Timetable for the 25 - Sharnbrook Church - Rushden Skinners Hill Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 25 - Sharnbrook Church - Rushden Skinners Hill Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Grant Palmer (licensed as Grant Palmer).

Timetable Start Date: 23/05/2022 End Date: 24/07/2022

bus timetable 25 Sharnbrook Church - Rushden Skinners Hill
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 25 Sharnbrook Church - Rushden Skinners Hill Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Sharnbrook Church - Rushden Skinners Hill Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

Bus Station, Stop R, Greenhill Street07:1509:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1016:1017:2018:20
Lansdowne Road, adj, Union Street07:1509:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1016:1017:2018:20
Livingstone Lower School, opp, Clapham Road07:1609:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1116:1117:2118:21
Linden Road, adj, Clapham Road07:1709:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1216:1217:2218:22
Sainsburys Clapham, o/s, Clapham Road07:1809:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1316:1317:2318:23
The Anglers Rest, adj, Clapham Road07:1809:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1316:1317:2318:23
The Swan, adj, High Street07:2009:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1516:1517:2518:25
Highbury Grove, opp, High Street07:2109:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1616:1617:2618:26
Mount Pleasant, opp, High Street07:2109:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1616:1617:2618:26
Hunters Close, adj, Oakley Road07:2209:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1716:1717:2718:27
Lovell Memorial Homes East, o/s, Lovell Road07:2309:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1816:1817:2818:28
Lovell Memorial Homes West, o/s, Lovell Road07:2409:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1916:1917:2918:29
Station Road, opp07:2409:1911:1913:1916:1918:29
Oakley Garage, opp, Station Road07:2509:2011:2013:2016:2018:30
Pavenham Road, N-bound07:2809:2311:2313:2316:2318:33
Parsonage Close, opp, Lovell Road10:1912:1914:1917:29
Weavers Lane, opp, High Street07:3009:2511:2513:2516:2518:35
Stevington Cross, opp, Park Road10:2412:2414:2417:34
West End, W-bound10:2512:2514:2517:35
Post Office, o/s, Bridgend09:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3116:3117:4118:41
Victoria Farm, adj, The Moor09:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3316:3317:4318:43
Rectory Close, adj, The Moor09:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3416:3417:4418:44
Manor Close, opp, High Street09:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3516:3517:4518:45
The Fox, o/s, The Causeway09:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3616:3617:4618:46
The Playing Field, adj, The Causeway09:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3616:3617:4618:46
The Causeway, o/s09:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3716:3717:4718:47
Post Office, o/s, Bridgend09:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3716:3717:4718:47
Harrold Country Park, opp, Carlton Road09:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3916:3917:4918:49
High Street, opp09:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4016:4017:5018:50
The Magpie, opp, High Street09:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4116:4117:5118:51
The Institute, o/s, High Street09:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4216:4217:5218:52
Harrold Priory Academy, SE-bound, High Street10:4211:4213:4214:4216:4218:52
The Magpie, o/s, High Street10:4211:4213:4214:4216:4218:52
High Street, o/s10:4311:4313:4314:4316:4318:53
Meadway, adj, Odell Road10:4311:4313:4314:4316:4318:53
Odell Road, N-bound10:4411:4413:4414:4416:4418:54
The Green, opp, High Street11:4613:4614:4618:56
Pinchmill Close, Stop C, Odell Road11:5113:5114:5119:01
St Peter's Church, Stop T, Church Lane09:3011:5213:5214:5219:02
Sharnbrook House, Stop K, High Street09:3011:5213:52
Loring Road East, Stop I, High Street09:3011:5213:52
Stocking Lane, E-bound09:3411:5613:56
Souldrop Turn, opp, Rushden Road09:36
The Cottage, o/s, Knotting Green09:39
St Margaret's Church, o/s, Melchbourne Road09:42
Knotting Road, NE-bound09:46
Spring Lane, opp, High Street09:50
Yelden Road, SW-bound09:52
Higham Park Road, near, Avenue Road09:57
Junction with Bedford Road, SW-bound, Wymington Lane09:5912:0114:01
South Grove, adj, High Street10:0112:0314:03
Park Farm, o/s10:5316:53
Church, o/s, High Street10:5516:55
Church Lane, opp, Rushden Road10:0210:5812:0414:0416:58
Rushden Road, N-bound10:0310:5912:0514:0516:59
Cambridge Street, adj, Rushden Road10:0310:5912:0514:0516:59
Harvey Road, opp, Wymington Road10:0411:0012:0614:0617:00
South End Infant School, opp, Wymington Road10:0511:0112:0714:0717:01
Skinners Hill Layby, Bay 1, Skinners Hill10:0711:0312:0914:0917:03

Week Days - inbound

Skinners Hill Layby, Bay 1, Skinners Hill10:1011:1012:5014:1017:10
Barwick House, os, Duck Street10:1011:1012:5014:1017:10
Station Road, adj, High Street10:1111:1112:5114:1117:11
George Street, opp, Rectory Road10:1211:1212:5214:1217:12
BP Garage, opp, High Street South10:1311:1312:5314:1317:13
South End Infant School, o/s, Wymington Road10:1511:1512:5514:1517:15
Harvey Road, adj, Wymington Road10:1611:1612:5614:1617:16
Cambridge Street, opp, Rushden Road10:1711:1712:5714:1717:17
Rushden Road, S-bound10:1811:1812:5814:1817:18
Church Lane, adj, Rushden Road10:2011:2013:0014:2017:20
South Grove, opp, High Street11:2013:00
Junction with Bedford Road, NE-bound, Wymington Lane11:2213:02
Avenue Road, near, Bedford Road11:24
Yelden Road, NE-bound13:09
Trailly Close, adj, High Street13:12
Knotting Road, SW-bound13:16
St Margaret's Church, opp, Melchbourne Road13:20
The Cottage, opp, Knotting Green13:22
Souldrop Turn, adj, Rushden Road13:25
Stocking Lane, W-bound08:2811:2813:28
Loring Road East, Stop J, High Street08:3111:3113:31
Sharnbrook House, Stop L, High Street08:3111:3113:31
St Peter's Church, Stop S, Church Lane06:3207:4208:3211:3213:3219:02
Pinchmill Close, Stop C, Odell Road06:3207:4208:3211:3213:32
The Green, adj, High Street06:3807:4808:3811:3813:38
Church, opp, High Street10:2314:2317:23
Park Farm, opp10:2514:2517:25
Odell Road, S-bound06:3907:4908:3910:3311:3913:3914:3317:33
Meadway, opp, Odell Road06:4007:5008:4010:3411:4013:4014:3417:34
High Street, opp06:4107:5108:4110:3511:4113:4114:3517:35
The Magpie, opp, High Street06:4107:5108:4110:3511:4113:4114:3517:35
The Institute, o/s, High Street06:4207:5208:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4216:4217:42
Harrold Priory Academy, SE-bound, High Street06:4207:5208:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4216:4217:42
The Magpie, o/s, High Street06:4207:5208:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4216:4217:42
High Street, o/s06:4307:5308:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4316:4317:43
Harrold Country Park, o/s, Carlton Road06:4307:5308:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4316:4317:43
Victoria Farm, adj, The Moor06:4507:5508:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4516:4517:45
Rectory Close, adj, The Moor06:4607:5608:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4616:4617:46
Manor Close, opp, High Street06:4707:5708:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4716:4717:47
The Fox, o/s, The Causeway06:4807:5808:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4816:4817:48
The Playing Field, adj, The Causeway06:4807:5808:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4816:4817:48
The Causeway, o/s06:4907:5908:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4916:4917:49
Weavers Lane, adj, High Street08:0809:5811:5813:5817:58
Pavenham Park, o/s, Pavenham Road08:0909:5911:5913:5917:59
Pavenham Road, S-bound08:1210:0212:0214:0218:02
Oakley Garage, adj, Station Road08:1210:0212:0214:0218:02
Station Road, o/s08:1310:0312:0314:0318:03
West End, E-bound06:5608:5610:5612:5616:56
Stevington Cross, adj, Park Road06:5808:5810:5812:5816:58
Park Farm, o/s, Park Road06:5908:5910:5912:5916:59
Parsonage Close, adj, Lovell Road07:0309:0311:0313:0317:03
Lovell Memorial Homes West, opp, Lovell Road07:0408:1409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0417:0418:04
Lovell Memorial Homes East, opp, Lovell Road07:0408:1409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0417:0418:04
Hunters Close, opp, Oakley Road07:0508:1509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0517:0518:05
Fox and Hounds, SE-bound, High Street07:0508:1509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0517:0518:05
Mount Pleasant, adj, High Street07:0608:1609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0617:0618:06
Highbury Grove, adj, High Street07:0708:1709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0717:0718:07
The Swan, opp, High Street07:0708:1709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0717:0718:07
The Anglers Rest, opp, Clapham Road07:0908:1909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0917:0918:09
Sainsburys Clapham, opp, Clapham Road07:1008:2009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1017:1018:10
Linden Road, opp, Clapham Road07:1108:2109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1117:1118:11
Lansdowne Road, opp, Union Street07:1308:2309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1317:1318:13
North Parade, o/s, Greyfriars07:1308:2309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1317:1318:13
Bus Station, Stop R, Greenhill Street07:1508:2509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1517:1518:1519:22

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.