Timetable for the 47 - Chichester - Parklands - East Broyle - Chichester Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 47 - Chichester - Parklands - East Broyle - Chichester Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach (South) Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 47 Chichester - Parklands - East Broyle - Chichester

Journey

Departs from and terminates at .

Map Showing the Routes of the 47 Chichester - Parklands - East Broyle - Chichester Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Chichester - Parklands - East Broyle - Chichester Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Chichester Bus Station - Chichester Bus Station
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1
Chichester (WSusx), Bus Station, Bay 7 08:20 09:30 10:40 11:50 17:40 14:10 15:20 16:30 13:00
Chichester (WSusx), South Street, Stop D 08:22 09:32 10:42 11:52 17:42 14:12 15:22 16:32 13:02
Chichester (WSusx), Cathedral, Stop C2 08:24 09:34 10:44 11:54 17:44 14:14 15:24 16:34 13:04
Chichester (WSusx), Beech Avenue, adj 08:26 09:36 10:46 11:56 17:46 14:16 15:26 16:36 13:06
Chichester (WSusx), Cedar Drive, W-bound 08:27 09:37 10:47 11:57 17:47 14:17 15:27 16:37 13:07
Chichester (WSusx), Oak Avenue, adj 08:27 09:37 10:47 11:57 17:47 14:17 15:27 16:37 13:07
Chichester (WSusx), Oak Close, adj 08:28 09:38 10:48 11:58 17:48 14:18 15:28 16:38 13:08
Chichester (WSusx), Oliver Whitby Road, opp 08:28 09:38 10:48 11:58 17:48 14:18 15:28 16:38 13:08
Chichester (WSusx), Durnford Close, adj 08:29 09:39 10:49 11:59 17:49 14:19 15:29 16:39 13:09
Chichester (WSusx), Langton Road, opp 08:30 09:40 10:50 12:00 17:50 14:20 15:30 16:40 13:10
Chichester (WSusx), St Wilfrid Road, opp 08:30 09:40 10:50 12:00 17:50 14:20 15:30 16:40 13:10
Chichester (WSusx), Barton Road, adj 08:31 09:41 10:51 12:01 17:51 14:21 15:31 16:41 13:11
Chichester (WSusx), John Arundel Road, N-bound 08:32 09:42 10:52 12:02 17:52 14:22 15:32 16:42 13:12
Chichester (WSusx), Gilbert Road, opp 08:33 09:43 10:53 12:03 17:53 14:23 15:33 16:43 13:13
Chichester (WSusx), Brideoake Close, adj 08:33 09:43 10:53 12:03 17:53 14:23 15:33 16:43 13:13
Chichester (WSusx), Montagu Road, just after 08:34 09:44 10:54 12:04 17:54 14:24 15:34 16:44 13:14
Chichester (WSusx), Duncan Road, opp 08:34 09:44 10:54 12:04 17:54 14:24 15:34 16:44 13:14
Chichester (WSusx), Winchester Drive, opp 08:35 09:45 10:55 12:05 17:55 14:25 15:35 16:45 13:15
Chichester (WSusx), Exeter Road, adj 08:37 09:47 10:57 12:07 17:57 14:27 15:37 16:47 13:17
Chichester (WSusx), Bristol Gardens, adj 08:37 09:47 10:57 12:07 17:57 14:27 15:37 16:47 13:17
Chichester (WSusx), York Chase, adj 08:38 09:48 10:58 12:08 17:58 14:28 15:38 16:48 13:18
Chichester (WSusx), Lincoln Green, opp 08:39 09:49 10:59 12:09 17:59 14:29 15:39 16:49 13:19
Chichester (WSusx), Carlisle Gardens, adj 08:39 09:49 10:59 12:09 17:59 14:29 15:39 16:49 13:19
Chichester (WSusx), Little Breach North, o/s 81 08:39 09:49 10:59 12:09 17:59 14:29 15:39 16:49 13:19
Chichester (WSusx), Little Breach Central, o/s 119 08:40 09:50 11:00 12:10 18:00 14:30 15:40 16:50 13:20
Chichester (WSusx), Little Breach South, o/s 142 08:40 09:50 11:00 12:10 18:00 14:30 15:40 16:50 13:20
Chichester (WSusx), Woodlands Lane, opp 08:41 09:51 11:01 12:11 18:01 14:31 15:41 16:51 13:21
Chichester (WSusx), Washington Street, opp 08:41 09:51 11:01 12:11 18:01 14:31 15:41 16:51 13:21
Chichester (WSusx), Orchard Avenue, opp 08:42 09:52 11:02 12:12 18:02 14:32 15:42 16:52 13:22
Chichester (WSusx), Cathedral, Stop P 08:45 09:55 11:05 12:15 18:05 14:35 15:45 16:55 13:25
Chichester (WSusx), South Street, Stop E 08:46 09:56 11:06 12:16 18:06 14:36 15:46 16:56 13:26
Chichester (WSusx), Bus Station, Bay 7 08:49 09:59 11:09 12:19 18:09 14:39 15:49 16:59 13:29
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1
Chichester (WSusx), Bus Station, Bay 7 08:20 09:30 10:40 11:50 17:40 14:10 15:20 16:30 13:00
Chichester (WSusx), South Street, Stop D 08:22 09:32 10:42 11:52 17:42 14:12 15:22 16:32 13:02
Chichester (WSusx), Cathedral, Stop C2 08:24 09:34 10:44 11:54 17:44 14:14 15:24 16:34 13:04
Chichester (WSusx), Beech Avenue, adj 08:26 09:36 10:46 11:56 17:46 14:16 15:26 16:36 13:06
Chichester (WSusx), Cedar Drive, W-bound 08:27 09:37 10:47 11:57 17:47 14:17 15:27 16:37 13:07
Chichester (WSusx), Oak Avenue, adj 08:27 09:37 10:47 11:57 17:47 14:17 15:27 16:37 13:07
Chichester (WSusx), Oak Close, adj 08:28 09:38 10:48 11:58 17:48 14:18 15:28 16:38 13:08
Chichester (WSusx), Oliver Whitby Road, opp 08:28 09:38 10:48 11:58 17:48 14:18 15:28 16:38 13:08
Chichester (WSusx), Durnford Close, adj 08:29 09:39 10:49 11:59 17:49 14:19 15:29 16:39 13:09
Chichester (WSusx), Langton Road, opp 08:30 09:40 10:50 12:00 17:50 14:20 15:30 16:40 13:10
Chichester (WSusx), St Wilfrid Road, opp 08:30 09:40 10:50 12:00 17:50 14:20 15:30 16:40 13:10
Chichester (WSusx), Barton Road, adj 08:31 09:41 10:51 12:01 17:51 14:21 15:31 16:41 13:11
Chichester (WSusx), John Arundel Road, N-bound 08:32 09:42 10:52 12:02 17:52 14:22 15:32 16:42 13:12
Chichester (WSusx), Gilbert Road, opp 08:33 09:43 10:53 12:03 17:53 14:23 15:33 16:43 13:13
Chichester (WSusx), Brideoake Close, adj 08:33 09:43 10:53 12:03 17:53 14:23 15:33 16:43 13:13
Chichester (WSusx), Montagu Road, just after 08:34 09:44 10:54 12:04 17:54 14:24 15:34 16:44 13:14
Chichester (WSusx), Duncan Road, opp 08:34 09:44 10:54 12:04 17:54 14:24 15:34 16:44 13:14
Chichester (WSusx), Winchester Drive, opp 08:35 09:45 10:55 12:05 17:55 14:25 15:35 16:45 13:15
Chichester (WSusx), Exeter Road, adj 08:37 09:47 10:57 12:07 17:57 14:27 15:37 16:47 13:17
Chichester (WSusx), Bristol Gardens, adj 08:37 09:47 10:57 12:07 17:57 14:27 15:37 16:47 13:17
Chichester (WSusx), York Chase, adj 08:38 09:48 10:58 12:08 17:58 14:28 15:38 16:48 13:18
Chichester (WSusx), Lincoln Green, opp 08:39 09:49 10:59 12:09 17:59 14:29 15:39 16:49 13:19
Chichester (WSusx), Carlisle Gardens, adj 08:39 09:49 10:59 12:09 17:59 14:29 15:39 16:49 13:19
Chichester (WSusx), Little Breach North, o/s 81 08:39 09:49 10:59 12:09 17:59 14:29 15:39 16:49 13:19
Chichester (WSusx), Little Breach Central, o/s 119 08:40 09:50 11:00 12:10 18:00 14:30 15:40 16:50 13:20
Chichester (WSusx), Little Breach South, o/s 142 08:40 09:50 11:00 12:10 18:00 14:30 15:40 16:50 13:20
Chichester (WSusx), Woodlands Lane, opp 08:41 09:51 11:01 12:11 18:01 14:31 15:41 16:51 13:21
Chichester (WSusx), Washington Street, opp 08:41 09:51 11:01 12:11 18:01 14:31 15:41 16:51 13:21
Chichester (WSusx), Orchard Avenue, opp 08:42 09:52 11:02 12:12 18:02 14:32 15:42 16:52 13:22
Chichester (WSusx), Cathedral, Stop P 08:45 09:55 11:05 12:15 18:05 14:35 15:45 16:55 13:25
Chichester (WSusx), South Street, Stop E 08:46 09:56 11:06 12:16 18:06 14:36 15:46 16:56 13:26
Chichester (WSusx), Bus Station, Bay 7 08:49 09:59 11:09 12:19 18:09 14:39 15:49 16:59 13:29
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 01:01:12 BST 2018 from source document set_6-47-B-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.