Timetable for the 4 - Pease Pottage - Handcross - Horsham Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 4 - Pease Pottage - Handcross - Horsham Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Handcross District Community Bus

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 4 Pease Pottage - Handcross - Horsham

Map Showing the Routes of the 4 Pease Pottage - Handcross - Horsham Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Pease Pottage - Handcross - Horsham Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
The Black Swan - Carfax
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  4 1
Horsham (WSusx), Carfax, Stop H 12:30
Horsham (WSusx), Denne Road, opp 12:30
Horsham (WSusx), Clarence Road, adj 12:31
Horsham (WSusx), St Leonard's Road, adj 12:31
Horsham (WSusx), The Hornbrook Inn, opp 12:32
Horsham (WSusx), Birchen Bridge, opp 12:33
Manning's Heath, Rickfield Farm, opp 12:34
Manning's Heath, The Dun Horse, adj 12:35
Monk's Gate, Nuthurst Road, opp 12:36
Monk's Gate, Newells Lane, opp 12:37
Lower Beeding, Pronger's Corner, NE-bound 12:38
Lower Beeding, Sandygate Lane Hail & Ride, NE-bound 12:39
Lower Beeding, The Old Posthouse, opp 12:40
Lower Beeding, Howards Nursery, adj 12:40
Lower Beeding, Garage, adj 12:42
Lower Beeding, Warninglid Lane, S-bound 12:43
Warninglid, The Round House, opp 12:43
Warninglid, Stanfords, adj 12:44
Warninglid, Warninglid Grange, adj 12:45
Warninglid, The Half Moon, opp 12:46
Warninglid, Cedar Bungalow, adj 12:46
Warninglid, Slaugham Lane, NE-bound 12:47
Slaugham, Pond Tail Farmhouse, opp 12:48
Slaugham, Church, opp 12:50
Staplefield, Staplefield Lane, N-bound 12:51
Staplefield, Whitehouse Cottage, opp 12:51
Staplefield, Stanbridge Grange Farm, adj 12:51
Staplefield, Amberstone, opp 12:51
Staplefield, The Victory Inn, adj 12:52
Staplefield, The Jolly Tanners, opp 12:53
Staplefield, Hill House Farm, opp 12:54
Handcross, Combers, opp 12:55
Handcross, The Garden House, NW-bound 12:57
Handcross, The Red Lion, adj 12:58
Handcross, Truggers, opp 12:58
Handcross, The Royal Oak, adj 13:00
Handcross, Truggers, adj 13:02
Handcross, High Street, N-bound 13:05
Handcross, Primary School, o/s 13:08
Handcross, Brighton Road, N-bound 13:08
Tilgate Forest Row, Yewtree Cottages, adj 13:08
Tilgate Forest Row, The Home Farm, opp 13:09
Tilgate Forest Row, Tilgate Forest Row, N-bound 13:09
Tilgate Forest Row, The Stables, opp 13:09
Pease Pottage, Parish Lane, opp 13:09
Pease Pottage, The Black Swan, opp 13:10
1
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  4 1
Pease Pottage, The Black Swan, opp 09:45
Pease Pottage, Parish Lane, adj 09:45
Tilgate Forest Row, The Stables, adj 09:45
Tilgate Forest Row, Tilgate Forest Row, S-bound 09:46
Tilgate Forest Row, The Home Farm, adj 09:46
Tilgate Forest Row, Yewtree Cottages, opp 09:47
Handcross, Brighton Road, S-bound 09:47
Handcross, Primary School, o/s 09:48
Handcross, High Street, S-bound 09:50
Handcross, Truggers, opp 09:53
Handcross, The Royal Oak, adj 09:55
Handcross, Truggers, adj 09:56
Handcross, The Red Lion, opp 09:57
Handcross, The Garden House, SE-bound 09:57
Handcross, Combers, adj 09:58
Staplefield, Hill House Farm, adj 09:58
Staplefield, The Jolly Tanners, adj 10:00
Staplefield, The Victory Inn, adj 10:02
Staplefield, Amberstone, adj 10:02
Staplefield, Stanbridge Grange Farm, opp 10:02
Staplefield, Whitehouse Cottage, adj 10:03
Staplefield, Staplefield Lane, S-bound 10:03
Slaugham, Church, adj 10:05
Slaugham, Slaugham Common, S-bound 10:06
Slaugham, Pond Tail Farmhouse, adj 10:06
Warninglid, Slaugham Lane, SW-bound 10:07
Warninglid, Cedar Bungalow, opp 10:08
Warninglid, The Half Moon, adj 10:09
Warninglid, Warninglid Grange, opp 10:09
Warninglid, Stanfords, opp 10:10
Warninglid, The Round House, adj 10:11
Lower Beeding, Warninglid Lane, N-bound 10:11
Lower Beeding, Garage, opp 10:13
Lower Beeding, Howards Nursery, opp 10:14
Lower Beeding, The Old Posthouse, adj 10:15
Lower Beeding, Pronger's Corner, SW-bound 10:16
Monk's Gate, Newells Lane, adj 10:17
Monk's Gate, Nuthurst Road, adj 10:19
Manning's Heath, The Dun Horse, opp 10:20
Manning's Heath, Rickfield Farm, adj 10:21
Horsham (WSusx), Birchen Bridge, adj 10:22
Horsham (WSusx), The Hornbrook Inn, o/s 10:23
Horsham (WSusx), St Leonard's Road, opp 10:24
Horsham (WSusx), Clarence Road, opp 10:25
Horsham (WSusx), Denne Road, adj 10:26
Horsham (WSusx), Albion Way, Stop Q 10:27
Horsham (WSusx), Carfax, Stop H 10:28
1
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:43:50 BST 2018 from source document set_6-4-G-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.