Timetable for the 441 - Hillfields - Bitton - Oldfield Girls School Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 441 - Hillfields - Bitton - Oldfield Girls School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by ABUS (licensed as Alan James Peters).

Start Date: 10/06/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Oldfield School - Ashford Way

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Ashford Way - Oldfield School
bus timetable 441 Hillfields - Bitton - Oldfield Girls School
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for ABUS
Email Fares Address Website
alan@abus.co.uk 01179710251 104 Winchester Road, Brislington, Bristol BS4 3NL www.abus.co.uk

Map Showing the Routes of the 441 Hillfields - Bitton - Oldfield Girls School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Hillfields - Bitton - Oldfield Girls School Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Oldfield School,(NW-bound), Newbridge (Bath)14:55
2Kelston Park,(NW-bound), Kelston14:58
3The Crown,(N-bound), Kelston15:01
4Kelston Mill,(NW-bound), Kelston15:03
5The Tannery,(NW-bound), North Stoke/Somset15:05
6Swineford,(NW-bound), Swineford15:06
7Brewery Hill,(NW-bound), Bitton15:08
8The White Hart,(NW-bound), Bitton15:10
9Bitton School,(NW-bound), Bitton15:10
10Cherry Garden Road,(NW-bound), Bitton15:12
11Kenilworth Drive,(W-bound), Willsbridge15:13
12Willsbridge Hill,(NW-bound), Willsbridge15:14
13Court Farm Road,(W-bound), Longwell Green15:16
14The Crown,(N-bound), Longwell Green15:19
15The Butchers Arms,(NW-bound), Longwell Green15:20
16Stonehill,(NW-bound), Hanham15:22
17The Blue Bowl,(SW-bound), Hanham15:22
18Abbots Avenue,(SW-bound), Hanham15:23
19Hanham Hall,(SW-bound), Hanham15:23
20Willow Road,(W-bound), Hanham15:24
21Hanham Common,(N-bound), Hanham15:25
22Samuel White Road,(N-bound), Hanham15:25
23Memorial Close,(N-bound), Hanham15:26
24Launceston Avenue,(N-bound), Hanham15:27
25Church Road,(N-bound), Hanham15:28
26Bryants Hill,(N-bound), St George (Bristl)15:30
27Kingsway Shops,(NE-bound), St George (Bristl)15:30
28Thatchers Close,(N-bound), St George (Bristl)15:31
29Kingsway,(N-bound), St George (Bristl)15:32
30Salisbury Avenue,(N-bound), Two Mile Hill15:33
31New Queen Street,(N-bound), Two Mile Hill15:34
32Argyle Road,(N-bound), Hillfields (Bristl)15:36
33Cossham Hospital,(SE-bound), Hillfields (Bristl)15:39
34Lodge Road,(S-bound), Two Mile Hill15:40
35Grantham Road,(E-bound), Two Mile Hill15:41
36Kings Chase Centre,(Stop A), Kingswood (SGloucs)15:43
37Orchard Road,(S-bound), Kingswood (SGloucs)15:44
38Russell Avenue,(S-bound), Kingswood (SGloucs)15:45
39Pettigrove Road,(S-bound), Kingswood (SGloucs)15:46
40Mounthill Road,(E-bound), Kingswood (SGloucs)15:47
41Hollyguest Road,(NE-bound), Kingswood (SGloucs)15:47
42Cock Road Chapel,(E-bound), Kingswood (SGloucs)15:48
43Westons Way,(NE-bound), Kingswood (SGloucs)15:49
44Ashford Way,(E-bound), Kingswood (SGloucs)15:50

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Ashford Way,(W-bound), Kingswood (SGloucs)07:23
2Westons Way,(W-bound), Kingswood (SGloucs)07:23
3Cock Road Chapel,(W-bound), Kingswood (SGloucs)07:24
4Hollyguest Road,(W-bound), Kingswood (SGloucs)07:25
5Mounthill Road,(N-bound), Kingswood (SGloucs)07:25
6Pettigrove Road,(N-bound), Kingswood (SGloucs)07:26
7Russell Avenue,(N-bound), Kingswood (SGloucs)07:27
8Orchard Road,(N-bound), Kingswood (SGloucs)07:27
9Kingswood Post Office,(N-bound), Kingswood (SGloucs)07:28
10Cecil Road,(SW-bound), Kingswood (SGloucs)07:28
11Moravian Road,(Stop C), Kingswood (SGloucs)07:29
12Kings Chase Centre,(Stop B), Kingswood (SGloucs)07:29
13Grantham Road,(W-bound), Two Mile Hill07:31
14Soundwell Road,(N-bound), Two Mile Hill07:31
15Lodge Road,(N-bound), Two Mile Hill07:33
16Cossham Hospital,(N-bound), Hillfields (Bristl)07:35
17Argyle Road,(S-bound), Hillfields (Bristl)07:39
18New Queen Street,(SW-bound), Two Mile Hill07:40
19Salisbury Avenue,(S-bound), Two Mile Hill07:42
20Kingsway,(S-bound), St George (Bristl)07:42
21Thatchers Close,(S-bound), St George (Bristl)07:43
22Kingsway Shops,(SW-bound), St George (Bristl)07:43
23Bryants Hill,(SE-bound), St George (Bristl)07:44
24Furber Road,(SE-bound), St George (Bristl)07:44
25Church Road,(S-bound), Hanham07:46
26Launceston Avenue,(S-bound), Hanham07:47
27Memorial Close,(S-bound), Hanham07:48
28Samuel White Road,(SE-bound), Hanham07:49
29Hanham Common,(NE-bound), Hanham07:50
30Willow Road,(E-bound), Hanham07:50
31Hanham Hall,(NE-bound), Hanham07:51
32Abbots Avenue,(NE-bound), Hanham07:51
33The Blue Bowl,(SE-bound), Hanham07:52
34Stonehill,(SE-bound), Hanham07:54
35The Butchers Arms,(SE-bound), Longwell Green07:54
36The Crown,(SE-bound), Longwell Green07:57
37Court Farm Road,(SE-bound), Longwell Green07:57
38Willsbridge Hill,(SE-bound), Willsbridge07:59
39Kenilworth Drive,(E-bound), Willsbridge07:59
40Cherry Garden Road,(E-bound), Bitton08:01
41Bitton School,(E-bound), Bitton08:03
42The White Hart,(E-bound), Bitton08:05
43Golden Valley Lane,(SE-bound), Bitton08:05
44Brewery Hill,(W-bound), Bitton08:06
45Swineford,(SE-bound), Swineford08:09
46The Tannery,(SE-bound), North Stoke/Somset08:11
47Kelston Mill,(SE-bound), Kelston08:13
48The Crown,(S-bound), Kelston08:16
49Kelston Park,(SE-bound), Kelston08:20
50Oldfield School,(SE-bound), Newbridge (Bath)08:25

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.