Timetable for the 506 Shuttle Bus - Broad Weir - Harbour Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 506 Shuttle Bus - Broad Weir - Harbour Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Ct Plus Community Interest Company

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 506 Shuttle Bus  Broad Weir - Harbour

Map Showing the Routes of the 506 Shuttle Bus Broad Weir - Harbour Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Broad Weir - Harbour Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Broad Weir - Harbour Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Broad Weir - Harbour Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Broad Weir - Smeaton Road
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  506 Shuttle Bus 1 506 Shuttle Bus 1 506 Shuttle Bus 1 506 Shuttle Bus 1 506 Shuttle Bus 1 506 Shuttle Bus 1 506 Shuttle Bus 1 506 Shuttle Bus 1 506 Shuttle Bus 1 506 Shuttle Bus 1 506 Shuttle Bus 1 506 Shuttle Bus 1 506 Shuttle Bus 1 506 Shuttle Bus 1
Harbour, Smeaton Road, NW-bound 09:10 08:50 08:19 07:41 07:17 06:45 09:40 10:16 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14
Harbour, Leisure Centre, E-bound 09:11 08:52 08:21 07:43 07:18 06:46 09:41 10:17 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15
Harbour, Baltic Wharf, E-bound 09:12 08:52 08:21 07:43 07:19 06:47 09:42 10:18 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16
Harbour, SS Great Britain, E-bound 09:12 08:54 08:23 07:45 07:19 06:47 09:42 10:18 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16
Harbour, Maritime Museum, SW-bound 09:14           09:44 10:20 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18
Harbour, Cumberland Road, E-bound 09:16 08:56 08:25 07:47 07:21 06:49 09:46 10:22 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20
Harbour, Wapping Wharf, SE-bound 09:16 08:57 08:26 07:48 07:22 06:50 09:46 10:22 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20
Redcliffe, General Hospital, E-bound 09:17 08:58 08:27 07:49 07:22 06:50 09:47 10:23 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21
Redcliffe, Ship Lane, E-bound 09:19 09:00 08:29 07:51 07:24 06:52 09:49 10:25 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23
Redcliffe, Somerset Street, NE-bound 09:20 09:01 08:30 07:52 07:25 06:53 09:50 10:26 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24
Temple Meads, Temple Meads, T4 09:22 09:04 08:33 07:55 07:28 06:56 09:52 10:28 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26
Redcliffe, Victoria Street, R6 09:23 09:06 08:35 07:57 07:29 06:57 09:53 10:29 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27
Redcliffe, Bristol Bridge, R8 09:24 09:07 08:36 07:58 07:30 06:58 09:54 10:30 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28
Broadmead (Bristl), Wine Street, B17 09:26 09:09 08:38 08:00 07:32 07:00 09:56 10:32 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30
Cabot Circus, Broad Weir, S12 09:28 09:11 08:40 08:02 07:34 07:02 09:58 10:34 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  506 Shuttle Bus 1 506 Shuttle Bus 1 506 Shuttle Bus 1 506 Shuttle Bus 1 506 Shuttle Bus 1 506 Shuttle Bus 1 506 Shuttle Bus 1 506 Shuttle Bus 1 506 Shuttle Bus 1 506 Shuttle Bus 1
Harbour, Smeaton Road, NW-bound 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:46 16:15 16:51 17:21 17:52 18:22
Harbour, Leisure Centre, E-bound 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:47 16:16 16:53 17:23 17:54 18:24
Harbour, Baltic Wharf, E-bound 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:48 16:17 16:53 17:23 17:54 18:24
Harbour, SS Great Britain, E-bound 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:48 16:17 16:55 17:25 17:56 18:26
Harbour, Maritime Museum, SW-bound 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:50 16:19        
Harbour, Cumberland Road, E-bound 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:52 16:21 16:57 17:27 17:58 18:28
Harbour, Wapping Wharf, SE-bound 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:52 16:21 16:58 17:28 17:59 18:29
Redcliffe, General Hospital, E-bound 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:53 16:22 16:59 17:29 18:00 18:30
Redcliffe, Ship Lane, E-bound 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:55 16:24 17:01 17:31 18:02 18:32
Redcliffe, Somerset Street, NE-bound 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:56 16:25 17:02 17:32 18:03 18:33
Temple Meads, Temple Meads, T4 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:58 16:27 17:05 17:35 18:06 18:36
Redcliffe, Victoria Street, R6 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:59 16:28 17:07 17:37 18:08 18:38
Redcliffe, Bristol Bridge, R8 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:00 16:29 17:08 17:38 18:09 18:39
Broadmead (Bristl), Wine Street, B17 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:02 16:31 17:10 17:40 18:11 18:41
Cabot Circus, Broad Weir, S12 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:04 16:33 17:12 17:42 18:13 18:43
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  506 Shuttle Bus 506 Shuttle Bus 506 Shuttle Bus 506 Shuttle Bus 506 Shuttle Bus 506 Shuttle Bus 506 Shuttle Bus 506 Shuttle Bus 506 Shuttle Bus 506 Shuttle Bus 506 Shuttle Bus 506 Shuttle Bus 506 Shuttle Bus 506 Shuttle Bus
Harbour, Smeaton Road, NW-bound 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17
Harbour, Leisure Centre, E-bound 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18
Harbour, Baltic Wharf, E-bound 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19
Harbour, SS Great Britain, E-bound 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19
Harbour, Maritime Museum, SW-bound             09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21
Harbour, Cumberland Road, E-bound 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23
Harbour, Wapping Wharf, SE-bound 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23
Redcliffe, General Hospital, E-bound 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24
Redcliffe, Ship Lane, E-bound 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26
Redcliffe, Somerset Street, NE-bound 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27
Temple Meads, Temple Meads, T4 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29
Redcliffe, Victoria Street, R6 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30
Redcliffe, Bristol Bridge, R8 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31
Broadmead (Bristl), Wine Street, B17 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33
Cabot Circus, Broad Weir, S12 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  506 Shuttle Bus 506 Shuttle Bus 506 Shuttle Bus 506 Shuttle Bus 506 Shuttle Bus 506 Shuttle Bus 506 Shuttle Bus 506 Shuttle Bus 506 Shuttle Bus 506 Shuttle Bus
Harbour, Smeaton Road, NW-bound 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17
Harbour, Leisure Centre, E-bound 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18
Harbour, Baltic Wharf, E-bound 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19
Harbour, SS Great Britain, E-bound 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19
Harbour, Maritime Museum, SW-bound 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51      
Harbour, Cumberland Road, E-bound 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:21 17:51 18:21
Harbour, Wapping Wharf, SE-bound 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:22 17:52 18:22
Redcliffe, General Hospital, E-bound 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:22 17:52 18:22
Redcliffe, Ship Lane, E-bound 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:24 17:54 18:24
Redcliffe, Somerset Street, NE-bound 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:25 17:55 18:25
Temple Meads, Temple Meads, T4 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:27 17:57 18:27
Redcliffe, Victoria Street, R6 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:29 17:59 18:29
Redcliffe, Bristol Bridge, R8 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:30 18:00 18:30
Broadmead (Bristl), Wine Street, B17 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:32 18:02 18:32
Cabot Circus, Broad Weir, S12 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:34 18:04 18:34
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  506 Shuttle Bus 1 506 Shuttle Bus 1 506 Shuttle Bus 1 506 Shuttle Bus 1 506 Shuttle Bus 1 506 Shuttle Bus 1 506 Shuttle Bus 1 506 Shuttle Bus 1 506 Shuttle Bus 1 506 Shuttle Bus 1 506 Shuttle Bus 1 506 Shuttle Bus 1 506 Shuttle Bus 1 506 Shuttle Bus 1
Cabot Circus, Broad Weir, S10 09:15 08:45 07:56 09:33 09:58 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23
Broadmead (Bristl), Wine Street, B18 09:16 08:46 07:57 09:34 09:59 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24
Redcliffe, Bristol Bridge, R9 09:18 08:48 07:59 09:36 10:01 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26
Redcliffe, Victoria Street, R7 09:20 08:50 08:01 09:38 10:03 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28
Temple Meads, Temple Meads, T5 09:23 08:53 08:04 09:41 10:06 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31
Redcliffe, Redcliffe Way, R4 09:24 08:54 08:05 09:42 10:07 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32
Redcliffe, Redcliff Hill, R3 09:25 08:55 08:06 09:43 10:08 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33
Redcliffe, General Hospital, W-bound 09:25 08:56 08:07 09:43 10:08 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33
Harbour, Wapping Wharf, NW-bound 09:26 08:57 08:08 09:44 10:09 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34
Harbour, Cumberland Road, W-bound 09:27 08:58 08:09 09:45 10:10 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35
Harbour, Maritime Museum, SW-bound 09:28     09:46 10:11 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36
Harbour, SS Great Britain, W-bound 09:29 08:59 08:10 09:47 10:12 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37
Harbour, Baltic Wharf, W-bound 09:29 09:00 08:11 09:47 10:12 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37
Harbour, Smeaton Road, NW-bound 09:31 09:02 08:13 09:49 10:14 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  506 Shuttle Bus 1 506 Shuttle Bus 1 506 Shuttle Bus 1 506 Shuttle Bus 1 506 Shuttle Bus 1 506 Shuttle Bus 1 506 Shuttle Bus 1 506 Shuttle Bus 1 506 Shuttle Bus 1 506 Shuttle Bus 1
Cabot Circus, Broad Weir, S10 14:53 15:23 15:54 16:35 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:13 19:43
Broadmead (Bristl), Wine Street, B18 14:54 15:24 15:55 16:37 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:46 19:14 19:44
Redcliffe, Bristol Bridge, R9 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:39 17:19 17:49 18:20 18:48 19:16 19:46
Redcliffe, Victoria Street, R7 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:41 17:21 17:51 18:22 18:49 19:17 19:47
Temple Meads, Temple Meads, T5 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:45 17:25 17:55 18:26 18:52 19:20 19:50
Redcliffe, Redcliffe Way, R4 15:03 15:36 16:03 16:46 17:26 17:56 18:27 18:53 19:21 19:51
Redcliffe, Redcliff Hill, R3 15:04 15:39 16:05 16:48 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:54 19:22 19:52
Redcliffe, General Hospital, W-bound 15:04 15:39 16:06 16:50 17:30 18:00 18:28 18:54 19:22 19:52
Harbour, Wapping Wharf, NW-bound 15:05 15:40 16:08 16:52 17:32 18:02 18:29 18:55 19:23 19:53
Harbour, Cumberland Road, W-bound 15:06 15:40 16:09 16:53 17:33 18:03 18:29 18:55 19:23 19:53
Harbour, Maritime Museum, SW-bound 15:07 15:41                
Harbour, SS Great Britain, W-bound 15:08 15:42 16:11 16:55 17:35 18:05 18:30 18:56 19:24 19:54
Harbour, Baltic Wharf, W-bound 15:08 15:43 16:12 16:56 17:36 18:06 18:31 18:57 19:25 19:55
Harbour, Smeaton Road, NW-bound 15:10 15:45 16:14 16:59 17:39 18:09 18:32 18:58 19:26 19:56
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  506 Shuttle Bus 506 Shuttle Bus 506 Shuttle Bus 506 Shuttle Bus 506 Shuttle Bus 506 Shuttle Bus 506 Shuttle Bus 506 Shuttle Bus 506 Shuttle Bus 506 Shuttle Bus 506 Shuttle Bus 506 Shuttle Bus 506 Shuttle Bus 506 Shuttle Bus
Cabot Circus, Broad Weir, S10 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25
Broadmead (Bristl), Wine Street, B18 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26
Redcliffe, Bristol Bridge, R9 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28
Redcliffe, Victoria Street, R7 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29
Temple Meads, Temple Meads, T5 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32
Redcliffe, Redcliffe Way, R4 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33
Redcliffe, Redcliff Hill, R3 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35
Redcliffe, General Hospital, W-bound 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36
Harbour, Wapping Wharf, NW-bound 08:02 08:32 09:03 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38
Harbour, Cumberland Road, W-bound 08:03 08:33 09:04 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39
Harbour, Maritime Museum, SW-bound     09:06 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41
Harbour, SS Great Britain, W-bound 08:04 08:34 09:07 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42
Harbour, Baltic Wharf, W-bound 08:05 08:35 09:07 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42
Harbour, Smeaton Road, NW-bound 08:07 08:37 09:09 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  506 Shuttle Bus 506 Shuttle Bus 506 Shuttle Bus 506 Shuttle Bus 506 Shuttle Bus 506 Shuttle Bus 506 Shuttle Bus 506 Shuttle Bus 506 Shuttle Bus 506 Shuttle Bus
Cabot Circus, Broad Weir, S10 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25
Broadmead (Bristl), Wine Street, B18 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26
Redcliffe, Bristol Bridge, R9 14:58 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:28
Redcliffe, Victoria Street, R7 14:59 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:29
Temple Meads, Temple Meads, T5 15:02 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:32
Redcliffe, Redcliffe Way, R4 15:03 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:33
Redcliffe, Redcliff Hill, R3 15:05 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:34
Redcliffe, General Hospital, W-bound 15:06 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:34
Harbour, Wapping Wharf, NW-bound 15:08 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:35
Harbour, Cumberland Road, W-bound 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:35
Harbour, Maritime Museum, SW-bound 15:11                  
Harbour, SS Great Britain, W-bound 15:12 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:36
Harbour, Baltic Wharf, W-bound 15:12 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:37
Harbour, Smeaton Road, NW-bound 15:14 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:38
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 11:50:12 BST 2018 from source document swe_38-506-A-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.