Timetable for the 150 - Itchenor - Selsey Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 150 - Itchenor - Selsey Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Compass Travel (Sussex) Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 150 Itchenor - Selsey

Map Showing the Routes of the 150 Itchenor - Selsey Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Itchenor - Selsey Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
The Ship Inn - Seal Road
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  150 1 150 1 150 1
Selsey, Seal Road, adj 12:35 11:20  
Selsey, Coxes Road, adj 12:35 11:20  
Selsey, High Street, N-bound 12:36 11:21  
Selsey, Royal British Legion, opp 12:36 11:21  
Selsey, Police Station, adj 12:37 11:22  
Selsey, Golf Links Lane, adj 12:38 11:23  
Selsey, Norton Corner, NE-bound 12:38 11:23  
Norton (Selsey), Coles Farm, adj 12:39 11:24  
Norton (Selsey), Comptons Farm Shop, adj 12:40 11:25  
Norton (Selsey), Knight Fencing, opp 12:41 11:26  
Norton (Selsey), Ferry Farm House, opp 12:41 11:26  
Sidlesham, Nature Reserve, opp 12:42 11:27  
Sidlesham, Redgate Nursery, adj 12:42 11:27  
Sidlesham, Manhood Lane, opp 12:44 11:29  
Sidlesham, Chalk Lane, adj 12:45 11:30  
Sidlesham, Primary School, opp 12:46 11:31  
Highleigh (WSusx), Nursery, opp 12:47 11:32  
Batchmere, Batchmere Farm, SW-bound 12:51 11:36  
Earnley, Church, adj 12:55 11:40  
Bracklesham Bay, Clappers Lane, adj 12:58 11:43 10:08
Bracklesham Bay, Middleton Close, opp 12:58 11:43 10:08
Bracklesham Bay, Woodborough Close, opp 13:00 11:45 10:10
East Wittering, Kimbridge Road, adj 13:02 11:47 10:12
East Wittering, Wessex Avenue, opp 13:03 11:48 10:13
East Wittering, Coney Road, adj 13:03 11:48 10:13
East Wittering, St Anne's Court, opp 13:04 11:49 10:14
East Wittering, Post Office, opp 13:05 11:50 10:15
East Wittering, Furzefield, opp 13:08   10:18
Shipton Green, Itchenor Road, N-bound 13:10   10:20
Itchenor, Spinney Lane, opp 13:12   10:22
Itchenor, The Ship Inn, adj 13:15   10:25
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  150 1 150 1 150 1
Itchenor, The Ship Inn, opp 10:30 13:20  
Itchenor, Spinney Lane, adj 10:32 13:22  
Shipton Green, Itchenor Road, S-bound 10:35 13:25  
East Wittering, Furzefield, adj 10:37 13:27  
East Wittering, Post Office, adj 10:40 13:30 11:55
East Wittering, St Anne's Court, adj 10:40 13:30 11:55
East Wittering, Coney Road, opp 10:41 13:31 11:56
East Wittering, Wessex Avenue, adj 10:41 13:31 11:56
East Wittering, Kimbridge Road, opp 10:42 13:32 11:57
Bracklesham Bay, Woodborough Close, opp 10:45 13:35 12:00
Bracklesham Bay, Middleton Close, adj 10:46 13:36 12:01
Bracklesham Bay, Clappers Lane, opp 10:47 13:37 12:02
Earnley, Church, opp 10:50 13:40 12:05
Batchmere, Batchmere Farm, NE-bound 10:54 13:44 12:09
Highleigh (WSusx), Nursery, adj 10:57 13:47 12:12
Sidlesham, Primary School, adj 10:59 13:49 12:14
Sidlesham, Chalk Lane, opp 10:59 13:49 12:14
Sidlesham, Manhood Lane, adj 11:01 13:51 12:16
Sidlesham, Redgate Nursery, opp 11:01 13:51 12:16
Sidlesham, Nature Reserve, adj 11:02 13:52 12:17
Norton (Selsey), Knight Fencing, adj 11:03 13:53 12:18
Norton (Selsey), Comptons Farm Shop, opp 11:04 13:54 12:19
Norton (Selsey), Coles Farm, opp 11:05 13:55 12:20
Selsey, Norton Corner, SW-bound 11:06 13:56 12:21
Selsey, Golf Links Lane, opp 11:06 13:56 12:21
Selsey, Police Station, opp 11:07 13:57 12:22
Selsey, Royal British Legion, adj 11:08 13:58 12:23
Selsey, High Street, S-bound 11:08 13:58 12:23
Selsey, Coxes Road, opp 11:09 13:59 12:24
Selsey, Seal Road, adj 11:10 14:00 12:25
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 23:53:16 BST 2018 from source document set_6-150-C-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.