Timetable for the 619 - Lower Kingswood - Tadworth - Epsom - St Andrews School - Therfield S Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 619 - Lower Kingswood - Tadworth - Epsom - St Andrews School - Therfield S Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Cardinal Buses (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 26/10/2020 End Date: 22/07/2022

bus timetable 619 Lower Kingswood - Tadworth - Epsom - St Andrews School - Therfield S
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Lower Kingswood -> Kingswood -> Tadworth -> Burgh Heath -> Tattenham Corner -> Epsom -> Ashtead -> Leatherhead

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Leatherhead -> Ashtead -> Epsom -> Ewell -> Tattenham Corner -> Tadworth -> Burgh Heath -> Banstead -> Kingswood -> Lower Kingswood

Map Showing the Routes of the 619 Lower Kingswood - Tadworth - Epsom - St Andrews School - Therfield S Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Lower Kingswood - Tadworth - Epsom - St Andrews School - Therfield S Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

NotesSchooldays onlySchooldays only
St. Andrew's School, o/s, Grange Road, Leatherhead15:1516:30
Grange Road, adj, Leatherhead Road, Ashtead15:1516:30
Stag Leys, opp, Leatherhead Road, Ashtead15:1616:31
The Ashtead Hospital, opp, Leatherhead Road, Ashtead15:1716:32
Ottways Lane, adj, Leatherhead Road, Ashtead15:1816:33
The Street, NE-bound, Ashtead15:2016:34
Bramley Way, adj, Epsom Road, Ashtead15:2016:35
Farm Lane, opp, Epsom Road, Ashtead15:2116:35
Wells Road, adj, Dorking Road, Epsom15:2216:37
Castle Road, adj, Dorking Road, Epsom15:2216:37
Epsom Hospital, Stop R, Dorking Road, Epsom15:2316:38
Elmslie Close, opp, Dorking Road, Epsom15:2416:39
Clock Tower, Stop B, High Street, Epsom15:2616:41
High Street, Stop G, Epsom15:2816:43
Fire Station, o/s, Church Street, Epsom15:3516:50
Pitt Road, adj, Church Street, Epsom15:3816:53
Chartwell Place, opp, Downs Road, Ewell15:4016:55
Tattenham Corner, SE-bound, Tattenham Corner Road15:4316:58
Tattenham Corner Railway Station, opp, Great Tattenhams, Tattenham Corner15:4416:59
Tattenham Crescent, adj, Great Tattenhams, Tattenham Corner15:4416:59
Great Tattenhams, S-bound, Merland Rise, Tattenham Corner, Burgh Heath15:4517:00
Headley Drive, opp, Merland Rise, Tadworth, Burgh Heath15:4617:01
Chetwode Road, NE-bound, Burgh Heath15:4817:03
Longmere Gardens, opp, Marbles Way, Burgh Heath15:4917:04
Merefield Gardens, adj, Marbles Way, Burgh Heath15:5017:05
Hatch Gardens, adj, Marbles Way, Burgh Heath15:5017:05
Longfield Crescent, opp, Preston Lane, Burgh Heath15:5217:07
Homefield Gardens, opp, Preston Lane, Burgh Heath15:5317:08
Merland Rise, opp, Preston Lane, Tadworth, Burgh Heath15:5417:09
Allum Grove, opp, Preston Lane, Tadworth, Burgh Heath15:5517:10
Shelvers Green, adj, Shelvers Way, Tadworth17:11
Vernon Walk, adj, Shelvers Way, Burgh Heath17:13
Shelvers Way, adj, Brighton Road, Burgh Heath17:13
Reigate Road South, adj, Brighton Road, Burgh Heath17:16
Canons Lane, opp, Brighton Road, Burgh Heath17:16
Tattenham Way, adj, Brighton Road, Banstead17:18
Lyme Regis Road, opp, Brighton Road, Banstead17:19
Garratts Lane, E-bound, Banstead17:20
Marks and Spencer, adj, High Street, Banstead17:22
Glenfield Road, adj, High Street, Banstead17:22
The Woolpack, opp, High Street, Banstead17:24
Ashurst Road, SE-bound, Tadworth15:55
Tadworth Railway Station, opp, Cross Road, Tadworth15:57
Station Approach Road, SE-bound, Tadworth15:58
The Lye, adj, Tadworth Street, Tadworth15:59
Tadorne Road, adj, Tadworth Street, Tadworth16:00
Tadworth Court, nr, Tadworth Street, Tadworth16:02
Tadworth Court Roundabout, S-bound, Brighton Road, Tadworth, Kingswood16:02
Mill Road, opp, Brighton Road, Kingswood16:04
Warren Lodge Drive, adj, Brighton Road, Kingswood16:04
Chipstead Lane, adj, Brighton Road, Kingswood16:05
Green Lane, adj, Brighton Road, Lower Kingswood16:07
The Fox, adj, Brighton Road, Lower Kingswood16:08

Week Days - outbound

NotesSchooldays only
The Fox, opp, Brighton Road, Lower Kingswood07:08
Green Lane, opp, Brighton Road, Lower Kingswood07:09
Chipstead Lane, opp, Brighton Road, Kingswood07:10
Warren Lodge Drive, opp, Brighton Road, Kingswood07:11
Mill Road, adj, Brighton Road, Kingswood07:12
Tadworth Court, opp, Tadworth Street, Tadworth07:14
Tadorne Road, opp, Tadworth Street, Tadworth07:15
The Lye, opp, Tadworth Street, Tadworth07:16
Station Approach Road, NW-bound, Tadworth07:17
Tadworth Railway Station, adj, Cross Road, Tadworth07:18
Ashurst Road, NW-bound, Tadworth07:20
Allum Grove, adj, Preston Lane, Tadworth, Burgh Heath07:21
Homefield Gardens, adj, Preston Lane, Burgh Heath07:22
Longfield Crescent, adj, Preston Lane, Burgh Heath07:23
Hatch Gardens, opp, Marbles Way, Burgh Heath07:24
Merefield Gardens, opp, Marbles Way, Burgh Heath07:26
Chetwode Road, SW-bound, Burgh Heath07:26
Headley Drive, adj, Merland Rise, Tadworth, Burgh Heath07:27
Great Tattenhams, W-bound, Tattenham Corner, Burgh Heath07:28
Tattenham Corner Railway Station, adj, Great Tattenhams, Tattenham Corner07:33
Tattenham Corner, NW-bound, Tattenham Corner Road07:33
Treadwell Road, just after, Downs Road, Epsom07:37
Birches Close, adj, Downs Road, Epsom07:38
Pitt Road, opp, Church Street, Epsom07:39
Fire Station, opp, Church Street, Epsom07:41
High Street, Stop K, Epsom07:42
Methodist Church, Stop M, Ashley Road, Epsom07:45
Elmslie Close, adj, Dorking Road, Epsom07:48
Epsom Hospital, Stop P, Dorking Road, Epsom07:49
Westlands Court, opp, Dorking Road, Epsom07:49
Castle Road, opp, Dorking Road, Epsom07:50
Farm Lane, adj, Epsom Road, Ashtead07:51
Bramley Way, opp, Epsom Road, Ashtead07:52
The Street, SW-bound, Ashtead07:54
Ottways Lane, opp, Leatherhead Road, Ashtead07:56
The Ashtead Hospital, adj, Leatherhead Road, Ashtead07:59
Stag Leys, adj, Leatherhead Road, Ashtead08:01
St. Andrew's School, o/s, Grange Road, Leatherhead08:05
Grange Road, opp, Leatherhead Road, Ashtead08:06
All Saints School, opp, Kingston Road, Leatherhead08:14

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.