Timetable for the 01 - Ascot - The Sunnings - Windsor Great Park - Windsor Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 01 - Ascot - The Sunnings - Windsor Great Park - Windsor Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by C E Jeatt & Sons Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 01 Ascot - The Sunnings - Windsor Great Park - Windsor

Map Showing the Routes of the 01 Ascot - The Sunnings - Windsor Great Park - Windsor Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Ascot - The Sunnings - Windsor Great Park - Windsor Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Heatherwood Hospital - east - William Street
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  01 1 01 1 01 1 01 1 01 1 01 1 01 1 01 1 01 1
Windsor Town Centre, Charles Street, Stop B     09:40 10:55 11:55 13:40 16:10 17:10 18:00
Windsor (Berks), William Street, nr     09:40 10:55 11:55 13:40 16:10 17:10 18:00
Windsor (Berks), William Street, opp   08:18              
Windsor Town Centre, Bachelors Acre, nr     09:41 10:56 11:56 13:41 16:11 17:11 18:01
Windsor Town Centre, York House, o/s     09:42 10:57 11:57 13:42 16:12 17:12 18:02
Windsor (Berks), Windsor Castle, opp     09:43 10:58 11:58 13:43 16:13 17:13 18:03
Windsor (Berks), Bolton Road, opp     09:44 10:59 11:59 13:44 16:14 17:14 18:04
Windsor (Berks), Queen Annes Gate, S-bound     09:45 11:00 12:00 13:45 16:15 17:15 18:05
Windsor Great Park, Cavalry Exercise Ground car park, opp     09:46 11:01 12:01 13:46 16:16 17:16 18:06
Windsor Great Park, Rangers Gate, opp     09:48 11:03 12:03 13:48 16:18 17:18 18:08
Windsor Great Park, The Village, S-bound     09:50 11:05 12:05 13:50 16:20 17:20 18:10
Windsor Great Park, Peewit Gate, E-bound     09:51 11:06 12:06 13:51 16:21 17:26 18:11
Windsor Great Park, The Copper Horse, opp         12:07   16:22   18:12
Windsor Great Park, Royal Lodge, S-bound         12:08   16:23   18:13
Windsor Great Park, Cumberland Lodge, W-bound         12:10   16:25   18:15
Windsor (Berks), Alma Road, w-bound   08:20              
Windsor (Berks), Vansittart Road, W-bound   08:21              
Windsor (Berks), Imperial Road, S-bound   08:23              
Clewer (Windsor), Prince Albert, Opp   08:25              
Clewer (Windsor), St Leonards Hill, opp   08:26              
Windsor (Berks), Legoland Roundabout, S-bound   08:27              
Windsor Great Park, High Standing Hill, SW-bound   08:28              
Woodend (Berks), Sunninghill Road, S-bound 06:59 08:33              
Woodend (Berks), Sunninghill Park, opp 07:00 08:34              
Woodend (Berks), Ascot Gate, opp 07:01 08:35 09:58 11:13 12:13 13:58 16:28 17:28 18:18
Cheapside, Dorian Drive, adj 07:02 08:36 09:59 11:14 12:14 13:59 16:29 17:29 18:19
Cheapside, Hilltop Close, opp 07:03 08:37 10:00 11:15 12:15 14:00 16:30 17:30 18:20
Cheapside, Heronsbrook, opp 07:04 08:38 10:01 11:16 12:16 14:01 16:31 17:31 18:21
Sunninghill, Silwood Park, adj 07:05 08:39 10:02 11:17 12:17 14:02 16:32 17:32 18:22
Sunningdale, Cannon Corner, S-bound 07:05 08:39 10:02 11:17 12:17 14:02 16:32 17:32 18:22
Sunningdale, Northcote House, opp 07:06 08:39 10:03 11:18 12:18 14:03 16:33 17:33 18:23
Sunningdale, Sandy Lane, nr 07:06 08:39 10:03 11:18 12:18 14:03 16:33 17:33 18:23
Sunningdale, Holy Trinity School, o/s 07:07 08:39 10:04 11:19 12:19 14:04 16:34 17:34 18:24
Sunningdale, Broomhall Lane Recreation Ground, opp 07:08   10:05 11:20 12:20 14:05 16:35 17:35 18:25
Sunningdale, Broomhall Lane, S-bound 07:10   10:07 11:22 12:22 14:07 16:37 17:37 18:27
Sunningdale, Redwood Drive, opp 07:11   10:08 11:23 12:23 14:08 16:38 17:38 18:28
Sunningdale, Herne Place, opp 07:12   10:09 11:24 12:24 14:09 16:39 17:39 18:29
Sunningdale, Coworth Close, opp 07:13   10:10 11:25 12:25 14:10 16:40 17:40 18:30
Sunningdale, Church, opp 07:13   10:10 11:25 12:25 14:10 16:40 17:40 18:30
Sunningdale, Holy Trinity School, o/s 07:14   10:11 11:26 12:26 14:11 16:41 17:41 18:31
Sunningdale, Park Crescent, opp 07:16   10:14 11:29 12:29 14:14 16:44 17:44 18:34
Sunningdale, Lynwood, o/s 07:16 08:40 10:14 11:29 12:29 14:14 16:44 17:44 18:34
Sunninghill, St Michaels School, opp 07:18   10:16 11:31 12:31 14:16 16:46 17:46 18:36
Sunninghill, High Street Shops, S-bound 07:19 08:40 10:17 11:32 12:32 14:17 16:47 17:47 18:37
Sunninghill, Bagshot Road, S-bound 07:19 08:40 10:18 11:33 12:33 14:18 16:48 17:48 18:38
South Ascot, St Marys Road, W-bound 07:20 08:40 10:18 11:33 12:33 14:18 16:48 17:48 18:38
South Ascot, Coronation Road, adj 07:20 08:41 10:19 11:34 12:34 14:19 16:49 17:49 18:39
South Ascot, Victoria Road, N-bound 07:21   10:20 11:35 12:35 14:20 16:50 17:50 18:40
Ascot, Ascot Station, Adj 07:23   10:22 11:37 12:37 14:22 16:52 17:52 18:42
Sunninghill, Church Lane, adj   08:42              
Ascot, Station Hill, adj 07:24 08:44 10:23 11:38 12:38 14:23 16:53 17:53 18:43
Ascot, Heatherwood Hospital - east, adj 07:25 08:44 10:26 11:39 12:39 14:26 16:54 17:56 18:44
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  01 1 01 1 01 1 01 1 01 1 01 1 01 1
Windsor Town Centre, Charles Street, Stop B 18:00     10:55 12:10 13:55 16:10
Windsor (Berks), William Street, nr 18:00     10:55 12:10 13:55 16:10
Windsor (Berks), William Street, opp     08:18        
Windsor Town Centre, Bachelors Acre, nr 18:01     10:56 12:11 13:56 16:11
Windsor Town Centre, York House, o/s 18:02     10:57 12:12 13:57 16:12
Windsor (Berks), Windsor Castle, opp 18:03     10:58 12:13 13:58 16:13
Windsor (Berks), Bolton Road, opp 18:04     10:59 12:14 13:59 16:14
Windsor (Berks), Queen Annes Gate, S-bound 18:05     11:00 12:15 14:00 16:15
Windsor Great Park, Cavalry Exercise Ground car park, opp 18:06     11:01 12:16 14:01 16:16
Windsor Great Park, Rangers Gate, opp 18:08     11:03 12:18 14:03 16:18
Windsor Great Park, The Village, S-bound 18:10     11:05 12:20 14:05 16:20
Windsor Great Park, Peewit Gate, E-bound 18:11       12:21 14:06 16:21
Windsor Great Park, The Copper Horse, opp 18:12       12:22   16:22
Windsor Great Park, Royal Lodge, S-bound 18:13       12:23   16:23
Windsor Great Park, Cumberland Lodge, W-bound 18:15       12:25   16:25
Windsor (Berks), Alma Road, w-bound     08:20        
Windsor (Berks), Vansittart Road, W-bound     08:21        
Windsor (Berks), Imperial Road, S-bound     08:23        
Clewer (Windsor), Prince Albert, Opp     08:25        
Clewer (Windsor), St Leonards Hill, opp     08:26        
Windsor (Berks), Legoland Roundabout, S-bound     08:27        
Windsor Great Park, High Standing Hill, SW-bound     08:28        
Woodend (Berks), Sunninghill Road, S-bound   06:59 08:33        
Woodend (Berks), Sunninghill Park, opp   07:00 08:34        
Woodend (Berks), Ascot Gate, opp 18:18 07:01 08:35   12:28 14:13 16:28
Cheapside, Dorian Drive, adj 18:19 07:02 08:36   12:29 14:14 16:29
Cheapside, Hilltop Close, opp 18:20 07:03 08:37   12:30 14:15 16:30
Cheapside, Heronsbrook, opp 18:21 07:04 08:38   12:31 14:16 16:31
Sunninghill, Silwood Park, adj 18:22 07:05 08:39   12:32 14:17 16:32
Sunningdale, Cannon Corner, S-bound 18:22 07:05 08:39   12:32 14:17 16:32
Sunningdale, Northcote House, opp 18:23 07:06 08:39   12:33 14:18 16:33
Sunningdale, Sandy Lane, nr 18:23 07:06 08:39   12:33 14:18 16:33
Sunningdale, Holy Trinity School, o/s 18:24 07:07 08:39   12:34 14:19 16:34
Sunningdale, Broomhall Lane Recreation Ground, opp 18:25 07:08     12:35 14:20 16:35
Sunningdale, Broomhall Lane, S-bound 18:27 07:10     12:37 14:22 16:37
Sunningdale, Redwood Drive, opp 18:28 07:11     12:38 14:23 16:38
Sunningdale, Herne Place, opp 18:29 07:12     12:39 14:24 16:39
Sunningdale, Coworth Close, opp 18:30 07:13     12:40 14:25 16:40
Sunningdale, Church, opp 18:30 07:13     12:40 14:25 16:40
Sunningdale, Holy Trinity School, o/s 18:31 07:14     12:41 14:26 16:41
Sunningdale, Park Crescent, opp 18:34 07:16     12:44 14:29 16:44
Sunningdale, Lynwood, o/s 18:34 07:16 08:40   12:44 14:29 16:44
Sunninghill, St Michaels School, opp 18:36 07:18     12:46 14:31 16:46
Sunninghill, High Street Shops, S-bound 18:37 07:19 08:40   12:47 14:32 16:47
Sunninghill, Bagshot Road, S-bound 18:38 07:19 08:40   12:48 14:33 16:48
South Ascot, St Marys Road, W-bound 18:38 07:20 08:40   12:48 14:33 16:48
South Ascot, Coronation Road, adj 18:39 07:20 08:41   12:49 14:34 16:49
South Ascot, Victoria Road, N-bound 18:40 07:21     12:50 14:35 16:50
Ascot, Ascot Station, Adj 18:42 07:23     12:52 14:37 16:52
Sunninghill, Church Lane, adj     08:42        
Ascot, Station Hill, adj 18:43 07:24 08:44   12:53 14:38 16:53
Ascot, Heatherwood Hospital - east, adj 18:44 07:26 08:44   12:54 14:41 16:56
Windsor Great Park, Forest Gate, adj       11:08      
Woodend (Berks), The Crispin, opp       11:10      
Ascot, Broadpool Cottages, opp       11:11      
Ascot, Kennel Avenue, opp       11:13      
Ascot, Heatherwood Hospital - east, opp       11:14      
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  01 1 01 1 01 1 01 1 01 1 01 1 01 1 01 1
Ascot, Heatherwood Hospital - east, opp 07:30 09:00 10:30 12:00 12:45 13:45 17:15 18:00
Ascot, Station Hill, opp 07:31 09:01 10:31 12:01 12:46 13:46 17:16 18:01
Ascot, Ascot Station, Opp 07:32 09:02 10:32 12:02 12:47 13:47 17:17 18:02
South Ascot, Victoria Road, S-bound 07:33 09:03 10:33 12:03 12:48 13:48 17:18 18:03
South Ascot, Coronation Road, opp 07:33 09:03 10:33 12:03 12:48 13:48 17:18 18:03
South Ascot, St Marys Road, E-bound 07:34 09:04 10:34 12:04 12:49 13:49 17:19 18:04
Sunninghill, Bagshot Road, N-bound 07:34 09:04 10:34 12:04 12:49 13:49 17:19 18:04
Sunninghill, High Street Shops, N-bound 07:35 09:05 10:35 12:05 12:50 13:50 17:20 18:05
Sunninghill, St Michaels School, o/s 07:37 09:07 10:37 12:07 12:52 13:52 17:22 18:07
Sunningdale, Lynwood, opp 07:38 09:08 10:38 12:08 12:53 13:53 17:23 18:08
Sunningdale, Park Crescent, adj 07:40 09:10 10:40 12:10 12:55 13:55 17:25 18:10
Sunningdale, Broomhall Lane Recreation Ground, opp 07:42 09:12 10:42 12:12 12:57 13:57 17:27 18:12
Sunningdale, Broomhall Lane, S-bound 07:43 09:13 10:43 12:13 12:58 13:58 17:28 18:13
Sunningdale, Redwood Drive, opp 07:44 09:14 10:44 12:14 12:59 13:59 17:29 18:14
Sunningdale, Herne Place, opp 07:44 09:14 10:44 12:14 12:59 13:59 17:29 18:14
Sunningdale, Coworth Close, opp 07:45 09:15 10:45 12:15 13:00 14:00 17:30 18:15
Sunningdale, High Street, NW-bound 07:46 09:16 10:46 12:16 13:01 14:01 17:31 18:16
Sunningdale, Northcote House, o/s 07:47 09:17 10:47 12:17 13:02 14:02 17:32 18:17
Sunningdale, Cannon Corner, N-bound 07:48 09:18 10:48 12:18 13:03 14:03 17:33 18:18
Sunninghill, Silwood Park, opp 07:49 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:04 14:04 17:34 18:19
Cheapside, Heronsbrook, adj 07:50 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:05 14:05 17:35 18:20
Cheapside, Hilltop Close, adj 07:51 09:21 10:51 12:21 13:06 14:06 17:36 18:21
Cheapside, Dorian Drive, opp 07:52 09:22 10:52 12:22 13:07 14:07 17:37 18:22
Woodend (Berks), Ascot Gate, adj 07:53 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:08 14:08 17:38 18:23
Woodend (Berks), Sunninghill Park, adj             17:39 18:24
Woodend (Berks), Sunninghill Road, N-bound             17:39 18:25
Windsor Great Park, Cumberland Lodge, E-bound 07:59 09:29     13:14      
Windsor Great Park, Royal Lodge, N-bound 08:00 09:30     13:15   17:41  
Windsor Great Park, The Copper Horse, adj 08:01 09:31     13:16   17:41  
Windsor Great Park, Peewit Gate, W-bound 08:02 09:32 10:58 12:28 13:17 14:13 17:41  
Windsor Great Park, Forest Gate, opp             17:42  
Windsor Great Park, The Village, N-bound 08:04 09:34 11:00 12:30 13:19 14:15    
Windsor Great Park, Rangers Gate, adj 08:07 09:37 11:03 12:33 13:22 14:18 17:44  
Windsor Great Park, Cavalry Exercise Ground car park, adj 08:08 09:38 11:04 12:34 13:23 14:19 17:45  
Windsor (Berks), Queen Annes Gate, N-bound 08:09 09:39 11:05 12:35 13:24 14:20 17:46  
Windsor (Berks), Bolton Road, adj 08:10 09:40 11:06 12:36 13:25 14:21 17:47  
Windsor (Berks), Windsor Castle, nr 08:11 09:41 11:07 12:37 13:26 14:22 17:48  
Windsor Town Centre, Parish Church, Stop A   09:42 11:10 12:37 13:27 14:22 17:48  
Windsor (Berks), William Street, opp 08:15              
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  01 1 01 1 01 1 01 1 01 1 01 1
Ascot, Heatherwood Hospital - east, opp 09:00 11:15 13:00 14:45 17:00 07:30
Ascot, Station Hill, opp 09:01 11:16 13:01 14:46 17:01 07:31
Ascot, Ascot Station, Opp 09:02 11:17 13:02 14:47 17:02 07:32
South Ascot, Victoria Road, S-bound 09:03 11:18 13:03 14:48 17:03 07:33
South Ascot, Coronation Road, opp 09:03 11:18 13:03 14:48 17:03 07:33
South Ascot, St Marys Road, E-bound 09:04 11:19 13:04 14:49 17:04 07:34
Sunninghill, Bagshot Road, N-bound 09:04 11:19 13:04 14:49 17:04 07:34
Sunninghill, High Street Shops, N-bound 09:05 11:20 13:05 14:50 17:05 07:35
Sunninghill, St Michaels School, o/s 09:07 11:22 13:07 14:52 17:07 07:37
Sunningdale, Lynwood, opp 09:08 11:23 13:08 14:53 17:08 07:38
Sunningdale, Park Crescent, adj 09:10 11:25 13:10 14:55 17:10 07:40
Sunningdale, Broomhall Lane Recreation Ground, opp 09:12 11:27 13:12 14:57 17:12 07:42
Sunningdale, Broomhall Lane, S-bound 09:13 11:28 13:13 14:58 17:13 07:43
Sunningdale, Redwood Drive, opp 09:14 11:29 13:14 14:59 17:14 07:44
Sunningdale, Herne Place, opp 09:14 11:29 13:14 14:59 17:14 07:44
Sunningdale, Coworth Close, opp 09:15 11:30 13:15 15:00 17:15 07:45
Sunningdale, High Street, NW-bound 09:16 11:31 13:16 15:01 17:16 07:46
Sunningdale, Northcote House, o/s 09:17 11:32 13:17 15:02 17:17 07:47
Sunningdale, Cannon Corner, N-bound 09:18 11:33 13:18 15:03 17:18 07:48
Sunninghill, Silwood Park, opp 09:19 11:34 13:19 15:04 17:19 07:49
Cheapside, Heronsbrook, adj 09:20 11:35 13:20 15:05 17:20 07:50
Cheapside, Hilltop Close, adj 09:21 11:36 13:21 15:06 17:21 07:51
Cheapside, Dorian Drive, opp 09:22 11:37 13:22 15:07 17:22 07:52
Woodend (Berks), Ascot Gate, adj 09:23 11:38 13:23 15:08 17:23 07:53
Woodend (Berks), Sunninghill Park, adj         17:24  
Woodend (Berks), Sunninghill Road, N-bound         17:24  
Windsor Great Park, Cumberland Lodge, E-bound 09:29   13:29     07:59
Windsor Great Park, Royal Lodge, N-bound 09:30   13:30     08:00
Windsor Great Park, The Copper Horse, adj 09:31   13:31     08:01
Windsor Great Park, Peewit Gate, W-bound 09:32 11:43 13:32 15:13   08:02
Windsor Great Park, Forest Gate, opp         17:27  
Windsor Great Park, The Village, N-bound 09:34 11:45 13:34 15:15   08:04
Windsor Great Park, Rangers Gate, adj 09:37 11:48 13:37 15:18 17:29 08:07
Windsor Great Park, Cavalry Exercise Ground car park, adj 09:38 11:49 13:38 15:19 17:30 08:08
Windsor (Berks), Queen Annes Gate, N-bound 09:39 11:50 13:39 15:20 17:31 08:09
Windsor (Berks), Bolton Road, adj 09:40 11:51 13:40 15:21 17:32 08:10
Windsor (Berks), Windsor Castle, nr 09:41 11:52 13:41 15:22 17:33 08:11
Windsor Town Centre, Parish Church, Stop A 09:44 11:55 13:42 15:22 17:36  
Windsor (Berks), William Street, opp           08:14
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 21:27:47 BST 2018 from source document set_1-1-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.