Timetable for the 145 - Three Mile Cross Post Office - Wokingham - Winnersh Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 145 - Three Mile Cross Post Office - Wokingham - Winnersh Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Horseman Coaches Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 145 Three Mile Cross Post Office - Wokingham - Winnersh

Map Showing the Routes of the 145 Three Mile Cross Post Office - Wokingham - Winnersh Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Three Mile Cross Post Office - Wokingham - Winnersh Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Three Mile Cross Post Office - King Street Lane - Allnatt Avenue Hail & Ride
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  145 1
Winnersh, King Street Lane - Allnatt Avenue Hail & Ride, adj 12:00
Sindlesham, King Street Lane Hail & Ride, sw-bound 12:01
Sindlesham, Mole Road - Mayfields Hail & Ride, opp 12:02
Arborfield Cross, Church Lane Hail & Ride, opp 12:05
Arborfield Cross, Sindlesham Road North Hail & Ride, SW-bound 12:06
Arborfield Cross, Sindlesham Road South Hail & Ride, S-bound 12:07
Arborfield Cross, The Swan, Opp 12:08
Arborfield Cross, British Legion, Adj 12:09
Arborfield Cross, Ducks Nest Farm, Opp 12:09
Arborfield Garrison, Rickman Close, adj 12:10
Langley Common/Berks, Langley Common Road North, NE-bound 12:11
Barkham, The Bull, Opp 12:12
Barkham, Bearwood Road, adj 12:13
Barkham, Doles Farm, Adj 295 12:14
Wokingham, Smalley Close, Adj 12:14
Guide Dogs Centre/FC, Ye Olde Leathern Bottel, Adj 12:15
Wokingham, Wokingham Station Interchange, Stop 1 12:17
Wokingham, Shute End, on 12:19
Wokingham Town Centr, Broad Street, E-bound 12:20
Wokingham, Library, Adj 12:22
Wokingham, Tesco, adj 12:25
Wokingham, Two Poplars, Adj 12:27
Wokingham, Evendons Lane, opp 12:28
Wokingham, Woodcray Manor Farm, adj 12:29
Finchampstead, Handpost Corner, S-bound 12:30
Finchampstead, Pine Drive, adj 12:31
California Crossroad, Ratepayers Hall, Opp 399 12:33
Finchampstead, Warren Lane, opp 12:34
Finchampstead Villag, Finchampstead War Memorial, Adj 12:34
Finchampstead, Longwater Lane, Adj 15 12:35
Finchampstead, Wood Moor Hail & Ride, NE-bound 12:36
Eversley Cross, The Chequers, o/s 12:37
Eversley Centre, Eversley School, E-bound 12:39
Finchampstead Villag, The Tally Ho, adj 9 12:41
Finchampstead, New Mill Road, Adj 129 12:42
Farley Hill/Wok'gham, Jouldings Lane Hail & Ride, W-bound 12:46
Swallowfield, The Crown, Opp 12:52
Swallowfield, Charlton Lane, adj 12:53
Swallowfield, Goddards Farm, Opp 12:53
Riseley (Berks), Maythorne Stores, S-bound 12:54
Riseley (Berks), The Bull, Opp 12:55
Riseley (Berks), Dog And Partridge, Opp 12:56
Riseley (Berks), The Bull, Adj 12:57
Swallowfield, Goddards Farm, Adj 12:58
Swallowfield, Charlton Lane, opp 12:59
Swallowfield, The Mill House, adj 13:00
Spencer's Wood, Back Lane, adj 13:01
Spencer's Wood, Post Office, opp 13:03
Spencer's Wood, Hyde End Road, opp 13:03
Spencer's Wood, St Michaels Hall, Opp 13:03
Spencer's Wood, Sevenoaks Drive, adj 13:04
Three Mile Cross, Three Mile Cross Post Office, Opp 13:05
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  145 1
Three Mile Cross, Three Mile Cross Post Office, S-bound 09:45
Spencer's Wood, Sevenoaks Drive, opp 09:45
Spencer's Wood, St Michaels Hall, S-bound 09:45
Spencer's Wood, Hyde End Road, adj 09:46
Spencer's Wood, Post Office, adj 09:48
Spencer's Wood, Back Lane, opp 09:48
Swallowfield, The Mill House, Opp 09:49
Swallowfield, Charlton Lane, adj 09:50
Swallowfield, Goddards Farm, Opp 09:51
Riseley (Berks), Maythorne Stores, S-bound 09:52
Riseley (Berks), The Bull, Opp 09:53
Riseley (Berks), Dog And Partridge, Adj 09:55
Riseley (Berks), The Bull, Adj 09:56
Riseley (Berks), Maythorne Stores, N-bound 09:56
Swallowfield, Goddards Farm, Adj 09:57
Swallowfield, Charlton Lane, opp 09:58
Swallowfield, The Crown, Opp 09:59
Farley Hill/Wok'gham, Jouldings Lane Hail & Ride, E-bound 10:05
Finchampstead, New Mill Road, Adj 128 10:08
Finchampstead Villag, The Tally Ho, adj 10:10
Eversley Centre, Eversley School, W-bound 10:12
Eversley Cross, The Chequers, E-bound 10:14
Finchampstead, Wood Moor Hail & Ride, NE-bound 10:15
Finchampstead, Longwater Lane, Adj 10:16
Finchampstead Villag, Finchampstead War Memorial, Opp 10:17
Finchampstead, Warren Lane, adj 10:18
California Crossroad, Ratepayers Hall, Adj 10:18
Finchampstead, Pine Drive, opp 10:20
Finchampstead, Handpost Corner, N-bound 10:21
Wokingham, Woodcray Manor Farm, opp 10:22
Wokingham, Evendons Lane, adj 10:23
Wokingham, Two Poplars, Opp 10:24
Wokingham, Tesco, adj 10:26
Wokingham, Elms Road, Opp 10:28
Wokingham Town Centr, Broad Street, E-bound 10:30
Wokingham, Wokingham Station, opp 10:32
Wokingham, Wokingham Hospital, Opp 10:33
Wokingham, Woosehill Lane, opp 10:34
Guide Dogs Centre/FC, Ye Olde Leathern Bottel, Opp 10:35
Wokingham, Smalley Close, Adj 300 10:35
Barkham, Doles Farm, adj 10:36
Barkham, Bearwood Road, opp 10:37
Barkham, The Bull, Adj 10:38
Langley Common/Berks, Langley Common Road North, SW-bound 10:39
Langley Common/Berks, Langley Common, SW-bound 10:39
Arborfield Garrison, Rickman Close, opp 10:40
Arborfield Cross, Ducks Nest Farm, Adj 10:41
Arborfield Cross, British Legion, opp 10:41
Arborfield Cross, The Swan, nr 10:42
Arborfield Cross, Sindlesham Road South Hail & Ride, N-bound 10:43
Arborfield Cross, Sindlesham Road North Hail & Ride, NE-bound 10:44
Arborfield Cross, Church Lane Hail & Ride, adj 10:45
Sindlesham, Mole Road - Mayfields Hail & Ride, adj 10:48
Sindlesham, King Street Lane Hail & Ride, ne-bound 10:49
Winnersh, King Street Lane - Allnatt Avenue Hail & Ride, opp 10:50
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 22:22:17 BST 2018 from source document set_4-145-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.