Timetable for the 82A - Paulton - Midsomer Norton - Radstock - Tyning Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 82A - Paulton - Midsomer Norton - Radstock - Tyning Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by FromeBus (licensed as Frome Minibuses Ltd).

Start Date: 10/06/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Central Garage - Springfield Crest
  • Central Garage - Somervale School Grounds
bus timetable 82A Paulton - Midsomer Norton - Radstock - Tyning
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for FromeBus
Fares Twitter Address
01373471474 @FromeBus Georges Ground, Frome BA11 4RP

Map Showing the Routes of the 82A Paulton - Midsomer Norton - Radstock - Tyning Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Paulton - Midsomer Norton - Radstock - Tyning Service

- inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Central Garage,(NE-bound), Paulton13:00
2Wallenge Drive,(NE-bound), Paulton13:00
3Gregorys Tyning,(N-bound), Paulton13:00
4Brookside,(SW-bound), Paulton13:01
5Millward Terrace,(S-bound), Paulton13:02
6Church Lane,(W-bound), Paulton13:02
7Farrington Road,(W-bound), Paulton13:03
8Woodview,(S-bound), Paulton13:03
9Downsway,(NE-bound), Paulton13:04
10Carter Road,(S-bound), Paulton13:05
11Specklemead,(S-bound), Paulton13:06
12Tennis Court Avenue,(E-bound), Paulton13:06
13Greenvale Road,(E-bound), Paulton13:07
14Elm Road,(S-bound), Paulton13:07
15Rudgeway Road,(E-bound), Winterfield13:09
16Alpine Road,(S-bound), Winterfield13:10
17Paulton Hospital,(S-bound), Winterfield13:10
18Phillis Hill Bottom,(S-bound), Thicket Mead13:12
19Tesco,(N-bound), Thicket Mead13:15
20Thicket Mead Rbt,(S-bound), Thicket Mead13:16
21Hayes Park Road,(S-bound), Thicket Mead13:17
22Greenacres,(N-bound), Midsomer Norton13:19
23Pinewood Road,(S-bound), Midsomer Norton13:20
24Kings Arms,(S-bound), Midsomer Norton13:20
25Redlands Terrace,(SW-bound), Midsomer Norton13:21
26Riverside Road,(NE-bound), Midsomer Norton13:22
27Riverside Walk,(E-bound), Midsomer Norton13:22
28Withies Park,(E-bound), Midsomer Norton13:23
29Crossways Tavern,(NE-bound), Midsomer Norton13:23
30Somervale School,(NE-bound), Midsomer Norton13:24
31Somervale School,(SW-bound), Midsomer Norton
32Somervale School Grounds,(SW-bound), Midsomer Norton
33Town Hall,(SE-bound), Midsomer Norton13:25
34Norton Hill School,(E-bound), Westfield (Somset)13:26
35Charlton Park,(SE-bound), Westfield (Somset)13:27
36Fosse Way School,(NW-bound), Westfield (Somset)13:29
37Longfellow Road,(W-bound), Westfield (Somset)13:30
38Shakespeare Road,(NE-bound), Westfield (Somset)13:30
39Westfield Chapel,(NE-bound), Westfield (Somset)13:31
40Elm Tree Avenue,(SW-bound), Westfield (Somset)13:32
41The Leaze,(SE-bound), Westfield (Somset)13:32
42Redwood Close,(NE-bound), Westfield (Somset)13:33
43May Tree Road,(N-bound), Radstock13:34
44Beech Terrace,(NW-bound), Radstock13:34
45Maple Drive,(NE-bound), Radstock13:35
46Bath College,(NE-bound), Radstock13:35
47Victoria Hall,(Stop B), Radstock13:37
48Morley Terrace,(SW-bound), Tyning (Radstock)13:41
49Springfield Crest,(SE-bound), Tyning (Radstock)13:43

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Central Garage,(NE-bound), Paulton08:05
2Wallenge Drive,(NE-bound), Paulton08:05
3Gregorys Tyning,(N-bound), Paulton08:06
4Brookside,(SW-bound), Paulton08:07
5Millward Terrace,(S-bound), Paulton08:08
6Church Lane,(W-bound), Paulton08:09
7Farrington Road,(W-bound), Paulton08:10
8Woodview,(S-bound), Paulton08:10
9Downsway,(NE-bound), Paulton08:11
10Carter Road,(S-bound), Paulton08:12
11Specklemead,(S-bound), Paulton08:13
12Tennis Court Avenue,(E-bound), Paulton08:14
13Greenvale Road,(E-bound), Paulton08:15
14Elm Road,(S-bound), Paulton08:16
15Rudgeway Road,(E-bound), Winterfield08:17
16Alpine Road,(S-bound), Winterfield08:19
17Paulton Hospital,(S-bound), Winterfield08:20
18Phillis Hill Bottom,(S-bound), Thicket Mead08:22
19Tesco,(N-bound), Thicket Mead
20Thicket Mead Rbt,(S-bound), Thicket Mead08:23
21Hayes Park Road,(S-bound), Thicket Mead08:24
22Greenacres,(N-bound), Midsomer Norton
23Pinewood Road,(S-bound), Midsomer Norton
24Kings Arms,(S-bound), Midsomer Norton
25Redlands Terrace,(SW-bound), Midsomer Norton
26Riverside Road,(NE-bound), Midsomer Norton
27Riverside Walk,(E-bound), Midsomer Norton
28Withies Park,(E-bound), Midsomer Norton
29Crossways Tavern,(NE-bound), Midsomer Norton
30Somervale School,(NE-bound), Midsomer Norton
31Somervale School,(SW-bound), Midsomer Norton08:29
32Somervale School Grounds,(SW-bound), Midsomer Norton08:30
33Town Hall,(SE-bound), Midsomer Norton
34Norton Hill School,(E-bound), Westfield (Somset)
35Charlton Park,(SE-bound), Westfield (Somset)
36Fosse Way School,(NW-bound), Westfield (Somset)
37Longfellow Road,(W-bound), Westfield (Somset)
38Shakespeare Road,(NE-bound), Westfield (Somset)
39Westfield Chapel,(NE-bound), Westfield (Somset)
40Elm Tree Avenue,(SW-bound), Westfield (Somset)
41The Leaze,(SE-bound), Westfield (Somset)
42Redwood Close,(NE-bound), Westfield (Somset)
43May Tree Road,(N-bound), Radstock
44Beech Terrace,(NW-bound), Radstock
45Maple Drive,(NE-bound), Radstock
46Bath College,(NE-bound), Radstock
47Victoria Hall,(Stop B), Radstock
48Morley Terrace,(SW-bound), Tyning (Radstock)
49Springfield Crest,(SE-bound), Tyning (Radstock)

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.