Timetable for the 398 - Southwater - Horsham - Crawley Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 398 - Southwater - Horsham - Crawley Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Metrobus Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 398 Southwater - Horsham - Crawley

Map Showing the Routes of the 398 Southwater - Horsham - Crawley Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Southwater - Horsham - Crawley Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
The Copse - Bus Station
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  398 1 398 1
Crawley (WSusx), Bus Station, Stand D 15:20  
Crawley (WSusx), Asda, o/s 15:22  
West Green (WSusx), Ifield Road Asda, adj 15:23  
West Green (WSusx), The Swan, opp 15:24  
West Green (WSusx), Newlands Road, adj 15:26  
Southgate (WSusx), Goffs Park, opp 15:29  
Southgate (WSusx), St Wilfrid's School, o/s 15:32  
Gossops Green, Cheals Roundabout, NE-bound 15:40  
Gossops Green, Holy Trinity School, o/s 15:42  
Gossops Green, Kingscote Hill, opp 15:42  
Gossops Green, Dower Walk, opp 15:44  
Gossops Green, Buckswood Drive, adj 15:44  
Bewbush, Henshaw Close, opp 15:45  
Bewbush, Ellman Road, opp 15:46  
Bewbush, Colwyn Close, opp 15:47  
Bewbush, Dorsten Square, at 15:48  
Bewbush, Wesley Close, opp 15:48  
Bewbush, Warrington Close, adj 15:48  
Bewbush, Redditch Close, adj 15:49  
Faygate, Holmbush Farm Layby, adj 15:51  
Faygate, Faygate Roundabout, SW-bound 15:53  
Faygate, The Cherry Tree, opp 15:54  
Roffey, Shepherds Way, SE-bound 15:59  
Roffey, Corner, o/s 246 16:00  
Roffey, Leith View Road, opp 16:00  
Roffey, The Star, adj 16:01  
Oakhill (Horsham), Watercress Place, opp 16:04  
Oakhill (Horsham), Blackthorn Close, adj 16:05  
Oakhill (Horsham), Millais School, o/s 16:07 15:13
Oakhill (Horsham), The Forest School, o/s 16:10  
Oakhill (Horsham), Comptons Lane, after 16:11  
Oakhill (Horsham), Bethune Road, adj 16:12  
Oakhill (Horsham), Oakhill Road, adj 16:12  
Oakhill (Horsham), Highlands Road, before 16:12  
Oakhill (Horsham), Stirling Way, opp 16:13 15:14
Horsham (WSusx), Railway Station, Stop L 16:18 15:18
Horsham (WSusx), Albion Way, Stop Q 16:20 15:19
Horsham (WSusx), Cricketfield Road, adj 16:21 15:21
Horsham (WSusx), Larksfield, opp 16:22 15:21
Tower Hill (WSusx), Salisbury Road, opp 16:24 15:23
Southwater, Warnham Gate, adj 16:27 15:26
Southwater, Southwater Street, adj 16:28 15:27
Southwater, Roundstone Caravan Park, adj 16:29 15:28
Southwater, The Copse, adj 16:30 15:29
Southwater, The Brook, opp 16:30 15:29
Southwater, Camelot Close, adj 16:31 15:30
Southwater, Easteds Lane, adj 16:32 15:31
Southwater, Cripplegate Lane, S-bound 16:32 15:31
Southwater, Country Park, opp 16:34 15:33
Southwater, Millfield North, adj 16:34 15:33
Southwater, Millfield South, adj 16:35 15:34
Southwater, Cripplegate Corner, NW-bound 16:36 15:35
Southwater, Shipley Road, adj 16:36 15:35
Southwater, College Road, adj 16:37 15:36
Southwater, The Cock Inn, o/s 16:37 15:36
Southwater, Lintot Square, opp 16:38 15:37
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  398 1
Southwater, The Copse, adj 07:27
Southwater, The Brook, opp 07:28
Southwater, Camelot Close, adj 07:29
Southwater, Easteds Lane, adj 07:30
Southwater, Cripplegate Lane, S-bound 07:30
Southwater, Country Park, opp 07:32
Southwater, Millfield North, adj 07:33
Southwater, Millfield South, adj 07:34
Southwater, Cripplegate Corner, NW-bound 07:35
Southwater, Shipley Road, adj 07:36
Southwater, College Road, adj 07:36
Southwater, The Cock Inn, o/s 07:37
Southwater, Lintot Square, opp 07:38
Southwater, The Southwater Junior Academy, opp 07:38
Southwater, Roundstone Caravan Park, opp 07:39
Southwater, Southwater Street, opp 07:40
Southwater, Warnham Gate, opp 07:42
Tower Hill (WSusx), Salisbury Road, adj 07:46
Horsham (WSusx), Larksfield, adj 07:48
Horsham (WSusx), Cricketfield Road, opp 07:48
Horsham (WSusx), Bus Station, Bay C 07:50
Horsham (WSusx), Bus Station, Bay C 07:52
Horsham (WSusx), Carfax, Stop J 07:54
Horsham (WSusx), Railway Station, Stop K 07:57
Oakhill (Horsham), Plovers Road, adj 08:00
Oakhill (Horsham), Watercress Place, opp 08:01
Oakhill (Horsham), Blackthorn Close, adj 08:02
Oakhill (Horsham), Millais School, o/s 08:04
Oakhill (Horsham), Stirling Way, opp 08:05
Roffey, Forest Hospital, opp 08:10
Roffey, The Star, opp 08:11
Roffey, Leith View Road, adj 08:12
Roffey, Corner, opp 240 08:13
Roffey, Shepherds Way, NW-bound 08:14
Faygate, Faygate Roundabout, NE-bound 08:24
Bewbush, Francis Edwards Way, adj 08:28
Bewbush, Barlow Road, adj 08:29
Bewbush, Bewbush Roundabout, NE-bound 08:29
Bewbush, Dorsten Square, at 08:30
Bewbush, Colwyn Close, adj 08:31
Bewbush, Ellman Road, adj 08:32
Bewbush, Henshaw Close, adj 08:33
Gossops Green, Gossops Drive, adj 08:34
Gossops Green, Dower Walk, adj 08:35
Gossops Green, Kingscote Hill, adj 08:36
Gossops Green, Holy Trinity School, o/s 08:37
Southgate (WSusx), St Wilfrid's School, o/s 08:44
Southgate (WSusx), Goffs Park, adj 08:45
West Green (WSusx), Newlands Road, opp 08:46
West Green (WSusx), The Swan, adj 08:47
West Green (WSusx), Ifield Road Asda, opp 08:47
Crawley (WSusx), Bus Station, Stand E 08:51
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:42:25 BST 2018 from source document set_6-398-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.