcote Park15:31
Downs Road, before, Headley Road, Woodcote Park15:32
Harding Road, N-bound, Langley Vale15:35
Epsom Race Course, NE-bound, Ashley Road, Epsom15:38
Tattenham Corner, SE-bound, Tattenham Corner Road15:41
Tattenham Corner Railway Station, opp, Great Tattenhams, Tattenham Corner15:42
Tattenham Crescent, adj, Great Tattenhams, Tattenham Corner15:42
Great Tattenhams, NE-bound, Tattenham Corner, Burgh Heath15:43
St Marks Road, opp, Great Tattenhams, Burgh Heath15:43
Chapel Way, opp, Great Tattenhams, Burgh Heath15:44
Reigate Road, after, Tattenham Way, Burgh Heath15:45
Tangier Way, opp, Tattenham Way, Burgh Heath15:46
Tattenham Way, opp, Brighton Road, Banstead15:47
Reigate Road South, opp, Brighton Road, Burgh Heath15:50
Vernon Walk, opp, Shelvers Way, Burgh Heath15:53
Shelvers Green, opp, Shelvers Way, Tadworth15:56
Ashurst Road, SE-bound, Tadworth15:56
Tadworth Railway Station, opp, Cross Road, Tadworth15:57
Station Approach Road, SE-bound, Tadworth15:58
Mere Road, SW-bound, Tadworth15:59
Mere Pond, opp, Walton Street, Walton on the Hill, Walton On The Hill16:01
Breech Lane, adj, Chequers Lane, Walton on the Hill, Walton On The Hill16:01
The Chequers, o/s, Chequers Lane, Walton on the Hill, Walton On The Hill16:02
Howard Close, at, Walton on the Hill, Walton On The Hill16:03

Week Days - outbound

NotesSchooldays only
Howard Close, at, Walton on the Hill, Walton On The Hill07:02
The Chequers, opp, Chequers Lane, Walton on the Hill, Walton On The Hill07:02
Breech Lane, opp, Chequers Lane, Walton on the Hill, Walton On The Hill07:03
Mere Pond, adj, Walton Street, Walton on the Hill, Walton On The Hill07:04
Mere Road, NE-bound, Tadworth Street, Tadworth07:05
Station Approach Road, NW-bound, Tadworth07:06
Tadworth Railway Station, adj, Cross Road, Tadworth07:07
Ashurst Road, NW-bound, Tadworth07:08
Shelvers Green, adj, Shelvers Way, Tadworth07:09
Vernon Walk, adj, Shelvers Way, Burgh Heath07:11
Shelvers Way, adj, Brighton Road, Burgh Heath07:12
Reigate Road South, adj, Brighton Road, Burgh Heath07:15
Canons Lane, opp, Brighton Road, Burgh Heath07:16
Tattenham Way, on, Banstead07:17
Tangier Way, adj, Tattenham Way, Burgh Heath07:18
Reigate Road, before, Tattenham Way, Burgh Heath07:19
Shawley Crescent, opp, Great Tattenhams, Burgh Heath07:19
Chapel Way, adj, Great Tattenhams, Burgh Heath07:20
St Marks Road, adj, Great Tattenhams, Burgh Heath07:21
Great Tattenhams, W-bound, Tattenham Corner, Burgh Heath07:22
Tattenham Corner Railway Station, adj, Great Tattenhams, Tattenham Corner07:22
Tattenham Corner, NW-bound, Tattenham Corner Road07:23
Epsom Race Course, W-bound, Ashley Road, Epsom07:30
Rosebery Road, o/s 9A, Langley Vale07:38
Grosvenor Road, W-bound, Langley Vale07:40
Downs Road, after, Headley Road, Woodcote Park07:41
Chalk Pit Road, opp, Headley Road, Woodcote Park07:42
Pleasure Pit Road, after, Wilmerhatch Lane, Woodcote Park07:44
Wilmerhatch Lane, N-bound, Woodcote Park07:45
RAC Golf Club, opp, Wilmerhatch Lane, Woodcote Park07:45
Woodcote Side, adj, Wilmerhatch Lane, Woodcote, Epsom07:46
Hylands Road, adj, Woodcote Green Road, Woodcote, Epsom07:47
Epsom Hospital Southside, Stop S, Woodcote Green Road, Epsom07:48
Avenue Road, opp, Woodcote Road, Epsom07:49
Elmslie Close, adj, Dorking Road, Epsom07:49
Epsom Hospital, Stop P, Dorking Road, Epsom07:50
Westlands Court, opp, Dorking Road, Epsom07:50
Castle Road, opp, Dorking Road, Epsom07:51
Farm Lane, adj, Epsom Road, Ashtead07:52
Bramley Way, opp, Epsom Road, Ashtead07:53
The Street, SW-bound, Ashtead07:55
Ottways Lane, opp, Leatherhead Road, Ashtead07:56
The Ashtead Hospital, adj, Leatherhead Road, Ashtead07:57
Stag Leys, adj, Leatherhead Road, Ashtead07:58
St. Andrew's School, o/s, Grange Road, Leatherhead08:00
Grange Road, opp, Leatherhead Road, Ashtead08:01
All Saints School, opp, Kingston Road, Leatherhead08:10

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.