Timetable for the 35 - Bristol - Lawrence Hill - Kingswood - Wick - Marshfield Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 35 - Bristol - Lawrence Hill - Kingswood - Wick - Marshfield Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Bristol Limited

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 35 Bristol - Lawrence Hill - Kingswood - Wick - Marshfield

Journey

Departs from and terminates at .

Map Showing the Routes of the 35 Bristol - Lawrence Hill - Kingswood - Wick - Marshfield Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Bristol - Lawrence Hill - Kingswood - Wick - Marshfield Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Broad Quay - Withymead Road
Service operates from 22/07/2018 until 09/09/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  35 1 35 1 35 1 35 1 35 1 35 1
Marshfield (Gloucs), Withymead Road, W-bound 11:27 13:27 09:20 06:40 18:25 15:30
Marshfield (Gloucs), Marshfield Community Centre, W-bound 11:27 13:27 09:20 06:40 18:25 15:30
Marshfield (Gloucs), The Crown Hotel, W-bound 11:27 13:27 09:20 06:40 18:25 15:30
Marshfield (Gloucs), Herron Hall, W-bound 11:28 13:28 09:21 06:41 18:26 15:31
Marshfield (Gloucs), Almshouses, W-bound 11:28 13:28 09:21 06:42 18:26 15:31
Cold Ashton, The White Hart, W-bound 11:32 13:32 09:26 06:46 18:30 15:35
Cold Ashton, Cold Ashton Roundabout, W-bound 11:33 13:33 09:27 06:47 18:31 15:35
Wick (Gloucs), Oldbury Lane, W-bound 11:38 13:38 09:33 06:54 18:36 15:40
Wick (Gloucs), The Rose and Crown, W-bound 11:39 13:39 09:34 06:54 18:37 15:41
Wick (Gloucs), The Carpenters Arms, W-bound 11:39 13:39 09:34 06:55 18:37 15:41
Wick (Gloucs), Church Road, N-bound 11:40 13:40 09:34 06:55 18:38 15:42
Wick (Gloucs), Mendip View, NE-bound 11:40 13:40 09:35 06:56 18:38 15:42
Wick (Gloucs), Naishcombe Hill, N-bound 11:41 13:41 09:36 06:57 18:39 15:43
Wick (Gloucs), Parkers Avenue, W-bound 11:41 13:41 09:36 06:57 18:39 15:43
Wick (Gloucs), St Annes Drive, W-bound 11:41 13:41 09:36 06:58 18:39 15:43
Wick (Gloucs), Holbrook Farm, W-bound 11:42 13:42 09:37 06:59 18:40 15:44
Holbrook Common, Lodge Road, W-bound 11:43 13:43 09:38 07:00 18:41 15:46
Bridgeyate, Oaklodge Farm, SW-bound 11:44 13:44 09:39 07:01 18:42 15:46
Bridgeyate, Chesley Hill, W-bound 11:45 13:45 09:40 07:02 18:43 15:47
Bridgeyate, The Griffin, W-bound 11:46 13:46 09:41 07:04 18:44 15:49
Warmley, Church Avenue, NW-bound 11:46 13:46 09:41 07:04 18:44 15:49
Warmley, Station Road, W-bound 11:48 13:48 09:43 07:06 18:46 15:51
Warmley, Baden Road, W-bound 11:50 13:50 09:45 07:08 18:48 15:52
Kingswood (SGloucs), Tennis Court Inn, W-bound 11:51 13:51 09:46 07:09 18:49 15:53
Kingswood (SGloucs), Fussell Court, W-bound 11:52 13:52 09:47 07:10 18:50 15:54
Kingswood (SGloucs), Kingswood Library, o/s 11:54 13:54 09:49 07:12 18:52 15:55
Kingswood (SGloucs), Civic Centre, opp 11:54 13:54 09:49 07:12 18:52 15:56
Kingswood (SGloucs), Cecil Road, SW-bound 11:56 13:56 09:51 07:14 18:54 15:57
Kingswood (SGloucs), Kings Chase Centre, Stop B 11:57 13:57 09:52 07:15 18:55 15:58
Two Mile Hill, Grantham Road, W-bound 11:58 13:58 09:53 07:16 18:56 15:59
Two Mile Hill, Two Mile Court, W-bound 11:59 13:59 09:54 07:18 18:57 16:00
Two Mile Hill, Rodney Road, SW-bound 12:00 14:00 09:55 07:21 18:58 16:01
St George (Bristl), Glen Park, W-bound 12:01 14:01 09:56 07:22 18:59 16:02
St George (Bristl), Whiteway Road, W-bound 12:03 14:03 09:58 07:24 19:01 16:04
St George (Bristl), Orchard Road, W-bound 12:03 14:03 09:58 07:25 19:01 16:04
Redfield, Northcote Road, W-bound 12:05 14:05 10:00 07:28 19:03 16:06
Redfield, Seneca Street, W-bound 12:06 14:06 10:01 07:29 19:03 16:07
Redfield, Blackswarth Road, W-bound 12:07 14:07 10:02 07:31 19:04 16:08
Redfield, Edward Street, W-bound 12:08 14:08 10:03 07:33 19:06 16:10
Redfield, Heber Street, W-bound 12:09 14:09 10:04 07:35 19:06 16:11
Lawrence Hill/Bristl, Lawrence Hill Station, W-bound 12:10 14:10 10:05 07:37 19:07 16:13
Lawrence Hill/Bristl, Croydon Street, W 12:12 14:12 10:07 07:39 19:09 16:15
Easton (Bristl), Easton Road, W-bound 12:13 14:13 10:08 07:40 19:10 16:16
Old Market, West Street, W-bound 12:14 14:14 10:09 07:42 19:11 16:17
Old Market, Old Market Str, M4 12:15 14:15 10:10 07:43 19:12 16:19
Old Market, Cabot Circus South, S14 12:17 14:17 10:12 07:45 19:13 16:20
Broadmead (Bristl), Bond Street, S8 12:20 14:20 10:15 07:49 19:16 16:23
Broadmead (Bristl), Rupert Street, B4 12:21 14:21 10:16 07:51 19:18 16:25
Bristol City Centre, The Centre, C3 12:24 14:24 10:19 07:54 19:20 16:28
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  35 35 35 35 35 35 35
Marshfield (Gloucs), Withymead Road, W-bound 19:52 09:27 11:27 13:27 07:20 15:57 18:00
Marshfield (Gloucs), Marshfield Community Centre, W-bound 19:52 09:27 11:27 13:27 07:20 15:57 18:00
Marshfield (Gloucs), The Crown Hotel, W-bound 19:52 09:27 11:27 13:27 07:20 15:57 18:00
Marshfield (Gloucs), Herron Hall, W-bound 19:53 09:28 11:28 13:28 07:21 15:58 18:01
Marshfield (Gloucs), Almshouses, W-bound 19:53 09:28 11:28 13:28 07:21 15:58 18:01
Cold Ashton, The White Hart, W-bound 19:56 09:32 11:32 13:32 07:25 16:02 18:05
Cold Ashton, Cold Ashton Roundabout, W-bound 19:57 09:33 11:33 13:33 07:26 16:02 18:05
Wick (Gloucs), Oldbury Lane, W-bound 20:02 09:38 11:38 13:38 07:32 16:07 18:10
Wick (Gloucs), The Rose and Crown, W-bound 20:02 09:39 11:39 13:39 07:33 16:08 18:11
Wick (Gloucs), The Carpenters Arms, W-bound 20:02 09:39 11:39 13:39 07:33 16:08 18:11
Wick (Gloucs), Church Road, N-bound 20:03 09:40 11:40 13:40 07:33 16:09 18:12
Wick (Gloucs), Mendip View, NE-bound 20:03 09:40 11:40 13:40 07:34 16:09 18:12
Wick (Gloucs), Naishcombe Hill, N-bound 20:04 09:41 11:41 13:41 07:35 16:10 18:13
Wick (Gloucs), Parkers Avenue, W-bound 20:04 09:41 11:41 13:41 07:35 16:10 18:13
Wick (Gloucs), St Annes Drive, W-bound 20:04 09:41 11:41 13:41 07:35 16:10 18:13
Wick (Gloucs), Holbrook Farm, W-bound 20:05 09:42 11:42 13:42 07:36 16:11 18:14
Holbrook Common, Lodge Road, W-bound 20:06 09:43 11:43 13:43 07:37 16:12 18:16
Bridgeyate, Oaklodge Farm, SW-bound 20:07 09:44 11:44 13:44 07:38 16:13 18:16
Bridgeyate, Chesley Hill, W-bound 20:08 09:45 11:45 13:45 07:39 16:14 18:17
Bridgeyate, The Griffin, W-bound 20:09 09:46 11:46 13:46 07:40 16:15 18:19
Warmley, Church Avenue, NW-bound 20:09 09:46 11:46 13:46 07:40 16:15 18:19
Warmley, Station Road, W-bound 20:11 09:48 11:48 13:48 07:42 16:17 18:20
Warmley, Baden Road, W-bound 20:12 09:50 11:50 13:50 07:43 16:18 18:21
Kingswood (SGloucs), Tennis Court Inn, W-bound 20:13 09:51 11:51 13:51 07:44 16:19 18:22
Kingswood (SGloucs), Fussell Court, W-bound 20:14 09:52 11:52 13:52 07:45 16:20 18:23
Kingswood (SGloucs), Kingswood Library, o/s 20:15 09:54 11:54 13:54 07:47 16:21 18:24
Kingswood (SGloucs), Civic Centre, opp 20:16 09:54 11:54 13:54 07:47 16:22 18:25
Kingswood (SGloucs), Cecil Road, SW-bound 20:17 09:56 11:56 13:56 07:49 16:23 18:26
Kingswood (SGloucs), Kings Chase Centre, Stop B 20:18 09:57 11:57 13:57 07:50 16:24 18:27
Two Mile Hill, Grantham Road, W-bound 20:19 09:58 11:58 13:58 07:51 16:25 18:28
Two Mile Hill, Two Mile Court, W-bound 20:20 09:59 11:59 13:59 07:52 16:26 18:29
Two Mile Hill, Rodney Road, SW-bound 20:21 10:00 12:00 14:00 07:53 16:27 18:30
St George (Bristl), Glen Park, W-bound 20:22 10:01 12:01 14:01 07:54 16:28 18:31
St George (Bristl), Whiteway Road, W-bound 20:24 10:03 12:03 14:03 07:56 16:30 18:33
St George (Bristl), Orchard Road, W-bound 20:24 10:03 12:03 14:03 07:56 16:30 18:33
Redfield, Northcote Road, W-bound 20:26 10:05 12:05 14:05 07:58 16:32 18:35
Redfield, Seneca Street, W-bound 20:26 10:05 12:05 14:05 07:59 16:32 18:35
Redfield, Blackswarth Road, W-bound 20:27 10:06 12:06 14:06 08:00 16:33 18:36
Redfield, Edward Street, W-bound 20:29 10:08 12:08 14:08 08:01 16:35 18:38
Redfield, Heber Street, W-bound 20:29 10:08 12:08 14:08 08:02 16:35 18:38
Lawrence Hill/Bristl, Lawrence Hill Station, W-bound 20:30 10:09 12:09 14:09 08:03 16:36 18:39
Lawrence Hill/Bristl, Croydon Street, W 20:32 10:11 12:11 14:11 08:05 16:38 18:41
Easton (Bristl), Easton Road, W-bound   10:12 12:12 14:12 08:06 16:39 18:42
Old Market, West Street, W-bound   10:13 12:13 14:13 08:07 16:40 18:43
Old Market, Old Market Str, M4   10:14 12:14 14:14 08:08 16:41 18:44
Old Market, Cabot Circus South, S14   10:16 12:16 14:16 08:09 16:43 18:46
Broadmead (Bristl), Bond Street, S8   10:19 12:19 14:19 08:12 16:46 18:49
Broadmead (Bristl), Rupert Street, B4   10:20 12:20 14:20 08:14 16:47 18:50
Bristol City Centre, The Centre, C3   10:23 12:23 14:23 08:16 16:50 18:53
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  35 1 35 1 35 1 35 1 35 1 35 1
Bristol City Centre, The Centre, C4 10:30 12:30 14:30 08:15 17:15  
Broadmead (Bristl), Nelson Street, B3 10:33 12:33 14:33 08:18 17:19  
Broadmead (Bristl), The Horsefair, B13 10:34 12:34 14:34 08:19 17:21  
Cabot Circus, Penn Street, S11 10:36 12:36 14:36 08:21 17:24  
Old Market, Old Market Str, M3 10:38 12:38 14:38 08:23 17:27  
Old Market, Lamb Street, NE-bound 10:40 12:40 14:40 08:25 17:29  
Easton (Bristl), Easton Road, NE-bound 10:43 12:43 14:43 08:28 17:34  
Lawrence Hill/Bristl, Croydon Street, E 10:45 12:45 14:45 08:30 17:37 05:59
Lawrence Hill/Bristl, Lawrence Hill Station, E-bound 10:45 12:45 14:45 08:30 17:38 05:59
Redfield, Edward Street, E-bound 10:47 12:47 14:47 08:32 17:40 06:01
Redfield, Gilbert Road, E-bound 10:48 12:48 14:48 08:33 17:41 06:02
Redfield, Blackswarth Road, E-bound 10:49 12:49 14:49 08:34 17:42 06:03
Redfield, Northcote Road, E-bound 10:51 12:51 14:51 08:36 17:44 06:05
St George (Bristl), Clouds Hill Avenue, E-bound 10:52 12:52 14:52 08:37 17:45 06:05
St George (Bristl), Orchard Road, E-bound 10:53 12:53 14:53 08:38 17:46 06:06
St George (Bristl), Whiteway Road, E-bound 10:54 12:54 14:54 08:39 17:47 06:07
St George (Bristl), Glen Park, E-bound 10:55 12:55 14:55 08:40 17:48 06:08
Two Mile Hill, Rodney Road, E-bound 10:57 12:57 14:57 08:41 17:50 06:09
Two Mile Hill, Two Mile Court, E-bound 10:59 12:59 14:59 08:43 17:52 06:10
Two Mile Hill, Grantham Road, E-bound 11:00 13:00 15:00 08:44 17:53 06:12
Kingswood (SGloucs), Kings Chase Centre, Stop A 11:02 13:02 15:02 08:46 17:55 06:13
Kingswood (SGloucs), Clock Tower, E-bound 11:02 13:02 15:02 08:46 17:55 06:13
Kingswood (SGloucs), Civic Centre, o/s 11:03 13:03 15:03 08:47 17:56 06:14
Kingswood (SGloucs), Kingswood Library, opp 11:03 13:03 15:03 08:47 17:56 06:14
Kingswood (SGloucs), Woodstock Road, E-bound 11:04 13:04 15:04 08:48 17:57 06:15
Kingswood (SGloucs), Tennis Court Inn, E-bound 11:05 13:05 15:05 08:49 17:59 06:16
Warmley, Baden Road, E-bound 11:07 13:07 15:07 08:51 18:00 06:18
Warmley, Station Road, E-bound 11:07 13:07 15:07 08:51 18:01 06:18
Warmley, Church Avenue, E-bound 11:09 13:09 15:09 08:53 18:02 06:20
Bridgeyate, The Griffin, E-bound 11:10 13:10 15:10 08:54 18:04 06:21
Bridgeyate, Chesley Hill, E-bound 11:10 13:10 15:10 08:55 18:05 06:21
Bridgeyate, Oaklodge Farm, NE-bound 11:11 13:11 15:11 08:56 18:06 06:22
Holbrook Common, Lodge Road, SE-bound 11:12 13:12 15:12 08:56 18:06 06:23
Wick (Gloucs), Holbrook Farm, E-bound 11:13 13:13 15:13 08:58 18:08 06:24
Wick (Gloucs), St Annes Drive, E-bound 11:14 13:14 15:14 08:59 18:09 06:25
Wick (Gloucs), Parkers Avenue, E-bound 11:14 13:14 15:14 08:59 18:09 06:25
Wick (Gloucs), Naishcombe Hill, S-bound 11:15 13:15 15:15 09:00 18:10 06:26
Wick (Gloucs), Mendip View, SW-bound 11:15 13:15 15:15 09:00 18:10 06:26
Wick (Gloucs), Church Road, E-bound 11:15 13:15 15:15 09:00 18:10 06:26
Wick (Gloucs), The Carpenters Arms, SE-bound 11:15 13:15 15:15 09:00 18:10 06:26
Wick (Gloucs), The Rose and Crown, E-bound 11:16 13:16 15:16 09:01 18:11 06:27
Wick (Gloucs), Oldbury Lane, E-bound 11:16 13:16 15:16 09:01 18:11 06:27
Cold Ashton, Cold Ashton Roundabout, E-bound 11:20 13:20 15:20 09:05 18:15 06:30
Cold Ashton, The White Hart, E-bound 11:21 13:21 15:21 09:06 18:16 06:31
Marshfield (Gloucs), Withymead Road, W-bound 11:25 13:25 15:25 09:10 18:20 06:35
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  35 35 35 35 35 35 35
Bristol City Centre, The Centre, C4   10:30 12:30 19:00 15:00 17:00 08:30
Broadmead (Bristl), Nelson Street, B3   10:32 12:32 19:02 15:02 17:03 08:32
Broadmead (Bristl), The Horsefair, B13   10:34 12:34 19:03 15:04 17:04 08:33
Cabot Circus, Penn Street, S11   10:35 12:35 19:05 15:05 17:06 08:35
Old Market, Old Market Str, M3   10:37 12:37 19:07 15:07 17:09 08:36
Old Market, Lamb Street, NE-bound   10:39 12:39 19:08 15:09 17:10 08:38
Easton (Bristl), Easton Road, NE-bound   10:42 12:42 19:11 15:12 17:14 08:40
Lawrence Hill/Bristl, Croydon Street, E 06:40 10:44 12:44 19:13 15:14 17:16 08:42
Lawrence Hill/Bristl, Lawrence Hill Station, E-bound 06:40 10:44 12:44 19:13 15:14 17:16 08:42
Redfield, Edward Street, E-bound 06:42 10:46 12:46 19:15 15:16 17:18 08:44
Redfield, Gilbert Road, E-bound 06:43 10:47 12:47 19:16 15:17 17:19 08:45
Redfield, Blackswarth Road, E-bound 06:44 10:48 12:48 19:17 15:18 17:20 08:46
Redfield, Northcote Road, E-bound 06:46 10:50 12:50 19:19 15:20 17:22 08:48
St George (Bristl), Clouds Hill Avenue, E-bound 06:46 10:51 12:51 19:20 15:21 17:23 08:48
St George (Bristl), Orchard Road, E-bound 06:47 10:52 12:52 19:20 15:22 17:23 08:49
St George (Bristl), Whiteway Road, E-bound 06:48 10:53 12:53 19:21 15:23 17:24 08:50
St George (Bristl), Glen Park, E-bound 06:49 10:54 12:54 19:22 15:24 17:25 08:51
Two Mile Hill, Rodney Road, E-bound 06:50 10:55 12:55 19:24 15:25 17:27 08:52
Two Mile Hill, Two Mile Court, E-bound 06:51 10:57 12:57 19:25 15:27 17:28 08:53
Two Mile Hill, Grantham Road, E-bound 06:53 10:58 12:58 19:26 15:28 17:29 08:55
Kingswood (SGloucs), Kings Chase Centre, Stop A 06:54 11:00 13:00 19:28 15:30 17:31 08:56
Kingswood (SGloucs), Clock Tower, E-bound 06:54 11:00 13:00 19:28 15:30 17:31 08:56
Kingswood (SGloucs), Civic Centre, o/s 06:55 11:01 13:01 19:29 15:31 17:32 08:57
Kingswood (SGloucs), Kingswood Library, opp 06:55 11:01 13:01 19:29 15:31 17:32 08:57
Kingswood (SGloucs), Woodstock Road, E-bound 06:56 11:02 13:02 19:30 15:32 17:33 08:58
Kingswood (SGloucs), Tennis Court Inn, E-bound 06:57 11:03 13:03 19:31 15:33 17:34 08:59
Warmley, Baden Road, E-bound 06:59 11:05 13:05 19:32 15:35 17:36 09:00
Warmley, Station Road, E-bound 06:59 11:05 13:05 19:33 15:35 17:36 09:01
Warmley, Church Avenue, E-bound 07:01 11:07 13:07 19:34 15:37 17:38 09:02
Bridgeyate, The Griffin, E-bound 07:02 11:08 13:08 19:35 15:38 17:39 09:03
Bridgeyate, Chesley Hill, E-bound 07:02 11:08 13:08 19:36 15:38 17:39 09:03
Bridgeyate, Oaklodge Farm, NE-bound 07:03 11:09 13:09 19:37 15:39 17:40 09:04
Holbrook Common, Lodge Road, SE-bound 07:04 11:10 13:10 19:38 15:40 17:41 09:05
Wick (Gloucs), Holbrook Farm, E-bound 07:05 11:11 13:11 19:39 15:41 17:42 09:06
Wick (Gloucs), St Annes Drive, E-bound 07:06 11:12 13:12 19:41 15:42 17:43 09:07
Wick (Gloucs), Parkers Avenue, E-bound 07:06 11:12 13:12 19:41 15:42 17:43 09:07
Wick (Gloucs), Naishcombe Hill, S-bound 07:07 11:13 13:13 19:42 15:43 17:44 09:08
Wick (Gloucs), Mendip View, SW-bound 07:07 11:13 13:13 19:42 15:43 17:44 09:08
Wick (Gloucs), Church Road, E-bound 07:07 11:13 13:13 19:42 15:43 17:44 09:08
Wick (Gloucs), The Carpenters Arms, SE-bound 07:07 11:13 13:13 19:42 15:43 17:44 09:08
Wick (Gloucs), The Rose and Crown, E-bound 07:08 11:14 13:14 19:43 15:44 17:45 09:09
Wick (Gloucs), Oldbury Lane, E-bound 07:08 11:14 13:14 19:43 15:44 17:45 09:09
Cold Ashton, Cold Ashton Roundabout, E-bound 07:12 11:18 13:18 19:47 15:48 17:49 09:13
Cold Ashton, The White Hart, E-bound 07:13 11:19 13:19 19:48 15:49 17:50 09:14
Marshfield (Gloucs), Withymead Road, W-bound 07:17 11:23 13:23 19:52 15:53 17:54 09:18
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Mon Jul 23 08:26:18 BST 2018 from source document swe_38-35-_-y10-2.xml using schema version 2.4.