Timetable for the 185 - Midsomer Norton - Trowbridge Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 185 - Midsomer Norton - Trowbridge Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Somerbus Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 185 Midsomer Norton - Trowbridge

Map Showing the Routes of the 185 Midsomer Norton - Trowbridge Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Midsomer Norton - Trowbridge Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Midsomer Norton - Trowbridge Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Midsomer Norton - Trowbridge Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
The Mead - Town Hall
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 05/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  185 1
Trowbridge (Wilts), Town Hall, Stop C 13:05
Trowbridge (Wilts), Town Bridge, S-bound 13:05
Trowbridge (Wilts), County Hall, SE-bound 13:06
Trowbridge (Wilts), New Road, S-bound 13:07
Trowbridge (Wilts), The Ship, SW-bound 13:07
Trowbridge (Wilts), Clarendon Academy, W-bound 13:08
Trowbridge (Wilts), Manor Road, S-bound 13:09
Trowbridge (Wilts), Black Horse, S-bound 13:09
Upper Studley, Whiterow Park, SW-bound 13:09
Trowbridge (Wilts), Southwick Country Park, opp 13:10
Southwick (Wilts), Farmhouse, SW-bound 13:11
Southwick (Wilts), St Thomas's Church, SW-bound 13:12
Southwick (Wilts), Post Office, SW-bound 13:12
Southwick (Wilts), Dunkirk Business Park, opp 13:13
Southwick (Wilts), Poplar Tree Lane, W-bound 13:13
Rode, Bell Inn, N-bound 13:16
Woolverton (Somset), Red Lion, N-bound 13:20
Norton St. Philip, Chatley House, NW-bound 13:22
Norton St. Philip, Public Footpath, NW-bound 13:23
Norton St. Philip, Frome Road, N-bound 13:23
Norton St. Philip, Fleur De Lis, S-bound 13:24
Faulkland, The Village Green, W-bound 13:28
Rockley Ford, The Crossroads, SE-bound 13:30
Writhlington (B&NE), Writhlington Crossroads, NW-bound 13:32
Writhlington (B&NE), Mount Pleasant, W-bound 13:33
Radstock, Victoria Hall, Stop A 13:35
Radstock, Bath College, SW-bound 13:36
Radstock, Maple Drive, SW-bound 13:38
Westfield (Somset), Westfield Chapel, SW-bound 13:40
Westfield (Somset), Elm Tree Inn, SW-bound 13:40
Westfield (Somset), Westfield School, SW-bound 13:41
Westfield (Somset), Charlton Park, NW-bound 13:42
Westfield (Somset), Norton Hill School, W-bound 13:43
Midsomer Norton, Town Hall, W-bound 13:45
Midsomer Norton, Somervale School, SW-bound 13:45
Midsomer Norton, Crossways Tavern, SW-bound 13:45
Midsomer Norton, Withies Park, W-bound 13:46
Midsomer Norton, Riverside Walk, W-bound 13:46
Midsomer Norton, Riverside Road, SW-bound 13:47
Midsomer Norton, Braewood, NE-bound 13:47
Midsomer Norton, Redlands Terrace, NE-bound 13:48
Midsomer Norton, Kings Arms, N-bound 13:48
Midsomer Norton, Pinewood Road, N-bound 13:50
Midsomer Norton, Greenacres, N-bound 13:51
Thicket Mead, Hayes Park Road, N-bound 13:52
Thicket Mead, Thicket Mead Rbt, N-bound 13:53
Thicket Mead, Tesco, N-bound 13:55
Thicket Mead, Phillis Hill Bottom, N-bound 13:56
Winterfield, Paulton Hospital, N-bound 13:57
Winterfield, Rudgeway Road, W-bound 13:59
Paulton, Elm Road, N-bound 14:00
Paulton, Greenvale Road, W-bound 14:00
Paulton, Tennis Court Avenue, W-bound 14:01
Paulton, Specklemead, N-bound 14:02
Paulton, Church Lane, W-bound 14:05
Paulton, Farrington Road, W-bound 14:08
Hallatrow, Claremont Gardens, W-bound 14:10
Hallatrow, Meadow Lea, W-bound 14:11
White Cross/B&NESoms, White Cross, W-bound 14:11
Temple Cloud, Temple Bridge Farm, NW-bound 14:13
Temple Cloud, Cameley Surgery, N-bound 14:14
Temple Cloud, Temple Inn, NE-bound 14:15
Temple Cloud, Tiledown Close, NE-bound 14:15
Clutton (Somset), Clutton Church, N-bound 14:17
Clutton (Somset), Clutton Post Office, W-bound 14:19
Clutton (Somset), The Mead, W-bound 14:20
1
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  185 1
Clutton (Somset), The Mead, E-bound 09:00
Clutton (Somset), Clutton Post Office, E-bound 09:00
Clutton (Somset), Clutton Church, SW-bound 09:02
Temple Cloud, Tiledown Close, SW-bound 09:04
Temple Cloud, Temple Inn, SW-bound 09:05
Temple Cloud, Cameley Surgery, SE-bound 09:05
Temple Cloud, Temple Bridge Farm, SE-bound 09:06
White Cross/B&NESoms, White Cross, E-bound 09:08
Hallatrow, Meadow Lea, E-bound 09:08
Hallatrow, Claremont Gardens, SE-bound 09:10
Paulton, Farrington Road, E-bound 09:12
Paulton, War Memorial, SE-bound 09:14
Paulton, Specklemead, S-bound 09:16
Paulton, Tennis Court Avenue, E-bound 09:16
Paulton, Greenvale Road, E-bound 09:17
Paulton, Elm Road, S-bound 09:17
Winterfield, Rudgeway Road, E-bound 09:18
Winterfield, Alpine Road, S-bound 09:19
Winterfield, Paulton Hospital, S-bound 09:20
Thicket Mead, Phillis Hill Bottom, S-bound 09:21
Thicket Mead, Tesco, N-bound 09:24
Thicket Mead, Thicket Mead Rbt, S-bound 09:25
Thicket Mead, Hayes Park Road, S-bound 09:25
Midsomer Norton, Greenacres, N-bound 09:27
Midsomer Norton, Pinewood Road, S-bound 09:27
Midsomer Norton, Kings Arms, S-bound 09:28
Midsomer Norton, Redlands Terrace, SW-bound 09:29
Midsomer Norton, Riverside Road, NE-bound 09:30
Midsomer Norton, Riverside Walk, E-bound 09:30
Midsomer Norton, Withies Park, E-bound 09:31
Midsomer Norton, Crossways Tavern, NE-bound 09:32
Midsomer Norton, Somervale School, NE-bound 09:33
Midsomer Norton, Town Hall, SE-bound 09:34
Westfield (Somset), Norton Hill School, E-bound 09:35
Westfield (Somset), Charlton Park, SE-bound 09:36
Westfield (Somset), Westfield School, NE-bound 09:37
Westfield (Somset), Westfield Chapel, NE-bound 09:38
Radstock, Maple Drive, NE-bound 09:39
Radstock, Bath College, NE-bound 09:40
Radstock, Victoria Hall, Stop B 09:42
Writhlington (B&NE), Mount Pleasant, E-bound 09:43
Writhlington (B&NE), Hanover Court, S-bound 09:44
Writhlington (B&NE), Writhlington Crossroads, SE-bound 09:45
Rockley Ford, The Crossroads, SE-bound 09:46
Faulkland, The Village Green, W-bound 09:49
Norton St. Philip, Fleur De Lis, S-bound 09:54
Norton St. Philip, Southfield, NW-bound 09:54
Norton St. Philip, Chatley Furlong, S-bound 09:54
Norton St. Philip, Chatley House, SE-bound 09:55
Woolverton (Somset), Red Lion, S-bound 09:58
Rode, Bell Inn, N-bound 10:02
Southwick (Wilts), Poplar Tree Lane, E-bound 10:04
Southwick (Wilts), Dunkirk Business Park, o/s 10:04
Southwick (Wilts), Post Office, NE-bound 10:05
Southwick (Wilts), St Thomas's Church, NE-bound 10:06
Southwick (Wilts), Farmhouse, NE-bound 10:06
Trowbridge (Wilts), Southwick Country Park, o/s 10:07
Upper Studley, Whiterow Park, N-bound 10:08
Trowbridge (Wilts), Wiltshire College, N-bound 10:08
Trowbridge (Wilts), Manor Road, N-bound 10:09
Trowbridge (Wilts), Clarendon Academy, E-bound 10:09
Trowbridge (Wilts), The Ship, NE-bound 10:11
Trowbridge (Wilts), New Road, N-bound 10:11
Trowbridge (Wilts), County Hall, o/s 10:12
Trowbridge (Wilts), Town Bridge, NE-bound 10:13
Trowbridge (Wilts), Town Hall, Stop C 10:15
1
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 12:06:58 BST 2018 from source document swe_40-185-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.