Timetable for the 175 - Bath Centre - Peasedown St John Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 175 - Bath Centre - Peasedown St John Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arleen Coaches (licensed as ).

Start Date: 10/06/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Manor Park - Dorchester Street
  • Writhlington School - Dorchester Street
  • Red Post - Dorchester Street
  • Home Farm Close - Sports Training Village
  • Home Farm Close - Dorchester Street

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Dorchester Street - Writhlington School
  • Dorchester Street - Manor Park
  • Dorchester Street - Westbury View
  • Sports Training Village - Manor Park
  • Dorchester Street - CircleBath Hospital
bus timetable 175 Bath Centre - Peasedown St John
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Arleen Coaches
Email Fares Address
info@arleen.co.uk 01761434625 14 Bath Road, Peasedown St John, Bath BA2 8DH

Map Showing the Routes of the 175 Bath Centre - Peasedown St John Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Bath Centre - Peasedown St John Service

- inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Manor Park,(SE-bound), Writhlington (B&NE)08:4012:53
3Writhlington School,(N-bound), Writhlington (B&NE)
4Hayloft,(N-bound), Writhlington (B&NE)
5Writhlington Crossroads,(NW-bound), Writhlington (B&NE)08:4012:53
6Mount Pleasant,(W-bound), Writhlington (B&NE)08:4212:56
7Victoria Hall,(Stop A), Radstock08:4513:00
8Smallcombe Road,(NE-bound), Clandown08:4713:02
9Skinner's Hill,(NE-bound), Peasedown St. John08:4813:03
10Bath Old Road,(NE-bound), Peasedown St. John08:5013:05
11Home Farm Close,(E-bound), Peasedown St. John08:5209:5313:0714:0316:45
12Hillcrest Surgery,(E-bound), Peasedown St. John08:5209:5313:0714:0316:45
13Frederick Avenue,(E-bound), Peasedown St. John08:5209:5313:0714:0316:45
14Miners Walk,(E-bound), Peasedown St. John08:5309:5413:0814:0416:45
15CircleBath Hospital,(NE-bound), Peasedown St. John09:5613:1014:0616:49
16CircleBath Hospital,(SW-bound), Peasedown St. John10:0013:1214:1017:00
17CircleBath Hospital,(SW-bound), Peasedown St. John10:0013:1214:1017:00
18Westbury View,(W-bound), Peasedown St. John08:5610:0113:1314:1116:47
19Faulkland View,(SW-bound), Peasedown St. John08:5710:0113:1314:1116:47
20French Close,(SW-bound), Peasedown St. John08:5710:0113:1314:1116:47
21Russet Way,(SE-bound), Peasedown St. John08:5810:0213:1414:1216:48
21Russet Way,(SE-bound), Peasedown St. John08:5810:0213:1414:1216:48
22CircleBath Hospital,(NE-bound), Peasedown St. John09:5613:1014:0616:49
23CircleBath Hospital,(SW-bound), Peasedown St. John10:0013:1214:1017:00
24CircleBath Hospital,(SW-bound), Peasedown St. John10:0013:1214:1017:00
25Red Post,(NE-bound), Peasedown St. John07:0509:0210:0613:1814:16
26Braysdown Lane,(E-bound), Peasedown St. John07:0509:0310:0613:1814:16
27Keel's Hill,(NE-bound), Peasedown St. John07:0609:0310:0713:1914:17
28Eckweek Lane,(N-bound), Peasedown St. John07:0609:0410:0813:2014:18
29Prince of Wales,(NE-bound), Peasedown St. John07:0709:0510:0813:2014:1817:01
30White Ox Mead Lane,(NE-bound), Dunkerton07:0809:0610:0913:2114:1917:02
31Dunkerton Village,(N-bound), Dunkerton07:0909:0810:1013:2214:2017:02
32Crossways Park,(N-bound), Dunkerton07:1109:1010:1213:2414:2217:03
33Recycling Centre,(NE-bound), Odd Down07:1209:1210:1413:2614:2417:04
34Mendip Gardens,(NE-bound), Odd Down07:1409:1410:1613:2814:2617:05
35Oolite Grove,(NE-bound), Odd Down07:1409:1510:1613:2814:2617:05
36The Beeches,(NE-bound), Odd Down07:1509:1610:1713:2914:2717:06
37Midford Road,(NE-bound), Odd Down07:1509:1610:1713:2914:2717:06
38Wayside,(NE-bound), Bloomfield (Bath)07:1609:1810:1913:3014:2817:07
39Wellsway,(NE-bound), Bloomfield (Bath)07:1709:1910:2013:3114:2917:08
40Devonshire Buildings,(N-bound), Bloomfield (Bath)07:1909:2110:2113:3314:3117:10
41Kipling Avenue,(N-bound), Bear Flat07:2009:2210:2213:3414:3217:11
42Bear Flat,(Stop A), Bear Flat07:2009:2210:2313:3414:3217:11
43Oldfield Road,(N-bound), Wells Road07:2109:2310:2413:3514:3317:12
44St Mary's Buildings,(E-bound), Wells Road07:2209:2410:2513:3614:3417:13
45Dorchester Street,(Bk), Bath City Centre07:2509:2813:3914:3717:16
46Dorchester Street,(Bn), Bath City Centre10:28
47The Pavilion,(E-bound), Bath City Centre10:31
48St Mary's Church,(SE-bound), Bathwick Hill10:33
49Sydney Buildings,(SE-bound), Bathwick Hill10:34
50Cleveland Walk,(SE-bound), Bathwick Hill10:36
51White Lodge,(SE-bound), Bathwick Hill10:37
52Youth Hostel,(SE-bound), Bathwick Hill10:38
53Smallcombe House,(E-bound), Bathwick Hill10:39
54Woodland Place,(E-bound), Bathwick Hill10:40
55North Road,(SE-bound), Bathwick Hill10:41
56Oakley,(SE-bound), Claverton Down10:42
57The Avenue,(NE-bound), University of Bath10:44
58Sports Training Village,(Stop D), University of Bath10:47

- outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Sports Training Village,(Stop D), University of Bath11:10
2The Avenue,(S-bound), University of Bath11:11
3Oakley,(NW-bound), Claverton Down11:13
4North Road,(NW-bound), Bathwick Hill11:15
5Woodland Place,(W-bound), Bathwick Hill11:16
6Smallcombe House,(W-bound), Bathwick Hill11:17
7Youth Hostel,(NW-bound), Bathwick Hill11:18
8White Lodge,(NW-bound), Bathwick Hill11:20
9Cleveland Walk,(N-bound), Bathwick Hill11:21
10Raby Gardens,(NW-bound), Bathwick Hill11:23
11North Parade,(Cd), Bath City Centre11:27
12Manvers Street,(Be), Bath City Centre11:28
13Dorchester Street,(Bk), Bath City Centre09:3511:3013:4514:4716:2517:31
14St Mary's Buildings,(W-bound), Wells Road09:3611:3113:4614:4816:2617:32
15Oldfield Road,(S-bound), Wells Road09:3711:3213:4714:4916:2717:33
16Bear Flat,(Stop C), Bear Flat09:3711:3213:4714:4916:2717:33
17Devonshire Buildings,(S-bound), Bloomfield (Bath)09:3811:3313:4814:5016:2817:34
18Wellsway,(S-bound), Bloomfield (Bath)09:3911:3413:4914:5116:2917:35
19Wayside,(SW-bound), Bloomfield (Bath)09:4011:3513:5014:5216:3017:36
20Midford Road,(SW-bound), Odd Down09:4111:3613:5114:5316:3117:37
21The Beeches,(SW-bound), Odd Down09:4211:3713:5214:5416:3217:38
22Oolite Grove,(SW-bound), Odd Down09:4211:3713:5214:5416:3217:38
23Combe Hay Lane,(SW-bound), Odd Down09:4211:3713:5214:5416:3217:38
24Recycling Centre,(SW-bound), Odd Down09:4311:3813:5314:5516:3417:40
25Crossways Park,(S-bound), Dunkerton09:4511:4013:5514:5716:3617:42
26Dunkerton Village,(S-bound), Dunkerton09:4711:4213:5714:5916:3817:44
27White Ox Mead Lane,(SW-bound), Dunkerton09:4811:4313:5815:0016:3917:45
28Prince of Wales,(S-bound), Peasedown St. John09:4911:4413:5915:0116:4017:46
29Eckweek Lane,(SW-bound), Peasedown St. John09:5011:4514:0015:0216:4117:47
30Keel's Hill,(SW-bound), Peasedown St. John09:5011:4514:0015:0216:4217:48
31Braysdown Lane,(W-bound), Peasedown St. John09:5111:4614:0115:0316:4217:48
32Red Post,(SW-bound), Peasedown St. John09:5211:4714:0215:0416:4417:50
33Home Farm Close,(E-bound), Peasedown St. John09:5311:4814:0315:0516:4517:51
34Hillcrest Surgery,(E-bound), Peasedown St. John09:5311:4814:0315:0516:4517:51
35Frederick Avenue,(E-bound), Peasedown St. John09:5311:4814:0315:0516:4517:51
36Miners Walk,(E-bound), Peasedown St. John09:5411:4814:0415:0516:4517:52
37Westbury View,(W-bound), Peasedown St. John10:0211:5514:1215:1216:4817:58
38Faulkland View,(SW-bound), Peasedown St. John11:5015:0716:48
39French Close,(SW-bound), Peasedown St. John11:5115:0816:49
40Russet Way,(SE-bound), Peasedown St. John11:5115:0816:49
41CircleBath Hospital,(NE-bound), Peasedown St. John09:5611:5214:0615:0916:5017:53
42CircleBath Hospital,(SW-bound), Peasedown St. John10:0011:5314:1015:1016:5217:55
43CircleBath Hospital,(SW-bound), Peasedown St. John10:0011:5314:1015:1016:5217:55
44Russet Way,(NW-bound), Peasedown St. John
45French Close,(NE-bound), Peasedown St. John
46Faulkland View,(NE-bound), Peasedown St. John
47Westbury View,(E-bound), Peasedown St. John
48Westbury View,(W-bound), Peasedown St. John10:0211:5514:1215:1216:4817:58
49Eckweek Lane,(SW-bound), Peasedown St. John09:5011:4514:0015:0216:4117:47
50Keel's Hill,(SW-bound), Peasedown St. John09:5011:4514:0015:0216:4217:48
51Braysdown Lane,(W-bound), Peasedown St. John09:5111:4614:0115:0316:4217:48
52Red Post,(SW-bound), Peasedown St. John09:5211:4714:0215:0416:4417:50
53Bath Old Road,(SW-bound), Peasedown St. John11:5915:16
54Skinner's Hill,(SW-bound), Peasedown St. John12:0015:17
55Smallcombe Road,(SW-bound), Clandown12:0115:18
56Victoria Hall,(Stop B), Radstock12:0315:20
57Mount Pleasant,(E-bound), Writhlington (B&NE)12:0515:22
58Hanover Court,(SE-bound), Writhlington (B&NE)12:0615:23
59Writhlington Crossroads,(SE-bound), Writhlington (B&NE)12:0615:23
60Manor Copse Road,(NW-bound), Writhlington (B&NE)12:0715:24
61Manor Park,(SE-bound), Writhlington (B&NE)12:0815:25
62Hayloft,(S-bound), Writhlington (B&NE)
63Writhlington School,(N-bound), Writhlington (B&NE)

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Manor Park,(SE-bound), Writhlington (B&NE)15:28
3Writhlington School,(N-bound), Writhlington (B&NE)15:30
4Hayloft,(N-bound), Writhlington (B&NE)15:30
5Writhlington Crossroads,(NW-bound), Writhlington (B&NE)15:2815:30
6Mount Pleasant,(W-bound), Writhlington (B&NE)15:3015:32
7Victoria Hall,(Stop A), Radstock15:3315:35
8Smallcombe Road,(NE-bound), Clandown15:3615:38
9Skinner's Hill,(NE-bound), Peasedown St. John15:3815:40
10Bath Old Road,(NE-bound), Peasedown St. John15:3915:42
11Home Farm Close,(E-bound), Peasedown St. John15:4215:45
12Hillcrest Surgery,(E-bound), Peasedown St. John15:4215:45
13Frederick Avenue,(E-bound), Peasedown St. John15:4215:45
14Miners Walk,(E-bound), Peasedown St. John15:4315:46
15CircleBath Hospital,(NE-bound), Peasedown St. John15:4515:48
16CircleBath Hospital,(SW-bound), Peasedown St. John15:4715:50
17CircleBath Hospital,(SW-bound), Peasedown St. John15:4715:50
18Westbury View,(W-bound), Peasedown St. John15:4815:50
19Faulkland View,(SW-bound), Peasedown St. John15:4815:50
20French Close,(SW-bound), Peasedown St. John15:4815:50
21Russet Way,(SE-bound), Peasedown St. John15:4915:51
21Russet Way,(SE-bound), Peasedown St. John15:4915:51
22CircleBath Hospital,(NE-bound), Peasedown St. John15:4515:48
23CircleBath Hospital,(SW-bound), Peasedown St. John15:4715:50
24CircleBath Hospital,(SW-bound), Peasedown St. John15:4715:50
25Red Post,(NE-bound), Peasedown St. John15:5315:55
26Braysdown Lane,(E-bound), Peasedown St. John15:5315:55
27Keel's Hill,(NE-bound), Peasedown St. John15:5415:56
28Eckweek Lane,(N-bound), Peasedown St. John15:5415:56
29Prince of Wales,(NE-bound), Peasedown St. John15:5515:57
30White Ox Mead Lane,(NE-bound), Dunkerton15:5615:58
31Dunkerton Village,(N-bound), Dunkerton15:5715:59
32Crossways Park,(N-bound), Dunkerton15:5916:01
33Recycling Centre,(NE-bound), Odd Down16:0016:02
34Mendip Gardens,(NE-bound), Odd Down16:0216:04
35Oolite Grove,(NE-bound), Odd Down16:0216:04
36The Beeches,(NE-bound), Odd Down16:0316:05
37Midford Road,(NE-bound), Odd Down16:0316:05
38Wayside,(NE-bound), Bloomfield (Bath)16:0416:06
39Wellsway,(NE-bound), Bloomfield (Bath)16:0516:07
40Devonshire Buildings,(N-bound), Bloomfield (Bath)16:0716:09
41Kipling Avenue,(N-bound), Bear Flat16:0816:10
42Bear Flat,(Stop A), Bear Flat16:0816:10
43Oldfield Road,(N-bound), Wells Road16:0916:11
44St Mary's Buildings,(E-bound), Wells Road16:1016:12
45Dorchester Street,(Bk), Bath City Centre16:1316:15
46Dorchester Street,(Bn), Bath City Centre
47The Pavilion,(E-bound), Bath City Centre
48St Mary's Church,(SE-bound), Bathwick Hill
49Sydney Buildings,(SE-bound), Bathwick Hill
50Cleveland Walk,(SE-bound), Bathwick Hill
51White Lodge,(SE-bound), Bathwick Hill
52Youth Hostel,(SE-bound), Bathwick Hill
53Smallcombe House,(E-bound), Bathwick Hill
54Woodland Place,(E-bound), Bathwick Hill
55North Road,(SE-bound), Bathwick Hill
56Oakley,(SE-bound), Claverton Down
57The Avenue,(NE-bound), University of Bath
58Sports Training Village,(Stop D), University of Bath

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Sports Training Village,(Stop D), University of Bath
2The Avenue,(S-bound), University of Bath
3Oakley,(NW-bound), Claverton Down
4North Road,(NW-bound), Bathwick Hill
5Woodland Place,(W-bound), Bathwick Hill
6Smallcombe House,(W-bound), Bathwick Hill
7Youth Hostel,(NW-bound), Bathwick Hill
8White Lodge,(NW-bound), Bathwick Hill
9Cleveland Walk,(N-bound), Bathwick Hill
10Raby Gardens,(NW-bound), Bathwick Hill
11North Parade,(Cd), Bath City Centre
12Manvers Street,(Be), Bath City Centre
13Dorchester Street,(Bk), Bath City Centre07:4007:40
14St Mary's Buildings,(W-bound), Wells Road07:4107:41
15Oldfield Road,(S-bound), Wells Road07:4207:42
16Bear Flat,(Stop C), Bear Flat07:4207:42
17Devonshire Buildings,(S-bound), Bloomfield (Bath)07:4307:43
18Wellsway,(S-bound), Bloomfield (Bath)07:4407:44
19Wayside,(SW-bound), Bloomfield (Bath)07:4507:45
20Midford Road,(SW-bound), Odd Down07:4607:46
21The Beeches,(SW-bound), Odd Down07:4707:47
22Oolite Grove,(SW-bound), Odd Down07:4707:47
23Combe Hay Lane,(SW-bound), Odd Down07:4707:47
24Recycling Centre,(SW-bound), Odd Down07:4807:48
25Crossways Park,(S-bound), Dunkerton07:5007:50
26Dunkerton Village,(S-bound), Dunkerton07:5107:51
27White Ox Mead Lane,(SW-bound), Dunkerton07:5207:52
28Prince of Wales,(S-bound), Peasedown St. John07:5307:53
29Eckweek Lane,(SW-bound), Peasedown St. John07:5407:54
30Keel's Hill,(SW-bound), Peasedown St. John07:5407:54
31Braysdown Lane,(W-bound), Peasedown St. John07:5507:55
32Red Post,(SW-bound), Peasedown St. John07:5607:56
33Home Farm Close,(E-bound), Peasedown St. John07:5807:58
34Hillcrest Surgery,(E-bound), Peasedown St. John07:5807:58
35Frederick Avenue,(E-bound), Peasedown St. John07:5807:58
36Miners Walk,(E-bound), Peasedown St. John07:5807:58
37Westbury View,(W-bound), Peasedown St. John
38Faulkland View,(SW-bound), Peasedown St. John
39French Close,(SW-bound), Peasedown St. John
40Russet Way,(SE-bound), Peasedown St. John
41CircleBath Hospital,(NE-bound), Peasedown St. John07:5907:59
42CircleBath Hospital,(SW-bound), Peasedown St. John08:0008:00
43CircleBath Hospital,(SW-bound), Peasedown St. John08:0008:00
44Russet Way,(NW-bound), Peasedown St. John08:0008:00
45French Close,(NE-bound), Peasedown St. John08:0108:01
46Faulkland View,(NE-bound), Peasedown St. John08:0108:01
47Westbury View,(E-bound), Peasedown St. John08:0208:02
48Westbury View,(W-bound), Peasedown St. John
49Eckweek Lane,(SW-bound), Peasedown St. John08:0608:06
50Keel's Hill,(SW-bound), Peasedown St. John08:0708:07
51Braysdown Lane,(W-bound), Peasedown St. John08:0908:09
52Red Post,(SW-bound), Peasedown St. John08:1208:12
53Bath Old Road,(SW-bound), Peasedown St. John08:1308:13
54Skinner's Hill,(SW-bound), Peasedown St. John08:1508:15
55Smallcombe Road,(SW-bound), Clandown08:1608:16
56Victoria Hall,(Stop B), Radstock08:2008:20
57Mount Pleasant,(E-bound), Writhlington (B&NE)08:2208:23
58Hanover Court,(SE-bound), Writhlington (B&NE)08:2308:24
59Writhlington Crossroads,(SE-bound), Writhlington (B&NE)08:2308:24
60Manor Copse Road,(NW-bound), Writhlington (B&NE)08:26
61Manor Park,(SE-bound), Writhlington (B&NE)08:27
62Hayloft,(S-bound), Writhlington (B&NE)08:24
63Writhlington School,(N-bound), Writhlington (B&NE)08:25

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.