Timetable for the 128 - Bishop Sutton - Clevedon Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 128 - Bishop Sutton - Clevedon Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Citistar (licensed as Citistar Limited).

Start Date: 10/06/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Link Road - Post Office

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Post Office - Link Road
bus timetable 128 Bishop Sutton - Clevedon
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Citistar
Email Address Website
bus@citistar.co.uk 2 Carter Road, Paulton, Bristol BS39 7LL www.citistar.co.uk

Map Showing the Routes of the 128 Bishop Sutton - Clevedon Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Bishop Sutton - Clevedon Service

Thursday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Link Road,(S-bound), Nailsea12:10
2Stockway North,(W-bound), Nailsea12:11
3Clevedon Road,(NW-bound), Nailsea12:12
4Trout Farm,(NW-bound), Stone-Edge Batch12:13
5Stone Edge Batch,(NW-bound), Stone-Edge Batch12:14
6Tickenham Star,(W-bound), Stone-Edge Batch12:15
7Washing Pound Lane,(W-bound), Tickenham12:17
8Elm Tree Avenue,(W-bound), Tickenham12:18
9School,(W-bound), Tickenham12:19
10Rookery Farm,(W-bound), Middletown (Somset)12:19
11Orchard Avenue,(W-bound), Tickenham12:21
12Elm Farm,(W-bound), Tickenham12:22
13Hill Lane,(W-bound), Tickenham12:23
14Clevedon Court,(W-bound), Clevedon12:25
15Castlewood,(W-bound), Clevedon12:27
16Clevedon Health Centre,(opp), Clevedon12:28
17Triangle,(Stop S), Clevedon12:30
18Shelley Avenue,(S-bound), Clevedon12:30
19St Michaels Avenue,(S-bound), Clevedon12:30
20Dawes Close,(S-bound), Clevedon12:31
21Colehouse Lane,(SE-bound), Colehouse Bridge12:32
22Garage,(SE-bound), Kenn (Somset)12:33
23Council Houses,(SW-bound), Kenn (Somset)12:34
24Greenacres,(S-bound), Kingston Seymour12:35
25Bridge Inn,(SE-bound), North End (NSomset)12:36
26Northend Farm,(SE-bound), North End (NSomset)12:37
27North End Roundabout,(SE-bound), North End (NSomset)12:38
28Market Inn,(opp), Yatton (Somset)12:38
29Barberry Farm Road,(SE-bound), Yatton (Somset)12:39
30Cherry Grove,(SE-bound), Yatton (Somset)12:39
31Chescombe Road,(SE-bound), Yatton (Somset)12:40
32Westaway Close,(SE-bound), Frost Hill (Somset)12:40
33Henley Lodge,(S-bound), Yatton (Somset)12:41
34Cadbury Court,(SE-bound), Yatton (Somset)12:41
35Cadbury Garden Centre,(S-bound), Congresbury12:43
36Smallway,(SE-bound), Congresbury12:43
37Congresbury Bridge,(S-bound), Congresbury12:44
38Mill Lane,(S-bound), Congresbury12:45
39Yew Tree Park,(S-bound), Congresbury12:45
40St Marys Gardens,(SW-bound), Langford (NSomset)12:52
41The Churchill Inn,(SW-bound), Langford (NSomset)12:52
42Churchill Gate,(SW-bound), Langford (NSomset)12:53
43Bath Road,(E-bound), Langford (NSomset)12:53
44Says Lane,(SE-bound), Upper Langford12:54
45Blagdon Water Gardens,(E-bound), Upper Langford12:55
46Burrington Turn,(E-bound), Burrington (Somset)12:57
47Station House,(SE-bound), Rickford12:58
48The Batch,(SE-bound), Rickford12:59
49Seymour Arms,(E-bound), Blagdon (NSomset)13:03
50Church Street,(N-bound), Blagdon (NSomset)13:05
51Dipland Grove,(E-bound), Blagdon (NSomset)13:05
52Ubley Farm,(E-bound), Ubley13:07
53Ubley Sawmills,(E-bound), Ubley13:07
54Mendip Villas,(SE-bound), Compton Martin13:09
55Post Office,(E-bound), Compton Martin13:10
56Fairash Crossroads,(E-bound), Ridge (Somset)13:11
57The Crown,(E-bound), West Harptree13:13
58New Manor Farm,(NE-bound), Sutton Wick13:16
59Wickes Green,(NE-bound), Sutton Wick13:17
60Butchers Arms,(E-bound), Bishop Sutton13:18
61Rushgrove Gardens,(NE-bound), Bishop Sutton13:18
62Post Office,(NE-bound), Bishop Sutton13:19

Thursday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Post Office,(SW-bound), Bishop Sutton09:09
2Rushgrove Gardens,(SW-bound), Bishop Sutton09:09
3Butchers Arms,(W-bound), Bishop Sutton09:10
4Wickes Green,(SW-bound), Sutton Wick09:10
5New Manor Farm,(S-bound), Sutton Wick09:11
6The Crown,(W-bound), West Harptree09:15
7Fairash Crossroads,(W-bound), Ridge (Somset)09:16
8Post Office,(W-bound), Compton Martin09:18
9Mendip Villas,(NW-bound), Compton Martin09:19
10Ubley Sawmills,(NW-bound), Ubley09:20
11Ubley Farm,(W-bound), Ubley09:21
12Dipland Grove,(W-bound), Blagdon (NSomset)09:24
13Church Street,(NW-bound), Blagdon (NSomset)09:25
14Seymour Arms,(NW-bound), Blagdon (NSomset)09:25
15The Batch,(NW-bound), Rickford09:30
16Station House,(NW-bound), Rickford09:30
17Burrington Turn,(W-bound), Burrington (Somset)09:31
18Blagdon Water Gardens,(NW-bound), Upper Langford09:32
19Bath Road,(SW-bound), Langford (NSomset)09:34
20Churchill Gate,(NE-bound), Langford (NSomset)09:34
21The Churchill Inn,(NE-bound), Langford (NSomset)09:35
22St Marys Gardens,(NE-bound), Langford (NSomset)09:36
23Yew Tree Park,(NW-bound), Congresbury09:42
24Mill Lane,(N-bound), Congresbury09:44
25Smallway,(NW-bound), Congresbury09:45
26Cadbury Garden Centre,(N-bound), Congresbury09:46
27Cadbury Court,(N-bound), Yatton (Somset)09:46
28Henley Lodge,(NW-bound), Yatton (Somset)09:47
29Westaway Close,(NW-bound), Frost Hill (Somset)09:48
30Chescombe Road,(NW-bound), Yatton (Somset)09:49
31Cherry Grove,(NW-bound), Yatton (Somset)09:49
32Market Inn,(N-bound), Yatton (Somset)09:50
33North End Roundabout,(NW-bound), North End (NSomset)09:51
34Northend Farm,(NW-bound), North End (NSomset)09:52
35Bridge Inn,(NW-bound), North End (NSomset)09:53
36Council Houses,(NE-bound), Kenn (Somset)09:56
37Garage,(NW-bound), Kenn (Somset)09:57
38Colehouse Lane,(NW-bound), Colehouse Bridge10:00
39Dawes Close,(N-bound), Clevedon10:00
40St Michaels Avenue,(N-bound), Clevedon10:01
41Shelley Avenue,(N-bound), Clevedon10:02
42Triangle,(Stop Q), Clevedon10:03
43Clevedon Health Centre,(E-bound), Clevedon10:03
44Castlewood,(E-bound), Clevedon10:04
45Clevedon Court,(E-bound), Clevedon10:05
46Hill Lane,(E-bound), Tickenham10:07
47Elm Farm,(NE-bound), Tickenham10:08
48Orchard Avenue,(E-bound), Tickenham10:08
49Rookery Farm,(E-bound), Middletown (Somset)10:09
50School,(E-bound), Tickenham10:09
51Elm Tree Avenue,(E-bound), Tickenham10:10
52Washing Pound Lane,(E-bound), Tickenham10:11
53Tickenham Star,(E-bound), Stone-Edge Batch10:12
54Stone Edge Batch,(SE-bound), Stone-Edge Batch10:12
55Trout Farm,(SE-bound), Stone-Edge Batch10:13
56Clevedon Road,(SE-bound), Nailsea10:14
57Link Road,(S-bound), Nailsea10:15

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.