Timetable for the 5 - Worthing - Broadwater - Durrington Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 5 - Worthing - Broadwater - Durrington Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach (South) Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 5 Worthing - Broadwater - Durrington

Map Showing the Routes of the 5 Worthing - Broadwater - Durrington Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Worthing - Broadwater - Durrington Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
South Street - Tesco
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Durrington (WSusx), Tesco, adj 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:24 09:44 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09
Durrington (WSusx), Torridge Close, opp 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:24 09:44 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09
Durrington (WSusx), Humber Close, adj 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:25 09:45 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10
Durrington (WSusx), Cherwell Road, adj 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:26 09:46 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11
Durrington (WSusx), Colne Close, adj 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:27 09:47 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12
Durrington (WSusx), Thames Way, adj 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:28 09:48 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12
Durrington (WSusx), Adur Avenue, adj 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:29 09:49 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13
Durrington (WSusx), Ivydore Avenue South, adj 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:30 09:50 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14
Durrington (WSusx), The Lamb, opp 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:31 09:51 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15
Salvington, Greenland Road, opp 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:32 09:52 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16
Salvington, Acacia Avenue, opp 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:33 09:53 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17
Salvington, Barn Close, opp 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:34 09:54 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18
Salvington, Salvington Gardens, opp 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:09 09:36 09:56 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19
Salvington, Stone Lane, adj 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:10 09:37 09:57 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20
Salvington, Chantry Road, opp 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:11 09:38 09:58 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21
West Tarring, Highfield Road, opp 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:12 09:39 09:59 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22
West Tarring, The Thomas A Becket, E-bound 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:13 09:40 10:00 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23
West Tarring, Shirley Drive, adj 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:14 09:41 10:01 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24
Broadwater (WSusx), Poulters Lane, E-bound 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:15 09:43 10:03 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25
Broadwater (WSusx), Cricketers Parade, adj 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:17 09:45 10:05 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27
Broadwater (WSusx), Church, adj 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:18 09:47 10:07 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28
Broadwater (WSusx), Manor Sports Ground, adj 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:18 09:47 10:07 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28
Worthing (WSusx), Cecilian Avenue, adj 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:20 09:49 10:09 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30
Worthing (WSusx), Teville Gate, opp 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:21 09:50 10:10 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31
Worthing (WSusx), Railway Station, Stop A 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:23 09:52 10:12 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33
Worthing (WSusx), Lennox Road, adj 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:25 09:54 10:14 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35
Worthing (WSusx), Town Hall, opp 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:26 09:55 10:15 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36
Worthing (WSusx), South Street, Stop K 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:28 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Durrington (WSusx), Tesco, adj 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49
Durrington (WSusx), Torridge Close, opp 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49
Durrington (WSusx), Humber Close, adj 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50
Durrington (WSusx), Cherwell Road, adj 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51
Durrington (WSusx), Colne Close, adj 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52
Durrington (WSusx), Thames Way, adj 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52
Durrington (WSusx), Adur Avenue, adj 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53
Durrington (WSusx), Ivydore Avenue South, adj 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54
Durrington (WSusx), The Lamb, opp 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55
Salvington, Greenland Road, opp 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56
Salvington, Acacia Avenue, opp 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57
Salvington, Barn Close, opp 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58
Salvington, Salvington Gardens, opp 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59
Salvington, Stone Lane, adj 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00
Salvington, Chantry Road, opp 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01
West Tarring, Highfield Road, opp 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02
West Tarring, The Thomas A Becket, E-bound 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03
West Tarring, Shirley Drive, adj 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04
Broadwater (WSusx), Poulters Lane, E-bound 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05
Broadwater (WSusx), Cricketers Parade, adj 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07
Broadwater (WSusx), Church, adj 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08
Broadwater (WSusx), Manor Sports Ground, adj 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08
Worthing (WSusx), Cecilian Avenue, adj 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10
Worthing (WSusx), Teville Gate, opp 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11
Worthing (WSusx), Railway Station, Stop A 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13
Worthing (WSusx), Lennox Road, adj 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15
Worthing (WSusx), Town Hall, opp 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16
Worthing (WSusx), South Street, Stop K 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Durrington (WSusx), Tesco, adj 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:29
Durrington (WSusx), Torridge Close, opp 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:29
Durrington (WSusx), Humber Close, adj 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:59 19:29 20:29
Durrington (WSusx), Cherwell Road, adj 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:00 19:30 20:30
Durrington (WSusx), Colne Close, adj 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:01 19:31 20:31
Durrington (WSusx), Thames Way, adj 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:01 19:31 20:31
Durrington (WSusx), Adur Avenue, adj 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:02 19:32 20:32
Durrington (WSusx), Ivydore Avenue South, adj 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:03 19:33 20:33
Durrington (WSusx), The Lamb, opp 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:04 19:34 20:34
Salvington, Greenland Road, opp 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:04 19:34 20:34
Salvington, Acacia Avenue, opp 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:05 19:35 20:35
Salvington, Barn Close, opp 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:06 19:36 20:36
Salvington, Salvington Gardens, opp 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:07 19:37 20:37
Salvington, Stone Lane, adj 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:08 19:38 20:38
Salvington, Chantry Road, opp 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:08 19:38 20:38
West Tarring, Highfield Road, opp 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:09 19:39 20:39
West Tarring, The Thomas A Becket, E-bound 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:10 19:40 20:40
West Tarring, Shirley Drive, adj 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:10 19:40 20:40
Broadwater (WSusx), Poulters Lane, E-bound 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:11 19:41 20:41
Broadwater (WSusx), Cricketers Parade, adj 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:12 19:42 20:42
Broadwater (WSusx), Church, adj 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:13 19:43 20:43
Broadwater (WSusx), Manor Sports Ground, adj 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:13 19:43 20:43
Worthing (WSusx), Cecilian Avenue, adj 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:15 19:45 20:45
Worthing (WSusx), Teville Gate, opp 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:16 19:46 20:46
Worthing (WSusx), Railway Station, Stop A 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:18 19:48 20:48
Worthing (WSusx), Lennox Road, adj 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:20 19:50 20:50
Worthing (WSusx), Town Hall, opp 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:21 19:51 20:51
Worthing (WSusx), South Street, Stop K 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:23 19:53 20:53
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Durrington (WSusx), Tesco, adj 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49
Durrington (WSusx), Torridge Close, opp 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49
Durrington (WSusx), Humber Close, adj 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50
Durrington (WSusx), Cherwell Road, adj 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51
Durrington (WSusx), Colne Close, adj 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52
Durrington (WSusx), Thames Way, adj 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52
Durrington (WSusx), Adur Avenue, adj 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53
Durrington (WSusx), Ivydore Avenue South, adj 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54
Durrington (WSusx), The Lamb, opp 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55
Salvington, Greenland Road, opp 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56
Salvington, Acacia Avenue, opp 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57
Salvington, Barn Close, opp 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58
Salvington, Salvington Gardens, opp 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59
Salvington, Stone Lane, adj 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00
Salvington, Chantry Road, opp 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01
West Tarring, Highfield Road, opp 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02
West Tarring, The Thomas A Becket, E-bound 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03
West Tarring, Shirley Drive, adj 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04
Broadwater (WSusx), Poulters Lane, E-bound 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05
Broadwater (WSusx), Cricketers Parade, adj 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07
Broadwater (WSusx), Church, adj 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08
Broadwater (WSusx), Manor Sports Ground, adj 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08
Worthing (WSusx), Cecilian Avenue, adj 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10
Worthing (WSusx), Teville Gate, opp 07:31 08:01 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11
Worthing (WSusx), Railway Station, Stop A 07:33 08:03 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13
Worthing (WSusx), Lennox Road, adj 07:35 08:05 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15
Worthing (WSusx), Town Hall, opp 07:36 08:06 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16
Worthing (WSusx), South Street, Stop K 07:38 08:08 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Durrington (WSusx), Tesco, adj 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29
Durrington (WSusx), Torridge Close, opp 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29
Durrington (WSusx), Humber Close, adj 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30
Durrington (WSusx), Cherwell Road, adj 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31
Durrington (WSusx), Colne Close, adj 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32
Durrington (WSusx), Thames Way, adj 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32
Durrington (WSusx), Adur Avenue, adj 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33
Durrington (WSusx), Ivydore Avenue South, adj 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34
Durrington (WSusx), The Lamb, opp 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35
Salvington, Greenland Road, opp 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36
Salvington, Acacia Avenue, opp 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37
Salvington, Barn Close, opp 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38
Salvington, Salvington Gardens, opp 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39
Salvington, Stone Lane, adj 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40
Salvington, Chantry Road, opp 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41
West Tarring, Highfield Road, opp 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42
West Tarring, The Thomas A Becket, E-bound 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43
West Tarring, Shirley Drive, adj 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44
Broadwater (WSusx), Poulters Lane, E-bound 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45
Broadwater (WSusx), Cricketers Parade, adj 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47
Broadwater (WSusx), Church, adj 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48
Broadwater (WSusx), Manor Sports Ground, adj 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48
Worthing (WSusx), Cecilian Avenue, adj 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50
Worthing (WSusx), Teville Gate, opp 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51
Worthing (WSusx), Railway Station, Stop A 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53
Worthing (WSusx), Lennox Road, adj 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55
Worthing (WSusx), Town Hall, opp 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56
Worthing (WSusx), South Street, Stop K 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Durrington (WSusx), Tesco, adj 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:29
Durrington (WSusx), Torridge Close, opp 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:29
Durrington (WSusx), Humber Close, adj 16:50 17:10 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:59 19:29 20:29
Durrington (WSusx), Cherwell Road, adj 16:51 17:11 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:00 19:30 20:30
Durrington (WSusx), Colne Close, adj 16:52 17:12 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:01 19:31 20:31
Durrington (WSusx), Thames Way, adj 16:52 17:12 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:01 19:31 20:31
Durrington (WSusx), Adur Avenue, adj 16:53 17:13 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:02 19:32 20:32
Durrington (WSusx), Ivydore Avenue South, adj 16:54 17:14 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:03 19:33 20:33
Durrington (WSusx), The Lamb, opp 16:55 17:15 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:04 19:34 20:34
Salvington, Greenland Road, opp 16:56 17:16 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:04 19:34 20:34
Salvington, Acacia Avenue, opp 16:57 17:17 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:05 19:35 20:35
Salvington, Barn Close, opp 16:58 17:18 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:06 19:36 20:36
Salvington, Salvington Gardens, opp 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:07 19:37 20:37
Salvington, Stone Lane, adj 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:08 19:38 20:38
Salvington, Chantry Road, opp 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:08 19:38 20:38
West Tarring, Highfield Road, opp 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:09 19:39 20:39
West Tarring, The Thomas A Becket, E-bound 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:10 19:40 20:40
West Tarring, Shirley Drive, adj 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:10 19:40 20:40
Broadwater (WSusx), Poulters Lane, E-bound 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:11 19:41 20:41
Broadwater (WSusx), Cricketers Parade, adj 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:12 19:42 20:42
Broadwater (WSusx), Church, adj 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:13 19:43 20:43
Broadwater (WSusx), Manor Sports Ground, adj 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:13 19:43 20:43
Worthing (WSusx), Cecilian Avenue, adj 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:15 19:45 20:45
Worthing (WSusx), Teville Gate, opp 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:16 19:46 20:46
Worthing (WSusx), Railway Station, Stop A 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:18 19:48 20:48
Worthing (WSusx), Lennox Road, adj 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:20 19:50 20:50
Worthing (WSusx), Town Hall, opp 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:21 19:51 20:51
Worthing (WSusx), South Street, Stop K 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:23 19:53 20:53
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Sunday
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Durrington (WSusx), Tesco, adj 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Durrington (WSusx), Torridge Close, opp 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Durrington (WSusx), Humber Close, adj 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Durrington (WSusx), Cherwell Road, adj 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Durrington (WSusx), Colne Close, adj 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Durrington (WSusx), Thames Way, adj 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Durrington (WSusx), Adur Avenue, adj 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Durrington (WSusx), Ivydore Avenue South, adj 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Durrington (WSusx), The Lamb, opp 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Salvington, Greenland Road, opp 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Salvington, Acacia Avenue, opp 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Salvington, Barn Close, opp 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Salvington, Salvington Gardens, opp 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Salvington, Stone Lane, adj 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Salvington, Chantry Road, opp 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
West Tarring, Highfield Road, opp 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
West Tarring, The Thomas A Becket, E-bound 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
West Tarring, Shirley Drive, adj 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Broadwater (WSusx), Poulters Lane, E-bound 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Broadwater (WSusx), Cricketers Parade, adj 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Broadwater (WSusx), Church, adj 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Broadwater (WSusx), Manor Sports Ground, adj 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Worthing (WSusx), Cecilian Avenue, adj 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Worthing (WSusx), Teville Gate, opp 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Worthing (WSusx), Railway Station, Stop A 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Worthing (WSusx), Lennox Road, adj 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Worthing (WSusx), Town Hall, opp 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Worthing (WSusx), South Street, Stop K 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Holidays Only
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Durrington (WSusx), Tesco, adj 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Durrington (WSusx), Torridge Close, opp 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Durrington (WSusx), Humber Close, adj 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Durrington (WSusx), Cherwell Road, adj 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Durrington (WSusx), Colne Close, adj 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Durrington (WSusx), Thames Way, adj 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Durrington (WSusx), Adur Avenue, adj 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Durrington (WSusx), Ivydore Avenue South, adj 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Durrington (WSusx), The Lamb, opp 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Salvington, Greenland Road, opp 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Salvington, Acacia Avenue, opp 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Salvington, Barn Close, opp 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Salvington, Salvington Gardens, opp 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Salvington, Stone Lane, adj 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Salvington, Chantry Road, opp 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
West Tarring, Highfield Road, opp 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
West Tarring, The Thomas A Becket, E-bound 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
West Tarring, Shirley Drive, adj 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Broadwater (WSusx), Poulters Lane, E-bound 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Broadwater (WSusx), Cricketers Parade, adj 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Broadwater (WSusx), Church, adj 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Broadwater (WSusx), Manor Sports Ground, adj 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Worthing (WSusx), Cecilian Avenue, adj 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Worthing (WSusx), Teville Gate, opp 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Worthing (WSusx), Railway Station, Stop A 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Worthing (WSusx), Lennox Road, adj 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Worthing (WSusx), Town Hall, opp 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Worthing (WSusx), South Street, Stop K 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Worthing (WSusx), South Street, Stop J 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:35 19:05 20:05 07:55 08:30
Worthing (WSusx), Town Hall, o/s 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:36 19:06 20:06 07:56 08:31
Worthing (WSusx), Lennox Road, opp 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:37 19:07 20:07 07:57 08:32
Worthing (WSusx), Railway Station, Stop B 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:39 19:09 20:09 07:59 08:34
Worthing (WSusx), Teville Gate, adj 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:40 19:10 20:10 08:00 08:35
Worthing (WSusx), Broadwater Bridge, N-bound 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:41 19:11 20:11 08:01 08:36
Worthing (WSusx), Cecilian Avenue, opp 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:42 19:11 20:11 08:02 08:37
Broadwater (WSusx), Manor Sports Ground, opp 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:43 19:12 20:12 08:03 08:38
Broadwater (WSusx), Church, opp 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:45 19:14 20:14 08:05 08:40
Broadwater (WSusx), Cricketers Parade, opp 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:45 19:14 20:14 08:05 08:40
Broadwater (WSusx), Poulters Lane, W-bound 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:47 19:15 20:15 08:07 08:42
West Tarring, Shirley Drive, opp 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:48 19:16 20:16 08:08 08:43
West Tarring, The Thomas A Becket, W-bound 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:50 19:17 20:17 08:10 08:45
Salvington, Chantry Road, adj 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:51 19:18 20:18 08:11 08:46
Salvington, Stone Close, adj 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:52 19:18 20:18 08:12 08:47
Salvington, Mardale Road, adj 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:53 19:19 20:19 08:13 08:48
Salvington, Barn Close, adj 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:53 19:20 20:20 08:13 08:48
Salvington, Acacia Avenue, adj 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:54 19:21 20:21 08:14 08:49
Salvington, Greenland Road, adj 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:55 19:21 20:21 08:15 08:50
Durrington (WSusx), The Lamb, adj 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:57 19:23 20:23 08:17 08:52
Durrington (WSusx), Ivydore Avenue South, opp 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:57 19:23 20:23 08:17 08:52
Durrington (WSusx), Thames Way, opp 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:58 19:24 20:24 08:18 08:53
Durrington (WSusx), Colne Close, opp 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 19:00 19:25 20:25 08:20 08:55
Durrington (WSusx), Cherwell Road, opp 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 19:00 19:25 20:25 08:20 08:55
Durrington (WSusx), Humber Close, opp 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 19:01 19:26 20:26 08:21 08:56
Durrington (WSusx), Torridge Close, adj 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 19:02 19:26 20:26 08:22 08:57
Durrington (WSusx), Tesco, opp 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 19:03 19:27 20:27 08:23 08:58
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Worthing (WSusx), South Street, Stop J 09:00 09:20 09:45 06:20 06:50 07:15 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25
Worthing (WSusx), Town Hall, o/s 09:01 09:21 09:46 06:21 06:51 07:16 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26
Worthing (WSusx), Lennox Road, opp 09:02 09:22 09:47 06:22 06:52 07:17 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27
Worthing (WSusx), Railway Station, Stop B 09:04 09:24 09:49 06:24 06:54 07:19 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29
Worthing (WSusx), Teville Gate, adj 09:05 09:25 09:50 06:25 06:55 07:20 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30
Worthing (WSusx), Broadwater Bridge, N-bound 09:06 09:26 09:51 06:26 06:56 07:21 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31
Worthing (WSusx), Cecilian Avenue, opp 09:07 09:27 09:52 06:26 06:56 07:22 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32
Broadwater (WSusx), Manor Sports Ground, opp 09:08 09:28 09:53 06:27 06:57 07:23 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33
Broadwater (WSusx), Church, opp 09:10 09:30 09:55 06:29 06:59 07:25 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35
Broadwater (WSusx), Cricketers Parade, opp 09:10 09:30 09:55 06:29 06:59 07:25 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35
Broadwater (WSusx), Poulters Lane, W-bound 09:12 09:32 09:57 06:30 07:00 07:27 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37
West Tarring, Shirley Drive, opp 09:13 09:33 09:58 06:31 07:01 07:28 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38
West Tarring, The Thomas A Becket, W-bound 09:15 09:35 10:00 06:32 07:02 07:30 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40
Salvington, Chantry Road, adj 09:16 09:36 10:01 06:33 07:03 07:31 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41
Salvington, Stone Close, adj 09:17 09:37 10:02 06:33 07:03 07:32 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42
Salvington, Mardale Road, adj 09:18 09:38 10:03 06:34 07:04 07:33 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43
Salvington, Barn Close, adj 09:18 09:38 10:03 06:35 07:05 07:33 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43
Salvington, Acacia Avenue, adj 09:19 09:39 10:04 06:36 07:06 07:34 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44
Salvington, Greenland Road, adj 09:20 09:40 10:05 06:36 07:06 07:35 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45
Durrington (WSusx), The Lamb, adj 09:22 09:42 10:07 06:38 07:08 07:37 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47
Durrington (WSusx), Ivydore Avenue South, opp 09:22 09:42 10:07 06:38 07:08 07:37 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47
Durrington (WSusx), Thames Way, opp 09:23 09:43 10:08 06:39 07:09 07:38 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48
Durrington (WSusx), Colne Close, opp 09:25 09:45 10:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50
Durrington (WSusx), Cherwell Road, opp 09:25 09:45 10:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50
Durrington (WSusx), Humber Close, opp 09:26 09:46 10:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51
Durrington (WSusx), Torridge Close, adj 09:27 09:47 10:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52
Durrington (WSusx), Tesco, opp 09:28 09:48 10:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Worthing (WSusx), South Street, Stop J 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05
Worthing (WSusx), Town Hall, o/s 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06
Worthing (WSusx), Lennox Road, opp 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07
Worthing (WSusx), Railway Station, Stop B 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09
Worthing (WSusx), Teville Gate, adj 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10
Worthing (WSusx), Broadwater Bridge, N-bound 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11
Worthing (WSusx), Cecilian Avenue, opp 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12
Broadwater (WSusx), Manor Sports Ground, opp 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13
Broadwater (WSusx), Church, opp 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15
Broadwater (WSusx), Cricketers Parade, opp 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15
Broadwater (WSusx), Poulters Lane, W-bound 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17
West Tarring, Shirley Drive, opp 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18
West Tarring, The Thomas A Becket, W-bound 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20
Salvington, Chantry Road, adj 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21
Salvington, Stone Close, adj 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22
Salvington, Mardale Road, adj 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23
Salvington, Barn Close, adj 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23
Salvington, Acacia Avenue, adj 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24
Salvington, Greenland Road, adj 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25
Durrington (WSusx), The Lamb, adj 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27
Durrington (WSusx), Ivydore Avenue South, opp 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27
Durrington (WSusx), Thames Way, opp 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28
Durrington (WSusx), Colne Close, opp 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30
Durrington (WSusx), Cherwell Road, opp 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30
Durrington (WSusx), Humber Close, opp 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31
Durrington (WSusx), Torridge Close, adj 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32
Durrington (WSusx), Tesco, opp 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Worthing (WSusx), South Street, Stop J 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:35 19:05 20:05 07:55 08:25
Worthing (WSusx), Town Hall, o/s 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:36 19:06 20:06 07:56 08:26
Worthing (WSusx), Lennox Road, opp 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:37 19:07 20:07 07:57 08:27
Worthing (WSusx), Railway Station, Stop B 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:39 19:09 20:09 07:59 08:29
Worthing (WSusx), Teville Gate, adj 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:40 19:10 20:10 08:00 08:30
Worthing (WSusx), Broadwater Bridge, N-bound 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:41 19:11 20:11 08:01 08:31
Worthing (WSusx), Cecilian Avenue, opp 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:42 19:11 20:11 08:02 08:32
Broadwater (WSusx), Manor Sports Ground, opp 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:43 19:12 20:12 08:03 08:33
Broadwater (WSusx), Church, opp 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:45 19:14 20:14 08:05 08:35
Broadwater (WSusx), Cricketers Parade, opp 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:45 19:14 20:14 08:05 08:35
Broadwater (WSusx), Poulters Lane, W-bound 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:47 19:15 20:15 08:07 08:37
West Tarring, Shirley Drive, opp 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:48 19:16 20:16 08:08 08:38
West Tarring, The Thomas A Becket, W-bound 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:50 19:17 20:17 08:10 08:40
Salvington, Chantry Road, adj 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:51 19:18 20:18 08:11 08:41
Salvington, Stone Close, adj 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:52 19:18 20:18 08:12 08:42
Salvington, Mardale Road, adj 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:53 19:19 20:19 08:13 08:43
Salvington, Barn Close, adj 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:53 19:20 20:20 08:13 08:43
Salvington, Acacia Avenue, adj 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:54 19:21 20:21 08:14 08:44
Salvington, Greenland Road, adj 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:55 19:21 20:21 08:15 08:45
Durrington (WSusx), The Lamb, adj 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:57 19:23 20:23 08:17 08:47
Durrington (WSusx), Ivydore Avenue South, opp 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:57 19:23 20:23 08:17 08:47
Durrington (WSusx), Thames Way, opp 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:58 19:24 20:24 08:18 08:48
Durrington (WSusx), Colne Close, opp 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 19:00 19:25 20:25 08:20 08:50
Durrington (WSusx), Cherwell Road, opp 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 19:00 19:25 20:25 08:20 08:50
Durrington (WSusx), Humber Close, opp 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 19:01 19:26 20:26 08:21 08:51
Durrington (WSusx), Torridge Close, adj 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 19:02 19:26 20:26 08:22 08:52
Durrington (WSusx), Tesco, opp 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 19:03 19:27 20:27 08:23 08:53
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Worthing (WSusx), South Street, Stop J 09:05 09:25 09:45 07:30 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05
Worthing (WSusx), Town Hall, o/s 09:06 09:26 09:46 07:31 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06
Worthing (WSusx), Lennox Road, opp 09:07 09:27 09:47 07:32 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07
Worthing (WSusx), Railway Station, Stop B 09:09 09:29 09:49 07:34 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09
Worthing (WSusx), Teville Gate, adj 09:10 09:30 09:50 07:35 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10
Worthing (WSusx), Broadwater Bridge, N-bound 09:11 09:31 09:51 07:36 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11
Worthing (WSusx), Cecilian Avenue, opp 09:12 09:32 09:52 07:36 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12
Broadwater (WSusx), Manor Sports Ground, opp 09:13 09:33 09:53 07:37 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13
Broadwater (WSusx), Church, opp 09:15 09:35 09:55 07:39 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15
Broadwater (WSusx), Cricketers Parade, opp 09:15 09:35 09:55 07:39 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15
Broadwater (WSusx), Poulters Lane, W-bound 09:17 09:37 09:57 07:40 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17
West Tarring, Shirley Drive, opp 09:18 09:38 09:58 07:41 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18
West Tarring, The Thomas A Becket, W-bound 09:20 09:40 10:00 07:42 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20
Salvington, Chantry Road, adj 09:21 09:41 10:01 07:43 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21
Salvington, Stone Close, adj 09:22 09:42 10:02 07:43 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22
Salvington, Mardale Road, adj 09:23 09:43 10:03 07:44 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23
Salvington, Barn Close, adj 09:23 09:43 10:03 07:45 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23
Salvington, Acacia Avenue, adj 09:24 09:44 10:04 07:46 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24
Salvington, Greenland Road, adj 09:25 09:45 10:05 07:46 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25
Durrington (WSusx), The Lamb, adj 09:27 09:47 10:07 07:48 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27
Durrington (WSusx), Ivydore Avenue South, opp 09:27 09:47 10:07 07:48 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27
Durrington (WSusx), Thames Way, opp 09:28 09:48 10:08 07:49 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28
Durrington (WSusx), Colne Close, opp 09:30 09:50 10:10 07:50 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30
Durrington (WSusx), Cherwell Road, opp 09:30 09:50 10:10 07:50 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30
Durrington (WSusx), Humber Close, opp 09:31 09:51 10:11 07:51 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31
Durrington (WSusx), Torridge Close, adj 09:32 09:52 10:12 07:52 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32
Durrington (WSusx), Tesco, opp 09:33 09:53 10:13 07:53 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Worthing (WSusx), South Street, Stop J 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05
Worthing (WSusx), Town Hall, o/s 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06
Worthing (WSusx), Lennox Road, opp 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07
Worthing (WSusx), Railway Station, Stop B 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09
Worthing (WSusx), Teville Gate, adj 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10
Worthing (WSusx), Broadwater Bridge, N-bound 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11
Worthing (WSusx), Cecilian Avenue, opp 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12
Broadwater (WSusx), Manor Sports Ground, opp 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13
Broadwater (WSusx), Church, opp 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15
Broadwater (WSusx), Cricketers Parade, opp 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15
Broadwater (WSusx), Poulters Lane, W-bound 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17
West Tarring, Shirley Drive, opp 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18
West Tarring, The Thomas A Becket, W-bound 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20
Salvington, Chantry Road, adj 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21
Salvington, Stone Close, adj 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22
Salvington, Mardale Road, adj 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23
Salvington, Barn Close, adj 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23
Salvington, Acacia Avenue, adj 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24
Salvington, Greenland Road, adj 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25
Durrington (WSusx), The Lamb, adj 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27
Durrington (WSusx), Ivydore Avenue South, opp 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27
Durrington (WSusx), Thames Way, opp 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28
Durrington (WSusx), Colne Close, opp 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30
Durrington (WSusx), Cherwell Road, opp 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30
Durrington (WSusx), Humber Close, opp 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31
Durrington (WSusx), Torridge Close, adj 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32
Durrington (WSusx), Tesco, opp 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Sunday
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Worthing (WSusx), South Street, Stop J 09:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 10:05 11:05 12:05
Worthing (WSusx), Town Hall, o/s 09:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 10:06 11:06 12:06
Worthing (WSusx), Lennox Road, opp 09:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 10:07 11:07 12:07
Worthing (WSusx), Railway Station, Stop B 09:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 10:09 11:09 12:09
Worthing (WSusx), Teville Gate, adj 09:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 10:10 11:10 12:10
Worthing (WSusx), Broadwater Bridge, N-bound 09:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 10:11 11:11 12:11
Worthing (WSusx), Cecilian Avenue, opp 09:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 10:11 11:11 12:11
Broadwater (WSusx), Manor Sports Ground, opp 09:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 10:12 11:12 12:12
Broadwater (WSusx), Church, opp 09:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 10:14 11:14 12:14
Broadwater (WSusx), Cricketers Parade, opp 09:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 10:14 11:14 12:14
Broadwater (WSusx), Poulters Lane, W-bound 09:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 10:15 11:15 12:15
West Tarring, Shirley Drive, opp 09:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 10:16 11:16 12:16
West Tarring, The Thomas A Becket, W-bound 09:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 10:17 11:17 12:17
Salvington, Chantry Road, adj 09:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 10:18 11:18 12:18
Salvington, Stone Close, adj 09:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 10:18 11:18 12:18
Salvington, Mardale Road, adj 09:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 10:19 11:19 12:19
Salvington, Barn Close, adj 09:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 10:20 11:20 12:20
Salvington, Acacia Avenue, adj 09:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 10:21 11:21 12:21
Salvington, Greenland Road, adj 09:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 10:21 11:21 12:21
Durrington (WSusx), The Lamb, adj 09:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 10:23 11:23 12:23
Durrington (WSusx), Ivydore Avenue South, opp 09:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 10:23 11:23 12:23
Durrington (WSusx), Thames Way, opp 09:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 10:24 11:24 12:24
Durrington (WSusx), Colne Close, opp 09:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 10:25 11:25 12:25
Durrington (WSusx), Cherwell Road, opp 09:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 10:25 11:25 12:25
Durrington (WSusx), Humber Close, opp 09:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 10:26 11:26 12:26
Durrington (WSusx), Torridge Close, adj 09:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 10:26 11:26 12:26
Durrington (WSusx), Tesco, opp 09:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 10:27 11:27 12:27
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Holidays Only
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Worthing (WSusx), South Street, Stop J 09:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 10:05 11:05 12:05
Worthing (WSusx), Town Hall, o/s 09:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 10:06 11:06 12:06
Worthing (WSusx), Lennox Road, opp 09:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 10:07 11:07 12:07
Worthing (WSusx), Railway Station, Stop B 09:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 10:09 11:09 12:09
Worthing (WSusx), Teville Gate, adj 09:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 10:10 11:10 12:10
Worthing (WSusx), Broadwater Bridge, N-bound 09:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 10:11 11:11 12:11
Worthing (WSusx), Cecilian Avenue, opp 09:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 10:11 11:11 12:11
Broadwater (WSusx), Manor Sports Ground, opp 09:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 10:12 11:12 12:12
Broadwater (WSusx), Church, opp 09:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 10:14 11:14 12:14
Broadwater (WSusx), Cricketers Parade, opp 09:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 10:14 11:14 12:14
Broadwater (WSusx), Poulters Lane, W-bound 09:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 10:15 11:15 12:15
West Tarring, Shirley Drive, opp 09:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 10:16 11:16 12:16
West Tarring, The Thomas A Becket, W-bound 09:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 10:17 11:17 12:17
Salvington, Chantry Road, adj 09:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 10:18 11:18 12:18
Salvington, Stone Close, adj 09:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 10:18 11:18 12:18
Salvington, Mardale Road, adj 09:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 10:19 11:19 12:19
Salvington, Barn Close, adj 09:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 10:20 11:20 12:20
Salvington, Acacia Avenue, adj 09:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 10:21 11:21 12:21
Salvington, Greenland Road, adj 09:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 10:21 11:21 12:21
Durrington (WSusx), The Lamb, adj 09:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 10:23 11:23 12:23
Durrington (WSusx), Ivydore Avenue South, opp 09:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 10:23 11:23 12:23
Durrington (WSusx), Thames Way, opp 09:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 10:24 11:24 12:24
Durrington (WSusx), Colne Close, opp 09:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 10:25 11:25 12:25
Durrington (WSusx), Cherwell Road, opp 09:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 10:25 11:25 12:25
Durrington (WSusx), Humber Close, opp 09:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 10:26 11:26 12:26
Durrington (WSusx), Torridge Close, adj 09:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 10:26 11:26 12:26
Durrington (WSusx), Tesco, opp 09:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 10:27 11:27 12:27
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 01:07:28 BST 2018 from source document set_6-5-Z-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.