Timetable for the 7XP - Bristol - Cribbs Causeway - Newport Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 7XP - Bristol - Cribbs Causeway - Newport Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West (licensed as First Bristol Limited).

Start Date: 11/03/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Market Square - Bristol Bus Station
  • Bus Station - Bristol Bus Station
  • Queen's Gardens - Bristol Bus Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Bristol Bus Station - Market Square
  • Bus Station - Market Square
  • Bristol Bus Station - Bus Station
  • Bristol Bus Station - Blenheim Avenue
bus timetable 7XP Bristol - Cribbs Causeway - Newport
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for First Bristol, Bath & the West
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @FirstBSA First Customer Services South, Davey House, 7B Castle Meadow, Norwich NR1 3DE

Map Showing the Routes of the 7XP Bristol - Cribbs Causeway - Newport Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Bristol - Cribbs Causeway - Newport Service

- inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Queen's Gardens,(after), Magor
2Magor Police House,(opp), Magor
3Elm Avenue (NE),(before), Undy
4Tudor Court (NE),(before), Undy
5Rockfield (NE),(before), Undy
6Green Farm (SE),(opp), Caldicot
7Rogiet Pool (NE),(nr), Rogiet
8Roadside Store (NE),(nr), Rogiet
9Ifton Quarry (NE),(nr), Rogiet
10Longcroft Road (NE),(after), Caldicot
11Caldicot Health Centre (NE),(opp), Caldicot
12Hay Wain (NE),(o/s), Caldicot
13Greenfield,(after), Caldicot
14Caldicot Cross (SE),(at), Caldicot
15Tippling Philosopher (SE),(after), Caldicot
16Nedern Bridge (NE),(before), Deepweir
17Parkwall Garage (NE),(opp), Pwllmeyric
18Hayes Gate (NE),(nr), Pwllmeyric
19New Inn (NE),(opp), Pwllmeyric
20Brynderwen Lane (NE),(after), Pwllmeyric
21Market Square,(Stand 24), Newport (Gwent)
22Castle,(nr), Newport (Gwent)
23Larkfield Garage (NE),(opp), Chepstow
24Bus Station,(Stand 3), Chepstow08:4508:4510:4510:4512:4512:4515:4515:4517:4517:45
25Bus Station,(Stand 3), Chepstow08:4508:4510:4510:4512:4512:4515:4515:4517:4517:45
26Bulwalk Corner (SE),(after), Chepstow08:4508:4510:4510:4512:4512:4515:4515:4517:4517:45
27Mathern Road (SE),(before), Chepstow08:4608:4610:4610:4612:4612:4615:4615:4617:4617:46
28Bulwalk Shops (SE),(o/s), Bulwark08:4608:4610:4610:4612:4612:4615:4615:4617:4617:46
29Meads Court (SE),(nr), Bulwark08:4608:4610:4610:4612:4612:4615:4615:4617:4617:46
30Warren Slade (SE),(after), Bulwark08:4708:4710:4710:4712:4712:4715:4715:4717:4717:47
31Thornwell Schools (SE),(o/s), Bulwark08:4708:4710:4710:4712:4712:4715:4715:4717:4717:47
32Conway Drive,(nr), Chepstow08:4808:4810:4810:4812:4812:4815:4815:4817:4817:48
33M48 Interchange,(SE-bound), Aust08:5408:5410:5410:5412:5412:5415:5415:5417:5417:54
34Bus Station,(Stop H), Cribbs Causeway09:1209:1211:1211:1213:1213:1216:1216:1218:1218:12
35Aztec West Roundabout,(Stop B), Patchway
36Hempton Lane,(S-bound), Patchway
37Underpass,(S-bound), Patchway
38The Grove,(S-bound), Patchway
39Callicroft Road,(S-bound), Patchway
40Gipsy Patch Lane,(S-bound), Filton
41Filton College,(S-bound), Filton
42Filton Church,(SW-bound), Filton
43Springfields,(S-bound), Filton
44Filton Police Station,(S-bound), Filton
45Northville Road,(S-bound), Filton
46Filton Road,(S-bound), Horfield
47Horfield Sports Centre,(S-bound), Horfield
48Muller Road Top,(B), Horfield Common
49Churchways Avenue,(C), Horfield Common
50Ashley Down Road,(S-bound), Horfield
51Nevil Road,(S-bound), Bishopston (Bristl)
52Hatherley Road,(S-bound), Bishopston (Bristl)
53Sommerville Road,(S-bound), Bishopston (Bristl)
54Zetland Road Junction,(A), Bishopston (Bristl)
55Colstons School,(SE-bound), Montpelier
56Nine Tree Hill,(S-bound), Montpelier
57Stokes Croft,(N2), Kingsdown (Bristl)
58Bus Station,(Bay 14), Bristol09:3709:3711:3711:3713:3713:3716:3716:3718:3718:37

- outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Bay 14), Bristol09:4509:4511:4511:4514:4514:4516:4516:4518:4518:45
2Cabot Circus,(S1), Cabot Circus09:4609:4611:4611:4614:4614:4616:4616:4618:4618:46
3Nine Tree Hill,(N-bound), Montpelier
4Colstons School,(N-bound), Montpelier
5Zetland Road Junction,(C), Bishopston (Bristl)
6Sommerville Road,(N-bound), Bishopston (Bristl)
7Hatherley Road,(N-bound), Bishopston (Bristl)
8Nevil Road,(N-bound), Bishopston (Bristl)
9Ashley Down Road,(N-bound), Horfield
10Churchways Avenue,(A), Horfield Common
11Muller Road Top,(C), Horfield Common
12Horfield Sports Centre,(N-bound), Horfield
13Filton Road,(N-bound), Horfield
14Northville Road,(N-bound), Filton
15Filton Police Station,(N-bound), Filton
16Springfields,(N-bound), Filton
17Filton Church,(NE-bound), Filton
18Filton College,(N-bound), Filton
19Filton Airfield,(N-bound), Filton
20Gipsy Patch Lane,(N-bound), Filton
21Coach Park,(W-bound), Cribbs Causeway
22Bus Station,(Stop H), Cribbs Causeway10:1010:1012:1012:1015:1015:1017:1017:1019:1019:10
23Pegasus Road,(W-bound), Cribbs Causeway
24M48 Interchange,(W-bound), Aust10:2810:2812:2812:2815:2815:2817:2817:2819:2819:28
25Conway Drive,(nr), Chepstow10:3510:3512:3512:3515:3515:3517:3517:3519:3519:35
26Thornwell Schools (NW),(opp), Bulwark10:3610:3612:3612:3615:3615:3617:3617:3619:3619:36
27Warren Slade (NW),(), Bulwark10:3610:3612:3612:3615:3615:3617:3617:3619:3619:36
28Bulwalk Shops (NW),(opp), Bulwark10:3710:3712:3712:3715:3715:3717:3717:3719:3719:37
29Mathern Road (NW),(after), Chepstow10:3710:3712:3712:3715:3715:3717:3717:3719:3719:37
30Bulwalk Corner (NW),(before), Chepstow10:3810:3812:3812:3815:3815:3817:3817:3819:3819:38
31Bus Station,(Stand 3), Chepstow10:3910:3912:3912:3915:3915:3917:3917:3919:3919:39
32Bus Station,(Stand 3), Chepstow10:3910:3912:3912:3915:3915:3917:3917:3919:3919:39
33Larkfield Garage (SW),(after), Chepstow
34Castle,(nr), Newport (Gwent)
35Market Square,(Stand 24), Newport (Gwent)
36Brynderwen Lane (SW),(after), Pwllmeyric
37New Inn (SW),(after), Pwllmeyric
38Hayes Gate (SW),(nr), Pwllmeyric
39Parkwall Garage (SW),(before), Pwllmeyric
40Nedern Bridge (SW),(after), Deepweir
41Tippling Philosopher (NW),(before), Caldicot
42Caldicot Cross (NW),(at), Caldicot
43Hay Wain (SW),(after), Caldicot
44Caldicot Health Centre (SW),(o/s), Caldicot
45Longcroft Road (SW),(before), Caldicot
46Cherry Tree Nursing Home (SW),(after), Caldicot
47Ifton Quarry (SW),(nr), Rogiet
48Roadside Store (SW),(nr), Rogiet
49Rogiet Pool (SW),(nr), Rogiet
50Green Farm (NW),(o/s), Caldicot
51Rockfield (SW),(after), Undy
52Tudor Court (SW),(after), Undy
53Elm Avenue (NW),(after), Undy
54Millbrook Court,(after), Magor
55Blenheim Avenue,(after), Magor

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Queen's Gardens,(after), Magor06:57
2Magor Police House,(opp), Magor06:58
3Elm Avenue (NE),(before), Undy06:59
4Tudor Court (NE),(before), Undy06:59
5Rockfield (NE),(before), Undy07:00
6Green Farm (SE),(opp), Caldicot07:02
7Rogiet Pool (NE),(nr), Rogiet07:04
8Roadside Store (NE),(nr), Rogiet07:04
9Ifton Quarry (NE),(nr), Rogiet07:05
10Longcroft Road (NE),(after), Caldicot07:07
11Caldicot Health Centre (NE),(opp), Caldicot07:07
12Hay Wain (NE),(o/s), Caldicot07:08
13Greenfield,(after), Caldicot07:08
14Caldicot Cross (SE),(at), Caldicot07:09
15Tippling Philosopher (SE),(after), Caldicot07:09
16Nedern Bridge (NE),(before), Deepweir07:10
17Parkwall Garage (NE),(opp), Pwllmeyric07:14
18Hayes Gate (NE),(nr), Pwllmeyric07:16
19New Inn (NE),(opp), Pwllmeyric07:17
20Brynderwen Lane (NE),(after), Pwllmeyric07:18
21Market Square,(Stand 24), Newport (Gwent)08:1009:1010:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1518:00
22Castle,(nr), Newport (Gwent)08:1009:1010:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1518:00
23Larkfield Garage (NE),(opp), Chepstow07:1908:3409:3410:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3918:24
24Bus Station,(Stand 3), Chepstow07:2607:0008:4009:4010:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4518:30
25Bus Station,(Stand 3), Chepstow07:2607:0008:4009:4010:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4518:30
26Bulwalk Corner (SE),(after), Chepstow07:2607:0008:4009:4010:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4518:30
27Mathern Road (SE),(before), Chepstow07:2707:0108:4109:4110:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4618:31
28Bulwalk Shops (SE),(o/s), Bulwark07:2707:0108:4109:4110:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4618:31
29Meads Court (SE),(nr), Bulwark07:2807:0208:4109:4110:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4618:31
30Warren Slade (SE),(after), Bulwark07:2807:0208:4209:4210:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4718:32
31Thornwell Schools (SE),(o/s), Bulwark07:2907:0308:4209:4210:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4718:32
32Conway Drive,(nr), Chepstow07:2907:0308:4309:4310:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4818:33
33M48 Interchange,(SE-bound), Aust07:3707:1108:4909:4910:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5418:39
34Bus Station,(Stop H), Cribbs Causeway09:0910:0811:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:58
35Aztec West Roundabout,(Stop B), Patchway07:25
36Hempton Lane,(S-bound), Patchway07:25
37Underpass,(S-bound), Patchway07:26
38The Grove,(S-bound), Patchway07:27
39Callicroft Road,(S-bound), Patchway07:27
40Gipsy Patch Lane,(S-bound), Filton07:28
41Filton College,(S-bound), Filton07:30
42Filton Church,(SW-bound), Filton07:31
43Springfields,(S-bound), Filton07:31
44Filton Police Station,(S-bound), Filton07:31
45Northville Road,(S-bound), Filton07:32
46Filton Road,(S-bound), Horfield07:33
47Horfield Sports Centre,(S-bound), Horfield07:34
48Muller Road Top,(B), Horfield Common07:35
49Churchways Avenue,(C), Horfield Common07:36
50Ashley Down Road,(S-bound), Horfield07:37
51Nevil Road,(S-bound), Bishopston (Bristl)07:39
52Hatherley Road,(S-bound), Bishopston (Bristl)07:40
53Sommerville Road,(S-bound), Bishopston (Bristl)07:42
54Zetland Road Junction,(A), Bishopston (Bristl)07:44
55Colstons School,(SE-bound), Montpelier07:44
56Nine Tree Hill,(S-bound), Montpelier07:46
57Stokes Croft,(N2), Kingsdown (Bristl)07:48
58Bus Station,(Bay 14), Bristol08:1107:5009:3410:3311:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:4017:4319:23

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Bay 14), Bristol06:4508:0008:4009:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4516:1517:1518:00
2Cabot Circus,(S1), Cabot Circus06:4508:0008:4109:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4616:1617:15
3Nine Tree Hill,(N-bound), Montpelier18:04
4Colstons School,(N-bound), Montpelier18:06
5Zetland Road Junction,(C), Bishopston (Bristl)18:07
6Sommerville Road,(N-bound), Bishopston (Bristl)18:09
7Hatherley Road,(N-bound), Bishopston (Bristl)18:11
8Nevil Road,(N-bound), Bishopston (Bristl)18:13
9Ashley Down Road,(N-bound), Horfield18:14
10Churchways Avenue,(A), Horfield Common18:15
11Muller Road Top,(C), Horfield Common18:17
12Horfield Sports Centre,(N-bound), Horfield18:18
13Filton Road,(N-bound), Horfield18:19
14Northville Road,(N-bound), Filton18:20
15Filton Police Station,(N-bound), Filton18:21
16Springfields,(N-bound), Filton18:21
17Filton Church,(NE-bound), Filton18:22
18Filton College,(N-bound), Filton18:24
19Filton Airfield,(N-bound), Filton18:25
20Gipsy Patch Lane,(N-bound), Filton18:26
21Coach Park,(W-bound), Cribbs Causeway18:32
22Bus Station,(Stop H), Cribbs Causeway09:0710:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:4218:34
23Pegasus Road,(W-bound), Cribbs Causeway18:34
24M48 Interchange,(W-bound), Aust07:0708:1809:2310:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:5817:4118:52
25Conway Drive,(nr), Chepstow07:1208:2209:2910:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3417:0417:4718:58
26Thornwell Schools (NW),(opp), Bulwark07:1208:2309:2910:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3417:0417:4718:59
27Warren Slade (NW),(), Bulwark07:1308:2309:2910:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3417:0417:4718:59
28Bulwalk Shops (NW),(opp), Bulwark07:1308:2409:3010:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3517:0517:4819:00
29Mathern Road (NW),(after), Chepstow07:1408:2409:3110:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3617:0617:4919:00
30Bulwalk Corner (NW),(before), Chepstow07:1408:2409:3110:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3617:0617:4919:01
31Bus Station,(Stand 3), Chepstow07:2008:3009:3710:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4217:1217:5519:02
32Bus Station,(Stand 3), Chepstow07:2008:3009:3710:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4217:1217:5519:02
33Larkfield Garage (SW),(after), Chepstow07:2008:3009:3710:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4217:1217:56
34Castle,(nr), Newport (Gwent)07:4908:5910:0411:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:39
35Market Square,(Stand 24), Newport (Gwent)07:5109:0110:0611:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:41
36Brynderwen Lane (SW),(after), Pwllmeyric17:57
37New Inn (SW),(after), Pwllmeyric17:58
38Hayes Gate (SW),(nr), Pwllmeyric17:59
39Parkwall Garage (SW),(before), Pwllmeyric18:01
40Nedern Bridge (SW),(after), Deepweir18:05
41Tippling Philosopher (NW),(before), Caldicot18:06
42Caldicot Cross (NW),(at), Caldicot18:07
43Hay Wain (SW),(after), Caldicot18:07
44Caldicot Health Centre (SW),(o/s), Caldicot18:08
45Longcroft Road (SW),(before), Caldicot18:08
46Cherry Tree Nursing Home (SW),(after), Caldicot18:09
47Ifton Quarry (SW),(nr), Rogiet18:10
48Roadside Store (SW),(nr), Rogiet18:11
49Rogiet Pool (SW),(nr), Rogiet18:12
50Green Farm (NW),(o/s), Caldicot18:13
51Rockfield (SW),(after), Undy18:15
52Tudor Court (SW),(after), Undy18:16
53Elm Avenue (NW),(after), Undy18:17
54Millbrook Court,(after), Magor18:17
55Blenheim Avenue,(after), Magor18:19

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Queen's Gardens,(after), Magor
2Magor Police House,(opp), Magor
3Elm Avenue (NE),(before), Undy
4Tudor Court (NE),(before), Undy
5Rockfield (NE),(before), Undy
6Green Farm (SE),(opp), Caldicot
7Rogiet Pool (NE),(nr), Rogiet
8Roadside Store (NE),(nr), Rogiet
9Ifton Quarry (NE),(nr), Rogiet
10Longcroft Road (NE),(after), Caldicot
11Caldicot Health Centre (NE),(opp), Caldicot
12Hay Wain (NE),(o/s), Caldicot
13Greenfield,(after), Caldicot
14Caldicot Cross (SE),(at), Caldicot
15Tippling Philosopher (SE),(after), Caldicot
16Nedern Bridge (NE),(before), Deepweir
17Parkwall Garage (NE),(opp), Pwllmeyric
18Hayes Gate (NE),(nr), Pwllmeyric
19New Inn (NE),(opp), Pwllmeyric
20Brynderwen Lane (NE),(after), Pwllmeyric
21Market Square,(Stand 24), Newport (Gwent)08:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:20
22Castle,(nr), Newport (Gwent)08:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:20
23Larkfield Garage (NE),(opp), Chepstow08:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:44
24Bus Station,(Stand 3), Chepstow07:0008:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:50
25Bus Station,(Stand 3), Chepstow07:0008:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:50
26Bulwalk Corner (SE),(after), Chepstow07:0008:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:50
27Mathern Road (SE),(before), Chepstow07:0108:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:51
28Bulwalk Shops (SE),(o/s), Bulwark07:0108:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:51
29Meads Court (SE),(nr), Bulwark07:0108:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:51
30Warren Slade (SE),(after), Bulwark07:0208:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:52
31Thornwell Schools (SE),(o/s), Bulwark07:0208:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:52
32Conway Drive,(nr), Chepstow07:0308:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:53
33M48 Interchange,(SE-bound), Aust07:1008:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5518:00
34Bus Station,(Stop H), Cribbs Causeway07:3009:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:20
35Aztec West Roundabout,(Stop B), Patchway
36Hempton Lane,(S-bound), Patchway
37Underpass,(S-bound), Patchway
38The Grove,(S-bound), Patchway
39Callicroft Road,(S-bound), Patchway
40Gipsy Patch Lane,(S-bound), Filton
41Filton College,(S-bound), Filton
42Filton Church,(SW-bound), Filton
43Springfields,(S-bound), Filton
44Filton Police Station,(S-bound), Filton
45Northville Road,(S-bound), Filton
46Filton Road,(S-bound), Horfield
47Horfield Sports Centre,(S-bound), Horfield
48Muller Road Top,(B), Horfield Common
49Churchways Avenue,(C), Horfield Common
50Ashley Down Road,(S-bound), Horfield
51Nevil Road,(S-bound), Bishopston (Bristl)
52Hatherley Road,(S-bound), Bishopston (Bristl)
53Sommerville Road,(S-bound), Bishopston (Bristl)
54Zetland Road Junction,(A), Bishopston (Bristl)
55Colstons School,(SE-bound), Montpelier
56Nine Tree Hill,(S-bound), Montpelier
57Stokes Croft,(N2), Kingsdown (Bristl)
58Bus Station,(Bay 14), Bristol07:5209:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:45

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Bay 14), Bristol07:4508:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:5016:5017:50
2Cabot Circus,(S1), Cabot Circus07:4608:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:5116:5117:51
3Nine Tree Hill,(N-bound), Montpelier
4Colstons School,(N-bound), Montpelier
5Zetland Road Junction,(C), Bishopston (Bristl)
6Sommerville Road,(N-bound), Bishopston (Bristl)
7Hatherley Road,(N-bound), Bishopston (Bristl)
8Nevil Road,(N-bound), Bishopston (Bristl)
9Ashley Down Road,(N-bound), Horfield
10Churchways Avenue,(A), Horfield Common
11Muller Road Top,(C), Horfield Common
12Horfield Sports Centre,(N-bound), Horfield
13Filton Road,(N-bound), Horfield
14Northville Road,(N-bound), Filton
15Filton Police Station,(N-bound), Filton
16Springfields,(N-bound), Filton
17Filton Church,(NE-bound), Filton
18Filton College,(N-bound), Filton
19Filton Airfield,(N-bound), Filton
20Gipsy Patch Lane,(N-bound), Filton
21Coach Park,(W-bound), Cribbs Causeway
22Bus Station,(Stop H), Cribbs Causeway08:1209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1717:1718:17
23Pegasus Road,(W-bound), Cribbs Causeway
24M48 Interchange,(W-bound), Aust08:2509:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:3217:3218:32
25Conway Drive,(nr), Chepstow08:3009:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3817:3818:38
26Thornwell Schools (NW),(opp), Bulwark08:3009:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3817:3818:38
27Warren Slade (NW),(), Bulwark08:3109:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3817:3818:38
28Bulwalk Shops (NW),(opp), Bulwark08:3109:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3917:3918:39
29Mathern Road (NW),(after), Chepstow08:3209:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:4017:4018:40
30Bulwalk Corner (NW),(before), Chepstow08:3209:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:4017:4018:40
31Bus Station,(Stand 3), Chepstow07:4008:3809:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4617:4618:41
32Bus Station,(Stand 3), Chepstow07:4008:3809:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4617:4618:41
33Larkfield Garage (SW),(after), Chepstow07:4008:3809:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4617:46
34Castle,(nr), Newport (Gwent)08:0509:0310:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:1118:11
35Market Square,(Stand 24), Newport (Gwent)08:0709:0510:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:1318:13
36Brynderwen Lane (SW),(after), Pwllmeyric
37New Inn (SW),(after), Pwllmeyric
38Hayes Gate (SW),(nr), Pwllmeyric
39Parkwall Garage (SW),(before), Pwllmeyric
40Nedern Bridge (SW),(after), Deepweir
41Tippling Philosopher (NW),(before), Caldicot
42Caldicot Cross (NW),(at), Caldicot
43Hay Wain (SW),(after), Caldicot
44Caldicot Health Centre (SW),(o/s), Caldicot
45Longcroft Road (SW),(before), Caldicot
46Cherry Tree Nursing Home (SW),(after), Caldicot
47Ifton Quarry (SW),(nr), Rogiet
48Roadside Store (SW),(nr), Rogiet
49Rogiet Pool (SW),(nr), Rogiet
50Green Farm (NW),(o/s), Caldicot
51Rockfield (SW),(after), Undy
52Tudor Court (SW),(after), Undy
53Elm Avenue (NW),(after), Undy
54Millbrook Court,(after), Magor
55Blenheim Avenue,(after), Magor

Sunday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Queen's Gardens,(after), Magor
2Magor Police House,(opp), Magor
3Elm Avenue (NE),(before), Undy
4Tudor Court (NE),(before), Undy
5Rockfield (NE),(before), Undy
6Green Farm (SE),(opp), Caldicot
7Rogiet Pool (NE),(nr), Rogiet
8Roadside Store (NE),(nr), Rogiet
9Ifton Quarry (NE),(nr), Rogiet
10Longcroft Road (NE),(after), Caldicot
11Caldicot Health Centre (NE),(opp), Caldicot
12Hay Wain (NE),(o/s), Caldicot
13Greenfield,(after), Caldicot
14Caldicot Cross (SE),(at), Caldicot
15Tippling Philosopher (SE),(after), Caldicot
16Nedern Bridge (NE),(before), Deepweir
17Parkwall Garage (NE),(opp), Pwllmeyric
18Hayes Gate (NE),(nr), Pwllmeyric
19New Inn (NE),(opp), Pwllmeyric
20Brynderwen Lane (NE),(after), Pwllmeyric
21Market Square,(Stand 24), Newport (Gwent)
22Castle,(nr), Newport (Gwent)
23Larkfield Garage (NE),(opp), Chepstow
24Bus Station,(Stand 3), Chepstow08:4510:4512:4515:4517:45
25Bus Station,(Stand 3), Chepstow08:4510:4512:4515:4517:45
26Bulwalk Corner (SE),(after), Chepstow08:4510:4512:4515:4517:45
27Mathern Road (SE),(before), Chepstow08:4610:4612:4615:4617:46
28Bulwalk Shops (SE),(o/s), Bulwark08:4610:4612:4615:4617:46
29Meads Court (SE),(nr), Bulwark08:4610:4612:4615:4617:46
30Warren Slade (SE),(after), Bulwark08:4710:4712:4715:4717:47
31Thornwell Schools (SE),(o/s), Bulwark08:4710:4712:4715:4717:47
32Conway Drive,(nr), Chepstow08:4810:4812:4815:4817:48
33M48 Interchange,(SE-bound), Aust08:5410:5412:5415:5417:54
34Bus Station,(Stop H), Cribbs Causeway09:1211:1213:1216:1218:12
35Aztec West Roundabout,(Stop B), Patchway
36Hempton Lane,(S-bound), Patchway
37Underpass,(S-bound), Patchway
38The Grove,(S-bound), Patchway
39Callicroft Road,(S-bound), Patchway
40Gipsy Patch Lane,(S-bound), Filton
41Filton College,(S-bound), Filton
42Filton Church,(SW-bound), Filton
43Springfields,(S-bound), Filton
44Filton Police Station,(S-bound), Filton
45Northville Road,(S-bound), Filton
46Filton Road,(S-bound), Horfield
47Horfield Sports Centre,(S-bound), Horfield
48Muller Road Top,(B), Horfield Common
49Churchways Avenue,(C), Horfield Common
50Ashley Down Road,(S-bound), Horfield
51Nevil Road,(S-bound), Bishopston (Bristl)
52Hatherley Road,(S-bound), Bishopston (Bristl)
53Sommerville Road,(S-bound), Bishopston (Bristl)
54Zetland Road Junction,(A), Bishopston (Bristl)
55Colstons School,(SE-bound), Montpelier
56Nine Tree Hill,(S-bound), Montpelier
57Stokes Croft,(N2), Kingsdown (Bristl)
58Bus Station,(Bay 14), Bristol09:3711:3713:3716:3718:37

Sunday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Bay 14), Bristol09:4511:4514:4516:4518:45
2Cabot Circus,(S1), Cabot Circus09:4611:4614:4616:4618:46
3Nine Tree Hill,(N-bound), Montpelier
4Colstons School,(N-bound), Montpelier
5Zetland Road Junction,(C), Bishopston (Bristl)
6Sommerville Road,(N-bound), Bishopston (Bristl)
7Hatherley Road,(N-bound), Bishopston (Bristl)
8Nevil Road,(N-bound), Bishopston (Bristl)
9Ashley Down Road,(N-bound), Horfield
10Churchways Avenue,(A), Horfield Common
11Muller Road Top,(C), Horfield Common
12Horfield Sports Centre,(N-bound), Horfield
13Filton Road,(N-bound), Horfield
14Northville Road,(N-bound), Filton
15Filton Police Station,(N-bound), Filton
16Springfields,(N-bound), Filton
17Filton Church,(NE-bound), Filton
18Filton College,(N-bound), Filton
19Filton Airfield,(N-bound), Filton
20Gipsy Patch Lane,(N-bound), Filton
21Coach Park,(W-bound), Cribbs Causeway
22Bus Station,(Stop H), Cribbs Causeway10:1012:1015:1017:1019:10
23Pegasus Road,(W-bound), Cribbs Causeway
24M48 Interchange,(W-bound), Aust10:2812:2815:2817:2819:28
25Conway Drive,(nr), Chepstow10:3512:3515:3517:3519:35
26Thornwell Schools (NW),(opp), Bulwark10:3612:3615:3617:3619:36
27Warren Slade (NW),(), Bulwark10:3612:3615:3617:3619:36
28Bulwalk Shops (NW),(opp), Bulwark10:3712:3715:3717:3719:37
29Mathern Road (NW),(after), Chepstow10:3712:3715:3717:3719:37
30Bulwalk Corner (NW),(before), Chepstow10:3812:3815:3817:3819:38
31Bus Station,(Stand 3), Chepstow10:3912:3915:3917:3919:39
32Bus Station,(Stand 3), Chepstow10:3912:3915:3917:3919:39
33Larkfield Garage (SW),(after), Chepstow
34Castle,(nr), Newport (Gwent)
35Market Square,(Stand 24), Newport (Gwent)
36Brynderwen Lane (SW),(after), Pwllmeyric
37New Inn (SW),(after), Pwllmeyric
38Hayes Gate (SW),(nr), Pwllmeyric
39Parkwall Garage (SW),(before), Pwllmeyric
40Nedern Bridge (SW),(after), Deepweir
41Tippling Philosopher (NW),(before), Caldicot
42Caldicot Cross (NW),(at), Caldicot
43Hay Wain (SW),(after), Caldicot
44Caldicot Health Centre (SW),(o/s), Caldicot
45Longcroft Road (SW),(before), Caldicot
46Cherry Tree Nursing Home (SW),(after), Caldicot
47Ifton Quarry (SW),(nr), Rogiet
48Roadside Store (SW),(nr), Rogiet
49Rogiet Pool (SW),(nr), Rogiet
50Green Farm (NW),(o/s), Caldicot
51Rockfield (SW),(after), Undy
52Tudor Court (SW),(after), Undy
53Elm Avenue (NW),(after), Undy
54Millbrook Court,(after), Magor
55Blenheim Avenue,(after), Magor

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.