Timetable for the 4A - Maidenhead - The Walthams - Shurlock Row - Paley Street - Maidenhead Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 4A - Maidenhead - The Walthams - Shurlock Row - Paley Street - Maidenhead Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Courtney Coaches Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 4A Maidenhead - The Walthams - Shurlock Row - Paley Street - Maidenhead

Journey

Departs from and terminates at .

Map Showing the Routes of the 4A Maidenhead - The Walthams - Shurlock Row - Paley Street - Maidenhead Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Maidenhead - The Walthams - Shurlock Row - Paley Street - Maidenhead Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Frascati Way - Frascati Way
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  4A 4A
Maidenhead Town Cent, Frascati Way, Stop S1 19:10 15:15
Maidenhead Town Cent, Broadway, E-bound 19:10 15:15
Maidenhead Town Cent, Market Street, E-bound 19:11 15:16
Maidenhead Town Cent, Library, o/s 19:11 15:16
Maidenhead Town Cent, Queen Street, o/s 105   15:16
Maidenhead Town Cent, Railway Bridge, at   15:17
Maidenhead Town Cent, Maidenhead Railway Station, opp   15:17
Maidenhead, Desborough School, Opp   15:18
Cox Green (Maidenh.), Brill Close, opp   15:20
Cox Green (Maidenh.), Gainsborough Drive, adj   15:21
Cox Green (Maidenh.), Somersby Crescent, adj   15:21
Cox Green (Maidenh.), Thurlby Way, adj   15:23
Cox Green (Maidenh.), Lambourne Drive, adj   15:23
Cox Green (Maidenh.), Foresters, adj   15:24
Cox Green (Maidenh.), Lock Lane, adj   15:25
Cox Green (Maidenh.), Wessex Way Shops, opp   15:26
Cox Green (Maidenh.), The Fairway, opp   15:27
Cox Green (Maidenh.), Old Court Close, adj   15:28
Woodlands Park/Berks, Lowbrook Drive, opp   15:30
Woodlands Park/Berks, Woodlands Park Avenue, s-bound   15:31
Woodlands Park/Berks, Sawyers Crescent, o/s 50   15:33
Woodlands Park/Berks, Foliejohn Way, S-bound   15:33
Maidenhead Town Cent, Grenfell Place, W-bound 19:13  
Maidenhead, Windsor Castle, adj 19:16  
Maidenhead, Medical Centre, nr 19:17  
Maidenhead, St Marks Hospital Gate 2, Stop B 19:19  
Maidenhead, Cricket Ground, opp 19:20  
Maidenhead, Highway Avenue, opp 19:21  
Maidenhead, Newlands Drive, opp 19:22  
Maidenhead, Clara Court, opp 19:23  
Maidenhead, Shire Horse, adj 19:24 15:39
Littlewick Green, Westacott Way Roundabout, W-bound 19:25 15:40
Littlewick Green, Green Lane, opp 19:25 15:41
Knowl Hill, Frogmore Farm, adj 19:26 15:43
Knowl Hill, Novello, adj 19:26 15:43
Knowl Hill, Square Deal Cafe, opp 19:27 15:45
Knowl Hill, Old Devil Inn, Opp 19:27 15:45
Knowl Hill, Bird In Hand, opp 19:27 15:46
Kiln Green (Berks), Castle Royale Golf Club, adj 19:28 15:46
Kiln Green (Berks), The Forge, W-bound 19:28 15:47
Hare Hatch, Hare Hatch Grange, Opp 19:29 15:48
Waltham St Lawrence, The Bell, o/s   15:53
Waltham St Lawrence, Paradise House Hail & Ride, Opp   15:53
Waltham St Lawrence, Downfield Road Hail & Ride, opp   15:55
Shurlock Row, Hill Farm Hail & Ride, opp   15:56
Shurlock Row, Royal Oak Hail & Ride, opp   15:57
Shurlock Row, White Hart Hail & Ride, opp   15:58
Shurlock Row, Twyford Road Hail & Ride, S-bound   15:58
Shurlock Row, Bear Farm Hail & Ride, adj   15:59
Binfield, Twyford Road Binfield Lodge Hail & Ride, opp   15:59
Paley Street, Howlane Bridge Hail & Ride, N-bound   16:02
White Waltham, Littlefield Farm Hail & Ride, o/s   16:03
White Waltham, Ormandy House, adj   16:04
White Waltham, Grove Park, opp   16:05
White Waltham, Primary School, opp   16:05
White Waltham, Beehive Hail & Ride, nr   16:06
Paley Street, Duell Farm Hail & Ride, o/s   16:09
Paley Street, Bridge House Hail & Ride, opp   16:10
Paley Street, Short Lane Farm Hail & Ride, adj   16:10
Moneyrow Green, Foxley Green Farm Hail & Ride, adj   16:11
Bray Wick, Braywick House East, o/s   16:15
Bray Wick, Cemetery, opp   16:16
Bray Wick, Sports Centre, Opp   16:17
Maidenhead Town Cent, Grenfell Place, W-bound   16:18
Maidenhead Town Cent, Frascati Way, Stop S1   16:19
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 21:40:46 BST 2018 from source document set_1-4A-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.