Timetable for the 443 - Fishponds - Downend - North Common - Oldfield School Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 443 - Fishponds - Downend - North Common - Oldfield School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Alan James Peters

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 443 Fishponds - Downend - North Common - Oldfield School

Map Showing the Routes of the 443 Fishponds - Downend - North Common - Oldfield School Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Fishponds - Downend - North Common - Oldfield School Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Fishponds - Downend - North Common - Oldfield School Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Fishponds - Downend - North Common - Oldfield School Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Robertson Road - Oldfield School
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 05/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  443 1
Newbridge (Bath), Oldfield School, NW-bound 14:55
Kelston, Kelston Park, NW-bound 14:58
Kelston, The Crown, N-bound 15:01
Kelston, Kelston Mill, NW-bound 15:03
North Stoke/Somset, The Tannery, NW-bound 15:05
Swineford, Swineford, NW-bound 15:06
Bitton, Brewery Hill, NW-bound 15:08
Bitton, The White Hart, NW-bound 15:10
Bitton, Bitton School, NW-bound 15:11
Bitton, Cherry Garden Road, NW-bound 15:12
Willsbridge, Kenilworth Drive, W-bound 15:14
Willsbridge, Willsbridge Hill, NW-bound 15:15
Longwell Green, Court Farm Road, W-bound 15:17
Longwell Green, The Crown, N-bound 15:20
Longwell Green, Woodward Drive, N-bound 15:21
Longwell Green, Craven Close, NE-bound 15:21
Longwell Green, Stoneleigh Drive, NE-bound 15:22
Warmley, Palmers Close, E-bound 15:22
Warmley, Howes Close, E-bound 15:22
Warmley, Wraxall Road, S-bound 15:23
Cadbury Heath, Cadbury Heath Road, E-bound 15:24
Cadbury Heath, The King William Iv, E-bound 15:25
North Common/SGloucs, Hazelbury Drive, E-bound 15:27
North Common/SGloucs, Poplar Road, N-bound 15:29
North Common/SGloucs, Tweeney Lane, NE-bound 15:30
Bridgeyate, Windermere Way, NE-bound 15:32
Bridgeyate, The Griffin, W-bound 15:34
Warmley, Church Avenue, NW-bound 15:35
Warmley, Station Road, W-bound 15:38
Warmley, Baden Road, W-bound 15:38
Kingswood (SGloucs), Tennis Court Inn, W-bound 15:39
Kingswood (SGloucs), Brook Road, N-bound 15:40
Siston Common, Dawn Rise, N-bound 15:41
New Cheltenham, The Made For Ever, W-bound 15:42
New Cheltenham, Pinewood, W-bound 15:42
New Cheltenham, Alma Road, W-bound 15:43
New Cheltenham, Spring Hill, W-bound 15:44
New Cheltenham, Northend Road, W-bound 15:45
New Cheltenham, Syston Way, W-bound 15:46
Soundwell (SGloucs), The Waterworks, N-bound 15:46
Soundwell (SGloucs), The Turnpike, NE-bound 15:46
Staple Hill(SGloucs), Portland Street, N-bound 15:47
Staple Hill(SGloucs), The Portcullis, Stop D 15:48
Staple Hill(SGloucs), Victoria Street, N-bound 15:49
Mangotsfield, Christchurch School, N-bound 15:51
Downend (SGloucs), Christchurch Avenue, W-bound 15:51
Downend (SGloucs), Hurstwood Road, SW-bound 15:52
Fishponds, Cassell Road, SW-bound 15:52
Fishponds, Stanbury Avenue, SW-bound 15:53
Fishponds, Cross Hands, Stop A 15:53
Fishponds, New Station Road, Stop A 15:54
Fishponds, Channons Hill, C 15:54
Fishponds, Lodge Causeway, SW-bound 15:55
Fishponds, Alcove Road, W-bound 15:56
Eastville (Bristl), Huyton Road, W-bound 15:57
Eastville (Bristl), Royate Hill, W-bound 15:58
Eastville (Bristl), Eastville Park, D 16:00
Eastville (Bristl), Glen Park, SW-bound 16:00
Eastville (Bristl), Robertson Road, SW-bound 16:02
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of BaNES School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  443 1
Eastville (Bristl), Robertson Road, NE-bound 07:14
Eastville (Bristl), Glen Park, NE-bound 07:15
Eastville (Bristl), Eastville Park, C 07:16
Eastville (Bristl), Royate Hill, E-bound 07:17
Eastville (Bristl), Huyton Road, NE-bound 07:19
Fishponds, Alcove Road, E-bound 07:20
Fishponds, Lodge Causeway, NE-bound 07:21
Fishponds, Channon's Hill, D 07:22
Fishponds, Channons Hill, B 07:23
Fishponds, New Station Road, Stop B 07:24
Fishponds, Cross Hands, Stop B 07:24
Fishponds, Lawn Avenue, NE-bound 07:24
Fishponds, Stanbury Avenue, NE-bound 07:25
Downend (SGloucs), Cassell Road, NE-bound 07:25
Downend (SGloucs), Hurstwood Road, NE-bound 07:25
Downend (SGloucs), Christchurch Avenue, E-bound 07:26
Mangotsfield, Christchurch School, SW-bound 07:27
Staple Hill(SGloucs), Victoria Street, S-bound 07:28
Staple Hill(SGloucs), The Portcullis, Stop C 07:28
Staple Hill(SGloucs), Portland Street, S-bound 07:30
Soundwell (SGloucs), The Turnpike, SW-bound 07:30
Soundwell (SGloucs), The Waterworks, S-bound 07:30
New Cheltenham, Syston Way, E-bound 07:31
New Cheltenham, Northend Road, E-bound 07:31
New Cheltenham, Spring Hill, E-bound 07:31
New Cheltenham, Alma Road, E-bound 07:32
New Cheltenham, Pinewood, E-bound 07:33
Siston Common, Dawn Rise, SE-bound 07:36
Kingswood (SGloucs), Brook Road, S-bound 07:37
Warmley, Baden Road, E-bound 07:39
Warmley, Station Road, E-bound 07:40
Warmley, Church Avenue, E-bound 07:42
Bridgeyate, The Griffin, E-bound 07:44
North Common/SGloucs, Millers Drive, NW-bound 07:46
North Common/SGloucs, Poplar Road, W-bound 07:47
North Common/SGloucs, Hazelbury Drive, W-bound 07:50
Cadbury Heath, The King William Iv, W-bound 07:53
Cadbury Heath, Cadbury Heath Road, W-bound 07:53
Warmley, Wraxall Road, N-bound 07:54
Warmley, Howes Close, W-bound 07:55
Warmley, Palmers Close, W-bound 07:55
Longwell Green, Stoneleigh Drive, SW-bound 07:55
Longwell Green, Craven Close, SW-bound 07:55
Longwell Green, Woodward Drive, S-bound 07:56
Longwell Green, The Crown, SE-bound 07:57
Longwell Green, Court Farm Road, SE-bound 07:57
Willsbridge, Willsbridge Hill, SE-bound 07:59
Willsbridge, Kenilworth Drive, E-bound 07:59
Bitton, Cherry Garden Road, E-bound 08:01
Bitton, Bitton School, E-bound 08:03
Bitton, The White Hart, E-bound 08:05
Bitton, Brewery Hill, W-bound 08:06
Swineford, Swineford, SE-bound 08:09
North Stoke/Somset, The Tannery, SE-bound 08:11
Kelston, Kelston Mill, SE-bound 08:13
Kelston, The Crown, S-bound 08:16
Kelston, Kelston Park, SE-bound 08:20
Newbridge (Bath), Oldfield School, SE-bound 08:25
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of BaNES School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 12:11:41 BST 2018 from source document swe_40-443-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.