Timetable for the 443 - Fishponds - Downend - North Common - Oldfield School Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 443 - Fishponds - Downend - North Common - Oldfield School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by ABUS (licensed as Alan James Peters).

Start Date: 14/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Oldfield School - Robertson Road

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Robertson Road - Oldfield School
bus timetable 443 Fishponds - Downend - North Common - Oldfield School
Operator Information for ABUS
Email Fares Address Website
[email protected] 01179710251 104 Winchester Road, Brislington, Bristol BS4 3NL www.abus.co.uk

Map Showing the Routes of the 443 Fishponds - Downend - North Common - Oldfield School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Fishponds - Downend - North Common - Oldfield School Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Oldfield School,(NW-bound), Newbridge (Bath)14:55
2Kelston Park,(NW-bound), Kelston14:58
3The Crown,(N-bound), Kelston15:01
4Kelston Mill,(NW-bound), Kelston15:03
5The Tannery,(NW-bound), North Stoke/Somset15:05
6Swineford,(NW-bound), Swineford15:06
7Brewery Hill,(NW-bound), Bitton15:08
8The White Hart,(NW-bound), Bitton15:10
9Bitton School,(NW-bound), Bitton15:11
10Cherry Garden Road,(NW-bound), Bitton15:12
11Kenilworth Drive,(W-bound), Willsbridge15:14
12Willsbridge Hill,(NW-bound), Willsbridge15:15
13Court Farm Road,(W-bound), Longwell Green15:17
14The Crown,(N-bound), Longwell Green15:20
15Woodward Drive,(N-bound), Longwell Green15:21
16Craven Close,(NE-bound), Longwell Green15:21
17Stoneleigh Drive,(NE-bound), Longwell Green15:22
18Palmers Close,(E-bound), Warmley15:22
19Howes Close,(E-bound), Warmley15:22
20Wraxall Road,(S-bound), Warmley15:23
21Cadbury Heath Road,(E-bound), Cadbury Heath15:24
22The King William Iv,(E-bound), Cadbury Heath15:25
23Hazelbury Drive,(E-bound), North Common/SGloucs15:27
24Poplar Road,(N-bound), North Common/SGloucs15:29
25Tweeney Lane,(NE-bound), North Common/SGloucs15:30
26Windermere Way,(NE-bound), Bridgeyate15:32
27The Griffin,(W-bound), Bridgeyate15:34
28Church Avenue,(NW-bound), Warmley15:35
29Station Road,(W-bound), Warmley15:38
30Baden Road,(W-bound), Warmley15:38
31Tennis Court Inn,(W-bound), Kingswood (SGloucs)15:39
32Brook Road,(N-bound), Kingswood (SGloucs)15:40
33Dawn Rise,(N-bound), Siston Common15:41
34The Made For Ever,(W-bound), New Cheltenham15:42
35Pinewood,(W-bound), New Cheltenham15:42
36Alma Road,(W-bound), New Cheltenham15:43
37Spring Hill,(W-bound), New Cheltenham15:44
38Northend Road,(W-bound), New Cheltenham15:45
39Syston Way,(W-bound), New Cheltenham15:46
40The Waterworks,(N-bound), Soundwell (SGloucs)15:46
41The Turnpike,(NE-bound), Soundwell (SGloucs)15:46
42Portland Street,(N-bound), Staple Hill(SGloucs)15:47
43The Portcullis,(Stop D), Staple Hill(SGloucs)15:48
44Victoria Street,(N-bound), Staple Hill(SGloucs)15:49
45Christchurch School,(N-bound), Mangotsfield15:51
46Christchurch Avenue,(W-bound), Downend (SGloucs)15:51
47Hurstwood Road,(SW-bound), Downend (SGloucs)15:52
48Cassell Road,(SW-bound), Fishponds15:52
49Stanbury Avenue,(SW-bound), Fishponds15:53
50Cross Hands,(Stop A), Fishponds15:53
51New Station Road,(Stop A), Fishponds15:54
52Channons Hill,(C), Fishponds15:54
53Lodge Causeway,(SW-bound), Fishponds15:55
54Alcove Road,(W-bound), Fishponds15:56
55Huyton Road,(W-bound), Eastville (Bristl)15:57
56Royate Hill,(W-bound), Eastville (Bristl)15:58
57Eastville Park,(D), Eastville (Bristl)16:00
58Glen Park,(SW-bound), Eastville (Bristl)16:00
59Robertson Road,(SW-bound), Eastville (Bristl)16:02

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Robertson Road,(NE-bound), Eastville (Bristl)07:14
2Glen Park,(NE-bound), Eastville (Bristl)07:15
3Eastville Park,(C), Eastville (Bristl)07:16
4Royate Hill,(E-bound), Eastville (Bristl)07:17
5Huyton Road,(NE-bound), Eastville (Bristl)07:19
6Alcove Road,(E-bound), Fishponds07:20
7Lodge Causeway,(NE-bound), Fishponds07:21
8Channon's Hill,(D), Fishponds07:22
9Channons Hill,(B), Fishponds07:23
10New Station Road,(Stop B), Fishponds07:24
11Cross Hands,(Stop B), Fishponds07:24
12Lawn Avenue,(NE-bound), Fishponds07:24
13Stanbury Avenue,(NE-bound), Fishponds07:25
14Cassell Road,(NE-bound), Downend (SGloucs)07:25
15Hurstwood Road,(NE-bound), Downend (SGloucs)07:25
16Christchurch Avenue,(E-bound), Downend (SGloucs)07:26
17Christchurch School,(SW-bound), Mangotsfield07:27
18Victoria Street,(S-bound), Staple Hill(SGloucs)07:28
19The Portcullis,(Stop C), Staple Hill(SGloucs)07:28
20Portland Street,(S-bound), Staple Hill(SGloucs)07:30
21The Turnpike,(SW-bound), Soundwell (SGloucs)07:30
22The Waterworks,(S-bound), Soundwell (SGloucs)07:30
23Syston Way,(E-bound), New Cheltenham07:31
24Northend Road,(E-bound), New Cheltenham07:31
25Spring Hill,(E-bound), New Cheltenham07:31
26Alma Road,(E-bound), New Cheltenham07:32
27Pinewood,(E-bound), New Cheltenham07:33
28Dawn Rise,(SE-bound), Siston Common07:36
29Brook Road,(S-bound), Kingswood (SGloucs)07:37
30Baden Road,(E-bound), Warmley07:39
31Station Road,(E-bound), Warmley07:40
32Church Avenue,(E-bound), Warmley07:42
33The Griffin,(E-bound), Bridgeyate07:44
34Millers Drive,(NW-bound), North Common/SGloucs07:46
35Poplar Road,(W-bound), North Common/SGloucs07:47
36Hazelbury Drive,(W-bound), North Common/SGloucs07:50
37The King William Iv,(W-bound), Cadbury Heath07:53
38Cadbury Heath Road,(W-bound), Cadbury Heath07:53
39Wraxall Road,(N-bound), Warmley07:54
40Howes Close,(W-bound), Warmley07:55
41Palmers Close,(W-bound), Warmley07:55
42Stoneleigh Drive,(SW-bound), Longwell Green07:55
43Craven Close,(SW-bound), Longwell Green07:55
44Woodward Drive,(S-bound), Longwell Green07:56
45The Crown,(SE-bound), Longwell Green07:57
46Court Farm Road,(SE-bound), Longwell Green07:57
47Willsbridge Hill,(SE-bound), Willsbridge07:59
48Kenilworth Drive,(E-bound), Willsbridge07:59
49Cherry Garden Road,(E-bound), Bitton08:01
50Bitton School,(E-bound), Bitton08:03
51The White Hart,(E-bound), Bitton08:05
52Brewery Hill,(W-bound), Bitton08:06
53Swineford,(SE-bound), Swineford08:09
54The Tannery,(SE-bound), North Stoke/Somset08:11
55Kelston Mill,(SE-bound), Kelston08:13
56The Crown,(S-bound), Kelston08:16
57Kelston Park,(SE-bound), Kelston08:20
58Oldfield School,(SE-bound), Newbridge (Bath)08:25

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.