Timetable for the 4 - Maidenhead - Shurlock Row - The Walthams - Maidenhead Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 4 - Maidenhead - Shurlock Row - The Walthams - Maidenhead Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Courtney Coaches Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 4 Maidenhead - Shurlock Row - The Walthams - Maidenhead

Map Showing the Routes of the 4 Maidenhead - Shurlock Row - The Walthams - Maidenhead Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Maidenhead - Shurlock Row - The Walthams - Maidenhead Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Frascati Way - Broadway
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1
Maidenhead Town Cent, Frascati Way, Stop S1   07:08 10:15 17:20 12:45
Maidenhead Town Cent, Broadway, E-bound     10:15 17:20 12:45
Maidenhead Town Cent, Market Street, E-bound     10:16 17:21 12:46
Maidenhead Town Cent, Library, o/s     10:16 17:21 12:46
Maidenhead Town Cent, Queen Street, o/s 105     10:17 17:22 12:47
Maidenhead Town Cent, Railway Bridge, at   07:09 10:17 17:22 12:47
Bray Wick, Cemetery, o/s   07:11 10:19 17:25 12:49
Bray Wick, Braywick House East, opp   07:12 10:20 17:26 12:50
Moneyrow Green, Foxley Green Farm Hail & Ride, opp   07:16 10:26 17:33 12:56
Paley Street, Short Lane Farm Hail & Ride, opp   07:18 10:28 17:35 12:58
Paley Street, Bridge House Hail & Ride, o/s   07:18 10:28 17:35 12:58
Paley Street, Duell Farm Hail & Ride, opp   07:19 10:29 17:36 12:59
White Waltham, Ormandy House, adj   07:21 10:30 17:38 13:00
White Waltham, Grove Park, opp   07:22 10:31 17:39 13:01
White Waltham, Primary School, opp   07:22 10:31 17:39 13:01
White Waltham, Beehive Hail & Ride, nr   07:23 10:32 17:40 13:02
White Waltham, Littlefield Farm Hail & Ride, opp   07:25 10:34 17:42 13:04
Paley Street, Howlane Bridge Hail & Ride, S-bound   07:26 10:35 17:43 13:05
Binfield, Twyford Road Binfield Lodge Hail & Ride, adj   07:30 10:38 17:46 13:08
Shurlock Row, Bear Farm Hail & Ride, opp   07:31 10:39 17:47 13:09
Shurlock Row, Twyford Road Hail & Ride, N-bound   07:32 10:40 17:48 13:10
Shurlock Row, White Hart Hail & Ride, adj   07:33 10:41 17:49 13:11
Shurlock Row, Royal Oak Hail & Ride, o/s   07:33 10:41 17:49 13:11
Shurlock Row, Hill Farm Hail & Ride, adj   07:34 10:42 17:50 13:12
Waltham St Lawrence, Downfield Road Hail & Ride, adj   07:37 10:44 17:53 13:14
Waltham St Lawrence, Paradise House Hail & Ride, Adj   07:39 10:46 17:55 13:16
Waltham St Lawrence, The Bell, o/s   07:40 10:47 17:56 13:17
Hare Hatch, Hare Hatch Grange, Adj 06:00 07:47 10:53 18:02 13:23
Kiln Green (Berks), The Forge, E-bound 06:00 07:47 10:53 18:02 13:23
Kiln Green (Berks), Castle Royale Golf Club, opp 06:00 07:48 10:54 18:03 13:24
Knowl Hill, Bird In Hand, Adj 06:01 07:49 10:55 18:04 13:25
Knowl Hill, Square Deal Cafe, o/s 06:02 07:50 10:56 18:05 13:26
Knowl Hill, Choseley Road, on     10:58   13:28
Knowl Hill, Novello, opp 06:02 07:51 10:58 18:05 13:28
Knowl Hill, Frogmore Farm, opp 06:02 07:52 10:59 18:06 13:29
Littlewick Green, Green Lane, adj 06:03 07:53 11:00 18:07 13:30
Littlewick Green, Westacott Way Roundabout, E-bound 06:04 07:54 11:00 18:07 13:30
Maidenhead, Shire Horse, opp 06:04 07:55 11:01 18:08 13:31
Maidenhead, Newlands Drive, adj 06:06   11:03 18:10 13:33
Maidenhead, Highway Avenue, nr 06:07   11:04 18:11 13:34
Maidenhead, Clara Court, o/s 06:08   11:05 18:12 13:35
Maidenhead, St Marks Hospital Gate 2, Stop A 06:10   11:07 18:14 13:37
Maidenhead, Medical Centre, opp 06:10   11:07 18:14 13:37
Maidenhead, Wellington Road, adj 06:11   11:08 18:15 13:38
Maidenhead, Windsor Castle, Opp 06:12   11:08 18:15 13:38
Maidenhead Town Cent, Frascati Way, Stop S1 06:15   11:11 18:18 13:41
Maidenhead, Altwood Road, adj   07:58      
Woodlands Park/Berks, Woodlands Park Avenue, s-bound   08:02      
Woodlands Park/Berks, Sawyers Crescent, o/s 50   08:03      
Woodlands Park/Berks, Foliejohn Way, S-bound   08:04      
Woodlands Park/Berks, Woodlands Park Shops, E-bound   08:05      
Woodlands Park/Berks, Woodlands Park Avenue, E-bound   08:06      
Woodlands Park/Berks, Lowbrook Drive, adj   08:07      
Cox Green (Maidenh.), Old Court Close, opp   08:09      
Cox Green (Maidenh.), The Fairway, adj   08:09      
Cox Green (Maidenh.), Wessex Way Shops, o/s   08:10      
Cox Green (Maidenh.), Lock Lane, Opp   08:12      
Cox Green (Maidenh.), Foresters, opp   08:13      
Cox Green (Maidenh.), Lambourne Drive, opp   08:13      
Cox Green (Maidenh.), Brill Close, adj   08:14      
Maidenhead, Norreys Drive, W-bound   08:16      
Maidenhead, Curls Road, N-bound   08:17      
Maidenhead, Fane Way, E-bound   08:18      
Maidenhead, Reid Avenue, adj   08:19      
Maidenhead, Larchfield School, opp   08:20      
Maidenhead, Desborough School, adj   08:22      
Maidenhead Town Cent, Maidenhead Railway Station, o/s   08:23      
Maidenhead Town Cent, Grenfell Place, W-bound   08:24      
Maidenhead Town Cent, Broadway, E-bound   08:28      
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  4 1 4 1
Maidenhead Town Cent, Frascati Way, Stop S1 12:45 10:15
Maidenhead Town Cent, Broadway, E-bound 12:45 10:15
Maidenhead Town Cent, Market Street, E-bound 12:46 10:16
Maidenhead Town Cent, Library, o/s 12:46 10:16
Maidenhead Town Cent, Queen Street, o/s 105 12:47 10:17
Maidenhead Town Cent, Railway Bridge, at 12:47 10:17
Bray Wick, Cemetery, o/s 12:49 10:19
Bray Wick, Braywick House East, opp 12:50 10:20
Moneyrow Green, Foxley Green Farm Hail & Ride, opp 12:56 10:26
Paley Street, Short Lane Farm Hail & Ride, opp 12:58 10:28
Paley Street, Bridge House Hail & Ride, o/s 12:58 10:28
Paley Street, Duell Farm Hail & Ride, opp 12:59 10:29
White Waltham, Ormandy House, adj 13:00 10:30
White Waltham, Grove Park, opp 13:01 10:31
White Waltham, Primary School, opp 13:01 10:31
White Waltham, Beehive Hail & Ride, nr 13:02 10:32
White Waltham, Littlefield Farm Hail & Ride, opp 13:04 10:34
Paley Street, Howlane Bridge Hail & Ride, S-bound 13:05 10:35
Binfield, Twyford Road Binfield Lodge Hail & Ride, adj 13:08 10:38
Shurlock Row, Bear Farm Hail & Ride, opp 13:09 10:39
Shurlock Row, Twyford Road Hail & Ride, N-bound 13:10 10:40
Shurlock Row, White Hart Hail & Ride, adj 13:11 10:41
Shurlock Row, Royal Oak Hail & Ride, o/s 13:11 10:41
Shurlock Row, Hill Farm Hail & Ride, adj 13:12 10:42
Waltham St Lawrence, Downfield Road Hail & Ride, adj 13:14 10:44
Waltham St Lawrence, Paradise House Hail & Ride, Adj 13:16 10:46
Waltham St Lawrence, The Bell, o/s 13:17 10:47
Hare Hatch, Hare Hatch Grange, Adj 13:23 10:53
Kiln Green (Berks), The Forge, E-bound 13:23 10:53
Kiln Green (Berks), Castle Royale Golf Club, opp 13:24 10:54
Knowl Hill, Bird In Hand, Adj 13:25 10:55
Knowl Hill, Square Deal Cafe, o/s 13:26 10:56
Knowl Hill, Choseley Road, on 13:28 10:58
Knowl Hill, Novello, opp 13:28 10:58
Knowl Hill, Frogmore Farm, opp 13:29 10:59
Littlewick Green, Green Lane, adj 13:30 11:00
Littlewick Green, Westacott Way Roundabout, E-bound 13:30 11:00
Maidenhead, Shire Horse, opp 13:31 11:01
Maidenhead, Newlands Drive, adj 13:33 11:03
Maidenhead, Highway Avenue, nr 13:34 11:04
Maidenhead, Clara Court, o/s 13:35 11:05
Maidenhead, St Marks Hospital Gate 2, Stop A 13:37 11:07
Maidenhead, Medical Centre, opp 13:37 11:07
Maidenhead, Wellington Road, adj 13:38 11:08
Maidenhead, Windsor Castle, Opp 13:38 11:08
Maidenhead Town Cent, Frascati Way, Stop S1 13:41 11:11
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 21:39:48 BST 2018 from source document set_1-4-C-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.