Timetable for the 35A - Lawrence Hill - Kingswood - Bridgeyate Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 35A - Lawrence Hill - Kingswood - Bridgeyate Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Bristol Limited

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 35A Lawrence Hill - Kingswood - Bridgeyate

Map Showing the Routes of the 35A Lawrence Hill - Kingswood - Bridgeyate Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Lawrence Hill - Kingswood - Bridgeyate Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Lawrence Hill - Kingswood - Bridgeyate Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Lawrence Hill - Kingswood - Bridgeyate Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Croydon Street - The Griffin
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  35A 1 35A 1 35A 1 35A 1
Bridgeyate, The Griffin, W-bound 20:06 21:06 21:31 23:51
Warmley, Church Avenue, NW-bound 20:06 21:06 21:31 23:51
Warmley, Station Road, W-bound 20:08 21:08 21:33 23:53
Warmley, Baden Road, W-bound 20:09 21:09 21:34 23:54
Kingswood (SGloucs), Tennis Court Inn, W-bound 20:10 21:10 21:35 23:55
Kingswood (SGloucs), Fussell Court, W-bound 20:11 21:11 21:36 23:56
Kingswood (SGloucs), Kingswood Library, o/s 20:12 21:12 21:37 23:57
Kingswood (SGloucs), Civic Centre, opp 20:13 21:13 21:38 23:58
Kingswood (SGloucs), Cecil Road, SW-bound 20:14 21:14 21:39 23:59
Kingswood (SGloucs), Kings Chase Centre, Stop B 20:15 21:15 21:40 00:00
Two Mile Hill, Grantham Road, W-bound 20:16 21:16 21:41 00:01
Two Mile Hill, Two Mile Court, W-bound 20:17 21:17 21:42 00:02
Two Mile Hill, Rodney Road, SW-bound 20:18 21:18 21:43 00:03
St George (Bristl), Glen Park, W-bound 20:19 21:19 21:44 00:04
St George (Bristl), Whiteway Road, W-bound 20:21 21:21 21:46 00:06
St George (Bristl), Orchard Road, W-bound 20:21 21:21 21:46 00:06
Redfield, Northcote Road, W-bound 20:23 21:23 21:48 00:08
Redfield, Seneca Street, W-bound 20:23 21:23 21:48 00:08
Redfield, Blackswarth Road, W-bound 20:24 21:24 21:49 00:09
Redfield, Edward Street, W-bound 20:26 21:26 21:51 00:11
Redfield, Heber Street, W-bound 20:26 21:26 21:51 00:11
Lawrence Hill/Bristl, Lawrence Hill Station, W-bound 20:27 21:27 21:52 00:12
Lawrence Hill/Bristl, Croydon Street, W 20:29 21:29 21:54 00:14
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs Bank Holidays
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  35A 35A 35A 35A
Lawrence Hill/Bristl, Croydon Street, E 06:06 07:05 09:41 05:36
Lawrence Hill/Bristl, Lawrence Hill Station, E-bound 06:06 07:05 09:41 05:36
Redfield, Edward Street, E-bound 06:08 07:07 09:43 05:38
Redfield, Gilbert Road, E-bound 06:09 07:08 09:44 05:39
Redfield, Blackswarth Road, E-bound 06:10 07:09 09:45 05:40
Redfield, Northcote Road, E-bound 06:12 07:11 09:47 05:42
St George (Bristl), Clouds Hill Avenue, E-bound 06:12 07:11 09:48 05:42
St George (Bristl), Orchard Road, E-bound 06:13 07:12 09:49 05:43
St George (Bristl), Whiteway Road, E-bound 06:14 07:13 09:50 05:44
St George (Bristl), Glen Park, E-bound 06:15 07:14 09:51 05:45
Two Mile Hill, Rodney Road, E-bound 06:16 07:15 09:52 05:46
Two Mile Hill, Two Mile Court, E-bound 06:17 07:16 09:54 05:47
Two Mile Hill, Grantham Road, E-bound 06:19 07:18 09:55 05:49
Kingswood (SGloucs), Kings Chase Centre, Stop A 06:20 07:19 09:57 05:50
Kingswood (SGloucs), Clock Tower, E-bound 06:20 07:19 09:57 05:50
Kingswood (SGloucs), Civic Centre, o/s 06:21 07:20 09:58 05:51
Kingswood (SGloucs), Kingswood Library, opp 06:21 07:20 09:58 05:51
Kingswood (SGloucs), Woodstock Road, E-bound 06:22 07:21 09:59 05:52
Kingswood (SGloucs), Tennis Court Inn, E-bound 06:23 07:22 10:00 05:53
Warmley, Baden Road, E-bound 06:25 07:24 10:02 05:55
Warmley, Station Road, E-bound 06:25 07:24 10:02 05:55
Warmley, Church Avenue, E-bound 06:27 07:26 10:04 05:57
Bridgeyate, The Griffin, E-bound 06:28 07:27 10:05 05:58
Outbound, Sunday
  35A 35A 35A 35A 35A
Lawrence Hill/Bristl, Croydon Street, E 07:53 08:23 08:52 09:50 06:52
Lawrence Hill/Bristl, Lawrence Hill Station, E-bound 07:53 08:23 08:52 09:50 06:52
Redfield, Edward Street, E-bound 07:55 08:25 08:54 09:52 06:54
Redfield, Gilbert Road, E-bound 07:55 08:25 08:54 09:53 06:55
Redfield, Blackswarth Road, E-bound 07:56 08:26 08:55 09:54 06:56
Redfield, Northcote Road, E-bound 07:58 08:28 08:57 09:56 06:58
St George (Bristl), Clouds Hill Avenue, E-bound 07:58 08:28 08:57 09:56 06:58
St George (Bristl), Orchard Road, E-bound 07:59 08:29 08:58 09:57 06:59
St George (Bristl), Whiteway Road, E-bound 08:00 08:30 08:59 09:58 07:00
St George (Bristl), Glen Park, E-bound 08:01 08:31 09:00 09:59 07:01
Two Mile Hill, Rodney Road, E-bound 08:02 08:32 09:01 10:00 07:02
Two Mile Hill, Two Mile Court, E-bound 08:03 08:33 09:02 10:01 07:03
Two Mile Hill, Grantham Road, E-bound 08:05 08:35 09:04 10:03 07:05
Kingswood (SGloucs), Kings Chase Centre, Stop A 08:06 08:36 09:05 10:04 07:06
Kingswood (SGloucs), Clock Tower, E-bound 08:06 08:36 09:05 10:04 07:06
Kingswood (SGloucs), Civic Centre, o/s 08:07 08:37 09:06 10:05 07:07
Kingswood (SGloucs), Kingswood Library, opp 08:07 08:37 09:06 10:05 07:07
Kingswood (SGloucs), Woodstock Road, E-bound 08:08 08:38 09:07 10:06 07:08
Kingswood (SGloucs), Tennis Court Inn, E-bound 08:09 08:39 09:08 10:07 07:09
Warmley, Baden Road, E-bound 08:10 08:40 09:09 10:08 07:11
Warmley, Station Road, E-bound 08:11 08:41 09:10 10:09 07:11
Warmley, Church Avenue, E-bound 08:12 08:42 09:11 10:10 07:13
Bridgeyate, The Griffin, E-bound 08:13 08:43 09:12 10:11 07:14
Outbound, Holidays Only
  35A 1 35A 1 35A 1 35A 1 35A 1
Lawrence Hill/Bristl, Croydon Street, E 07:53 08:23 08:52 09:50 06:52
Lawrence Hill/Bristl, Lawrence Hill Station, E-bound 07:53 08:23 08:52 09:50 06:52
Redfield, Edward Street, E-bound 07:55 08:25 08:54 09:52 06:54
Redfield, Gilbert Road, E-bound 07:55 08:25 08:54 09:53 06:55
Redfield, Blackswarth Road, E-bound 07:56 08:26 08:55 09:54 06:56
Redfield, Northcote Road, E-bound 07:58 08:28 08:57 09:56 06:58
St George (Bristl), Clouds Hill Avenue, E-bound 07:58 08:28 08:57 09:56 06:58
St George (Bristl), Orchard Road, E-bound 07:59 08:29 08:58 09:57 06:59
St George (Bristl), Whiteway Road, E-bound 08:00 08:30 08:59 09:58 07:00
St George (Bristl), Glen Park, E-bound 08:01 08:31 09:00 09:59 07:01
Two Mile Hill, Rodney Road, E-bound 08:02 08:32 09:01 10:00 07:02
Two Mile Hill, Two Mile Court, E-bound 08:03 08:33 09:02 10:01 07:03
Two Mile Hill, Grantham Road, E-bound 08:05 08:35 09:04 10:03 07:05
Kingswood (SGloucs), Kings Chase Centre, Stop A 08:06 08:36 09:05 10:04 07:06
Kingswood (SGloucs), Clock Tower, E-bound 08:06 08:36 09:05 10:04 07:06
Kingswood (SGloucs), Civic Centre, o/s 08:07 08:37 09:06 10:05 07:07
Kingswood (SGloucs), Kingswood Library, opp 08:07 08:37 09:06 10:05 07:07
Kingswood (SGloucs), Woodstock Road, E-bound 08:08 08:38 09:07 10:06 07:08
Kingswood (SGloucs), Tennis Court Inn, E-bound 08:09 08:39 09:08 10:07 07:09
Warmley, Baden Road, E-bound 08:10 08:40 09:09 10:08 07:11
Warmley, Station Road, E-bound 08:11 08:41 09:10 10:09 07:11
Warmley, Church Avenue, E-bound 08:12 08:42 09:11 10:10 07:13
Bridgeyate, The Griffin, E-bound 08:13 08:43 09:12 10:11 07:14
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 11:42:28 BST 2018 from source document swe_38-35A-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.