Timetable for the 106 - Henfield - Steyning - Worthing Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 106 - Henfield - Steyning - Worthing Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Compass Travel (Sussex) Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 106 Henfield - Steyning - Worthing

Map Showing the Routes of the 106 Henfield - Steyning - Worthing Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Henfield - Steyning - Worthing Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
High Street - Marine Parade
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  106 1
Worthing (WSusx), Marine Parade, Stop F 13:00
Worthing (WSusx), The Steyne Hail & Ride, N-bound 13:00
Worthing (WSusx), High Street, N-bound 13:02
Worthing (WSusx), Hospital, o/s 13:04
Worthing (WSusx), Selden Road, opp 13:04
Worthing (WSusx), Gannon Road, opp 13:05
East Worthing, Coronation Buildings, opp 13:06
East Worthing, Ford Garage, adj 13:07
East Worthing, Brookdean Road, adj 13:07
East Worthing, Onslow Court, adj 13:08
East Worthing, Brooklands Park, adj 13:09
South Lancing, Western Road, adj 13:10
South Lancing, Lancing Park, adj 13:11
South Lancing, East Street, opp 13:13
South Lancing, The Farmers, opp 13:15
Lancing, North Road Post Office, opp 13:17
Lancing, Police Station, adj 13:17
Lancing, Crabtree Parade, adj 13:18
Lancing, Crabtree Lane, adj 13:18
Lancing, Curvins Way, opp 13:19
Lancing, Upper Brighton Road, adj 13:20
North Lancing, Sports Centre, opp 13:20
North Lancing, Miller and Carter, adj 13:21
North Lancing, Lancing Church, adj 13:22
North Lancing, Shopping Parade, opp 13:22
North Lancing, Manor Road, just after 13:23
North Lancing, Fircroft Avenue, opp 13:23
North Lancing, Derek Road, opp 13:24
North Lancing, Firle Road, o/s 16 13:25
North Lancing, Fairview Road West, o/s 28 13:25
North Lancing, Fairview Road East, o/s 6 13:26
North Lancing, Norbury Drive, adj 13:26
North Lancing, The Street, adj 13:27
North Lancing, Miller and Carter, opp 13:27
North Lancing, Sports Centre, adj 13:28
North Lancing, Leisure Centre, adj 13:29
North Lancing, Hoe Court, adj 13:29
North Lancing, Coombes Road, adj 13:30
Shoreham-by-Sea, Stocks Mead, N-bound 13:32
Shoreham-by-Sea, Erringham Farm, opp 13:33
Upper Beeding, Old Cement Works, N-bound 13:34
Upper Beeding, Dacre Gardens, opp 13:35
Upper Beeding, South Downs Way, opp 13:35
Steyning, South Ash, adj 13:39
Steyning, St Cuthman's Road, opp 13:39
Steyning, Middle Mead, adj 13:40
Steyning, Thornscroft, opp 13:41
Steyning, Breach Close, opp 13:42
Steyning, Clock Tower, adj 13:44
Steyning, Bramber Road, opp 13:44
Steyning, Goring Road, adj 13:45
Steyning, Clays Hill Hail & Ride, E-bound 13:46
Bramber, Castle, adj 13:47
Bramber, Castle Hotel, opp 13:48
Upper Beeding, The Kings Head, opp 13:49
Upper Beeding, Hyde Lane, adj 13:50
Castle Town, Ferringdene, opp 13:50
Upper Beeding, Golding Barn Farm, opp 13:52
Small Dole, Burrells, N-bound 13:53
Small Dole, Hillside Lane, opp 13:53
Small Dole, Henfield Road, NE-bound 13:54
Small Dole, Post Office, adj 13:55
Small Dole, Hoewood, opp 13:55
Henfield (WSusx), Wood's Mill, opp 13:56
Henfield (WSusx), Business Park, opp 13:57
Henfield (WSusx), Broadmare Farm, opp 13:58
Henfield (WSusx), Golden Square, adj 13:59
Henfield (WSusx), High Street, N-bound 14:00
Henfield (WSusx), Martyn Close, opp 14:00
Henfield (WSusx), Broomfield Road, adj 14:01
Henfield (WSusx), Broomfield Gardens, adj 14:01
Henfield (WSusx), Chanctonbury View, adj 14:02
Henfield (WSusx), Bus Garage, opp 14:04
Henfield (WSusx), Fabians Way, adj 14:05
Henfield (WSusx), Broomfield Road, opp 14:05
Henfield (WSusx), Chantry Close, adj 14:06
Henfield (WSusx), London Road, before 14:07
Henfield (WSusx), Manor Way, opp 14:07
Henfield (WSusx), Wantley Hill Estate, opp 14:08
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  106 1
Henfield (WSusx), High Street, N-bound 09:30
Henfield (WSusx), Martyn Close, opp 09:30
Henfield (WSusx), Broomfield Road, adj 09:31
Henfield (WSusx), Broomfield Gardens, adj 09:31
Henfield (WSusx), Chanctonbury View, adj 09:32
Henfield (WSusx), Bus Garage, opp 09:34
Henfield (WSusx), Fabians Way, adj 09:35
Henfield (WSusx), Broomfield Road, opp 09:35
Henfield (WSusx), Chantry Close, adj 09:37
Henfield (WSusx), London Road, before 09:37
Henfield (WSusx), Manor Way, opp 09:38
Henfield (WSusx), Wantley Hill Estate, opp 09:39
Henfield (WSusx), Manor Way, adj 09:39
Henfield (WSusx), Furners Lane, adj 09:40
Henfield (WSusx), High Street, S-bound 09:42
Henfield (WSusx), Golden Square, opp 09:42
Henfield (WSusx), Broadmare Farm, adj 09:43
Henfield (WSusx), Business Park, adj 09:45
Henfield (WSusx), Wood's Mill, o/s 09:46
Small Dole, Hoewood, adj 09:47
Small Dole, Post Office, opp 09:48
Small Dole, Henfield Road, SW-bound 09:48
Small Dole, Hillside Lane, adj 09:49
Small Dole, Burrells, S-bound 09:50
Upper Beeding, Golding Barn Farm, adj 09:50
Castle Town, Ferringdene, adj 09:52
Upper Beeding, Rising Sun, adj 09:53
Upper Beeding, The Kings Head, adj 09:54
Bramber, Castle Hotel, adj 09:56
Bramber, Castle, opp 09:56
Steyning, South Ash, adj 09:58
Steyning, St Cuthman's Road, opp 09:58
Steyning, Middle Mead, adj 09:59
Steyning, Thornscroft, opp 10:00
Steyning, Breach Close, opp 10:01
Steyning, Clock Tower, adj 10:03
Steyning, Bramber Road, opp 10:03
Steyning, Goring Road, adj 10:04
Steyning, Clays Hill Hail & Ride, E-bound 10:04
Upper Beeding, South Downs Way, adj 10:08
Upper Beeding, Dacre Gardens, adj 10:09
Upper Beeding, Old Cement Works, S-bound 10:09
Shoreham-by-Sea, Erringham Farm, adj 10:10
Shoreham-by-Sea, Stocks Mead, S-bound 10:12
North Lancing, Coombes Road, opp 10:13
North Lancing, Hoe Court, opp 10:15
North Lancing, Leisure Centre, opp 10:16
North Lancing, Sports Centre, opp 10:16
North Lancing, Miller and Carter, adj 10:17
North Lancing, The Street, opp 10:17
North Lancing, Norbury Drive, opp 10:18
North Lancing, Fairview Road East, o/s 3 10:18
North Lancing, Fairview Road West, opp 28 10:19
North Lancing, Firle Road, o/s 13 10:20
North Lancing, Derek Road, adj 10:20
North Lancing, Fircroft Avenue, adj 10:20
North Lancing, Manor Road, just before 10:21
North Lancing, Shopping Parade, adj 10:21
North Lancing, Lancing Church, opp 10:22
North Lancing, Miller and Carter, opp 10:23
North Lancing, Sports Centre, adj 10:23
Lancing, Upper Brighton Road, opp 10:24
Lancing, Curvins Way, adj 10:24
Lancing, Crabtree Lane, opp 10:25
Lancing, Crabtree Parade, opp 10:25
Lancing, Police Station, opp 10:26
Lancing, North Road Post Office, o/s 10:27
South Lancing, The Farmers, adj 10:27
South Lancing, East Street, adj 10:29
South Lancing, The New Sussex Hotel, opp 10:29
South Lancing, Lancing Park, opp 10:30
South Lancing, Western Road, opp 10:31
East Worthing, Onslow Court, opp 10:33
East Worthing, Brookdean Road, opp 10:34
East Worthing, Ford Garage, opp 10:35
East Worthing, Coronation Buildings, adj 10:35
Worthing (WSusx), Gannon Road, adj 10:36
Worthing (WSusx), Selden Road, adj 10:37
Worthing (WSusx), Hospital, opp 10:38
Worthing (WSusx), High Street, S-bound 10:40
Worthing (WSusx), Steyne Gardens, S-bound 10:41
Worthing (WSusx), Marine Parade, Stop E 10:43
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 23:41:35 BST 2018 from source document set_6-106-B-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.