Timetable for the 228 - Bath - Colerne - Thickwood - Colerne - Bath Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 228 - Bath - Colerne - Thickwood - Colerne - Bath Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by John Valentine Pickford

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 228 Bath - Colerne - Thickwood - Colerne - Bath

Journey

Departs from and terminates at .

Map Showing the Routes of the 228 Bath - Colerne - Thickwood - Colerne - Bath Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Bath - Colerne - Thickwood - Colerne - Bath Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Bath - Colerne - Thickwood - Colerne - Bath Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Bath - Colerne - Thickwood - Colerne - Bath Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bath Bus Station - Dorchester Street
Service operates from 02/09/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  228 1 228 1 228 1 228 1 228 1 228 1
Bath City Centre, Bus Station, Bay 3   15:35 13:40 11:10 17:40  
Bath City Centre, Guildhall, Cg   15:37 13:42 11:12 17:42  
Bath City Centre, Hilton Hotel, Sf   15:38 13:43 11:13 17:44  
Walcot (Somset), Walcot Gate, N-bound   15:40 13:45 11:15 17:45  
Walcot (Somset), Snow Hill, NE-bound   15:41 13:46 11:16 17:47  
Walcot (Somset), Morrisons, NE-bound   15:42 13:47 11:17 17:48  
Walcot (Somset), Balustrade, NE-bound   15:43 13:48 11:18 17:49  
Grosvenor, Lambridge, NE-bound   15:45 13:50 11:20 17:51  
Bailbrook, Bailbrook House, NE-bound   15:47 13:52 11:22 17:54  
Bailbrook, Clarence Gardens, NE-bound   15:48 13:53 11:23 17:55  
Bailbrook, Bailbrook Lane, NE-bound   15:50 13:55 11:25 17:56  
Batheaston, Vale View Terrace, NE-bound   15:51 13:56 11:26 17:58  
Batheaston, Barnfield Way, NE-bound   15:53 13:58 11:28 18:00  
Batheaston, Shockerwick Lane, NE-bound   15:54 13:59 11:29 18:01  
Marshfield (Gloucs), Southernwood, N-bound   15:56 14:01 11:31 18:03  
Marshfield (Gloucs), Ashwick Turn, N-bound   15:57 14:02 11:32 18:04  
Colerne, The Vineyard, o/s   15:58 14:03 11:33 18:05  
Colerne, Elm Works, E-bound   15:59 14:04 11:34 18:06  
Colerne, St John's Church, nr   16:00 14:05 11:35 18:07  
Colerne, Primary School, opp   16:00 14:05 11:35 18:07  
Marshfield (Gloucs), Almshouses, E-bound 07:00         09:25
Marshfield (Gloucs), Herron Hall, E-bound 07:00         09:25
Marshfield (Gloucs), The Crown Hotel, E-bound 07:00         09:25
Marshfield (Gloucs), Marshfield Community Centre, E-bound 07:01         09:26
Marshfield (Gloucs), Withymead Road, E-bound 07:01         09:26
Upper Wraxall, The Turn, E-bound 07:04         09:29
The Shoe, Shoe Inn, E-bound 07:04         09:29
North Wraxall, Turn, E-bound 07:07         09:32
Thickwood, Valley Way Shelter, NW-bound 07:15 16:03 14:08 11:38 18:10 09:40
Colerne, The Barracks, NE-bound 07:21 16:09 14:14 11:44 18:16 09:46
Colerne, Walnut Drive, SW-bound 07:23 16:11 14:16 11:46 18:18 09:48
Colerne, Pinewood Way, W-bound 07:24 16:12 14:17 11:47 18:19 09:49
Colerne, Primary School, SE-bound 07:27         09:52
Colerne, St John's Church, S-bound 07:28         09:53
Colerne, Elm Works, W-bound 07:28         09:53
Colerne, The Vineyard, opp 07:30   14:20 11:50   09:55
Colerne, Ashwick Turn, S-bound 07:31   14:21 11:51   09:56
Marshfield (Gloucs), Southernwood, S-bound 07:32   14:22 11:52   09:57
Batheaston, Shockerwick Lane, SW-bound 07:36   14:25 11:55   10:01
Batheaston, Barnfield Way, SW-bound 07:37   14:26 11:56   10:02
Batheaston, Stambridge, NW-bound 07:39   14:28 11:58   10:04
Batheaston, Vale View Terrace, SW-bound 07:40   14:29 11:59   10:05
Bailbrook, Bailbrook Lane, SW-bound 07:41   14:29 11:59   10:05
Bailbrook, Clarence Gardens, SW-bound 07:43   14:31 12:01   10:07
Bailbrook, Bailbrook House, SW-bound 07:44   14:32 12:02   10:08
Upper Wraxall, The Turn, W-bound   16:17        
Marshfield (Gloucs), Withymead Road, W-bound   16:21        
Marshfield (Gloucs), Marshfield Community Centre, W-bound   16:22        
Marshfield (Gloucs), The Crown Hotel, W-bound   16:23        
Marshfield (Gloucs), Herron Hall, W-bound   16:24        
Marshfield (Gloucs), Almshouses, W-bound   16:25        
Grosvenor, Lambridge, SW-bound 07:48   14:35 12:05   10:11
Walcot (Somset), Balustrade, SW-bound 07:49   14:36 12:06   10:12
Walcot (Somset), Morrisons, SW-bound 07:51   14:37 12:07   10:13
Walcot (Somset), Snow Hill, SW-bound 07:51   14:37 12:07   10:13
Walcot (Somset), Walcot Gate, S-bound 07:53   14:39 12:09   10:15
Bath City Centre, Hilton Hotel, Se 07:55   14:40 12:10   10:16
Bath City Centre, Grand Parade, Ci 07:57   14:41 12:11   10:17
Bath City Centre, Manvers Street, Be 07:59   14:43 12:13   10:19
Bath City Centre, Dorchester Street, Bk 08:00   14:44 12:14   10:20
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  228 228 228 228 228 228 228
Bath City Centre, Bus Station, Bay 3 15:35 13:00   11:10 17:40   16:40
Bath City Centre, Guildhall, Cg 15:37 13:02   11:12 17:42   16:42
Bath City Centre, Hilton Hotel, Sf 15:38 13:03   11:13 17:44   16:44
Walcot (Somset), Walcot Gate, N-bound 15:40 13:05   11:15 17:45   16:45
Walcot (Somset), Snow Hill, NE-bound 15:41 13:06   11:16 17:47   16:47
Walcot (Somset), Morrisons, NE-bound 15:42 13:07   11:17 17:48   16:48
Walcot (Somset), Balustrade, NE-bound 15:43 13:08   11:18 17:49   16:49
Grosvenor, Lambridge, NE-bound 15:45 13:10   11:20 17:51   16:51
Bailbrook, Bailbrook House, NE-bound 15:47 13:12   11:22 17:54   16:54
Bailbrook, Clarence Gardens, NE-bound 15:48 13:13   11:23 17:55   16:55
Bailbrook, Bailbrook Lane, NE-bound 15:50 13:15   11:25 17:56   16:56
Batheaston, Vale View Terrace, NE-bound 15:51 13:16   11:26 17:58   16:58
Batheaston, Barnfield Way, NE-bound 15:53 13:18   11:28 18:00   17:00
Batheaston, Shockerwick Lane, NE-bound 15:54 13:19   11:29 18:01   17:01
Marshfield (Gloucs), Southernwood, N-bound 15:56 13:21   11:31 18:03   17:03
Marshfield (Gloucs), Ashwick Turn, N-bound 15:57 13:22   11:32 18:04   17:04
Colerne, The Vineyard, o/s 15:58 13:23   11:33 18:05   17:05
Colerne, Elm Works, E-bound 15:59 13:24   11:34 18:06   17:06
Colerne, St John's Church, nr 16:00 13:25   11:35 18:07   17:07
Colerne, Primary School, opp 16:00 13:25   11:35 18:07   17:07
Marshfield (Gloucs), Almshouses, E-bound           09:25  
Marshfield (Gloucs), Herron Hall, E-bound           09:25  
Marshfield (Gloucs), The Crown Hotel, E-bound           09:25  
Marshfield (Gloucs), Marshfield Community Centre, E-bound           09:26  
Marshfield (Gloucs), Withymead Road, E-bound           09:26  
Upper Wraxall, The Turn, E-bound           09:29  
The Shoe, Shoe Inn, E-bound           09:29  
North Wraxall, Turn, E-bound           09:32  
Thickwood, Valley Way Shelter, NW-bound 16:03 13:28 07:45 11:38 18:10 09:40 17:10
Colerne, The Barracks, NE-bound 16:09 13:34 07:51 11:44 18:16 09:46 17:16
Colerne, Walnut Drive, SW-bound 16:11 13:36 07:53 11:46 18:18 09:48 17:18
Colerne, Pinewood Way, W-bound 16:12 13:37 07:54 11:47 18:19 09:49 17:19
Colerne, Primary School, SE-bound     07:57     09:52  
Colerne, St John's Church, S-bound     07:58     09:53  
Colerne, Elm Works, W-bound     07:58     09:53  
Colerne, The Vineyard, opp     08:00 11:50   09:55  
Colerne, Ashwick Turn, S-bound     08:01 11:51   09:56  
Marshfield (Gloucs), Southernwood, S-bound     08:02 11:52   09:57  
Batheaston, Shockerwick Lane, SW-bound     08:06 11:55   10:01  
Batheaston, Barnfield Way, SW-bound     08:07 11:56   10:02  
Batheaston, Stambridge, NW-bound     08:09 11:58   10:04  
Batheaston, Vale View Terrace, SW-bound     08:10 11:59   10:05  
Bailbrook, Bailbrook Lane, SW-bound     08:11 11:59   10:05  
Bailbrook, Clarence Gardens, SW-bound     08:12 12:01   10:07  
Bailbrook, Bailbrook House, SW-bound     08:13 12:02   10:08  
Upper Wraxall, The Turn, W-bound   13:42         17:24
Marshfield (Gloucs), Withymead Road, W-bound   13:46         17:28
Marshfield (Gloucs), Marshfield Community Centre, W-bound   13:47         17:29
Marshfield (Gloucs), The Crown Hotel, W-bound   13:48         17:30
Marshfield (Gloucs), Herron Hall, W-bound   13:49         17:31
Marshfield (Gloucs), Almshouses, W-bound   13:50         17:32
Cold Ashton, The White Hart, W-bound   13:55          
Cold Ashton, Cold Ashton Roundabout, S-bound   13:57          
Nimlet, Nimlet, S-bound   14:00          
Nimlet, Nimlet Crossroads, S-bound   14:01          
Charmy Down, Charmy Down, SE-bound   14:05          
Grosvenor, Lambridge, SW-bound   14:13 08:16 12:05   10:11  
Walcot (Somset), Balustrade, SW-bound   14:14 08:18 12:06   10:12  
Walcot (Somset), Morrisons, SW-bound   14:15 08:19 12:07   10:13  
Walcot (Somset), Snow Hill, SW-bound   14:15 08:19 12:07   10:13  
Walcot (Somset), Walcot Gate, S-bound   14:16 08:21 12:09   10:15  
Bath City Centre, Hilton Hotel, Se   14:17 08:23 12:10   10:16  
Bath City Centre, Grand Parade, Ci   14:18 08:24 12:11   10:17  
Bath City Centre, Manvers Street, Be   14:19 08:26 12:13   10:19  
Bath City Centre, Dorchester Street, Bk   14:20 08:27 12:14   10:20  
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 12:08:26 BST 2018 from source document swe_40-228-_-y10-2.xml using schema version 2.4.