Timetable for the 7XP - Bristol - Cribbs Causeway - Newport Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 7XP - Bristol - Cribbs Causeway - Newport Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Bristol Limited

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 7XP Bristol - Cribbs Causeway - Newport

Map Showing the Routes of the 7XP Bristol - Cribbs Causeway - Newport Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Bristol - Cribbs Causeway - Newport Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Bristol - Cribbs Causeway - Newport Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Bristol - Cribbs Causeway - Newport Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bristol Bus Station - Blenheim Avenue
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  7XP 1 7XP 1 7XP 1 7XP 1 7XP 1 7XP 1 7XP 1 7XP 1 7XP 1 7XP 1 7XP 1 7XP 1
Magor, Queen's Gardens, after                       06:57
Magor, Magor Police House, opp                       06:58
Undy, Elm Avenue (NE), before                       06:58
Undy, Tudor Court (NE), before                       06:59
Undy, Rockfield (NE), before                       07:00
Caldicot, Green Farm (SE), opp                       07:02
Rogiet, Rogiet Pool (NE), nr                       07:04
Rogiet, Roadside Store (NE), nr                       07:04
Rogiet, Ifton Quarry (NE), nr                       07:05
Caldicot, Longcroft Road (NE), after                       07:07
Caldicot, Caldicot Health Centre (NE), opp                       07:07
Caldicot, Hay Wain (NE), o/s                       07:08
Caldicot, Greenfield, after                       07:08
Caldicot, Caldicot Cross (SE), at                       07:09
Caldicot, Tippling Philosopher (SE), after                       07:09
Deepweir, Nedern Bridge (NE), before                       07:10
Pwllmeyric, Parkwall Garage (NE), opp                       07:14
Pwllmeyric, Hayes Gate (NE), nr                       07:16
Pwllmeyric, New Inn (NE), opp                       07:17
Pwllmeyric, Brynderwen Lane (NE), after                       07:18
Newport (Gwent), Market Square, Stand 24 09:10 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 18:00 08:10 16:15 15:15    
Newport (Gwent), Castle, nr 09:10 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 18:00 08:10 16:15 15:15    
Chepstow, Larkfield Garage (NE), opp 09:34 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 18:24 08:34 16:39 15:39   07:19
Chepstow, Bus Station, Stand 3 09:35 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 18:25 08:35 16:40 15:40   07:21
Chepstow, Bus Station, Stand 3 09:40 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 18:30 08:40 16:45 15:45 07:00 07:26
Chepstow, Bulwalk Corner (SE), after 09:40 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 18:30 08:40 16:45 15:45 07:00 07:26
Chepstow, Mathern Road (SE), before 09:41 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 18:31 08:41 16:46 15:46 07:01 07:27
Bulwark, Bulwalk Shops (SE), o/s 09:41 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 18:31 08:41 16:46 15:46 07:01 07:27
Bulwark, Meads Court (SE), nr 09:41 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 18:31 08:41 16:46 15:46 07:02 07:28
Bulwark, Warren Slade (SE), after 09:42 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 18:32 08:42 16:47 15:47 07:02 07:28
Bulwark, Thornwell Schools (SE), o/s 09:42 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 18:32 08:42 16:47 15:47 07:03 07:29
Chepstow, Conway Drive, nr 09:43 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 18:33 08:43 16:48 15:48 07:03 07:29
Aust, M48 Interchange, SE-bound 09:49 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 18:39 08:49 16:54 15:54 07:11 07:37
Cribbs Causeway, Bus Station, Stop H 10:08 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 18:58 09:09 17:13 16:13    
Patchway, Aztec West Roundabout, Stop B                     07:25  
Patchway, Hempton Lane, S-bound                     07:25  
Patchway, Underpass, S-bound                     07:26  
Patchway, The Grove, S-bound                     07:27  
Patchway, Callicroft Road, S-bound                     07:27  
Filton, Gipsy Patch Lane, S-bound                     07:28  
Filton, Filton College, S-bound                     07:30  
Filton, Filton Church, SW-bound                     07:31  
Filton, Springfields, S-bound                     07:31  
Filton, Filton Police Station, S-bound                     07:31  
Filton, Northville Road, S-bound                     07:32  
Horfield, Filton Road, S-bound                     07:33  
Horfield, Horfield Sports Centre, S-bound                     07:34  
Horfield Common, Muller Road Top, B                     07:35  
Horfield Common, Churchways Avenue, C                     07:36  
Horfield, Ashley Down Road, S-bound                     07:37  
Bishopston (Bristl), Nevil Road, S-bound                     07:39  
Bishopston (Bristl), Hatherley Road, S-bound                     07:40  
Bishopston (Bristl), Sommerville Road, S-bound                     07:42  
Bishopston (Bristl), Zetland Road Junction, A                     07:44  
Montpelier, Colstons School, SE-bound                     07:45  
Montpelier, Nine Tree Hill, S-bound                     07:46  
Kingsdown (Bristl), Stokes Croft, N2                     07:48  
Bristol, Bus Station, Bay 15 10:33 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 19:23 09:34 17:43 16:40 07:50 08:11
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  7XP 7XP 7XP 7XP 7XP 7XP 7XP 7XP 7XP 7XP 7XP
Newport (Gwent), Market Square, Stand 24 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:20  
Newport (Gwent), Castle, nr 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:20  
Chepstow, Larkfield Garage (NE), opp 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:44  
Chepstow, Bus Station, Stand 3 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:45  
Chepstow, Bus Station, Stand 3 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:50 07:00
Chepstow, Bulwalk Corner (SE), after 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:50 07:00
Chepstow, Mathern Road (SE), before 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:51 07:01
Bulwark, Bulwalk Shops (SE), o/s 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:51 07:01
Bulwark, Meads Court (SE), nr 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:51 07:01
Bulwark, Warren Slade (SE), after 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:52 07:02
Bulwark, Thornwell Schools (SE), o/s 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:52 07:02
Chepstow, Conway Drive, nr 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:53 07:03
Aust, M48 Interchange, SE-bound 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:00 07:10
Cribbs Causeway, Bus Station, Stop H 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:20 07:30
Bristol, Bus Station, Bay 15 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:45 07:52
Inbound, Sunday
  7XP 7XP 7XP 7XP 7XP
Chepstow, Bus Station, Stand 3 08:45 10:45 12:45 15:45 17:45
Chepstow, Bulwalk Corner (SE), after 08:45 10:45 12:45 15:45 17:45
Chepstow, Mathern Road (SE), before 08:46 10:46 12:46 15:46 17:46
Bulwark, Bulwalk Shops (SE), o/s 08:46 10:46 12:46 15:46 17:46
Bulwark, Meads Court (SE), nr 08:46 10:46 12:46 15:46 17:46
Bulwark, Warren Slade (SE), after 08:47 10:47 12:47 15:47 17:47
Bulwark, Thornwell Schools (SE), o/s 08:47 10:47 12:47 15:47 17:47
Chepstow, Conway Drive, nr 08:48 10:48 12:48 15:48 17:48
Aust, M48 Interchange, SE-bound 08:54 10:54 12:54 15:54 17:54
Cribbs Causeway, Bus Station, Stop H 09:12 11:12 13:12 16:12 18:12
Bristol, Bus Station, Bay 15 09:37 11:37 13:37 16:37 18:37
Inbound, Holidays Only
  7XP 1 7XP 1 7XP 1 7XP 1 7XP 1
Chepstow, Bus Station, Stand 3 08:45 10:45 12:45 15:45 17:45
Chepstow, Bulwalk Corner (SE), after 08:45 10:45 12:45 15:45 17:45
Chepstow, Mathern Road (SE), before 08:46 10:46 12:46 15:46 17:46
Bulwark, Bulwalk Shops (SE), o/s 08:46 10:46 12:46 15:46 17:46
Bulwark, Meads Court (SE), nr 08:46 10:46 12:46 15:46 17:46
Bulwark, Warren Slade (SE), after 08:47 10:47 12:47 15:47 17:47
Bulwark, Thornwell Schools (SE), o/s 08:47 10:47 12:47 15:47 17:47
Chepstow, Conway Drive, nr 08:48 10:48 12:48 15:48 17:48
Aust, M48 Interchange, SE-bound 08:54 10:54 12:54 15:54 17:54
Cribbs Causeway, Bus Station, Stop H 09:12 11:12 13:12 16:12 18:12
Bristol, Bus Station, Bay 15 09:37 11:37 13:37 16:37 18:37
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  7XP 1 7XP 1 7XP 1 7XP 1 7XP 1 7XP 1 7XP 1 7XP 1 7XP 1 7XP 1 7XP 1 7XP 1
Bristol, Bus Station, Bay 15 08:40 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:15 08:00 06:45 18:00 17:15
Cabot Circus, Cabot Circus, S1 08:41 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 16:16 08:00 06:45   17:15
Montpelier, Nine Tree Hill, N-bound                     18:04  
Montpelier, Colstons School, N-bound                     18:06  
Bishopston (Bristl), Zetland Road Junction, C                     18:07  
Bishopston (Bristl), Sommerville Road, N-bound                     18:09  
Bishopston (Bristl), Hatherley Road, N-bound                     18:11  
Bishopston (Bristl), Nevil Road, N-bound                     18:13  
Horfield, Ashley Down Road, N-bound                     18:14  
Horfield Common, Churchways Avenue, A                     18:15  
Horfield Common, Muller Road Top, C                     18:17  
Horfield, Horfield Sports Centre, N-bound                     18:18  
Horfield, Filton Road, N-bound                     18:19  
Filton, Northville Road, N-bound                     18:20  
Filton, Filton Police Station, N-bound                     18:21  
Filton, Springfields, N-bound                     18:21  
Filton, Filton Church, NE-bound                     18:22  
Filton, Filton College, N-bound                     18:24  
Filton, Filton Airfield, N-bound                     18:25  
Filton, Gipsy Patch Lane, N-bound                     18:26  
Cribbs Causeway, Coach Park, W-bound                     18:32  
Cribbs Causeway, Bus Station, Stop H 09:07 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:42     18:34  
Cribbs Causeway, Pegasus Road, W-bound                     18:34  
Aust, M48 Interchange, W-bound 09:23 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:58 08:18 07:07 18:52 17:41
Chepstow, Conway Drive, nr 09:29 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 17:04 08:22 07:12 18:58 17:47
Bulwark, Thornwell Schools (NW), opp 09:29 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 17:04 08:23 07:12 18:59 17:47
Bulwark, Warren Slade (NW) 09:29 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 17:04 08:23 07:13 18:59 17:47
Bulwark, Bulwalk Shops (NW), opp 09:30 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 17:05 08:24 07:13 19:00 17:48
Chepstow, Mathern Road (NW), after 09:31 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 17:06 08:24 07:14 19:00 17:49
Chepstow, Bulwalk Corner (NW), before 09:31 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 17:06 08:24 07:14 19:01 17:49
Chepstow, Bus Station, Stand 3 09:32 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 17:07 08:25 07:15 19:02 17:50
Chepstow, Bus Station, Stand 3 09:37 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 17:12 08:30 07:20   17:55
Chepstow, Larkfield Garage (SW), after 09:37 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 17:12 08:30 07:20   17:56
Newport (Gwent), Castle, nr 10:04 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:39 08:59 07:49    
Newport (Gwent), Market Square, Stand 24 10:06 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:41 09:01 07:51    
Pwllmeyric, Brynderwen Lane (SW), after                       17:57
Pwllmeyric, New Inn (SW), after                       17:58
Pwllmeyric, Hayes Gate (SW), nr                       17:59
Pwllmeyric, Parkwall Garage (SW), before                       18:01
Deepweir, Nedern Bridge (SW), after                       18:05
Caldicot, Tippling Philosopher (NW), before                       18:06
Caldicot, Caldicot Cross (NW), at                       18:07
Caldicot, Hay Wain (SW), after                       18:07
Caldicot, Caldicot Health Centre (SW), o/s                       18:08
Caldicot, Longcroft Road (SW), before                       18:08
Caldicot, Cherry Tree Nursing Home (SW), after                       18:09
Rogiet, Ifton Quarry (SW), nr                       18:10
Rogiet, Roadside Store (SW), nr                       18:11
Rogiet, Rogiet Pool (SW), nr                       18:12
Caldicot, Green Farm (NW), o/s                       18:12
Undy, Rockfield (SW), after                       18:15
Undy, Tudor Court (SW), after                       18:16
Undy, Elm Avenue (NW), after                       18:17
Magor, Millbrook Court, after                       18:18
Magor, Blenheim Avenue, after                       18:19
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  7XP 7XP 7XP 7XP 7XP 7XP 7XP 7XP 7XP 7XP 7XP 7XP
Bristol, Bus Station, Bay 15 15:50 14:45 07:45   17:50 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 16:50
Cabot Circus, Cabot Circus, S1 15:51 14:46 07:46   17:51 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 16:51
Cribbs Causeway, Bus Station, Stop H 16:17 15:12 08:12   18:17 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 17:17
Aust, M48 Interchange, W-bound 16:32 15:27 08:25   18:32 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 17:32
Chepstow, Conway Drive, nr 16:38 15:33 08:30   18:38 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 17:38
Bulwark, Thornwell Schools (NW), opp 16:38 15:33 08:30   18:38 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 17:38
Bulwark, Warren Slade (NW) 16:38 15:33 08:31   18:38 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 17:38
Bulwark, Bulwalk Shops (NW), opp 16:39 15:34 08:31   18:39 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 17:39
Chepstow, Mathern Road (NW), after 16:40 15:35 08:32   18:40 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 17:40
Chepstow, Bulwalk Corner (NW), before 16:40 15:35 08:32   18:40 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 17:40
Chepstow, Bus Station, Stand 3 16:41 15:36 08:33   18:41 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 17:41
Chepstow, Bus Station, Stand 3 16:46 15:41 08:38 07:40   09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 17:46
Chepstow, Larkfield Garage (SW), after 16:46 15:41 08:38 07:40   09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 17:46
Newport (Gwent), Castle, nr 17:11 16:06 09:03 08:05   10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 18:11
Newport (Gwent), Market Square, Stand 24 17:13 16:08 09:05 08:07   10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 18:13
Outbound, Sunday
  7XP 7XP 7XP 7XP 7XP
Bristol, Bus Station, Bay 15 09:45 11:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Cabot Circus, Cabot Circus, S1 09:46 11:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Cribbs Causeway, Bus Station, Stop H 10:10 12:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
Aust, M48 Interchange, W-bound 10:28 12:28 15:28 17:28 19:28
Chepstow, Conway Drive, nr 10:35 12:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Bulwark, Thornwell Schools (NW), opp 10:36 12:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Bulwark, Warren Slade (NW) 10:36 12:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Bulwark, Bulwalk Shops (NW), opp 10:37 12:37 15:37 17:37 19:37
Chepstow, Mathern Road (NW), after 10:37 12:37 15:37 17:37 19:37
Chepstow, Bulwalk Corner (NW), before 10:38 12:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Chepstow, Bus Station, Stand 3 10:39 12:39 15:39 17:39 19:39
Outbound, Holidays Only
  7XP 1 7XP 1 7XP 1 7XP 1 7XP 1
Bristol, Bus Station, Bay 15 09:45 11:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Cabot Circus, Cabot Circus, S1 09:46 11:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Cribbs Causeway, Bus Station, Stop H 10:10 12:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
Aust, M48 Interchange, W-bound 10:28 12:28 15:28 17:28 19:28
Chepstow, Conway Drive, nr 10:35 12:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Bulwark, Thornwell Schools (NW), opp 10:36 12:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Bulwark, Warren Slade (NW) 10:36 12:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Bulwark, Bulwalk Shops (NW), opp 10:37 12:37 15:37 17:37 19:37
Chepstow, Mathern Road (NW), after 10:37 12:37 15:37 17:37 19:37
Chepstow, Bulwalk Corner (NW), before 10:38 12:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Chepstow, Bus Station, Stand 3 10:39 12:39 15:39 17:39 19:39
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 15:21:04 BST 2018 from source document swe_48-7XP-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.