Timetable for the 695 - Oxted - Westerham Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 695 - Oxted - Westerham Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Southdown PSV (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 24/07/2021 End Date: 22/07/2022

bus timetable 695 Oxted - Westerham
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Oxted -> Limpsfield -> Hookwood -> Titsey -> Tatsfield -> Biggin Hill -> Aperfield -> South Street -> Westerham Hill -> Westerham

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Westerham -> Westerham Hill -> South Street -> Aperfield -> Biggin Hill -> Tatsfield -> Titsey -> Hookwood -> Limpsfield -> Oxted

Map Showing the Routes of the 695 Oxted - Westerham Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Oxted - Westerham Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

NotesSchooldays only
Hartley Road, opp, London Road, Westerham07:40
Force Green Lane, opp, London Road, Westerham07:40
Pilgrims Way, N-bound, London Road, Westerham Hill07:42
Graham Hall Coachworks, adj, Westerham Hill07:43
Westerham Heights, Stop, MAIN ROAD, Westerham Hill07:45
Westerham Hill Baptist Church, ->N, ---, Westerham Hill07:45
Aperfield Inn, ->N, ---, South Street07:46
Tatsfield Path, ->N, MAIN ROAD, South Street07:47
St Winifred's Road, ->N, MAIN ROAD, Aperfield07:48
Hawthorne Avenue, Stop, JAIL LANE, Biggin Hill07:52
Biggin Hill Black Horse, Stop Q, MAIN ROAD, Biggin Hill07:53
Lebanon Gardens, Stop N, MAIN ROAD, Biggin Hill07:55
Stock Hill, Stop D, ---, Biggin Hill07:57
Rosehill Road, Stop E, SUNNINGVALE AVENUE, Biggin Hill07:58
Swievelands Road, Stop F, ---, Biggin Hill08:00
Ricketts Hill Road North, SE-bound, Ricketts Hill Road, Tatsfield08:01
Ricketts Hill Road, S-bound, Tatsfield08:05
School Corner, SW-bound, Ship Hill, Tatsfield08:07
Maesmaur Road, opp, Ship Hill, Tatsfield08:08
Ship Hill, NW-bound, Tatsfield08:11
The Old Ship, o/s, Paynesfield Road, Tatsfield08:12
Furze Corner, S-bound, Approach Road, Tatsfield08:12
Approach Road, opp, Clarks Lane, Titsey08:14
Beddlestead Lane, opp, Clarks Lane, Titsey08:14
Titsey Hill, E-bound, Titsey08:14
Titsey Hill Middle, S-bound, Titsey Hill, Titsey08:15
Church, adj, Titsey Road, Titsey08:16
Titsey Road, SW-bound, Titsey08:17
Titsey Road, SW-bound, Hookwood, Hookwood Park08:19
Granville Road, o/s 62, Limpsfield08:19
Gresham Road, SW-bound, Oxted08:21
Oxted Railway Station, adj, Station Road East, Oxted08:23
Oxted School, adj, Bluehouse Lane, Oxted08:30

Week Days - outbound

NotesSchooldays only
Oxted School, opp, Bluehouse Lane, Oxted15:30
Oxted Railway Station, nr, Station Road East, Oxted15:37
Gresham Road, NE-bound, Oxted15:37
Granville Road, opp 68, Limpsfield15:40
Titsey Road, adj, Bluehouse Lane, Hookwood, Hookwood Park15:41
Titsey Road, NE-bound, Titsey15:42
Church, opp, Titsey Road, Titsey15:43
Titsey Hill Middle, N-bound, Titsey Hill, Titsey15:43
Titsey Hill, W-bound, Titsey15:44
Beddlestead Lane, adj, Clarks Lane, Titsey15:44
Approach Road, S-bound, Titsey15:45
Furze Corner, N-bound, Approach Road, Tatsfield15:46
The Old Ship, o/s, Paynesfield Road, Tatsfield15:47
Ship Hill, SE-bound, Tatsfield15:47
Maesmaur Road, adj, Ship Hill, Tatsfield15:48
School Corner, NE-bound, Ship Hill, Tatsfield15:50
Ricketts Hill Road, N-bound, Tatsfield15:51
Ricketts Hill Road North, NW-bound, Ricketts Hill Road, Tatsfield15:55
Charlton Drive, ->W, ---, Biggin Hill15:58
Swievelands Road, Stop H, SUNNINGVALE AVENUE, Biggin Hill15:58
Rosehill Road, Stop B, SUNNINGVALE AVENUE, Biggin Hill15:59
Stock Hill, Stop C, SUNNINGVALE AVENUE, Biggin Hill16:00
Lebanon Gardens, Stop V, LEBANON GARDENS, Biggin Hill16:03
Maple Leaf Close, Stop W, MAIN ROAD, Biggin Hill16:03
Biggin Hill Black Horse, Stop A, MAIN ROAD, Biggin Hill16:04
Hawthorne Avenue, Stop, JAIL LANE, Biggin Hill16:04
Jail Lane, ->E, ---, Biggin Hill16:04
Aperfield Road, ->S, ---, Aperfield16:05
Aperfield Road, Stop, MAIN ROAD, Aperfield16:06
St Winifred's Road, ->S, MAIN ROAD, Aperfield16:06
Aperfield Inn, ->S, ---, South Street16:06
Westerham Hill Baptist Church, ->S, ---, Westerham Hill16:07
Westerham Heights, ->S, MAIN ROAD, Westerham Hill16:08
Graham Hall Coachworks, opp, Westerham Hill16:08
Pilgrims Way, S-bound, Westerham Hill16:09
Force Green Lane, adj, London Road, Westerham16:09
Hartley Road, adj, London Road, Westerham16:10

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.