Timetable for the 2 - Pease Pottage - Handcross - Burgess Hill Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 2 - Pease Pottage - Handcross - Burgess Hill Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Handcross District Community Bus

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 2 Pease Pottage - Handcross - Burgess Hill

Map Showing the Routes of the 2 Pease Pottage - Handcross - Burgess Hill Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Pease Pottage - Handcross - Burgess Hill Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
The Half Moon - Church Road
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  2 1
Burgess Hill, Church Road, Stop A 16:25
Burgess Hill, Queen Elizabeth Avenue, W-bound 16:26
Burgess Hill, Station Road, adj 16:27
Burgess Hill, London Road, o/s 1 16:28
Burgess Hill, Tesco, o/s 16:31
Burgess Hill, B and Q, opp 16:31
Burgess Hill, York Road roundabout, just before 16:32
Burgess Hill, Malthouse Lane, N-bound 16:33
Burgess Hill, Gatehouse Lane, NE-bound 16:34
Hickstead, The Castle, adj 16:38
Bolney, Bankside, N-bound 16:43
Bolney, Paynesfield, opp 16:43
Bolney, War Memorial, adj 16:44
Bolney, Ryecroft Road, adj 16:45
Bolney, Broxmead Lane, opp 16:45
Bolney, Jeremy's Lane, adj 16:46
Warninglid, Five Cross, N-bound 16:47
Warninglid, The Half Moon, adj 16:48
Warninglid, Cedar Bungalow, adj 16:49
Warninglid, Slaugham Lane, NE-bound 16:49
Slaugham, Pond Tail Farmhouse, opp 16:50
Slaugham, Church, opp 16:50
Staplefield, The Jolly Tanners, opp 16:52
Staplefield, Hill House Farm, opp 16:52
Handcross, Combers, opp 16:53
Handcross, The Garden House, NW-bound 16:53
Handcross, The Red Lion, adj 16:54
Handcross, Truggers, opp 16:54
Handcross, The Royal Oak, adj 16:56
Handcross, Truggers, adj 16:56
Handcross, High Street, N-bound 16:58
Handcross, Handcross Park School, adj 16:59
Handcross, High Beeches Cottages, adj 17:00
Handcross, The High Beeches, opp 17:01
Handcross, Brantridge Lane, opp 17:02
Balcombe, Handcross Road, E-bound 17:04
Balcombe, Cherry Tree Kennels, adj 17:05
Balcombe, Great Cooper's Corner Farm, opp 17:06
Balcombe, Red Bridge, E-bound 17:06
Balcombe, The Half Moon, adj 17:08
Balcombe, Newlands Hail & Ride, E-bound 17:11
Balcombe, Ouse Valley Surgery, o/s 17:15
1
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  2 1
Balcombe, The Half Moon, adj 14:00
Balcombe, Newlands Hail & Ride, E-bound 14:05
Balcombe, Ouse Valley Surgery, o/s 14:10
Balcombe, Red Bridge, W-bound 14:11
Balcombe, Great Cooper's Corner Farm, adj 14:12
Balcombe, Cherry Tree Kennels, opp 14:13
Balcombe, Handcross Road, W-bound 14:14
Handcross, Brantridge Lane, adj 14:15
Handcross, The High Beeches, adj 14:16
Handcross, High Beeches Cottages, opp 14:17
Handcross, Handcross Park School, opp 14:18
Handcross, High Street, S-bound 14:20
Handcross, Truggers, opp 14:22
Handcross, The Royal Oak, adj 14:24
Handcross, Truggers, adj 14:25
Handcross, The Red Lion, opp 14:26
Handcross, The Garden House, SE-bound 14:26
Handcross, Combers, adj 14:26
Staplefield, Hill House Farm, adj 14:27
Staplefield, The Jolly Tanners, adj 14:27
Slaugham, Church, adj 14:29
Slaugham, Slaugham Common, S-bound 14:29
Slaugham, Pond Tail Farmhouse, adj 14:30
Warninglid, Slaugham Lane, SW-bound 14:30
Warninglid, Cedar Bungalow, opp 14:31
Warninglid, The Half Moon, opp 14:31
Warninglid, Five Cross, S-bound 14:32
Bolney, Broxmead Lane, W-bound 14:34
Bolney, Ryecroft Road, opp 14:35
Bolney, War Memorial, opp 14:36
Bolney, Paynesfield, adj 14:36
Bolney, Bankside, S-bound 14:38
Hickstead, Little Chef, opp 14:42
Burgess Hill, Gatehouse Lane, SW-bound 14:46
Burgess Hill, Malthouse Lane, S-bound 14:47
Burgess Hill, York Road roundabout, just after 14:48
Burgess Hill, Tesco, o/s 14:50
Burgess Hill, London Road, opp 1 14:51
Burgess Hill, Station Road, opp 14:53
Burgess Hill, Church Road, Stop A 14:55
1
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:03:14 BST 2018 from source document set_6-2-X-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.