Timetable for the 3X - Bristol Centre - Aztec West Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 3X - Bristol Centre - Aztec West Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach West (licensed as Cheltenham & Gloucester Omnibus Co Ltd).

Start Date: 11/03/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Park Avenue - Lewins Mead

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Colston Avenue - Park Avenue
bus timetable 3X Bristol Centre - Aztec West
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Stagecoach West
Email Fares Twitter Address
west.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 01452418630 @Stagecoach_West Stagecoach West 3rd Floor, 65 London Rd, Gloucester GL1 3HF

Map Showing the Routes of the 3X Bristol Centre - Aztec West Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Bristol Centre - Aztec West Service

- inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Park Avenue,(W-bound), Aztec West18:10
2Waterside Drive,(E-bound), Aztec West18:12
3Park Avenue,(E-bound), Aztec West18:13
4Approach Road,(E-bound), Bradley Stoke18:14
5Aztec West Roundabout,(Stop B), Patchway18:15
6Hempton Lane,(S-bound), Patchway18:16
7The Grove,(S-bound), Patchway18:18
8Callicroft Road,(S-bound), Patchway18:19
9Gipsy Patch Lane,(S-bound), Filton18:21
10Cleve Road,(S-bound), Filton18:23
11Filton College,(S-bound), Filton18:24
12Filton Church,(SW-bound), Filton18:27
13Springfields,(S-bound), Filton18:28
14Filton Police Station,(S-bound), Filton18:29
15Northville Road,(S-bound), Filton18:31
16Filton Road,(S-bound), Horfield18:34
17Horfield Sports Centre,(S-bound), Horfield18:35
18Muller Road Top,(B), Horfield Common18:38
19Churchways Avenue,(C), Horfield Common18:39
20Ashley Down Road,(S-bound), Horfield18:41
21Nevil Road,(S-bound), Bishopston (Bristl)18:43
22Hatherley Road,(S-bound), Bishopston (Bristl)18:44
23Sommerville Road,(S-bound), Bishopston (Bristl)18:46
24Kingsley Road,(SW-bound), Bishopston (Bristl)18:48
25Redland Station,(A), Redland18:51
26Ermleet Road,(W-bound), Redland18:52
27Grove Road,(W-bound), Redland18:54
28Black Boy Hill,(D), Redland18:56
29Apsley Road,(SE-bound), Clifton Down18:57
30Clifton Down Station,(S-bound), Clifton Down18:58
31Belgrave Road,(S-bound), Clifton (Bristl)18:59
32Queen's Road,(U2), Tyndall's Park19:01
33Park Row,(U4), Bristol City Centre19:03
34Bristol Royal Infirmary,(H2), Kingsdown (Bristl)19:04
35Stokes Croft,(Rm), Kingsdown (Bristl)19:05
36Bristol Royal Infirmary,(H1), Kingsdown (Bristl)19:07
37The Centre,(C10), Bristol City Centre19:10
38Broadmead,(B1), Broadmead (Bristl)19:12

- outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1The Centre,(C10), Bristol City Centre08:15
2Broadmead,(B1), Broadmead (Bristl)08:17
3The Haymarket,(B7), Broadmead (Bristl)08:18
4Bristol Royal Infirmary,(H1), Kingsdown (Bristl)08:20
5Park Row,(U5), Bristol City Centre08:22
6Park Street Top,(U6), Tyndall's Park08:24
7Triangle West,(U3), Tyndall's Park08:25
8Belgrave Road,(N-bound), Clifton (Bristl)08:27
9Clifton Down Station,(N-bound), Clifton Down08:29
10Apsley Road,(NW-bound), Clifton Down08:31
11Black Boy Hill,(B), Redland08:34
12Grove Road,(E-bound), Redland08:35
13Chapel Green Lane,(SE-bound), Redland08:36
14Ermleet Road,(E-bound), Redland08:39
15Redland Station,(C), Redland08:41
16Zetland Road Junction,(C), Bishopston (Bristl)08:44
17Sommerville Road,(N-bound), Bishopston (Bristl)08:46
18Hatherley Road,(N-bound), Bishopston (Bristl)08:48
19Ashley Down Road,(N-bound), Horfield08:52
20Churchways Avenue,(A), Horfield Common08:53
21Muller Road Top,(C), Horfield Common08:56
22Horfield Sports Centre,(N-bound), Horfield08:57
23Filton Road,(N-bound), Horfield08:58
24Northville Road,(N-bound), Filton09:00
25Filton Police Station,(N-bound), Filton09:01
26Springfields,(N-bound), Filton09:02
27Filton Church,(NE-bound), Filton09:03
28Filton College,(N-bound), Filton09:06
29Filton Airfield,(N-bound), Filton09:07
30Gipsy Patch Lane,(N-bound), Filton09:09
31Callicroft Road,(N-bound), Patchway09:11
32The Grove,(N-bound), Patchway09:12
33Stoke Lane,(N-bound), Patchway09:14
34Hempton Lane,(N-bound), Patchway09:17
35Aztec West Roundabout,(Stop A), Patchway09:18
36Park Avenue,(W-bound), Aztec West09:20

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.