Timetable for the 127 - Reading - Twyford - Maidenhead Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 127 - Reading - Twyford - Maidenhead Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Courtney Coaches Ltd

Timetable Starts 26 May 2018.

bus timetable 127 Reading - Twyford - Maidenhead

Map Showing the Routes of the 127 Reading - Twyford - Maidenhead Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Reading - Twyford - Maidenhead Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bridge Avenue - Friar Street
Service operates from 16/06/2018 until 08/12/2018
Service operates Saturday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  127 127 127 127 127
Reading Town Centre, Friar Street, stop FC 16:35 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25
Reading Town Centre, Blagrave Street, stop EO 16:37 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27
Reading Town Centre, Kings Road, Stop MF 16:38 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28
Reading Town Centre, Huntley and Palmers, Stop 5 16:39 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29
Reading, Eldon Road, opp 16:39 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29
Reading, Reading College, adj 16:40 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30
Reading, Cemetery Junction, Stop E2 16:42 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32
New Town (Reading), Cholmeley Road, adj 16:42 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32
New Town (Reading), Liverpool Road, adj 16:43 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33
North Earley, London Road - The Drive, NE-bound 16:44 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34
North Earley, Shepherds House Lane, Adj 16:45 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35
North Earley, Earley Power Station, E-bound 16:46 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36
North Earley, Shepherds Hill Top, Adj 25 16:46 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36
Woodley (Berks), Hanwood Close, Adj 16:47 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37
Woodley (Berks), Howth Drive Top, Adj 9 16:48 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38
Woodley (Berks), Chequers Way, Adj 47 16:48 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38
Woodley (Berks), Beaufield Close, Opp 16:48 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38
Woodley (Berks), Woodwaye, Opp 16:49 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39
Woodley (Berks), Chequers, Stop D 16:51 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41
Woodley (Berks), Western Avenue - Reading Road, adj 3 16:51 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41
Woodley (Berks), Warren Road, adj 59 16:52 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42
Woodley (Berks), Ryecroft Close, adj 105 16:52 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42
Woodley (Berks), Butts Hill Bridge, E-bound 16:53 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43
Butts Hill, Mustard Lane, adj 16:54 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44
Sonning, Little Glebe, Opp 16:55 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45
Sonning, Fire Station, opp 16:57 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47
Sonning, Fire Station, nr 16:57 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47
Sonning, High Street, nr 16:58 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48
Sonning, Bluecoat School, opp 16:59 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49
Sonning, Holme Park Farm Lane, Opp 17:00 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50
Sonning, Sonning Lane, adj 17:00 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50
Sonning, Holmemoor Drive, Opp 17:01 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51
Sonning, Hawthorn Way, opp 17:02 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52
Sonning, Model Farm, Opp 17:03 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53
Charvil, Wee Waif, adj 17:04 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54
Charvil, Park View Drive South, Adj 17:05 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55
Charvil, Chiltern Drive, Adj 103 17:06 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56
Twyford (Berks), Waggon and Horses, Opp 17:07 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57
Twyford (Berks), Waitrose, Adj 17:09 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59
Twyford (Berks), Springfield Park, Opp 17:09 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59
Twyford (Berks), Orchard Estate, Opp 17:09 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59
Ruscombe (Berks), Royal Oak, Adj 17:10 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00
Ruscombe (Berks), Northbury Farm Bridleway, Adj 83 17:11 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01
Ruscombe (Berks), Twyford Orchards Caravan Park, Opp 17:12 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02
Hare Hatch, Mumbery Hill Hail & Ride, nw-bound 17:14 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04
Wargrave (Berks), Mumbery Hill - School Hill Hail & Ride, N-bound 17:15 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05
Wargrave (Berks), School Hill Hail & Ride, N-bound 17:15 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05
Wargrave (Berks), Hamilton Road Hail & Ride, opp 17:16 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06
Upper Wargrave, East View Road Hail & Ride, opp 17:17 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07
Upper Wargrave, Blakes Road - Highfield Park Hail & Ride, adj 17:18 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08
Upper Wargrave, Highfield Park Hail & Ride, on 17:19 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09
Upper Wargrave, Blakes Road Hail & Ride, E-bound 17:20 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10
Upper Wargrave, Tag Lane Hail & Ride, E-bound 17:20 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10
Hare Hatch, Tag Lane Hail & Ride, S-bound 17:21 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11
Hare Hatch, Tag Lane Foot Hail & Ride, S-bound 17:22 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12
Hare Hatch, Hare Hatch Grange, Adj 17:23 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13
Kiln Green (Berks), The Forge, E-bound 17:24 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14
Kiln Green (Berks), Castle Royale Golf Club, opp 17:25 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15
Knowl Hill, Bird In Hand, Adj 17:25 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15
Knowl Hill, Square Deal Cafe, o/s 17:25 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15
Knowl Hill, Choseley Road, on 17:26 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16
Knowl Hill, Novello, opp 17:27 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17
Knowl Hill, Frogmore Farm, opp 17:27 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17
Littlewick Green, Green Lane, adj 17:28 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18
Littlewick Green, Westacott Way Roundabout, E-bound 17:29 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19
Maidenhead, Shire Horse, opp 17:29 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19
Maidenhead, Newlands Drive, adj 17:31 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21
Maidenhead, Highway Avenue, nr 17:31 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21
Maidenhead, Fairacre, opp 17:33 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23
Maidenhead, All Saints Avenue, nr 17:33 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23
Maidenhead, Windsor Castle, Opp 17:34 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24
Maidenhead Town Cent, Frascati Way, Stop S1 17:36 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26
Maidenhead Town Cent, Broadway, E-bound 17:37 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27
Maidenhead Town Cent, Bridge Avenue, Stop C 17:39 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29
Outbound, Saturday
  127 127 127 127 127
Maidenhead Town Cent, Bridge Avenue, Stop C 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:20 17:45
Maidenhead Town Cent, Bridge Avenue, opp 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:21 17:46
Maidenhead Town Cent, Queen Street, o/s 105 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:22 17:47
Maidenhead Town Cent, Grenfell Place, W-bound 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:23 17:48
Maidenhead Town Cent, Frascati Way, Stop N1 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:24 17:49
Maidenhead, Castle Hill, W-bound 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:25 17:50
Maidenhead, All Saints Avenue, opp 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:25 17:50
Maidenhead, Fairacre, adj 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:26 17:51
Maidenhead, Cricket Ground, opp 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:27 17:52
Maidenhead, Highway Avenue, opp 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:28 17:53
Maidenhead, Newlands Drive, opp 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:29 17:54
Maidenhead, Shire Horse, adj 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:32 17:57
Littlewick Green, Westacott Way Roundabout, W-bound 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:32 17:57
Littlewick Green, Green Lane, opp 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:33 17:58
Knowl Hill, Frogmore Farm, adj 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:34 17:59
Knowl Hill, Novello, adj 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:35 18:00
Knowl Hill, Choseley Road, on 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:36 18:01
Knowl Hill, Square Deal Cafe, opp 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:37 18:02
Knowl Hill, Old Devil Inn, Opp 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:37 18:02
Knowl Hill, Bird In Hand, opp 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:38 18:03
Kiln Green (Berks), Castle Royale Golf Club, adj 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:38 18:03
Kiln Green (Berks), The Forge, W-bound 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:39 18:04
Hare Hatch, Hare Hatch Grange, Opp 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:40 18:05
Hare Hatch, Horse and Groom, Adj 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:41 18:06
Hare Hatch, Tag Lane Foot Hail & Ride, N-bound 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:41 18:06
Hare Hatch, Tag Lane Hail & Ride, N-bound 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:42 18:07
Upper Wargrave, Tag Lane Hail & Ride, W-bound 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:43 18:08
Upper Wargrave, Blakes Road Hail & Ride, W-bound 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:43 18:08
Upper Wargrave, Highfield Park Hail & Ride, on 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:44 18:09
Upper Wargrave, Blakes Road - Highfield Park Hail & Ride, opp 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:44 18:09
Upper Wargrave, East View Road Hail & Ride, adj 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:45 18:10
Wargrave (Berks), Hamilton Road Hail & Ride, adj 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:46 18:11
Wargrave (Berks), School Hill Hail & Ride, S-bound 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:46 18:11
Wargrave (Berks), Mumbery Hill - School Hill Hail & Ride, S-bound 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:47 18:12
Hare Hatch, Mumbery Hill Hail & Ride, se-bound 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:48 18:13
Ruscombe (Berks), Twyford Orchards Caravan Park, Adj 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:50 18:15
Ruscombe (Berks), Northbury Farm Bridleway, Opp 85 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:50 18:15
Ruscombe (Berks), Royal Oak, Opp 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:52 18:17
Twyford (Berks), Orchard Estate, adj 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:53 18:18
Twyford (Berks), Springfield Park, Adj 52 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:53 18:18
Twyford (Berks), Waitrose, Opp 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:54 18:19
Twyford (Berks), Cross Roads, Adj 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:55 18:20
Twyford (Berks), Waggon and Horses, Adj 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:55  
Charvil, Chiltern Drive, Opp 101 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:57  
Charvil, Park View Drive South, Opp 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:57  
Charvil, Wee Waif, opp 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:59  
Sonning, Charvil Lane East Hail & Ride, W-bound 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:59  
Sonning, Charvil Lane Hail & Ride, S-bound 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:00  
Sonning, Broadmoor Lane Hail & Ride, opp 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:01  
Sonning, Fire Station, adj 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:02  
Sonning, Little Glebe, Adj 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:02  
Butts Hill, Mustard Lane, opp 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:04  
Woodley (Berks), Butts Hill Bridge, W-bound 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:05  
Woodley (Berks), Ryecroft Close, opp 105 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:06  
Woodley (Berks), Warren Road, adj 60 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:07  
Woodley (Berks), Western Avenue - Reading Road, Adj 74 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:08  
Woodley (Berks), Chequers, W-bound 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:10  
Woodley (Berks), Woodwaye, adj 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:10  
Woodley (Berks), Beaufield Close, adj 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:11  
Woodley (Berks), Chequers Way, Opp 61 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:11  
Woodley (Berks), Howth Drive Top, Adj 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:12  
Woodley (Berks), Hanwood Close, Opp 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:13  
North Earley, Shepherds Hill Top, W-bound 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:14  
North Earley, Earley Power Station, W-bound 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:15  
North Earley, Shepherds House Lane, Opp 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:16  
North Earley, London Road - The Drive, SW-bound 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:16  
North Earley, London Road - The Drive, W-bound 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:16  
New Town (Reading), Liverpool Road, opp 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:17  
New Town (Reading), Cholmeley Road, opp 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:17  
Reading, Cemetery Junction, W-bound 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:19  
Reading, Reading College, opp 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:20  
Reading, Eldon Road, W-bound 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:21  
Reading Town Centre, Huntley and Palmers, N-bound 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:22  
Reading Town Centre, Friar Street, stop FC 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:27  
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 22:21:36 BST 2018 from source document set_4-127-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.