Timetable for the 3C - Clifton - Aztec West Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 3C - Clifton - Aztec West Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Flights Hallmark Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 3C Clifton - Aztec West

Map Showing the Routes of the 3C Clifton - Aztec West Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Clifton - Aztec West Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Clifton - Aztec West Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Clifton - Aztec West Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Christ Church - Park Avenue
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  3C 3C
Aztec West, Park Avenue, W-bound 17:45 16:55
Aztec West, Waterside Drive, E-bound 17:48 16:59
Aztec West, Park Avenue, E-bound 17:49 17:00
Bradley Stoke, Approach Road, E-bound 17:51 17:02
Patchway, Aztec West Roundabout, Stop B 17:53 17:04
Patchway, Hempton Lane, S-bound 17:53 17:04
Patchway, Underpass, S-bound 17:55 17:06
Patchway, The Grove, S-bound 17:55 17:06
Patchway, Callicroft Road, S-bound 17:56 17:07
Filton, Gipsy Patch Lane, S-bound 17:58 17:09
Filton, Cleve Road, S-bound 17:59 17:10
Filton, Blenheim Drive, SE-bound 18:00 17:11
Filton, Conygre Road, S-bound 18:01 17:12
Filton, Hunters Way, S-bound 18:01 17:13
Filton, Conygre Grove, S-bound 18:01 17:13
Filton, King George VI, SW-bound 18:02 17:13
Filton, Wallscourt Road, o/s 613 18:03 17:15
Filton, The Bulldog, S-bound 18:04 17:15
Horfield, Eden Grove, SW-bound 18:04 17:16
Horfield, Toronto Road, S-bound 18:05 17:17
Horfield, Dorchester Road, SW-bound 18:06 17:18
Horfield, Wessex Avenue, NW-bound 18:07 17:19
Henleaze, Wellington Hill, S-bound 18:09 17:21
Golden Hill (Bristl), Longmead Avenue, SW-bound 18:10 17:22
Golden Hill (Bristl), Phoenix Grove, SW-bound 18:10 17:23
Westbury Park/Bristl, Springfield Grove, SW-bound 18:11 17:24
Westbury Park/Bristl, Halsbury Road, SW-bound 18:12 17:25
Westbury Park/Bristl, Bayswater Avenue, S-bound 18:13 17:25
Westbury Park/Bristl, St Oswald's Road, SW-bound 18:13 17:26
Redland, Grove Road, W-bound 18:14 17:27
Redland, Black Boy Hill, D 18:15 17:28
Clifton Down, Apsley Road, SE-bound 18:15 17:28
Clifton Down, Clifton Down Station, S-bound 18:17 17:30
Clifton (Bristl), Belgrave Road, S-bound 18:20 17:34
Clifton (Bristl), Sunderland Place, SW-bound 18:24 17:39
Clifton (Bristl), Students Union, S-bound 18:27 17:42
Clifton (Bristl), Victoria Square, W-bound 18:29 17:45
Clifton (Bristl), Clifton Village, N-bound 18:34 17:51
Clifton (Bristl), Christ Church, W-bound 18:37 17:54
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  3C 3C
Clifton (Bristl), Christ Church, S-bound 07:25 06:55
Clifton (Bristl), Clifton Village, S-bound 07:26 06:55
Clifton (Bristl), Victoria Square, NW-bound 07:28 06:57
Clifton (Bristl), Students Union, N-bound 07:29 06:58
Clifton (Bristl), Sunderland Place, NE-bound 07:31 06:59
Clifton (Bristl), Belgrave Road, N-bound 07:32 07:00
Clifton Down, Clifton Down Station, N-bound 07:34 07:02
Clifton Down, Apsley Road, NW-bound 07:36 07:03
Redland, Black Boy Hill, B 07:37 07:04
Redland, Grove Road, E-bound 07:38 07:05
Westbury Park/Bristl, St Oswald's Road, N-bound 07:40 07:06
Westbury Park/Bristl, Bayswater Avenue, N-bound 07:41 07:07
Westbury Park/Bristl, Halsbury Road, N-bound 07:43 07:08
Westbury Park/Bristl, Springfield Grove, NE-bound 07:44 07:09
Golden Hill (Bristl), Phoenix Grove, NE-bound 07:46 07:11
Golden Hill (Bristl), Longmead Avenue, NE-bound 07:47 07:12
Horfield, Wessex Avenue, SE-bound 07:53 07:16
Horfield, Lockleaze Road, NE-bound 07:54 07:16
Horfield, Dorchester Road, NE-bound 07:55 07:17
Horfield, Toronto Road, N-bound 07:57 07:18
Filton, Eden Grove, N-bound 07:59 07:20
Filton, The Bulldog, NE-bound 08:00 07:20
Filton, Wallscourt Road, o/s 606 08:01 07:21
Filton, King George VI, N-bound 08:03 07:23
Filton, Hunters Way, N-bound 08:05 07:24
Filton, Conygre Road, NW-bound 08:06 07:25
Filton, Blenheim Drive, NW-bound 08:07 07:26
Filton, Filton College, N-bound 08:09 07:27
Filton, Filton Airfield, N-bound 08:11 07:28
Filton, Gipsy Patch Lane, N-bound 08:13 07:30
Patchway, Callicroft Road, N-bound 08:14 07:31
Patchway, The Grove, N-bound 08:16 07:33
Patchway, Stoke Lane, N-bound 08:17 07:35
Patchway, Hempton Lane, N-bound 08:19 07:37
Patchway, Aztec West Roundabout, Stop A 08:20 07:38
Aztec West, Park Avenue, W-bound 08:22 07:40
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 11:44:22 BST 2018 from source document swe_38-3C-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.