Timetable for the 3A - Bristol Centre - Aztec West Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 3A - Bristol Centre - Aztec West Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach West (licensed as Cheltenham & Gloucester Omnibus Co Ltd).

Timetable Start Date: 09/03/2020 End Date: 07/05/2020

bus timetable 3A Bristol Centre - Aztec West
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Ashton Gate -> Bedminster -> Redcliffe -> Bristol City Centre -> Broadmead -> Kingsdown -> Montpelier -> Bishopston -> Horfield -> Horfield Common -> Filton -> Patchway -> Aztec West

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Aztec West -> Bradley Stoke -> Patchway -> Filton -> Horfield -> Horfield Common -> Bishopston -> Montpelier -> Kingsdown -> Broadmead -> Bristol City Centre -> Redcliffe -> Bedminster -> Bedminster Down -> Ashton Gate

Operator Information for Stagecoach West
Email Fares Twitter Address
west.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 01452418630 @Stagecoach_West Stagecoach West 3rd Floor, 65 London Rd, Gloucester GL1 3HF

Map Showing the Routes of the 3A Bristol Centre - Aztec West Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Bristol Centre - Aztec West Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes
W-bound, Park Avenue, Aztec West, South Gloucestershire16:1016:4017:1017:40
E-bound, Waterside Drive, Aztec West, South Gloucestershire16:1216:4217:1317:43
E-bound, Park Avenue, Aztec West, South Gloucestershire16:1316:4317:1417:44
E-bound, Approach Road, Bradley Stoke, South Gloucestershire16:1416:4417:1517:45
Stop B, Aztec West Roundabout, Patchway, South Gloucestershire16:1516:4517:1717:47
S-bound, Hempton Lane, Patchway, South Gloucestershire16:1616:4617:1817:48
S-bound, The Grove, Patchway, South Gloucestershire16:1916:4917:2117:51
S-bound, Callicroft Road, Patchway, South Gloucestershire16:2116:5117:2317:53
S-bound, Gipsy Patch Lane, Filton, South Gloucestershire16:2216:5217:2517:55
S-bound, Cleve Road, Filton, South Gloucestershire16:2516:5517:2817:58
S-bound, Filton College, Filton, South Gloucestershire16:2616:5617:2917:59
SW-bound, Filton Church, Filton, South Gloucestershire16:3017:0017:3318:03
S-bound, Springfields, Filton, South Gloucestershire16:3117:0117:3418:04
S-bound, Filton Police Station, Filton, South Gloucestershire16:3217:0217:3618:06
S-bound, Northville Road, Filton, South Gloucestershire16:3517:0517:3918:09
S-bound, Filton Road, Horfield, Bristol16:3917:0917:4218:12
S-bound, Horfield Sports Centre, Horfield, Bristol16:4017:1017:4418:14
B, Muller Road Top, Horfield Common, Bristol16:4417:1417:4818:18
C, Churchways Avenue, Horfield, Bristol16:4517:1517:4918:19
S-bound, Ashley Down Road, Horfield, Bristol16:4617:1617:5018:20
S-bound, Nevil Road, Bishopston (Bristl), Bristol16:4817:1817:5218:22
S-bound, Hatherley Road, Bishopston (Bristl), Bristol16:4917:1917:5318:23
S-bound, Sommerville Road, Bishopston (Bristl), Bristol16:5117:2117:5518:25
A, Zetland Road Junction, Bishopston (Bristl), Bristol16:5217:2217:5618:26
SE-bound, Colstons School, Montpelier, Bristol16:5417:2417:5818:28
S-bound, Nine Tree Hill, Montpelier, Bristol16:5517:2517:5918:29
N2, Stokes Croft, Kingsdown (Bristl), Bristol16:5717:2718:0318:31
B10, The Haymarket, Broadmead (Bristl), Bristol18:05
B4, Rupert Street, Broadmead (Bristl), Bristol18:07
C5, The Centre, Bristol City Centre, Bristol18:08
R3, Redcliff Hill, Redcliffe, Bristol18:12
SW-bound, Bedminster Parade, Bedminster, Bristol18:13
S-bound, Dalby Avenue, Bedminster, Bristol18:15
N-bound, Wesley Street, Bedminster, Bristol18:17
SW-bound, West Street, Bedminster, Bristol18:17
SW-bound, United Reform Church, Bedminster, Bristol18:18
S-bound, Parson Street Station, Bedminster, Bristol18:20
W-bound, Parson Street, Bedminster Down, Bristol18:22
W-bound, Marsh Lane, Ashton Gate, Bristol18:26
NW-bound, Hendre Road, Ashton Gate, Bristol18:28
NW-bound, Smyth Road, Ashton Gate, Bristol18:30
H1, Bristol Royal Infirmary, Kingsdown (Bristl), Bristol17:0017:3018:34
C10, The Centre, Bristol City Centre, Bristol17:0317:3318:38
B1, Broadmead, Broadmead (Bristl), Bristol17:0517:3518:40

Week Days - outbound

Stops
SE-bound, Smyth Road, Ashton Gate, Bristol07:10
E-bound, Hendre Road, Ashton Gate, Bristol07:12
NE-bound, Bedminster Down Rd, Bedminster, Bristol07:15
NE-bound, Chessel Street, Bedminster, Bristol07:16
NE-bound, Victor Road, Bedminster, Bristol07:18
E-bound, East Street, Bedminster, Bristol07:19
NE-bound, Bedminster Parade, Bedminster, Bristol07:22
R2, Redcliff Hill, Redcliffe, Bristol07:24
C6, The Centre, Bristol City Centre, Bristol07:28
C10, The Centre, Bristol City Centre, Bristol06:3007:0007:3007:45
B1, Broadmead, Broadmead (Bristl), Bristol06:3207:0207:3207:47
B7, The Haymarket, Broadmead (Bristl), Bristol06:3307:0307:3307:48
N1, Stokes Croft, Kingsdown (Bristl), Bristol06:3407:0407:3407:49
N-bound, Nine Tree Hill, Montpelier, Bristol06:3607:0607:3807:53
N-bound, Colstons School, Montpelier, Bristol06:3907:0907:4107:56
C, Zetland Road Junction, Bishopston (Bristl), Bristol06:4007:1007:4307:58
N-bound, Sommerville Road, Bishopston (Bristl), Bristol06:4207:1207:4608:01
N-bound, Hatherley Road, Bishopston (Bristl), Bristol06:4407:1407:4808:03
N-bound, Nevil Road, Bishopston (Bristl), Bristol06:4607:1607:5008:05
N-bound, Ashley Down Road, Horfield, Bristol06:4707:1707:5208:07
A, Churchways Avenue, Horfield, Bristol06:4807:1807:5308:08
C, Muller Road Top, Horfield Common, Bristol06:5007:2007:5608:11
N-bound, Horfield Sports Centre, Horfield, Bristol06:5107:2207:5708:12
N-bound, Filton Road, Horfield, Bristol06:5207:2407:5908:14
N-bound, Northville Road, Filton, South Gloucestershire06:5307:2608:0008:15
N-bound, Filton Police Station, Filton, South Gloucestershire06:5407:2808:0208:17
N-bound, Springfields, Filton, South Gloucestershire06:5507:2908:0308:18
NE-bound, Filton Church, Filton, South Gloucestershire06:5507:3008:0308:18
N-bound, Filton College, Filton, South Gloucestershire06:5807:3508:0708:22
N-bound, Filton Airfield, Filton, South Gloucestershire06:5907:3608:0908:24
N-bound, Gipsy Patch Lane, Filton, South Gloucestershire07:0007:3808:1108:26
N-bound, Callicroft Road, Patchway, South Gloucestershire07:0207:4008:1308:28
N-bound, The Grove, Patchway, South Gloucestershire07:0307:4208:1508:30
N-bound, Stoke Lane, Patchway, South Gloucestershire07:0507:4408:1808:33
N-bound, Hempton Lane, Patchway, South Gloucestershire07:0707:4708:2108:36
Stop A, Aztec West Roundabout, Patchway, South Gloucestershire07:0807:4708:2208:37
W-bound, Park Avenue, Aztec West, South Gloucestershire07:1007:5008:2508:40

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.