Timetable for the 134 - Bishop Sutton - West Harptree - Weston-Super-Mare Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 134 - Bishop Sutton - West Harptree - Weston-Super-Mare Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Citistar Limited

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 134 Bishop Sutton - West Harptree - Weston-Super-Mare

Map Showing the Routes of the 134 Bishop Sutton - West Harptree - Weston-Super-Mare Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Bishop Sutton - West Harptree - Weston-Super-Mare Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Bishop Sutton - West Harptree - Weston-Super-Mare Bus Service.
Map showing the outbound journey of the Bishop Sutton - West Harptree - Weston-Super-Mare Bus Service
Map showing the outbound journey of the Bishop Sutton - West Harptree - Weston-Super-Mare Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Bishop Sutton - West Harptree - Weston-Super-Mare Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Woodcroft - Regent Street
Service operates from 09/07/2018 until 07/09/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  134 1
Weston-super-Mare, Regent Street, Stop EE 13:00
Weston-super-Mare, Regent Street, Stop S 13:00
Weston-super-Mare, Oxford Street, Stop U 13:02
Weston-super-Mare, Station Road, Stop C 13:02
Ashcombe (Somset), Winterstoke Road, SE-bound 13:04
Ashcombe (Somset), Winterstoke Road Garages, SE-bound 13:04
Locking, Somerset Avenue, S-bound 13:10
Locking, Helicopter Museum, E-bound 13:12
Elborough, Old Banwell Road, W-bound 13:15
Elborough, Elborough Turn, W-bound 13:16
Knightcott, Summer Lane, E-bound 13:17
Knightcott, Knightcott Gardens, E-bound 13:18
Knightcott, Knightcott Park, E-bound 13:18
Banwell, Westfield Crescent, E-bound 13:19
Banwell, The Orchard, E-bound 13:20
Banwell, Dark Lane, E-bound 13:20
Banwell, Towerhead Farm, E-bound 13:22
Towerhead, Mead Lane, E-bound 13:23
Towerhead, Railway Inn, E-bound 13:24
Sandford (Somset), School, E-bound 13:25
Churchill (Somset), Ski Centre, SE-bound 13:27
Churchill (Somset), Hilliers Lane, E-bound 13:27
Dinghurst, Nelson's Arms, E-bound 13:29
Lower Langford, Bath Road, E-bound 13:30
Langford Green/Somse, Blagdon Water Gardens, E-bound 13:33
Burrington (Somset), Burrington Turn, E-bound 13:37
Rickford, Station House, SE-bound 13:38
Rickford, The Batch, SE-bound 13:39
Blagdon (NSomset), Seymour Arms, E-bound 13:43
Blagdon (NSomset), Church Street, N-bound 13:45
Blagdon (NSomset), Dipland Grove, E-bound 13:45
Ubley, Ubley Farm, E-bound 13:48
Ubley, Ubley Sawmills, E-bound 13:49
Compton Martin, Mendip Villas, SE-bound 13:51
Compton Martin, Compton Martin Po, E-bound 13:53
Ridge (Somset), Fairash Crossroads, E-bound 13:54
West Harptree, The Crown, E-bound 13:56
East Harptree, The Clock, NE-bound 13:56
East Harptree, High Street, NE-bound 13:56
West Harptree, The Crown, W-bound 13:56
Chew Stoke, Stoke Inn, NE-bound 14:04
Chew Stoke, Chew Medical Practice, E-bound 14:04
Chew Magna, Chew Valley School, NE-bound 14:05
Chew Magna, Sacred Heart, E-bound 14:07
Chew Magna, Chew Magna Post Office, E-bound 14:08
Chew Magna, Norton Lane, E-bound 14:08
Stanton Drew, Round House, E-bound 14:11
Stanton Drew, Druids Arms, S-bound 14:13
Stanton Drew, Stanton Drew Po, S-bound 14:14
Stanton Wick, Bromley Road, W-bound 14:15
Stowey, Folly Farm, S-bound 14:17
Stowey Sutton, Brook Copse, W-bound 14:18
Bishop Sutton, Post Office, SW-bound 14:19
Bishop Sutton, Rushgrove Gardens, SW-bound 14:19
Bishop Sutton, Butchers Arms, W-bound 14:20
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  134 1
Bishop Sutton, Woodcroft, N-bound 09:12
Bishop Sutton, Butchers Arms, E-bound 09:12
Bishop Sutton, Rushgrove Gardens, NE-bound 09:12
Bishop Sutton, Post Office, NE-bound 09:13
Stowey Sutton, Brook Copse, E-bound 09:14
Stowey, Folly Farm, N-bound 09:15
Stanton Wick, Bromley Road, NE-bound 09:16
Stanton Drew, Stanton Drew PO, N-bound 09:18
Stanton Drew, Druids Arms, N-bound 09:20
Stanton Drew, Round House, W-bound 09:21
Chew Magna, Norton Lane, W-bound 09:24
Chew Magna, Chew Magna Post Office, W-bound 09:25
Chew Magna, Sacred Heart, W-bound 09:25
Chew Magna, Highfield House, SW-bound 09:25
Chew Magna, Chew Valley School, SW-bound 09:27
Chew Stoke, Chew Medical Practice, W-bound 09:28
Chew Stoke, Stoke Inn, SW-bound 09:30
West Harptree, The Crown, E-bound 09:30
East Harptree, The Clock, NE-bound 09:40
East Harptree, High Street, NE-bound 09:41
West Harptree, The Crown, W-bound 09:45
Ridge (Somset), Fairash Crossroads, W-bound 09:46
Compton Martin, Compton Martin Po, W-bound 09:49
Compton Martin, Mendip Villas, NW-bound 09:50
Ubley, Ubley Sawmills, NW-bound 09:52
Ubley, Ubley Farm, W-bound 09:53
Blagdon (NSomset), Dipland Grove, W-bound 09:58
Blagdon (NSomset), Church Street, NW-bound 10:00
Blagdon (NSomset), Seymour Arms, NW-bound 10:00
Rickford, The Batch, NW-bound 10:03
Rickford, Station House, NW-bound 10:04
Burrington (Somset), Burrington Turn, W-bound 10:05
Langford Green/Somse, Blagdon Water Gardens, NW-bound 10:07
Lower Langford, Bath Road, SW-bound 10:10
Dinghurst, Nelson's Arms, W-bound 10:10
Churchill (Somset), Hilliers Lane, W-bound 10:12
Churchill (Somset), Ski Centre, W-bound 10:12
Sandford (Somset), School, W-bound 10:14
Towerhead, Railway Inn, W-bound 10:15
Towerhead, Mead Lane, W-bound 10:16
Banwell, Towerhead Farm, W-bound 10:17
Banwell, Dark Lane, W-bound 10:19
Banwell, The Orchard, W-bound 10:20
Banwell, Westfield Crescent, W-bound 10:20
Knightcott, Knightcott Park, W-bound 10:20
Knightcott, Knightcott Gardens, W-bound 10:21
Knightcott, Boulters, W-bound 10:21
Knightcott, Summer Lane, W-bound 10:22
Elborough, Elborough Turn, NW-bound 10:23
Locking, Elm Tree Road, W-bound 10:26
Locking, Helicopter Museum, NW-bound 10:27
Locking, Somerset Avenue, N-bound 10:28
Ashcombe (Somset), Asda Store, N-bound 10:33
Bourneville, Marchfields Way, NW-bound 10:35
Bourneville, Marchfields Way, N-bound 10:35
Weston-super-Mare, Regent Street, Stop EE 10:38
Weston-super-Mare, Regent Street, Stop S 10:39
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Mon Jul 23 08:39:20 BST 2018 from source document swe_39-134-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.