Timetable for the 134 - Bishop Sutton - West Harptree - Weston-Super-Mare Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 134 - Bishop Sutton - West Harptree - Weston-Super-Mare Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Citistar (licensed as Citistar Limited).

Start Date: 10/06/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Regent Street - Butchers Arms

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Woodcroft - Regent Street
bus timetable 134 Bishop Sutton - West Harptree - Weston-Super-Mare
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Citistar
Email Address Website
bus@citistar.co.uk 2 Carter Road, Paulton, Bristol BS39 7LL www.citistar.co.uk

Map Showing the Routes of the 134 Bishop Sutton - West Harptree - Weston-Super-Mare Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Bishop Sutton - West Harptree - Weston-Super-Mare Service

Tuesday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Regent Street,(Stop EE), Weston-super-Mare13:00
2Regent Street,(Stop S), Weston-super-Mare13:00
3Oxford Street,(Stop U), Weston-super-Mare13:02
4Station Road,(Stop C), Weston-super-Mare13:02
5Winterstoke Road,(SE-bound), Ashcombe (Somset)13:04
6Winterstoke Road Garages,(SE-bound), Ashcombe (Somset)13:04
7Helicopter Museum,(E-bound), Locking13:12
8Old Banwell Road,(W-bound), Elborough13:15
9Elborough Turn,(W-bound), Elborough13:16
10Summer Lane,(E-bound), Knightcott13:17
11Knightcott Gardens,(E-bound), Knightcott13:18
12Knightcott Park,(E-bound), Knightcott13:18
13Westfield Crescent,(E-bound), Banwell13:19
14The Orchard,(E-bound), Banwell13:20
15Dark Lane,(E-bound), Banwell13:20
16Towerhead Farm,(E-bound), Banwell13:22
17Mead Lane,(E-bound), Towerhead13:23
18Railway Inn,(E-bound), Towerhead13:24
19School,(E-bound), Sandford (Somset)13:25
20Ski Centre,(SE-bound), Churchill (Somset)13:27
21Hilliers Lane,(E-bound), Churchill (Somset)13:27
22Nelson's Arms,(E-bound), Dinghurst13:29
23Bath Road,(E-bound), Langford (NSomset)13:30
24Blagdon Water Gardens,(E-bound), Upper Langford13:33
25Burrington Turn,(E-bound), Burrington (Somset)13:37
26Station House,(SE-bound), Rickford13:38
27The Batch,(SE-bound), Rickford13:39
28Seymour Arms,(E-bound), Blagdon (NSomset)13:43
29Church Street,(N-bound), Blagdon (NSomset)13:45
30Dipland Grove,(E-bound), Blagdon (NSomset)13:45
31Ubley Farm,(E-bound), Ubley13:48
32Ubley Sawmills,(E-bound), Ubley13:49
33Mendip Villas,(SE-bound), Compton Martin13:51
34Post Office,(E-bound), Compton Martin13:53
35Fairash Crossroads,(E-bound), Ridge (Somset)13:54
36The Crown,(E-bound), West Harptree13:56
37The Clock,(NE-bound), East Harptree13:56
38High Street,(NE-bound), East Harptree13:56
39The Crown,(W-bound), West Harptree13:56
40Stoke Inn,(NE-bound), Chew Stoke14:04
41Chew Medical Practice,(E-bound), Chew Stoke14:04
42Chew Valley School,(NE-bound), Chew Magna14:05
43Sacred Heart,(E-bound), Chew Magna14:07
44Post Office,(E-bound), Chew Magna14:08
45Norton Lane,(E-bound), Chew Magna14:08
46Round House,(E-bound), Stanton Drew14:11
47Druids Arms,(S-bound), Stanton Drew14:13
48Post Office,(S-bound), Stanton Drew14:14
49Bromley Road,(W-bound), Stanton Wick14:15
50Folly Farm,(S-bound), Stowey14:17
51Brook Copse,(W-bound), Stowey Sutton14:18
52Post Office,(SW-bound), Bishop Sutton14:19
53Rushgrove Gardens,(SW-bound), Bishop Sutton14:19
54Butchers Arms,(W-bound), Bishop Sutton14:20

Tuesday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Woodcroft,(N-bound), Bishop Sutton09:12
2Butchers Arms,(E-bound), Bishop Sutton09:12
3Rushgrove Gardens,(NE-bound), Bishop Sutton09:12
4Post Office,(NE-bound), Bishop Sutton09:13
5Brook Copse,(E-bound), Stowey Sutton09:14
6Folly Farm,(N-bound), Stowey09:15
7Bromley Road,(NE-bound), Stanton Wick09:16
8Post Office,(N-bound), Stanton Drew09:18
9Druids Arms,(N-bound), Stanton Drew09:20
10Round House,(W-bound), Stanton Drew09:21
11Norton Lane,(W-bound), Chew Magna09:24
12Post Office,(W-bound), Chew Magna09:25
13Sacred Heart,(W-bound), Chew Magna09:25
14Highfield House,(SW-bound), Chew Magna09:25
15Chew Valley School,(SW-bound), Chew Magna09:27
16Chew Medical Practice,(W-bound), Chew Stoke09:28
17Stoke Inn,(SW-bound), Chew Stoke09:30
18The Crown,(E-bound), West Harptree09:30
19The Clock,(NE-bound), East Harptree09:40
20High Street,(NE-bound), East Harptree09:41
21The Crown,(W-bound), West Harptree09:45
22Fairash Crossroads,(W-bound), Ridge (Somset)09:46
23Post Office,(W-bound), Compton Martin09:49
24Mendip Villas,(NW-bound), Compton Martin09:50
25Ubley Sawmills,(NW-bound), Ubley09:52
26Ubley Farm,(W-bound), Ubley09:53
27Dipland Grove,(W-bound), Blagdon (NSomset)09:58
28Church Street,(NW-bound), Blagdon (NSomset)10:00
29Seymour Arms,(NW-bound), Blagdon (NSomset)10:00
30The Batch,(NW-bound), Rickford10:03
31Station House,(NW-bound), Rickford10:04
32Burrington Turn,(W-bound), Burrington (Somset)10:05
33Blagdon Water Gardens,(NW-bound), Upper Langford10:07
34Bath Road,(SW-bound), Langford (NSomset)10:10
35Nelson's Arms,(W-bound), Dinghurst10:10
36Hilliers Lane,(W-bound), Churchill (Somset)10:12
37Ski Centre,(W-bound), Churchill (Somset)10:12
38School,(W-bound), Sandford (Somset)10:14
39Railway Inn,(W-bound), Towerhead10:15
40Mead Lane,(W-bound), Towerhead10:16
41Towerhead Farm,(W-bound), Banwell10:17
42Dark Lane,(W-bound), Banwell10:19
43The Orchard,(W-bound), Banwell10:20
44Westfield Crescent,(W-bound), Banwell10:20
45Knightcott Park,(W-bound), Knightcott10:20
46Knightcott Gardens,(W-bound), Knightcott10:21
47Boulters,(W-bound), Knightcott10:21
48Summer Lane,(W-bound), Knightcott10:22
49Elborough Turn,(NW-bound), Elborough10:23
50Elm Tree Road,(W-bound), Locking10:26
51Helicopter Museum,(NW-bound), Locking10:27
52Asda Store,(N-bound), Ashcombe (Somset)10:33
53Marchfields Way,(NW-bound), Bourneville10:35
54Marchfields Way,(N-bound), Bourneville10:35
55Regent Street,(Stop EE), Weston-super-Mare10:38
56Regent Street,(Stop S), Weston-super-Mare10:39

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.