Timetable for the 271 - Brighton - Burgess Hill - Haywards Heath - Crawley Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 271 - Brighton - Burgess Hill - Haywards Heath - Crawley Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Metrobus Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 271 Brighton - Burgess Hill - Haywards Heath - Crawley

Map Showing the Routes of the 271 Brighton - Burgess Hill - Haywards Heath - Crawley Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Brighton - Burgess Hill - Haywards Heath - Crawley Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
County Hospital - Bus Station
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  271 1 271 1 271 1 271 2 271 3 271 1 271 1 271 1 271 1 271 1
Crawley (WSusx), Bus Station, Stand F 05:03 05:43 06:39 07:49 08:00 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:00 18:40
Crawley (WSusx), East Park, adj 05:04 05:44 06:40 07:51 08:01 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:01 18:41
Southgate (WSusx), Sunningdale Court, opp 05:05 05:45 06:41 07:52 08:02 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:02 18:42
Southgate (WSusx), Wakehurst Drive, adj 05:07 05:47 06:43 07:55 08:05 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:04 18:44
Broadfield (WSusx), Tilgate Park, adj 05:08 05:48 06:45 07:57 08:07 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:06 18:46
Pease Pottage, Parish Lane, adj 05:11 05:51 06:48 08:01 08:10 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:09 18:49
Pease Pottage, The Black Swan, opp 05:12 05:52 06:49 08:03 08:11 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:10 18:50
Tilgate Forest Row, The Stables, adj 05:13 05:53 06:50 08:05 08:12 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:11 18:51
Tilgate Forest Row, Tilgate Forest Row, S-bound 05:13 05:53 06:51 08:05 08:13 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:12 18:52
Handcross, High Street, S-bound 05:16 05:56 06:54 08:10 08:16 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:16 18:55
Handcross, The Red Lion, opp 05:17 05:57 06:55 08:11 08:17 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:17 18:56
Staplefield, The Jolly Tanners, adj 05:20 06:00 06:58 08:14 08:20 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:20 18:59
Slough Green/WSusx, Sloughgreen Lane, opp 05:23 06:03 07:01 08:18 08:23 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:23 19:02
Whitemans Green, Whitemans Green Post Office, opp 05:25 06:05 07:03 08:21 08:26 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:26 19:04
Whitemans Green, Ardingly Road, adj 05:26 06:06 07:04 08:21 08:27 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:27 19:05
Cuckfield, London Lane, adj 05:26 06:06 07:04 08:22 08:27 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:27 19:05
Cuckfield, High Street, S-bound 05:27 06:07 07:05 08:23 08:28 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:28 19:06
Cuckfield, Hatchlands, adj 05:27 06:07 07:05 08:24 08:28 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:28 19:06
Cuckfield, Warden Park School, o/s       08:27            
Cuckfield, The Wheatsheaf, opp 05:28 06:08 07:06 08:27 08:29 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:29 19:07
Cuckfield, Copyhold Lane, opp 05:30 06:10 07:08 08:29 08:31 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:31 19:09
Haywards Heath, Isaac's Lane, opp 05:31 06:11 07:09 08:31 08:32 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:32 19:10
Haywards Heath, Nightingale Centre, adj 05:31 06:11 07:09 08:32 08:32 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:32 19:10
Haywards Heath, The Broadway, N-bound 05:33 06:13 07:11 08:34 08:34 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:34 19:12
Haywards Heath, Jireh Court, opp 05:33 06:13 07:11 08:35 08:34 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:34 19:12
Haywards Heath, Perrymount Road, S-bound 05:35 06:15 07:13 08:37 08:36 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:36 19:14
Haywards Heath, Perrymount Road, S-bound 05:36 06:16 07:15 08:39 08:39 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:38 19:16
Haywards Heath, Jireh Court, o/s 05:36 06:16 07:16 08:40 08:40 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:39 19:17
Haywards Heath, The Broadway, S-bound 05:37 06:17 07:17 08:41 08:41 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:41 19:18
Haywards Heath, South Road, SE-bound 05:39 06:19 07:19 08:43 08:43 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:43 19:20
Haywards Heath, The Priory, adj 05:40 06:20 07:20 08:45 08:45 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:44 19:21
Haywards Heath, Dellney Avenue, adj 05:41 06:21 07:21 08:47 08:47 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:46 19:23
Haywards Heath, Princess Royal Hospital, o/s 05:43 06:23 07:23 08:51 08:51 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:49 19:25
Haywards Heath, Colwell Gardens, opp 05:43 06:23 07:23 08:51 08:51 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:49 19:25
Haywards Heath, Rocky Lane, opp 05:43 06:23 07:23 08:51 08:51 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:49 19:25
Haywards Heath, Fox Hill, S-bound 05:44 06:24 07:24 08:52 08:52 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:50 19:26
Haywards Heath, Fox and Hounds, opp 05:45 06:25 07:25 08:53 08:53 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:51 19:27
Wivelsfield, Ote Hall Chapel, S-bound 05:48 06:28 07:28 08:56 08:56 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:54 19:30
Burgess Hill, St George's Retreat, o/s 05:50 06:30 07:30 08:58 08:58 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:56 19:32
Burgess Hill, Janes Lane, o/s 62 05:51 06:31 07:31 08:59 08:59 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:57 19:33
Burgess Hill, Worlds End, S-bound 05:53 06:33 07:33 09:01 09:01 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:59 19:35
Burgess Hill, Junction Close, opp 05:53 06:33 07:34 09:01 09:01 10:50 12:50 14:50 17:00 19:35
Burgess Hill, St Andrew's Church, o/s 05:54 06:34 07:34 09:02 09:02 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:00 19:36
Burgess Hill, Mayfield Court, adj 05:54 06:34 07:35 09:03 09:03 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:01 19:36
Burgess Hill, Oakwood Road, adj 05:55 06:35 07:36 09:04 09:04 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:02 19:37
Burgess Hill, Railway Station, adj 05:56 06:36 07:38 09:05 09:05 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:04 19:38
Burgess Hill, Church Road, Stop A 05:58 06:38 07:41 09:08 09:08 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:07 19:41
Burgess Hill, Civic Way, S-bound 05:58 06:38 07:42 09:08 09:08 10:57 12:57 14:58 17:08 19:41
Burgess Hill, Queen Elizabeth Avenue, W-bound 05:59 06:39 07:42 09:09 09:09 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:09 19:42
Burgess Hill, Station Road, adj 06:00 06:40 07:43 09:10 09:10 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:10 19:43
Burgess Hill, London Road, o/s 1 06:01 06:41 07:44 09:11 09:11 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:11 19:44
Hassocks, Friars Oak, adj 06:04 06:44 07:48 09:14 09:14 11:03 13:03 15:04 17:16 19:47
Hassocks, Little Copse Road, adj 06:04 06:45 07:49 09:15 09:15 11:04 13:04 15:05 17:17 19:47
Hassocks, Stonepound Crossroads, S-bound 06:06 06:47 07:51 09:17 09:17 11:06 13:06 15:07 17:19 19:49
Hassocks, Nurseries, adj 06:06 06:47 07:51 09:17 09:17 11:06 13:06 15:07 17:19 19:49
Clayton (WSusx), Jack and Jill, opp 06:07 06:48 07:52 09:18 09:18 11:07 13:07 15:08 17:20 19:50
Pyecombe, Mill Lane, adj 06:08 06:49 07:54 09:20 09:20 11:08 13:08 15:09 17:22 19:51
Pyecombe, Rockrose, opp 06:08 06:49 07:54 09:20 09:20 11:08 13:08 15:09 17:22 19:51
Pyecombe, Garage, opp 06:10 06:51 07:56 09:22 09:22 11:10 13:10 15:11 17:24 19:53
Patcham, Black Lion, o/s 06:14 06:55 08:00 09:26 09:26 11:14 13:14 15:15 17:28 19:57
Patcham, Brangwyn Crescent, opp 06:14 06:55 08:00 09:26 09:26 11:14 13:14 15:15 17:28 19:57
Patcham, Ridgeside Avenue, S-bound 06:14 06:56 08:01 09:27 09:27 11:15 13:15 15:16 17:29 19:58
Brighton (ESusx), The Deneway East, opp 06:15 06:56 08:02 09:27 09:27 11:15 13:15 15:16 17:29 19:58
Brighton (ESusx), Tongdean Lane East, opp 06:15 06:57 08:03 09:28 09:28 11:16 13:16 15:17 17:30 19:59
Brighton (ESusx), Cedars Gardens, opp 06:16 06:58 08:03 09:29 09:29 11:17 13:17 15:18 17:31 20:00
Brighton (ESusx), Varndean Road, adj 06:16 06:58 08:04 09:29 09:29 11:17 13:17 15:18 17:31 20:00
Brighton (ESusx), Harrington Road, adj 06:17 06:59 08:05 09:30 09:30 11:18 13:18 15:19 17:32 20:01
Brighton (ESusx), Preston Drove, adj 06:18 07:00 08:06 09:31 09:31 11:19 13:19 15:20 17:33 20:02
Brighton (ESusx), Nestor Court, opp 06:19 07:01 08:08 09:32 09:32 11:20 13:20 15:21 17:35 20:03
Brighton (ESusx), Lover's Walk, opp 06:19 07:01 08:09 09:33 09:33 11:21 13:21 15:22 17:36 20:03
Brighton (ESusx), Stanford Avenue, NE-bound 06:20 07:02 08:10 09:34 09:34 11:22 13:22 15:23 17:37 20:05
Brighton (ESusx), Springfield Road, adj 06:21 07:03 08:11 09:35 09:35 11:23 13:23 15:24 17:38 20:05
Brighton (ESusx), Preston Circus, Stop H 06:22 07:04 08:13 09:37 09:37 11:25 13:25 15:26 17:40 20:07
Brighton (ESusx), Baker Street, Stop K 06:22 07:05 08:14 09:38 09:38 11:26 13:26 15:27 17:41 20:07
Brighton (ESusx), London Road Shops, Stop S 06:23 07:05 08:15 09:38 09:38 11:26 13:26 15:27 17:42 20:08
Brighton (ESusx), St Peter's Church, Stop L 06:23 07:06 08:16 09:39 09:39 11:27 13:27 15:28 17:43 20:09
Brighton (ESusx), North Road East, opp 06:24 07:07 08:17 09:40 09:40 11:28 13:28 15:29 17:44 20:10
Brighton (ESusx), Old Steine south, Stop Z 06:26 07:09 08:20 09:43 09:43 11:31 13:31 15:32 17:47 20:12
Brighton (ESusx), Sea Life Centre, Stop K 06:26 07:09 08:20 09:43 09:43 11:31 13:31 15:32 17:47 20:12
Brighton (ESusx), New Steine, adj 06:27 07:10 08:21 09:44 09:44 11:32 13:32 15:33 17:48 20:13
Kemp Town, Bedford Street South, adj 06:28 07:11 08:23 09:45 09:45 11:33 13:33 15:35 17:50 20:14
Kemp Town, Burlington Street, adj 06:28 07:11 08:23 09:46 09:46 11:34 13:34 15:35 17:50 20:14
Kemp Town, Paston Place, adj 06:30 07:13 08:25 09:47 09:47 11:35 13:35 15:37 17:52 20:16
Kemp Town, Eaton Place, N-bound 06:31 07:14 08:26 09:48 09:48 11:36 13:36 15:38 17:53 20:17
Kemp Town, County Hospital, W-bound 06:32 07:15 08:28 09:50 09:50 11:38 13:38 15:40 17:55 20:18
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  271 1 271 1 271 1 271 1 271 1
Crawley (WSusx), Bus Station, Stand F 13:53 08:02 09:53 11:53 15:53
Crawley (WSusx), East Park, adj 13:54 08:03 09:54 11:54 15:54
Southgate (WSusx), Sunningdale Court, opp 13:55 08:04 09:55 11:55 15:55
Southgate (WSusx), Wakehurst Drive, adj 13:57 08:06 09:57 11:57 15:57
Broadfield (WSusx), Tilgate Park, adj 13:59 08:08 09:59 11:59 15:59
Pease Pottage, Parish Lane, adj 14:02 08:11 10:02 12:02 16:02
Pease Pottage, The Black Swan, opp 14:03 08:12 10:03 12:03 16:03
Tilgate Forest Row, The Stables, adj 14:04 08:13 10:04 12:04 16:04
Tilgate Forest Row, Tilgate Forest Row, S-bound 14:05 08:13 10:05 12:05 16:05
Handcross, High Street, S-bound 14:08 08:16 10:08 12:08 16:08
Handcross, The Red Lion, opp 14:09 08:17 10:09 12:09 16:09
Staplefield, The Jolly Tanners, adj 14:12 08:20 10:12 12:12 16:12
Slough Green/WSusx, Sloughgreen Lane, opp 14:15 08:23 10:15 12:15 16:15
Whitemans Green, Whitemans Green Post Office, opp 14:18 08:26 10:18 12:18 16:18
Whitemans Green, Ardingly Road, adj 14:19 08:27 10:19 12:19 16:19
Cuckfield, London Lane, adj 14:19 08:27 10:19 12:19 16:19
Cuckfield, High Street, S-bound 14:20 08:28 10:20 12:20 16:20
Cuckfield, Hatchlands, adj 14:20 08:28 10:20 12:20 16:20
Cuckfield, The Wheatsheaf, opp 14:21 08:29 10:21 12:21 16:21
Cuckfield, Copyhold Lane, opp 14:23 08:31 10:23 12:23 16:23
Haywards Heath, Isaac's Lane, opp 14:24 08:32 10:24 12:24 16:24
Haywards Heath, Nightingale Centre, adj 14:24 08:32 10:24 12:24 16:24
Haywards Heath, The Broadway, N-bound 14:26 08:34 10:26 12:26 16:26
Haywards Heath, Jireh Court, opp 14:26 08:34 10:26 12:26 16:26
Haywards Heath, Perrymount Road, S-bound 14:28 08:36 10:28 12:28 16:28
Haywards Heath, Perrymount Road, S-bound 14:30 08:38 10:30 12:30 16:30
Haywards Heath, Jireh Court, o/s 14:31 08:38 10:31 12:31 16:31
Haywards Heath, The Broadway, S-bound 14:33 08:39 10:33 12:33 16:32
Haywards Heath, South Road, SE-bound 14:35 08:41 10:35 12:35 16:34
Haywards Heath, The Priory, adj 14:36 08:42 10:36 12:36 16:35
Haywards Heath, Dellney Avenue, adj 14:38 08:43 10:38 12:38 16:37
Haywards Heath, Princess Royal Hospital, o/s 14:40 08:45 10:40 12:40 16:39
Haywards Heath, Colwell Gardens, opp 14:40 08:45 10:40 12:40 16:39
Haywards Heath, Rocky Lane, opp 14:40 08:45 10:40 12:40 16:39
Haywards Heath, Fox Hill, S-bound 14:41 08:46 10:41 12:41 16:40
Haywards Heath, Fox and Hounds, opp 14:42 08:47 10:42 12:42 16:41
Wivelsfield, Ote Hall Chapel, S-bound 14:45 08:50 10:45 12:45 16:44
Burgess Hill, St George's Retreat, o/s 14:47 08:52 10:47 12:47 16:46
Burgess Hill, Janes Lane, o/s 62 14:48 08:53 10:48 12:48 16:47
Burgess Hill, Worlds End, S-bound 14:50 08:55 10:50 12:50 16:49
Burgess Hill, Junction Close, opp 14:50 08:55 10:50 12:50 16:49
Burgess Hill, St Andrew's Church, o/s 14:51 08:56 10:51 12:51 16:50
Burgess Hill, Mayfield Court, adj 14:52 08:56 10:52 12:52 16:51
Burgess Hill, Oakwood Road, adj 14:53 08:57 10:53 12:53 16:52
Burgess Hill, Railway Station, adj 14:54 08:58 10:54 12:54 16:53
Burgess Hill, Church Road, Stop A 14:57 09:01 10:57 12:57 16:56
Burgess Hill, Civic Way, S-bound 14:57 09:01 10:57 12:57 16:56
Burgess Hill, Queen Elizabeth Avenue, W-bound 14:58 09:02 10:58 12:58 16:57
Burgess Hill, Station Road, adj 14:59 09:03 10:59 12:59 16:58
Burgess Hill, London Road, o/s 1 15:00 09:04 11:00 13:00 16:59
Hassocks, Friars Oak, adj 15:03 09:07 11:03 13:03 17:02
Hassocks, Little Copse Road, adj 15:04 09:08 11:04 13:04 17:03
Hassocks, Stonepound Crossroads, S-bound 15:06 09:10 11:06 13:06 17:05
Hassocks, Nurseries, adj 15:06 09:10 11:06 13:06 17:05
Clayton (WSusx), Jack and Jill, opp 15:07 09:11 11:07 13:07 17:06
Pyecombe, Mill Lane, adj 15:08 09:12 11:08 13:08 17:07
Pyecombe, Rockrose, opp 15:08 09:12 11:08 13:08 17:07
Pyecombe, Garage, opp 15:10 09:14 11:10 13:10 17:09
Patcham, Black Lion, o/s 15:14 09:18 11:14 13:14 17:13
Patcham, Brangwyn Crescent, opp 15:14 09:18 11:14 13:14 17:13
Patcham, Ridgeside Avenue, S-bound 15:15 09:19 11:15 13:15 17:14
Brighton (ESusx), The Deneway East, opp 15:15 09:19 11:15 13:15 17:14
Brighton (ESusx), Tongdean Lane East, opp 15:16 09:20 11:16 13:16 17:15
Brighton (ESusx), Cedars Gardens, opp 15:17 09:21 11:17 13:17 17:16
Brighton (ESusx), Varndean Road, adj 15:17 09:21 11:17 13:17 17:16
Brighton (ESusx), Harrington Road, adj 15:18 09:22 11:18 13:18 17:17
Brighton (ESusx), Preston Drove, adj 15:19 09:23 11:19 13:19 17:18
Brighton (ESusx), Nestor Court, opp 15:20 09:24 11:20 13:20 17:19
Brighton (ESusx), Lover's Walk, opp 15:21 09:24 11:21 13:21 17:20
Brighton (ESusx), Stanford Avenue, NE-bound 15:22 09:26 11:22 13:22 17:21
Brighton (ESusx), Springfield Road, adj 15:23 09:26 11:23 13:23 17:22
Brighton (ESusx), Preston Circus, Stop H 15:25 09:28 11:25 13:25 17:23
Brighton (ESusx), Baker Street, Stop K 15:26 09:28 11:26 13:26 17:24
Brighton (ESusx), London Road Shops, Stop S 15:26 09:29 11:26 13:26 17:25
Brighton (ESusx), St Peter's Church, Stop L 15:27 09:30 11:27 13:27 17:25
Brighton (ESusx), North Road East, opp 15:28 09:31 11:28 13:28 17:27
Brighton (ESusx), Old Steine south, Stop Z 15:31 09:33 11:31 13:31 17:29
Brighton (ESusx), Sea Life Centre, Stop K 15:31 09:33 11:31 13:31 17:29
Brighton (ESusx), New Steine, adj 15:32 09:34 11:32 13:32 17:30
Kemp Town, Bedford Street South, adj 15:33 09:35 11:33 13:33 17:31
Kemp Town, Burlington Street, adj 15:34 09:36 11:34 13:34 17:32
Kemp Town, Paston Place, adj 15:35 09:37 11:35 13:35 17:33
Kemp Town, Eaton Place, N-bound 15:36 09:38 11:36 13:36 17:34
Kemp Town, County Hospital, W-bound 15:38 09:40 11:38 13:38 17:36
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Sunday
  271 1 271 1 271 1 271 1
Crawley (WSusx), Bus Station, Stand F 15:20 08:50 10:50 13:20
Crawley (WSusx), East Park, adj 15:21 08:51 10:51 13:21
Southgate (WSusx), Sunningdale Court, opp 15:22 08:52 10:52 13:22
Southgate (WSusx), Wakehurst Drive, adj 15:24 08:54 10:54 13:24
Broadfield (WSusx), Tilgate Park, adj 15:25 08:55 10:55 13:25
Pease Pottage, Parish Lane, adj 15:28 08:58 10:58 13:28
Pease Pottage, The Black Swan, opp 15:29 08:59 10:59 13:29
Tilgate Forest Row, The Stables, adj 15:30 09:00 11:00 13:30
Tilgate Forest Row, Tilgate Forest Row, S-bound 15:31 09:01 11:01 13:31
Handcross, High Street, S-bound 15:34 09:04 11:04 13:34
Handcross, The Red Lion, opp 15:35 09:05 11:05 13:35
Staplefield, The Jolly Tanners, adj 15:38 09:08 11:08 13:38
Slough Green/WSusx, Sloughgreen Lane, opp 15:41 09:11 11:11 13:41
Whitemans Green, Whitemans Green Post Office, opp 15:43 09:13 11:13 13:43
Whitemans Green, Ardingly Road, adj 15:44 09:14 11:14 13:44
Cuckfield, London Lane, adj 15:44 09:14 11:14 13:44
Cuckfield, High Street, S-bound 15:45 09:15 11:15 13:45
Cuckfield, Hatchlands, adj 15:45 09:15 11:15 13:45
Cuckfield, The Wheatsheaf, opp 15:46 09:16 11:16 13:46
Cuckfield, Copyhold Lane, opp 15:48 09:18 11:18 13:48
Haywards Heath, Isaac's Lane, opp 15:49 09:19 11:19 13:49
Haywards Heath, Nightingale Centre, adj 15:49 09:19 11:19 13:49
Haywards Heath, The Broadway, N-bound 15:51 09:21 11:21 13:51
Haywards Heath, Jireh Court, opp 15:51 09:21 11:21 13:51
Haywards Heath, Perrymount Road, S-bound 15:53 09:23 11:23 13:53
Haywards Heath, Perrymount Road, S-bound 15:55 09:25 11:25 13:55
Haywards Heath, Jireh Court, o/s 15:55 09:25 11:25 13:55
Haywards Heath, The Broadway, S-bound 15:56 09:26 11:26 13:56
Haywards Heath, South Road, SE-bound 15:58 09:28 11:28 13:58
Haywards Heath, The Priory, adj 15:59 09:29 11:29 13:59
Haywards Heath, Dellney Avenue, adj 16:01 09:31 11:31 14:01
Haywards Heath, Princess Royal Hospital, o/s 16:03 09:33 11:33 14:03
Haywards Heath, Colwell Gardens, opp 16:03 09:33 11:33 14:03
Haywards Heath, Rocky Lane, opp 16:03 09:33 11:33 14:03
Haywards Heath, Fox Hill, S-bound 16:04 09:34 11:34 14:04
Haywards Heath, Fox and Hounds, opp 16:05 09:35 11:35 14:05
Wivelsfield, Ote Hall Chapel, S-bound 16:08 09:38 11:38 14:08
Burgess Hill, St George's Retreat, o/s 16:10 09:40 11:40 14:10
Burgess Hill, Janes Lane, o/s 62 16:11 09:41 11:41 14:11
Burgess Hill, Worlds End, S-bound 16:13 09:43 11:43 14:13
Burgess Hill, Junction Close, opp 16:13 09:43 11:43 14:13
Burgess Hill, St Andrew's Church, o/s 16:14 09:44 11:44 14:14
Burgess Hill, Mayfield Court, adj 16:15 09:45 11:45 14:15
Burgess Hill, Oakwood Road, adj 16:16 09:46 11:46 14:16
Burgess Hill, Railway Station, adj 16:17 09:47 11:47 14:17
Burgess Hill, Church Road, Stop A 16:19 09:49 11:49 14:19
Burgess Hill, Civic Way, S-bound 16:19 09:49 11:49 14:19
Burgess Hill, Queen Elizabeth Avenue, W-bound 16:20 09:50 11:50 14:20
Burgess Hill, Station Road, adj 16:21 09:51 11:51 14:21
Burgess Hill, London Road, o/s 1 16:22 09:52 11:52 14:22
Hassocks, Friars Oak, adj 16:25 09:55 11:55 14:25
Hassocks, Little Copse Road, adj 16:26 09:56 11:56 14:26
Hassocks, Stonepound Crossroads, S-bound 16:28 09:58 11:58 14:28
Hassocks, Nurseries, adj 16:28 09:58 11:58 14:28
Clayton (WSusx), Jack and Jill, opp 16:29 09:59 11:59 14:29
Pyecombe, Mill Lane, adj 16:30 10:00 12:00 14:30
Pyecombe, Rockrose, opp 16:30 10:00 12:00 14:30
Pyecombe, Garage, opp 16:32 10:02 12:02 14:32
Patcham, Black Lion, o/s 16:36 10:06 12:06 14:36
Patcham, Brangwyn Crescent, opp 16:36 10:06 12:06 14:36
Patcham, Ridgeside Avenue, S-bound 16:37 10:07 12:07 14:37
Brighton (ESusx), The Deneway East, opp 16:37 10:07 12:07 14:37
Brighton (ESusx), Tongdean Lane East, opp 16:38 10:08 12:08 14:38
Brighton (ESusx), Cedars Gardens, opp 16:39 10:09 12:09 14:39
Brighton (ESusx), Varndean Road, adj 16:39 10:09 12:09 14:39
Brighton (ESusx), Harrington Road, adj 16:40 10:10 12:10 14:40
Brighton (ESusx), Preston Drove, adj 16:41 10:11 12:11 14:41
Brighton (ESusx), Nestor Court, opp 16:42 10:12 12:12 14:42
Brighton (ESusx), Lover's Walk, opp 16:42 10:12 12:13 14:43
Brighton (ESusx), Stanford Avenue, NE-bound 16:44 10:14 12:14 14:44
Brighton (ESusx), Springfield Road, adj 16:44 10:14 12:15 14:45
Brighton (ESusx), Preston Circus, Stop H 16:46 10:16 12:16 14:46
Brighton (ESusx), Baker Street, Stop K 16:46 10:16 12:17 14:47
Brighton (ESusx), London Road Shops, Stop S 16:47 10:17 12:18 14:48
Brighton (ESusx), St Peter's Church, Stop L 16:48 10:18 12:18 14:48
Brighton (ESusx), North Road East, opp 16:49 10:19 12:20 14:50
Brighton (ESusx), Old Steine south, Stop Z 16:51 10:21 12:22 14:52
Brighton (ESusx), Sea Life Centre, Stop K 16:51 10:21 12:22 14:52
Brighton (ESusx), New Steine, adj 16:52 10:22 12:23 14:53
Kemp Town, Bedford Street South, adj 16:53 10:23 12:24 14:54
Kemp Town, Burlington Street, adj 16:54 10:24 12:25 14:55
Kemp Town, Paston Place, adj 16:55 10:25 12:26 14:56
Kemp Town, Eaton Place, N-bound 16:56 10:26 12:27 14:57
Kemp Town, County Hospital, W-bound 16:58 10:28 12:29 14:59
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Holidays Only
  271 1 271 1 271 1 271 1
Crawley (WSusx), Bus Station, Stand F 15:20 08:50 10:50 13:20
Crawley (WSusx), East Park, adj 15:21 08:51 10:51 13:21
Southgate (WSusx), Sunningdale Court, opp 15:22 08:52 10:52 13:22
Southgate (WSusx), Wakehurst Drive, adj 15:24 08:54 10:54 13:24
Broadfield (WSusx), Tilgate Park, adj 15:25 08:55 10:55 13:25
Pease Pottage, Parish Lane, adj 15:28 08:58 10:58 13:28
Pease Pottage, The Black Swan, opp 15:29 08:59 10:59 13:29
Tilgate Forest Row, The Stables, adj 15:30 09:00 11:00 13:30
Tilgate Forest Row, Tilgate Forest Row, S-bound 15:31 09:01 11:01 13:31
Handcross, High Street, S-bound 15:34 09:04 11:04 13:34
Handcross, The Red Lion, opp 15:35 09:05 11:05 13:35
Staplefield, The Jolly Tanners, adj 15:38 09:08 11:08 13:38
Slough Green/WSusx, Sloughgreen Lane, opp 15:41 09:11 11:11 13:41
Whitemans Green, Whitemans Green Post Office, opp 15:43 09:13 11:13 13:43
Whitemans Green, Ardingly Road, adj 15:44 09:14 11:14 13:44
Cuckfield, London Lane, adj 15:44 09:14 11:14 13:44
Cuckfield, High Street, S-bound 15:45 09:15 11:15 13:45
Cuckfield, Hatchlands, adj 15:45 09:15 11:15 13:45
Cuckfield, The Wheatsheaf, opp 15:46 09:16 11:16 13:46
Cuckfield, Copyhold Lane, opp 15:48 09:18 11:18 13:48
Haywards Heath, Isaac's Lane, opp 15:49 09:19 11:19 13:49
Haywards Heath, Nightingale Centre, adj 15:49 09:19 11:19 13:49
Haywards Heath, The Broadway, N-bound 15:51 09:21 11:21 13:51
Haywards Heath, Jireh Court, opp 15:51 09:21 11:21 13:51
Haywards Heath, Perrymount Road, S-bound 15:53 09:23 11:23 13:53
Haywards Heath, Perrymount Road, S-bound 15:55 09:25 11:25 13:55
Haywards Heath, Jireh Court, o/s 15:55 09:25 11:25 13:55
Haywards Heath, The Broadway, S-bound 15:56 09:26 11:26 13:56
Haywards Heath, South Road, SE-bound 15:58 09:28 11:28 13:58
Haywards Heath, The Priory, adj 15:59 09:29 11:29 13:59
Haywards Heath, Dellney Avenue, adj 16:01 09:31 11:31 14:01
Haywards Heath, Princess Royal Hospital, o/s 16:03 09:33 11:33 14:03
Haywards Heath, Colwell Gardens, opp 16:03 09:33 11:33 14:03
Haywards Heath, Rocky Lane, opp 16:03 09:33 11:33 14:03
Haywards Heath, Fox Hill, S-bound 16:04 09:34 11:34 14:04
Haywards Heath, Fox and Hounds, opp 16:05 09:35 11:35 14:05
Wivelsfield, Ote Hall Chapel, S-bound 16:08 09:38 11:38 14:08
Burgess Hill, St George's Retreat, o/s 16:10 09:40 11:40 14:10
Burgess Hill, Janes Lane, o/s 62 16:11 09:41 11:41 14:11
Burgess Hill, Worlds End, S-bound 16:13 09:43 11:43 14:13
Burgess Hill, Junction Close, opp 16:13 09:43 11:43 14:13
Burgess Hill, St Andrew's Church, o/s 16:14 09:44 11:44 14:14
Burgess Hill, Mayfield Court, adj 16:15 09:45 11:45 14:15
Burgess Hill, Oakwood Road, adj 16:16 09:46 11:46 14:16
Burgess Hill, Railway Station, adj 16:17 09:47 11:47 14:17
Burgess Hill, Church Road, Stop A 16:19 09:49 11:49 14:19
Burgess Hill, Civic Way, S-bound 16:19 09:49 11:49 14:19
Burgess Hill, Queen Elizabeth Avenue, W-bound 16:20 09:50 11:50 14:20
Burgess Hill, Station Road, adj 16:21 09:51 11:51 14:21
Burgess Hill, London Road, o/s 1 16:22 09:52 11:52 14:22
Hassocks, Friars Oak, adj 16:25 09:55 11:55 14:25
Hassocks, Little Copse Road, adj 16:26 09:56 11:56 14:26
Hassocks, Stonepound Crossroads, S-bound 16:28 09:58 11:58 14:28
Hassocks, Nurseries, adj 16:28 09:58 11:58 14:28
Clayton (WSusx), Jack and Jill, opp 16:29 09:59 11:59 14:29
Pyecombe, Mill Lane, adj 16:30 10:00 12:00 14:30
Pyecombe, Rockrose, opp 16:30 10:00 12:00 14:30
Pyecombe, Garage, opp 16:32 10:02 12:02 14:32
Patcham, Black Lion, o/s 16:36 10:06 12:06 14:36
Patcham, Brangwyn Crescent, opp 16:36 10:06 12:06 14:36
Patcham, Ridgeside Avenue, S-bound 16:37 10:07 12:07 14:37
Brighton (ESusx), The Deneway East, opp 16:37 10:07 12:07 14:37
Brighton (ESusx), Tongdean Lane East, opp 16:38 10:08 12:08 14:38
Brighton (ESusx), Cedars Gardens, opp 16:39 10:09 12:09 14:39
Brighton (ESusx), Varndean Road, adj 16:39 10:09 12:09 14:39
Brighton (ESusx), Harrington Road, adj 16:40 10:10 12:10 14:40
Brighton (ESusx), Preston Drove, adj 16:41 10:11 12:11 14:41
Brighton (ESusx), Nestor Court, opp 16:42 10:12 12:12 14:42
Brighton (ESusx), Lover's Walk, opp 16:42 10:12 12:13 14:43
Brighton (ESusx), Stanford Avenue, NE-bound 16:44 10:14 12:14 14:44
Brighton (ESusx), Springfield Road, adj 16:44 10:14 12:15 14:45
Brighton (ESusx), Preston Circus, Stop H 16:46 10:16 12:16 14:46
Brighton (ESusx), Baker Street, Stop K 16:46 10:16 12:17 14:47
Brighton (ESusx), London Road Shops, Stop S 16:47 10:17 12:18 14:48
Brighton (ESusx), St Peter's Church, Stop L 16:48 10:18 12:18 14:48
Brighton (ESusx), North Road East, opp 16:49 10:19 12:20 14:50
Brighton (ESusx), Old Steine south, Stop Z 16:51 10:21 12:22 14:52
Brighton (ESusx), Sea Life Centre, Stop K 16:51 10:21 12:22 14:52
Brighton (ESusx), New Steine, adj 16:52 10:22 12:23 14:53
Kemp Town, Bedford Street South, adj 16:53 10:23 12:24 14:54
Kemp Town, Burlington Street, adj 16:54 10:24 12:25 14:55
Kemp Town, Paston Place, adj 16:55 10:25 12:26 14:56
Kemp Town, Eaton Place, N-bound 16:56 10:26 12:27 14:57
Kemp Town, County Hospital, W-bound 16:58 10:28 12:29 14:59
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  271 1 271 1 271 1 271 1 271 2 271 3 271 1 271 1 271 1 271 1 271 1 271 1
Kemp Town, County Hospital, W-bound 05:58 08:40 10:00 11:50 14:05 14:05 16:05 16:50 18:08 19:25 22:25 07:35
Kemp Town, College Place, adj 05:58 08:40 10:00 11:50 14:05 14:05 16:05 16:50 18:08 19:25 22:25 07:35
Kemp Town, Gala Bingo Hall, opp 05:58 08:41 10:01 11:51 14:06 14:06 16:06 16:51 18:09 19:26 22:26 07:36
Kemp Town, Park Street, opp 05:59 08:42 10:02 11:52 14:07 14:07 16:07 16:52 18:10 19:27 22:26 07:37
Brighton (ESusx), Devonshire Place, W-bound 06:00 08:44 10:03 11:53 14:08 14:08 16:09 16:54 18:11 19:28 22:27 07:39
Brighton (ESusx), Law Courts, opp 06:01 08:45 10:05 11:55 14:10 14:10 16:10 16:55 18:13 19:29 22:28 07:40
Brighton (ESusx), Old Steine, Stop D 06:03 08:49 10:08 11:58 14:13 14:13 16:14 16:59 18:16 19:32 22:31 07:44
Brighton (ESusx), St Peter's Church, Stop A 06:04 08:51 10:10 12:00 14:15 14:15 16:16 17:01 18:18 19:34 22:32 07:46
Brighton (ESusx), London Road Shops, Stop Z 06:05 08:52 10:11 12:01 14:16 14:16 16:17 17:02 18:19 19:34 22:33 07:47
Brighton (ESusx), York Hill, Stop D 06:05 08:53 10:11 12:01 14:16 14:16 16:18 17:03 18:19 19:35 22:33 07:48
Brighton (ESusx), Preston Circus, Stop X 06:05 08:53 10:12 12:02 14:17 14:17 16:19 17:04 18:20 19:35 22:34 07:49
Brighton (ESusx), Springfield Road, opp 06:06 08:54 10:12 12:02 14:17 14:17 16:20 17:05 18:20 19:36 22:34 07:50
Brighton (ESusx), Stanford Avenue, opp 06:06 08:55 10:13 12:03 14:18 14:18 16:20 17:05 18:21 19:36 22:35 07:50
Brighton (ESusx), Nestor Court, adj 06:07 08:56 10:14 12:04 14:19 14:19 16:22 17:07 18:22 19:37 22:36 07:52
Brighton (ESusx), Rookery Close, adj 06:07 08:57 10:15 12:05 14:20 14:20 16:23 17:08 18:23 19:38 22:36 07:53
Brighton (ESusx), Preston Drove, opp 06:08 08:58 10:16 12:06 14:21 14:21 16:24 17:09 18:24 19:39 22:37 07:54
Brighton (ESusx), Harrington Road, opp 06:09 08:59 10:17 12:07 14:22 14:22 16:25 17:10 18:25 19:40 22:38 07:55
Brighton (ESusx), Varndean Road, opp 06:09 09:00 10:17 12:07 14:22 14:22 16:26 17:11 18:26 19:40 22:38 07:56
Brighton (ESusx), Cedars Gardens, adj 06:10 09:01 10:18 12:08 14:23 14:23 16:27 17:12 18:27 19:41 22:39 07:57
Brighton (ESusx), Tongdean Lane East, adj 06:11 09:02 10:19 12:09 14:24 14:24 16:28 17:13 18:28 19:42 22:40 07:59
Brighton (ESusx), The Deneway East, adj 06:12 09:03 10:20 12:10 14:25 14:25 16:29 17:14 18:29 19:43 22:40 08:00
Patcham, Ridgeside Avenue, N-bound 06:13 09:04 10:22 12:12 14:27 14:27 16:31 17:16 18:30 19:44 22:41 08:02
Patcham, Brangwyn Crescent, adj 06:14 09:05 10:22 12:12 14:27 14:27 16:32 17:17 18:31 19:45 22:42 08:03
Patcham, Black Lion, opp 06:15 09:07 10:24 12:14 14:29 14:29 16:34 17:19 18:33 19:46 22:43 08:05
Pyecombe, Garage, N-bound 06:19 09:11 10:28 12:18 14:33 14:33 16:38 17:23 18:37 19:50 22:46 08:10
Pyecombe, Rockrose, adj 06:20 09:12 10:29 12:19 14:34 14:34 16:39 17:24 18:38 19:51 22:46 08:11
Pyecombe, Mill Lane, opp 06:20 09:12 10:29 12:19 14:34 14:34 16:39 17:24 18:38 19:51 22:47 08:12
Clayton (WSusx), Jack and Jill, adj 06:21 09:13 10:30 12:20 14:35 14:35 16:40 17:25 18:39 19:52 22:47 08:14
Hassocks, Nurseries, opp 06:22 09:15 10:32 12:22 14:37 14:37 16:42 17:27 18:41 19:53 22:48 08:16
Hassocks, Stonepound Crossroads, N-bound 06:23 09:16 10:33 12:23 14:38 14:38 16:43 17:28 18:42 19:54 22:49 08:17
Hassocks, Little Copse Road, opp 06:23 09:17 10:34 12:24 14:39 14:39 16:44 17:29 18:43 19:55 22:49 08:18
Hassocks, Friars Oak, opp 06:24 09:17 10:34 12:24 14:39 14:39 16:45 17:30 18:43 19:55 22:50 08:18
Burgess Hill, London Road, opp 1 06:27 09:22 10:39 12:29 14:44 14:44 16:49 17:34 18:48 20:00 22:53 08:23
Burgess Hill, Station Road, opp 06:28 09:23 10:40 12:30 14:45 14:45 16:51 17:36 18:49 20:01 22:54 08:24
Burgess Hill, Queen Elizabeth Avenue, E-bound 06:28 09:24 10:41 12:31 14:46 14:46 16:52 17:37 18:50 20:02 22:54 08:25
Burgess Hill, Church Road, Stop A 06:30 09:26 10:43 12:33 14:48 14:48 16:54 17:39 18:52 20:04 22:56 08:27
Burgess Hill, Railway Station, opp 06:31 09:27 10:44 12:34 14:49 14:49 16:55 17:40 18:53 20:05 22:57 08:28
Burgess Hill, Oakwood Road, opp 06:31 09:27 10:44 12:34 14:49 14:49 16:55 17:40 18:53 20:05 22:57 08:28
Burgess Hill, Mayfield Court, opp 06:32 09:28 10:45 12:35 14:50 14:50 16:56 17:41 18:54 20:06 22:58 08:30
Burgess Hill, St Andrew's Church, opp 06:33 09:30 10:47 12:37 14:52 14:52 16:58 17:43 18:56 20:07 22:59 08:31
Burgess Hill, Junction Close, adj 06:33 09:30 10:47 12:37 14:52 14:52 16:58 17:43 18:56 20:07 22:59 08:32
Burgess Hill, Valebridge Drive, nr 06:35 09:32 10:49 12:39 14:54 14:54 17:00 17:45 18:58 20:09 23:01 08:34
Burgess Hill, Janes Lane, o/s 83 06:35 09:32 10:49 12:39 14:54 14:54 17:00 17:45 18:58 20:09 23:01 08:34
Burgess Hill, St George's Retreat, opp 06:37 09:34 10:51 12:41 14:56 14:56 17:02 17:47 19:00 20:11 23:03 08:36
Wivelsfield, Ote Hall Chapel, N-bound 06:39 09:36 10:53 12:43 14:58 14:58 17:04 17:49 19:02 20:13 23:05 08:38
Haywards Heath, Weald Rise, adj 06:42 09:40 10:56 12:46 15:01 15:01 17:08 17:53 19:05 20:16 23:08 08:42
Haywards Heath, Fox Hill, N-bound 06:43 09:41 10:57 12:47 15:02 15:02 17:09 17:54 19:06 20:17 23:09 08:43
Haywards Heath, Princess Royal Hospital, o/s 06:46 09:44 11:00 12:50 15:05 15:05 17:13 17:58 19:09 20:19 23:11 08:47
Haywards Heath, Dellney Avenue, opp 06:46 09:44 11:00 12:50 15:05 15:05 17:13 17:58 19:09 20:19 23:11 08:47
Haywards Heath, The Priory, opp 06:47 09:46 11:02 12:52 15:07 15:07 17:15 18:00 19:10 20:20 23:12 08:49
Haywards Heath, South Road, NW-bound 06:48 09:48 11:03 12:53 15:09 15:09 17:17 18:01 19:11 20:21 23:13 08:51
Haywards Heath, Victoria Recreation Ground, adj 06:48 09:48 11:03 12:53 15:09 15:09 17:17 18:01 19:11 20:21 23:13 08:51
Haywards Heath, The Broadway, N-bound 06:49 09:50 11:05 12:55 15:11 15:11 17:19 18:03 19:12 20:22 23:14 08:53
Haywards Heath, Jireh Court, opp 06:49 09:50 11:05 12:55 15:12 15:12 17:20 18:03 19:12 20:22 23:14 08:53
Haywards Heath, Perrymount Road, S-bound 06:51 09:52 11:07 12:57 15:14 15:14 17:22 18:05 19:14 20:24 23:16 08:55
Haywards Heath, Perrymount Road, S-bound 06:53 09:54 11:09 12:59 15:16 15:16 17:25 18:07 19:16 20:25 23:17 08:58
Haywards Heath, Jireh Court, o/s 06:53 09:54 11:09 12:59 15:16 15:17 17:25 18:07 19:16 20:25 23:17 08:58
Haywards Heath, Nightingale Centre, opp 06:55 09:56 11:11 13:01 15:18 15:21 17:28 18:09 19:18 20:27 23:19 09:00
Haywards Heath, Isaac's Lane, adj 06:56 09:57 11:12 13:02 15:19 15:22 17:29 18:10 19:19 20:28 23:20 09:01
Cuckfield, Copyhold Lane, adj 06:58 09:59 11:14 13:04 15:21 15:25 17:30 18:12 19:21 20:29 23:21 09:03
Cuckfield, The Wheatsheaf, o/s 06:59 10:00 11:15 13:05 15:22 15:28 17:32 18:13 19:22 20:30 23:22 09:04
Cuckfield, Warden Park School, o/s           15:29            
Cuckfield, Hatchlands, opp 07:00 10:01 11:16 13:06 15:23 15:30 17:33 18:14 19:23 20:31 23:23 09:05
Cuckfield, High Street, W-bound 07:01 10:02 11:17 13:07 15:24 15:32 17:34 18:15 19:24 20:32 23:24 09:06
Cuckfield, London Lane, opp 07:01 10:02 11:17 13:07 15:24 15:32 17:34 18:15 19:24 20:32 23:24 09:06
Whitemans Green, Ardingly Road, opp 07:02 10:03 11:18 13:08 15:25 15:33 17:35 18:16 19:24 20:32 23:24 09:07
Whitemans Green, Whitemans Green Post Office, adj 07:02 10:03 11:18 13:08 15:25 15:33 17:35 18:16 19:25 20:33 23:25 09:07
Slough Green/WSusx, Sloughgreen Lane, adj 07:05 10:06 11:21 13:11 15:28 15:36 17:39 18:19 19:27 20:35 23:27 09:10
Staplefield, The Victory Inn, adj 07:08 10:09 11:24 13:14 15:31 15:40 17:43 18:22 19:30 20:38 23:30 09:13
Staplefield, The Jolly Tanners, opp 07:09 10:10 11:25 13:15 15:32 15:41 17:44 18:23 19:31 20:39 23:31 09:14
Handcross, The Red Lion, adj 07:12 10:13 11:28 13:18 15:35 15:44 17:47 18:26 19:34 20:42 23:34 09:17
Handcross, High Street, N-bound 07:12 10:13 11:28 13:18 15:35 15:44 17:47 18:26 19:34 20:42 23:34 09:17
Handcross, Primary School, o/s 07:13 10:14 11:29 13:19 15:36 15:45 17:48 18:27 19:35 20:43 23:35 09:18
Tilgate Forest Row, Tilgate Forest Row, N-bound 07:16 10:17 11:32 13:22 15:39 15:49 17:51 18:30 19:37 20:45 23:37 09:21
Tilgate Forest Row, The Stables, opp 07:16 10:17 11:32 13:22 15:39 15:49 17:51 18:30 19:37 20:45 23:37 09:21
Pease Pottage, Parish Lane, opp 07:17 10:18 11:33 13:23 15:40 15:51 17:52 18:31 19:38 20:46 23:38 09:22
Pease Pottage, The Black Swan, opp 07:18 10:19 11:34 13:24 15:41 15:52 17:53 18:32 19:39 20:47 23:39 09:23
Broadfield (WSusx), Broadfield Park, adj 07:21 10:22 11:37 13:27 15:45 15:55 17:58 18:35 19:41 20:49 23:41 09:26
Southgate (WSusx), Wakehurst Drive, opp 07:23 10:24 11:39 13:29 15:47 15:57 18:00 18:37 19:43 20:51 23:43 09:28
Southgate (WSusx), Malthouse Road, opp 07:24 10:25 11:40 13:30 15:48 15:58 18:01 18:38 19:44 20:52 23:43 09:29
Southgate (WSusx), Sunningdale Court, adj 07:25 10:26 11:41 13:31 15:49 15:59 18:02 18:39 19:44 20:52 23:44 09:30
Crawley (WSusx), East Park, opp 07:26 10:27 11:42 13:32 15:50 16:00 18:03 18:40 19:45 20:53 23:45 09:31
Crawley (WSusx), Bus Station, Stand F 07:28 10:29 11:44 13:34 15:52 16:02 18:06 18:42 19:47 20:55 23:46 09:33
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Saturday
  271 1 271 1 271 1 271 1 271 1 271 1
Kemp Town, County Hospital, W-bound 09:50 13:50 15:50   17:50 11:50
Kemp Town, College Place, adj 09:50 13:50 15:50   17:50 11:50
Kemp Town, Gala Bingo Hall, opp 09:51 13:51 15:51   17:51 11:51
Kemp Town, Park Street, opp 09:52 13:52 15:52   17:52 11:52
Brighton (ESusx), Devonshire Place, W-bound 09:53 13:53 15:53   17:53 11:53
Brighton (ESusx), Law Courts, opp 09:55 13:55 15:55   17:55 11:55
Brighton (ESusx), Old Steine, Stop D 09:58 13:58 15:58   17:58 11:58
Brighton (ESusx), St Peter's Church, Stop A 10:00 14:00 16:00   18:00 12:00
Brighton (ESusx), London Road Shops, Stop Z 10:01 14:01 16:01   18:01 12:01
Brighton (ESusx), York Hill, Stop D 10:01 14:01 16:01   18:01 12:01
Brighton (ESusx), Preston Circus, Stop X 10:02 14:02 16:02   18:02 12:02
Brighton (ESusx), Springfield Road, opp 10:02 14:02 16:02   18:02 12:02
Brighton (ESusx), Stanford Avenue, opp 10:03 14:03 16:03   18:03 12:03
Brighton (ESusx), Nestor Court, adj 10:04 14:04 16:04   18:04 12:04
Brighton (ESusx), Rookery Close, adj 10:05 14:05 16:05   18:05 12:05
Brighton (ESusx), Preston Drove, opp 10:06 14:06 16:06   18:06 12:06
Brighton (ESusx), Harrington Road, opp 10:07 14:07 16:07   18:07 12:07
Brighton (ESusx), Varndean Road, opp 10:07 14:07 16:07   18:07 12:07
Brighton (ESusx), Cedars Gardens, adj 10:08 14:08 16:08   18:08 12:08
Brighton (ESusx), Tongdean Lane East, adj 10:09 14:09 16:09   18:09 12:09
Brighton (ESusx), The Deneway East, adj 10:10 14:10 16:10   18:10 12:10
Patcham, Ridgeside Avenue, N-bound 10:11 14:12 16:12   18:12 12:12
Patcham, Brangwyn Crescent, adj 10:12 14:12 16:12   18:12 12:12
Patcham, Black Lion, opp 10:13 14:14 16:14   18:14 12:14
Pyecombe, Garage, N-bound 10:17 14:18 16:18   18:18 12:18
Pyecombe, Rockrose, adj 10:18 14:19 16:19   18:19 12:19
Pyecombe, Mill Lane, opp 10:18 14:19 16:19   18:19 12:19
Clayton (WSusx), Jack and Jill, adj 10:19 14:20 16:20   18:20 12:20
Hassocks, Nurseries, opp 10:20 14:22 16:22   18:21 12:22
Hassocks, Stonepound Crossroads, N-bound 10:21 14:23 16:23   18:22 12:23
Hassocks, Little Copse Road, opp 10:22 14:24 16:24   18:23 12:24
Hassocks, Friars Oak, opp 10:22 14:24 16:24   18:23 12:24
Burgess Hill, London Road, opp 1 10:27 14:29 16:29   18:28 12:29
Burgess Hill, Station Road, opp 10:28 14:30 16:30   18:29 12:30
Burgess Hill, Queen Elizabeth Avenue, E-bound 10:29 14:31 16:31   18:30 12:31
Burgess Hill, Church Road, Stop A 10:31 14:33 16:33   18:32 12:33
Burgess Hill, Railway Station, opp 10:32 14:34 16:34   18:33 12:34
Burgess Hill, Oakwood Road, opp 10:32 14:34 16:34   18:33 12:34
Burgess Hill, Mayfield Court, opp 10:33 14:35 16:35   18:34 12:35
Burgess Hill, St Andrew's Church, opp 10:35 14:37 16:37   18:36 12:37
Burgess Hill, Junction Close, adj 10:35 14:37 16:37   18:36 12:37
Burgess Hill, Valebridge Drive, nr 10:37 14:39 16:39   18:38 12:39
Burgess Hill, Janes Lane, o/s 83 10:37 14:39 16:39   18:38 12:39
Burgess Hill, St George's Retreat, opp 10:39 14:41 16:41   18:40 12:41
Wivelsfield, Ote Hall Chapel, N-bound 10:41 14:43 16:43   18:42 12:43
Haywards Heath, Weald Rise, adj 10:44 14:46 16:46   18:45 12:46
Haywards Heath, Fox Hill, N-bound 10:45 14:47 16:47   18:46 12:47
Haywards Heath, Princess Royal Hospital, o/s 10:48 14:50 16:50 18:08 18:49 12:50
Haywards Heath, Dellney Avenue, opp 10:48 14:50 16:50 18:08 18:49 12:50
Haywards Heath, The Priory, opp 10:50 14:52 16:52 18:10 18:50 12:52
Haywards Heath, South Road, NW-bound 10:51 14:53 16:53 18:11 18:51 12:53
Haywards Heath, Victoria Recreation Ground, adj 10:51 14:53 16:53 18:11 18:51 12:53
Haywards Heath, The Broadway, N-bound 10:53 14:55 16:55 18:13 18:52 12:55
Haywards Heath, Jireh Court, opp 10:53 14:55 16:55 18:13 18:52 12:55
Haywards Heath, Perrymount Road, S-bound 10:55 14:57 16:57 18:15 18:54 12:57
Haywards Heath, Perrymount Road, S-bound 10:57 14:59 16:59 18:15 18:56 12:59
Haywards Heath, Jireh Court, o/s 10:57 14:59 16:59 18:15 18:56 12:59
Haywards Heath, Nightingale Centre, opp 10:59 15:01 17:01 18:17 18:58 13:01
Haywards Heath, Isaac's Lane, adj 11:00 15:02 17:02 18:18 18:59 13:02
Cuckfield, Copyhold Lane, adj 11:02 15:04 17:04 18:20 19:01 13:04
Cuckfield, The Wheatsheaf, o/s 11:03 15:05 17:05 18:21 19:02 13:05
Cuckfield, Hatchlands, opp 11:04 15:06 17:06 18:22 19:03 13:06
Cuckfield, High Street, W-bound 11:05 15:07 17:07 18:23 19:04 13:07
Cuckfield, London Lane, opp 11:05 15:07 17:07 18:23 19:04 13:07
Whitemans Green, Ardingly Road, opp 11:06 15:08 17:08 18:24 19:05 13:08
Whitemans Green, Whitemans Green Post Office, adj 11:06 15:08 17:08 18:24 19:05 13:08
Slough Green/WSusx, Sloughgreen Lane, adj 11:09 15:11 17:11 18:27 19:08 13:11
Staplefield, The Victory Inn, adj 11:12 15:14 17:14 18:30 19:11 13:14
Staplefield, The Jolly Tanners, opp 11:13 15:15 17:15 18:31 19:12 13:15
Handcross, The Red Lion, adj 11:16 15:18 17:18 18:34 19:15 13:18
Handcross, High Street, N-bound 11:16 15:18 17:18 18:34 19:15 13:18
Handcross, Primary School, o/s 11:17 15:19 17:19 18:35 19:16 13:19
Tilgate Forest Row, Tilgate Forest Row, N-bound 11:20 15:22 17:22 18:37 19:18 13:22
Tilgate Forest Row, The Stables, opp 11:20 15:22 17:22 18:37 19:18 13:22
Pease Pottage, Parish Lane, opp 11:21 15:23 17:23 18:38 19:19 13:23
Pease Pottage, The Black Swan, opp 11:22 15:24 17:24 18:39 19:20 13:24
Broadfield (WSusx), Broadfield Park, adj 11:25 15:27 17:27 18:41 19:22 13:27
Southgate (WSusx), Wakehurst Drive, opp 11:27 15:29 17:29 18:43 19:24 13:29
Southgate (WSusx), Malthouse Road, opp 11:28 15:30 17:30 18:44 19:25 13:30
Southgate (WSusx), Sunningdale Court, adj 11:29 15:31 17:31 18:44 19:25 13:31
Crawley (WSusx), East Park, opp 11:30 15:32 17:32 18:45 19:26 13:32
Crawley (WSusx), Bus Station, Stand F 11:32 15:34 17:34 18:47 19:28 13:34
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Sunday
  271 1 271 1 271 1 271 1
Kemp Town, County Hospital, W-bound 10:44 15:18 17:18 12:43
Kemp Town, College Place, adj 10:44 15:18 17:18 12:43
Kemp Town, Gala Bingo Hall, opp 10:45 15:19 17:19 12:44
Kemp Town, Park Street, opp 10:46 15:20 17:20 12:45
Brighton (ESusx), Devonshire Place, W-bound 10:47 15:21 17:21 12:46
Brighton (ESusx), Law Courts, opp 10:48 15:22 17:22 12:47
Brighton (ESusx), Old Steine, Stop D 10:51 15:25 17:25 12:50
Brighton (ESusx), St Peter's Church, Stop A 10:53 15:27 17:27 12:52
Brighton (ESusx), London Road Shops, Stop Z 10:54 15:28 17:28 12:53
Brighton (ESusx), York Hill, Stop D 10:54 15:28 17:28 12:53
Brighton (ESusx), Preston Circus, Stop X 10:55 15:29 17:29 12:54
Brighton (ESusx), Springfield Road, opp 10:55 15:29 17:29 12:54
Brighton (ESusx), Stanford Avenue, opp 10:56 15:30 17:30 12:55
Brighton (ESusx), Nestor Court, adj 10:57 15:31 17:31 12:56
Brighton (ESusx), Rookery Close, adj 10:58 15:32 17:32 12:57
Brighton (ESusx), Preston Drove, opp 10:59 15:33 17:33 12:58
Brighton (ESusx), Harrington Road, opp 11:00 15:34 17:34 12:59
Brighton (ESusx), Varndean Road, opp 11:00 15:34 17:34 12:59
Brighton (ESusx), Cedars Gardens, adj 11:01 15:35 17:35 13:00
Brighton (ESusx), Tongdean Lane East, adj 11:02 15:36 17:36 13:01
Brighton (ESusx), The Deneway East, adj 11:03 15:37 17:37 13:02
Patcham, Ridgeside Avenue, N-bound 11:04 15:39 17:39 13:04
Patcham, Brangwyn Crescent, adj 11:05 15:39 17:39 13:04
Patcham, Black Lion, opp 11:06 15:41 17:41 13:06
Pyecombe, Garage, N-bound 11:10 15:45 17:45 13:10
Pyecombe, Rockrose, adj 11:11 15:46 17:46 13:11
Pyecombe, Mill Lane, opp 11:11 15:46 17:46 13:11
Clayton (WSusx), Jack and Jill, adj 11:12 15:47 17:47 13:12
Hassocks, Nurseries, opp 11:13 15:48 17:48 13:13
Hassocks, Stonepound Crossroads, N-bound 11:14 15:49 17:49 13:14
Hassocks, Little Copse Road, opp 11:15 15:50 17:50 13:15
Hassocks, Friars Oak, opp 11:15 15:50 17:50 13:15
Burgess Hill, London Road, opp 1 11:19 15:54 17:54 13:19
Burgess Hill, Station Road, opp 11:20 15:55 17:55 13:20
Burgess Hill, Queen Elizabeth Avenue, E-bound 11:21 15:56 17:56 13:21
Burgess Hill, Church Road, Stop A 11:23 15:58 17:58 13:23
Burgess Hill, Railway Station, opp 11:24 15:59 17:59 13:24
Burgess Hill, Oakwood Road, opp 11:24 15:59 17:59 13:24
Burgess Hill, Mayfield Court, opp 11:25 16:00 18:00 13:25
Burgess Hill, St Andrew's Church, opp 11:27 16:02 18:02 13:27
Burgess Hill, Junction Close, adj 11:27 16:02 18:02 13:27
Burgess Hill, Valebridge Drive, nr 11:29 16:04 18:04 13:29
Burgess Hill, Janes Lane, o/s 83 11:29 16:04 18:04 13:29
Burgess Hill, St George's Retreat, opp 11:31 16:06 18:06 13:31
Wivelsfield, Ote Hall Chapel, N-bound 11:33 16:08 18:08 13:33
Haywards Heath, Weald Rise, adj 11:36 16:11 18:11 13:36
Haywards Heath, Fox Hill, N-bound 11:37 16:12 18:12 13:37
Haywards Heath, Princess Royal Hospital, o/s 11:39 16:14 18:14 13:39
Haywards Heath, Dellney Avenue, opp 11:39 16:14 18:14 13:39
Haywards Heath, The Priory, opp 11:40 16:15 18:15 13:40
Haywards Heath, South Road, NW-bound 11:41 16:16 18:16 13:41
Haywards Heath, Victoria Recreation Ground, adj 11:41 16:16 18:16 13:41
Haywards Heath, The Broadway, N-bound 11:43 16:18 18:18 13:43
Haywards Heath, Jireh Court, opp 11:43 16:18 18:18 13:43
Haywards Heath, Perrymount Road, S-bound 11:45 16:20 18:20 13:45
Haywards Heath, Perrymount Road, S-bound 11:47 16:22 18:22 13:47
Haywards Heath, Jireh Court, o/s 11:47 16:22 18:22 13:47
Haywards Heath, Nightingale Centre, opp 11:49 16:24 18:24 13:49
Haywards Heath, Isaac's Lane, adj 11:50 16:25 18:25 13:50
Cuckfield, Copyhold Lane, adj 11:52 16:27 18:27 13:52
Cuckfield, The Wheatsheaf, o/s 11:53 16:28 18:28 13:53
Cuckfield, Hatchlands, opp 11:54 16:29 18:29 13:54
Cuckfield, High Street, W-bound 11:55 16:30 18:30 13:55
Cuckfield, London Lane, opp 11:55 16:30 18:30 13:55
Whitemans Green, Ardingly Road, opp 11:55 16:30 18:30 13:55
Whitemans Green, Whitemans Green Post Office, adj 11:56 16:31 18:31 13:56
Slough Green/WSusx, Sloughgreen Lane, adj 11:58 16:33 18:33 13:58
Staplefield, The Victory Inn, adj 12:01 16:36 18:36 14:01
Staplefield, The Jolly Tanners, opp 12:02 16:37 18:37 14:02
Handcross, The Red Lion, adj 12:05 16:40 18:40 14:05
Handcross, High Street, N-bound 12:05 16:40 18:40 14:05
Handcross, Primary School, o/s 12:06 16:41 18:41 14:06
Tilgate Forest Row, Tilgate Forest Row, N-bound 12:08 16:43 18:43 14:08
Tilgate Forest Row, The Stables, opp 12:08 16:43 18:43 14:08
Pease Pottage, Parish Lane, opp 12:09 16:44 18:44 14:09
Pease Pottage, The Black Swan, opp 12:10 16:45 18:45 14:10
Broadfield (WSusx), Broadfield Park, adj 12:12 16:47 18:47 14:12
Southgate (WSusx), Wakehurst Drive, opp 12:14 16:49 18:49 14:14
Southgate (WSusx), Malthouse Road, opp 12:15 16:50 18:50 14:15
Southgate (WSusx), Sunningdale Court, adj 12:15 16:50 18:50 14:15
Crawley (WSusx), East Park, opp 12:16 16:51 18:51 14:16
Crawley (WSusx), Bus Station, Stand F 12:18 16:53 18:53 14:18
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Holidays Only
  271 1 271 1 271 1 271 1
Kemp Town, County Hospital, W-bound 10:44 15:18 17:18 12:43
Kemp Town, College Place, adj 10:44 15:18 17:18 12:43
Kemp Town, Gala Bingo Hall, opp 10:45 15:19 17:19 12:44
Kemp Town, Park Street, opp 10:46 15:20 17:20 12:45
Brighton (ESusx), Devonshire Place, W-bound 10:47 15:21 17:21 12:46
Brighton (ESusx), Law Courts, opp 10:48 15:22 17:22 12:47
Brighton (ESusx), Old Steine, Stop D 10:51 15:25 17:25 12:50
Brighton (ESusx), St Peter's Church, Stop A 10:53 15:27 17:27 12:52
Brighton (ESusx), London Road Shops, Stop Z 10:54 15:28 17:28 12:53
Brighton (ESusx), York Hill, Stop D 10:54 15:28 17:28 12:53
Brighton (ESusx), Preston Circus, Stop X 10:55 15:29 17:29 12:54
Brighton (ESusx), Springfield Road, opp 10:55 15:29 17:29 12:54
Brighton (ESusx), Stanford Avenue, opp 10:56 15:30 17:30 12:55
Brighton (ESusx), Nestor Court, adj 10:57 15:31 17:31 12:56
Brighton (ESusx), Rookery Close, adj 10:58 15:32 17:32 12:57
Brighton (ESusx), Preston Drove, opp 10:59 15:33 17:33 12:58
Brighton (ESusx), Harrington Road, opp 11:00 15:34 17:34 12:59
Brighton (ESusx), Varndean Road, opp 11:00 15:34 17:34 12:59
Brighton (ESusx), Cedars Gardens, adj 11:01 15:35 17:35 13:00
Brighton (ESusx), Tongdean Lane East, adj 11:02 15:36 17:36 13:01
Brighton (ESusx), The Deneway East, adj 11:03 15:37 17:37 13:02
Patcham, Ridgeside Avenue, N-bound 11:04 15:39 17:39 13:04
Patcham, Brangwyn Crescent, adj 11:05 15:39 17:39 13:04
Patcham, Black Lion, opp 11:06 15:41 17:41 13:06
Pyecombe, Garage, N-bound 11:10 15:45 17:45 13:10
Pyecombe, Rockrose, adj 11:11 15:46 17:46 13:11
Pyecombe, Mill Lane, opp 11:11 15:46 17:46 13:11
Clayton (WSusx), Jack and Jill, adj 11:12 15:47 17:47 13:12
Hassocks, Nurseries, opp 11:13 15:48 17:48 13:13
Hassocks, Stonepound Crossroads, N-bound 11:14 15:49 17:49 13:14
Hassocks, Little Copse Road, opp 11:15 15:50 17:50 13:15
Hassocks, Friars Oak, opp 11:15 15:50 17:50 13:15
Burgess Hill, London Road, opp 1 11:19 15:54 17:54 13:19
Burgess Hill, Station Road, opp 11:20 15:55 17:55 13:20
Burgess Hill, Queen Elizabeth Avenue, E-bound 11:21 15:56 17:56 13:21
Burgess Hill, Church Road, Stop A 11:23 15:58 17:58 13:23
Burgess Hill, Railway Station, opp 11:24 15:59 17:59 13:24
Burgess Hill, Oakwood Road, opp 11:24 15:59 17:59 13:24
Burgess Hill, Mayfield Court, opp 11:25 16:00 18:00 13:25
Burgess Hill, St Andrew's Church, opp 11:27 16:02 18:02 13:27
Burgess Hill, Junction Close, adj 11:27 16:02 18:02 13:27
Burgess Hill, Valebridge Drive, nr 11:29 16:04 18:04 13:29
Burgess Hill, Janes Lane, o/s 83 11:29 16:04 18:04 13:29
Burgess Hill, St George's Retreat, opp 11:31 16:06 18:06 13:31
Wivelsfield, Ote Hall Chapel, N-bound 11:33 16:08 18:08 13:33
Haywards Heath, Weald Rise, adj 11:36 16:11 18:11 13:36
Haywards Heath, Fox Hill, N-bound 11:37 16:12 18:12 13:37
Haywards Heath, Princess Royal Hospital, o/s 11:39 16:14 18:14 13:39
Haywards Heath, Dellney Avenue, opp 11:39 16:14 18:14 13:39
Haywards Heath, The Priory, opp 11:40 16:15 18:15 13:40
Haywards Heath, South Road, NW-bound 11:41 16:16 18:16 13:41
Haywards Heath, Victoria Recreation Ground, adj 11:41 16:16 18:16 13:41
Haywards Heath, The Broadway, N-bound 11:43 16:18 18:18 13:43
Haywards Heath, Jireh Court, opp 11:43 16:18 18:18 13:43
Haywards Heath, Perrymount Road, S-bound 11:45 16:20 18:20 13:45
Haywards Heath, Perrymount Road, S-bound 11:47 16:22 18:22 13:47
Haywards Heath, Jireh Court, o/s 11:47 16:22 18:22 13:47
Haywards Heath, Nightingale Centre, opp 11:49 16:24 18:24 13:49
Haywards Heath, Isaac's Lane, adj 11:50 16:25 18:25 13:50
Cuckfield, Copyhold Lane, adj 11:52 16:27 18:27 13:52
Cuckfield, The Wheatsheaf, o/s 11:53 16:28 18:28 13:53
Cuckfield, Hatchlands, opp 11:54 16:29 18:29 13:54
Cuckfield, High Street, W-bound 11:55 16:30 18:30 13:55
Cuckfield, London Lane, opp 11:55 16:30 18:30 13:55
Whitemans Green, Ardingly Road, opp 11:55 16:30 18:30 13:55
Whitemans Green, Whitemans Green Post Office, adj 11:56 16:31 18:31 13:56
Slough Green/WSusx, Sloughgreen Lane, adj 11:58 16:33 18:33 13:58
Staplefield, The Victory Inn, adj 12:01 16:36 18:36 14:01
Staplefield, The Jolly Tanners, opp 12:02 16:37 18:37 14:02
Handcross, The Red Lion, adj 12:05 16:40 18:40 14:05
Handcross, High Street, N-bound 12:05 16:40 18:40 14:05
Handcross, Primary School, o/s 12:06 16:41 18:41 14:06
Tilgate Forest Row, Tilgate Forest Row, N-bound 12:08 16:43 18:43 14:08
Tilgate Forest Row, The Stables, opp 12:08 16:43 18:43 14:08
Pease Pottage, Parish Lane, opp 12:09 16:44 18:44 14:09
Pease Pottage, The Black Swan, opp 12:10 16:45 18:45 14:10
Broadfield (WSusx), Broadfield Park, adj 12:12 16:47 18:47 14:12
Southgate (WSusx), Wakehurst Drive, opp 12:14 16:49 18:49 14:14
Southgate (WSusx), Malthouse Road, opp 12:15 16:50 18:50 14:15
Southgate (WSusx), Sunningdale Court, adj 12:15 16:50 18:50 14:15
Crawley (WSusx), East Park, opp 12:16 16:51 18:51 14:16
Crawley (WSusx), Bus Station, Stand F 12:18 16:53 18:53 14:18
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:21:02 BST 2018 from source document set_6-271-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.