Timetable for the 702 - Charminster - Bournemouth - Kingston Maurward College Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 702 - Charminster - Bournemouth - Kingston Maurward College Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by more Bus (licensed as more Bus).

Timetable Start Date: 23/05/2022 End Date: 22/07/2022

bus timetable 702 Charminster - Bournemouth - Kingston Maurward College
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 702 Charminster - Bournemouth - Kingston Maurward College Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Charminster - Bournemouth - Kingston Maurward College Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

Broadway Tavern, SE-bound, Castle Lane West06:42
Mill Road, E-bound, Castle Lane West06:43
East Way, E-bound, Castle Lane West06:43
Castlepoint Library, Stop B, Castle Lane06:45
Craigmoor Way, E-bound, Castle Lane West06:45
Mount Pleasant Drive, SE-bound, Castle Lane West06:46
Cooper Dean, E-bound, Castle Lane West06:46
Marlow Drive, SE-bound, Hurn Road06:52
Hillside Drive, SE-bound, Hurn Road06:53
The Grove Top, SE-bound, Fairmile Road06:54
Rutland Road, opp, Fairmile Road06:55
Christchurch Hospital, SE-bound, Fairmile Road06:56
Knapp Mill Avenue, opp, Fairmile Road06:57
Grove Road East, opp, Fairmile Road06:58
Portfield Road, opp, Fairmile Road06:58
Christchurch Railway Station, opp, Stour Road07:00
Stour Road, NW-bound, Barrack Road07:00
Avenue Road, opp07:01
Barracks, NW-bound, Barrack Road07:01
Jumpers Road, opp, Barrack Road07:02
Gardner Road, opp, Barrack Road07:02
Jumpers Corner, W-bound, Barrack Road07:03
Iford Roundabout, SW-bound, Christchurch Road07:04
Exton Road, SW-bound, Christchurch Road07:04
Warnford Road, SW-bound, Christchurch Road07:05
Hambledon Road, SW-bound, Christchurch Road07:06
Harewood Avenue, SW-bound, Christchurch Road07:07
Spurgeon Road, SW-bound, Christchurch Road07:08
Pokesdown Station, opp, Christchurch Road07:10
Hannington Road, SW-bound, Christchurch Road07:10
Parkwood Road, W-bound, Christchurch Road07:13
Ashley Road, W-bound, Christchurch Road07:15
Bus Station, Stand A07:17
Palmerston Road, W-bound, Christchurch Road07:17
Boscombe Crescent, W-bound, Christchurch Road07:18
Boscombe Gardens, SW-bound, Christchurch Road07:18
Lynton Court, W-bound, Christchurch Road07:18
Derby Road, W-bound, Christchurch Road07:19
Bournemouth Station, Stand J07:21
Coach House Place, N-bound, Lansdowne Road07:23
Beechey Road, NW-bound, Lansdowne Road07:24
Cemetery Junction, NW-bound, Lansdowne Road07:26
Cemetery Junction, NW-bound, Wimborne Road07:26
Stokewood Road, NW-bound, Wimborne Road07:26
East Avenue Roundabout, NW-bound, Wimborne Road07:26
Talbot Manor, NW-bound, Talbot Avenue07:28
Bournemouth University, Stop K, A304907:29
St Marks Church, W-bound, Wallisdown Road07:30
Talbot Drive, W-bound, Wallisdown Road07:32
Tesco, W-bound, Wallisdown Road07:33
Astbury Avenue, NW-bound, Wallisdown Road07:33
Scott Road, NW-bound, Wallisdown Road07:34
Benbow Crescent, NW-bound, Wallisdown Road07:35
Discovery Court, NW-bound, Wallisdown Road07:36
Mountbatten Roundabout, NW-bound, Wallisdown Road07:37
Alderney West, SW-bound, Ringwood Road07:37
Knowlton Road, W-bound, Culliford Crescent07:41
Marshwood Avenue, W-bound, Culliford Crescent07:41
Portesham Way, opp, Culliford Crescent07:42
Asda Supermarket, SE-bound, Culliford Crescent07:43
Longfleet Drive, W-bound, Canford Heath Road07:46
Tollerford Road Roundabout, W-bound, Canford Heath Road07:47
Lodge Hill Centre, opp, Canford Heath Road07:49
Waterloo Road Garage, S-bound, Waterloo Road07:54
Sopers Lane, S-bound, Waterloo Road07:54
Hatch Pond Road, S-bound, Waterloo Road07:54
Pergin Crescent, W-bound, Upton Road07:55
Slepe Farm Cottages, W-bound, A3508:05
Bere Wood, W-bound, A3508:11
Drax Arms, NW-bound, West Street08:15
West Street, W-bound08:15
Rogers Hill, W-bound, A3508:19
Higher Kingston Farm, SW-bound, The Plain08:39
Stinsford Roundabout, SW-bound08:41
Dorset College of Agriculture, W-bound08:45

Week Days - inbound

Dorset College of Agriculture, W-bound16:15
Stinsford Roundabout, opp16:16
Higher Kingston Farm, NE-bound, The Plain16:18
Rogers Hill, E-bound, A3516:28
West Street, E-bound16:30
Drax Arms, SE-bound, West Street16:31
Bere Wood, E-bound, A3516:33
Slepe Farm Cottages, E-bound, A3516:39
Pergin Crescent, E-bound, Upton Road16:46
Hamworthy Engineering, opp, Waterloo Road16:47
Sopers Lane, N-bound, Waterloo Road16:48
Lodge Hill Centre, E-bound, Canford Heath Road16:51
Tollerford Road Roundabout, E-bound, Canford Heath Road16:51
Longfleet Drive, E-bound, Canford Heath Road16:52
Asda Supermarket, opp, Culliford Crescent16:54
Portesham Way, E-bound, Culliford Crescent16:54
Marshwood Avenue, E-bound, Culliford Crescent16:55
Knowlton Road, opp, Culliford Crescent16:55
Alderney West, NE-bound, Ringwood Road17:00
Mountbatten Roundabout, SE-bound, Wallisdown Road17:01
Discovery Court, SE-bound, Wallisdown Road17:01
Benbow Crescent, opp, Wallisdown Road17:02
Scott Road, SE-bound, Wallisdown Road17:02
Astbury Avenue, E-bound, Wallisdown Road17:03
Tesco, E-bound, Wallisdown Road17:03
Aldi, E-bound, Wallisdown Road17:04
St Marks Church, E-bound, Wallisdown Road17:05
Bournemouth University, Stop J, Wallisdown Road17:07
Talbot Manor, SE-bound, Talbot Avenue17:07
Stokewood Road, S-bound, Wimborne Road17:09
Cemetery Junction, SE-bound, Lansdowne Road17:10
Milton Road, SE-bound, Lansdowne Road17:11
Beechey Road, SE-bound, Lansdowne Road17:12
Coach House Place, E-bound17:13
Bournemouth Station, Stand 517:15
St Swithuns Roundabout, E-bound, Christchurch Road17:16
Derby Road, E-bound, Christchurch Road17:16
Lynton Court, E-bound, Christchurch Road17:16
Boscombe Gardens, NE-bound, Christchurch Road17:16
Boscombe Crescent, E-bound, Christchurch Road17:17
Palmerston Road, N-bound17:17
Sovereign Centre, E-bound, Centenary Way17:18
Ashley Road, E-bound, Christchurch Road17:19
Portman Road, E-bound, Christchurch Road17:20
Parkwood Road, E-bound, Christchurch Road17:22
Hannington Road, NE-bound, Christchurch Road17:23
Spurgeon Road, NE-bound, Christchurch Road17:25
St James School, NE-bound, Christchurch Road17:25
Harewood Avenue, NE-bound, Christchurch Road17:26
Hambledon Road, NE-bound, Christchurch Road17:28
Warnford Road, NE-bound, Christchurch Road17:30
Exton Road, NE-bound, Christchurch Road17:30
Iford Roundabout, NE-bound, Christchurch Road17:30
Jumpers Corner, E-bound, Barrack Road17:31
Gardner Road, SE-bound, Barrack Road17:32
Jumpers Road, SE-bound17:32
Barracks, opp17:33
Avenue Road, SE-bound, Barrack Road17:33
Stour Road, SE-bound17:34
Christchurch Railway Station, NE-bound, Stour Road17:35
Portfield Road, NW-bound, Fairmile Road17:36
Grove Road East, NW-bound, Fairmile Road17:37
Knapp Mill Avenue, NW-bound, Fairmile Road17:37
Christchurch Hospital, opp, Fairmile Road17:39
Rutland Road, adj, Fairmile Road17:40
The Grove Top, NW-bound, Fairmile Road17:40
Hillside Drive, opp, Hurn Road17:41
Marlow Drive, NW-bound, Hurn Road17:42
Cooper Dean, W-bound, Castle Lane West17:48
Mount Pleasant Drive, W-bound, Castle Lane West17:49
Craigmoor Way, W-bound, Castle Lane West17:49
Castlepoint, Stop A, Castle Lane West17:50
Mallard Road, W-bound, Castle Lane West17:50
Mill Road, W-bound, Castle Lane West17:51
Broadway Lane, opp, Castle Lane West17:52

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.