Timetable for the 84 - Yate - Wotton-under-Edge - Yate Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 84 - Yate - Wotton-under-Edge - Yate Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Cheltenham & Gloucester Omnibus Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 84 Yate - Wotton-under-Edge - Yate

Journey

Departs from and terminates at .

Map Showing the Routes of the 84 Yate - Wotton-under-Edge - Yate Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Yate - Wotton-under-Edge - Yate Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Yate - Wotton-under-Edge - Yate Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Yate - Wotton-under-Edge - Yate Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Stover Road - Stover Road
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 01/09/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  84 1 84 1 84 1 84 1 84 2 84 3 84 1 84 1
Yate, Stover Road, E-bound   09:05 10:45 12:25 14:05   17:25  
Yate, Yate Station, E-bound   09:05 10:45 12:25 14:05   17:25  
Yate, Longs Drive, E-bound   09:06 10:46 12:26 14:06   17:26  
Yate, Mow Barton, E-bound   09:06 10:46 12:26 14:06   17:26  
Yate, Morrisons, E-bound   09:07 10:47 12:27 14:07   17:27  
Yate, The White Lion, E-bound   09:07 10:47 12:27 14:07   17:27  
Yate, Shopping Centre, Stop B   09:09 10:49 12:29 14:09 15:42 17:29  
Yate, Shopping Centre, Stop B   09:12 10:52 12:32 14:12   17:32 19:40
Yate, The Ridge, SE-bound   09:13 10:53 12:33 14:13 15:47 17:33 19:41
Chipping Sodbury, Bowling Hill, SE-bound   09:13 10:53 12:33 14:13 15:50 17:33 19:41
Chipping Sodbury, The Clock, E-bound   09:15 10:55 12:35 14:15 15:55 17:35 19:43
Chipping Sodbury, Wickwar Road, N-bound   09:15 10:55 12:35 14:15 15:55 17:35 19:43
Yate, Love Lane, N-bound   09:17 10:57 12:37 14:17 15:57 17:37 19:45
Wickwar, Hill House, N-bound   09:20 11:00 12:40 14:20 16:00 17:40 19:48
Wickwar, Poplar Lane, N-bound   09:21 11:01 12:41 14:21 16:01 17:41 19:49
Wickwar, Youth Centre, N-bound   09:21 11:01 12:41 14:21 16:01 17:41 19:49
Wickwar, High Street, N-bound   09:22 11:02 12:42 14:22 16:02 17:42 19:50
Cromhall, Cowship Lane, N-bound   09:27 11:07 12:47 14:27 16:07 17:47 19:55
Cromhall, Heath End Cottages, N-bound   09:28 11:08 12:48 14:28 16:08 17:48 19:56
Cromhall, Heathend Garage, N-bound   09:29 11:09 12:49 14:29 16:09 17:49 19:57
Cromhall, Longcross, N-bound   09:30 11:10 12:50 14:30 16:10 17:50 19:58
Cromhall, Wotton Road, N-bound   09:30 11:10 12:50 14:30 16:10 17:50 19:58
Bibstone, Bibstone Turn, NE-bound   09:30 11:10 12:50 14:30 16:10 17:50 19:58
Leyhill, Woodland Road, N-bound   09:32 11:12 12:52 14:32 16:12 17:52 20:00
Leyhill, Leyhill Prison, N-bound   09:33 11:13 12:53 14:33 16:13 17:53 20:01
Leyhill, Moreton Lodge, NE-bound   09:33 11:13 12:53 14:33 16:13 17:53 20:01
Tortworth, Tortworth Green, SE-bound   09:33 11:13 12:53 14:33 16:13 17:53 20:01
Charfield, Elmtree Farm, SE-bound   09:34 11:14 12:54 14:34 16:14 17:54 20:02
Charfield, Charfield Hill Crossroads, S-bound   09:36 11:16 12:56 14:36 16:16 17:56 20:04
Charfield, Charfield Primary School, E-bound   09:37 11:17 12:57 14:37 16:17 17:57 20:05
Charfield, Berkeley Close, SE-bound   09:38 11:18 12:58 14:38 16:18 17:58 20:06
Charfield, Manor Lane, NE-bound   09:38 11:18 12:58 14:38 16:18 17:58 20:06
Charfield, Railway Tavern, E-bound   09:41 11:21 13:01 14:41 16:21 18:01 20:09
Charfield, The Limes, E-bound   09:41 11:21 13:01 14:41 16:21 18:01 20:09
Kingswood (Stroud), New Mills Roundabout, after   09:43 11:23 13:03 14:43 16:23 18:03 20:11
Kingswood (Stroud), Charfield Road, by   09:44 11:24 13:04 14:44 16:24 18:04 20:12
Kingswood (Stroud), Tennis Court, o/s   09:45 11:25 13:05 14:45 16:25 18:05 20:13
Kingswood (Stroud), War Memorial, opp   09:45 11:25 13:05 14:45 16:25 18:05 20:13
Wotton-under-Edge, Westfields, after   09:48 11:28 13:08 14:48 16:28 18:08 20:16
Wotton-under-Edge, Garage, by   09:49 11:29 13:09 14:49 16:29 18:09 20:17
Wotton-under-Edge, War Memorial, before   09:50 11:30 13:10 14:50 16:30 18:10 20:18
Wotton-under-Edge, War Memorial, before 06:50 09:55 11:35 13:15 14:55 16:35 18:15  
Synwell, Full Moon, by 06:51 09:56 11:36 13:16 14:56 16:36 18:16  
Wotton-under-Edge, Fountain Crescent, before 06:52 09:57 11:37 13:17 14:57 16:37 18:17  
Wotton-under-Edge, Bearlands, by 06:53 09:58 11:38 13:18 14:58 16:38 18:17  
Wortley (Gloucs), Wortley House, by 06:55 10:00 11:40 13:20 15:00 16:40 18:19  
Wortley (Gloucs), Elmtree Cottages, nr 06:56 10:01 11:41 13:21 15:01 16:41 18:20  
Alderley, The Old Rectory, by 06:58 10:03 11:43 13:23 15:03 16:43 18:22  
Alderley, St Kenelm's Church, opp 06:58 10:03 11:43 13:23 15:03 16:43 18:22  
Hillesley, St Giles' Church, opp 07:02 10:07 11:47 13:27 15:07 16:47 18:27  
Hawkesbury Upton, Hawkesbury Upton Pond, SE-bound 07:06 10:11 11:51 13:31 15:11 16:51 18:31  
Hawkesbury Upton, The Beaufort Arms, E-bound 07:07 10:12 11:52 13:32 15:12 16:52 18:31  
Hawkesbury Upton, The Fox Inn, E-bound 07:08 10:13 11:53 13:33 15:13 16:53 18:32  
Hawkesbury Upton, Britain Bottom, S-bound 07:09 10:14 11:54 13:34 15:14 16:54    
Dunkirk (Gloucs), Pike Cottage, SE-bound 07:10 10:15 11:55 13:35 15:15 16:55    
Dunkirk (Gloucs), Dunkirk Crossroads, SW-bound 07:10 10:15 11:55 13:35 15:15 16:55    
Petty France/SGloucs, Petty France Hotel, S-bound 07:10 10:15 11:55 13:35 15:15 16:55    
Petty France/SGloucs, Horton Turn, SW-bound 07:13 10:18 11:58 13:38 15:18 16:58    
Horton (Gloucs), School, W-bound 07:16 10:21 12:01 13:41 15:21 17:01    
Horton (Gloucs), Post Office, NW-bound 07:16 10:21 12:01 13:41 15:21 17:01    
Horton (Gloucs), Social Club, W-bound 07:16 10:21 12:01 13:41 15:21 17:01    
Horton (Gloucs), Mapleridge Lane, W-bound 07:17 10:22 12:02 13:42 15:22 17:02    
Horton (Gloucs), Totteroak Farm, SW-bound 07:18 10:23 12:03 13:43 15:23 17:03    
Chipping Sodbury, Grace Close, S-bound 07:21 10:26 12:06 13:46 15:26 17:06    
Chipping Sodbury, Jenner Close, S-bound 07:21 10:27 12:07 13:47 15:26 17:07    
Chipping Sodbury, Wickham Close, S-bound 07:22 10:27 12:07 13:47 15:27 17:07    
Chipping Sodbury, Kingrove Crescent, N-bound 07:22 10:27 12:07 13:47 15:27 17:07    
Chipping Sodbury, The Boot, NW-bound 07:23 10:28 12:08 13:48 15:28 17:08    
Chipping Sodbury, The Clock, W-bound 07:25 10:30 12:10 13:50 15:30 17:10    
Chipping Sodbury, Bowling Hill, NW-bound 07:26 10:31 12:11 13:51 15:31 17:11    
Yate, The Ridge, NW-bound 07:26 10:31 12:11 13:51 15:31 17:11    
Yate, Shopping Centre, Stop B 07:28 10:33 12:13 13:53 15:33 17:13    
Yate, Shopping Centre, Stop B   10:36 12:16 13:56   17:16    
Yate, Morrisons, W-bound   10:37 12:17 13:57   17:16    
Yate, Mow Barton, W-bound   10:38 12:18 13:58   17:17    
Yate, Longs Drive, W-bound   10:39 12:19 13:59   17:17    
Yate, Yate Station, W-bound   10:39 12:19 13:59   17:18    
Yate, Stover Road, E-bound   10:40 12:20 14:00   17:20    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey runs during holidays of Gloucestershire School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 24/12/2013 until 02/01/2014
3
  • Journey runs during holidays of North Somerset School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 24/12/2013 until 02/01/2014
Outbound, Saturday
  84 84 84 84 84 84 84 84
Yate, Stover Road, E-bound 17:25     09:05 10:45 12:25 14:05  
Yate, Yate Station, E-bound 17:25     09:05 10:45 12:25 14:05  
Yate, Longs Drive, E-bound 17:26     09:06 10:46 12:26 14:06  
Yate, Mow Barton, E-bound 17:26     09:06 10:46 12:26 14:06  
Yate, Morrisons, E-bound 17:27     09:07 10:47 12:27 14:07  
Yate, The White Lion, E-bound 17:27     09:07 10:47 12:27 14:07  
Yate, Shopping Centre, Stop B 17:29     09:09 10:49 12:29 14:09  
Yate, Shopping Centre, Stop B 17:32 15:42   09:12 10:52 12:32 14:12 19:40
Yate, The Ridge, SE-bound 17:33 15:47   09:13 10:53 12:33 14:13 19:41
Chipping Sodbury, Bowling Hill, SE-bound 17:33 15:50   09:13 10:53 12:33 14:13 19:41
Chipping Sodbury, The Clock, E-bound 17:35 15:55   09:15 10:55 12:35 14:15 19:43
Chipping Sodbury, Wickwar Road, N-bound 17:35 15:55   09:15 10:55 12:35 14:15 19:43
Yate, Love Lane, N-bound 17:37 15:57   09:17 10:57 12:37 14:17 19:45
Wickwar, Hill House, N-bound 17:40 16:00   09:20 11:00 12:40 14:20 19:48
Wickwar, Poplar Lane, N-bound 17:41 16:01   09:21 11:01 12:41 14:21 19:49
Wickwar, Youth Centre, N-bound 17:41 16:01   09:21 11:01 12:41 14:21 19:49
Wickwar, High Street, N-bound 17:42 16:02   09:22 11:02 12:42 14:22 19:50
Cromhall, Cowship Lane, N-bound 17:47 16:07   09:27 11:07 12:47 14:27 19:55
Cromhall, Heath End Cottages, N-bound 17:48 16:08   09:28 11:08 12:48 14:28 19:56
Cromhall, Heathend Garage, N-bound 17:49 16:09   09:29 11:09 12:49 14:29 19:57
Cromhall, Longcross, N-bound 17:50 16:10   09:30 11:10 12:50 14:30 19:58
Cromhall, Wotton Road, N-bound 17:50 16:10   09:30 11:10 12:50 14:30 19:58
Bibstone, Bibstone Turn, NE-bound 17:50 16:10   09:30 11:10 12:50 14:30 19:58
Leyhill, Woodland Road, N-bound 17:52 16:12   09:32 11:12 12:52 14:32 20:00
Leyhill, Leyhill Prison, N-bound 17:53 16:13   09:33 11:13 12:53 14:33 20:01
Leyhill, Moreton Lodge, NE-bound 17:53 16:13   09:33 11:13 12:53 14:33 20:01
Tortworth, Tortworth Green, SE-bound 17:53 16:13   09:33 11:13 12:53 14:33 20:01
Charfield, Elmtree Farm, SE-bound 17:54 16:14   09:34 11:14 12:54 14:34 20:02
Charfield, Charfield Hill Crossroads, S-bound 17:56 16:16   09:36 11:16 12:56 14:36 20:04
Charfield, Charfield Primary School, E-bound 17:57 16:17   09:37 11:17 12:57 14:37 20:05
Charfield, Berkeley Close, SE-bound 17:58 16:18   09:38 11:18 12:58 14:38 20:06
Charfield, Manor Lane, NE-bound 17:58 16:18   09:38 11:18 12:58 14:38 20:06
Charfield, Railway Tavern, E-bound 18:01 16:21   09:41 11:21 13:01 14:41 20:09
Charfield, The Limes, E-bound 18:01 16:21   09:41 11:21 13:01 14:41 20:09
Kingswood (Stroud), New Mills Roundabout, after 18:03 16:23   09:43 11:23 13:03 14:43 20:11
Kingswood (Stroud), Charfield Road, by 18:04 16:24   09:44 11:24 13:04 14:44 20:12
Kingswood (Stroud), Tennis Court, o/s 18:05 16:25   09:45 11:25 13:05 14:45 20:13
Kingswood (Stroud), War Memorial, opp 18:05 16:25   09:45 11:25 13:05 14:45 20:13
Wotton-under-Edge, Westfields, after 18:08 16:28   09:48 11:28 13:08 14:48 20:16
Wotton-under-Edge, Garage, by 18:09 16:29   09:49 11:29 13:09 14:49 20:17
Wotton-under-Edge, War Memorial, before 18:10 16:30   09:50 11:30 13:10 14:50 20:18
Wotton-under-Edge, War Memorial, before 18:15 16:35 06:50 09:55 11:35 13:15 14:55  
Synwell, Full Moon, by 18:16 16:36 06:51 09:56 11:36 13:16 14:56  
Wotton-under-Edge, Fountain Crescent, before 18:17 16:37 06:52 09:57 11:37 13:17 14:57  
Wotton-under-Edge, Bearlands, by 18:17 16:38 06:53 09:58 11:38 13:18 14:58  
Wortley (Gloucs), Wortley House, by 18:19 16:40 06:55 10:00 11:40 13:20 15:00  
Wortley (Gloucs), Elmtree Cottages, nr 18:20 16:41 06:56 10:01 11:41 13:21 15:01  
Alderley, The Old Rectory, by 18:22 16:43 06:58 10:03 11:43 13:23 15:03  
Alderley, St Kenelm's Church, opp 18:22 16:43 06:58 10:03 11:43 13:23 15:03  
Hillesley, St Giles' Church, opp 18:26 16:47 07:02 10:07 11:47 13:27 15:07  
Hawkesbury Upton, Hawkesbury Upton Pond, SE-bound 18:30 16:51 07:06 10:11 11:51 13:31 15:11  
Hawkesbury Upton, The Beaufort Arms, E-bound 18:31 16:52 07:07 10:12 11:52 13:32 15:12  
Hawkesbury Upton, The Fox Inn, E-bound 18:32 16:53 07:08 10:13 11:53 13:33 15:13  
Hawkesbury Upton, Britain Bottom, S-bound   16:54 07:09 10:14 11:54 13:34 15:14  
Dunkirk (Gloucs), Pike Cottage, SE-bound   16:55 07:10 10:15 11:55 13:35 15:15  
Dunkirk (Gloucs), Dunkirk Crossroads, SW-bound   16:55 07:10 10:15 11:55 13:35 15:15  
Petty France/SGloucs, Petty France Hotel, S-bound   16:55 07:10 10:15 11:55 13:35 15:15  
Petty France/SGloucs, Horton Turn, SW-bound   16:58 07:13 10:18 11:58 13:38 15:18  
Horton (Gloucs), School, W-bound   17:01 07:16 10:21 12:01 13:41 15:21  
Horton (Gloucs), Post Office, NW-bound   17:01 07:16 10:21 12:01 13:41 15:21  
Horton (Gloucs), Social Club, W-bound   17:01 07:16 10:21 12:01 13:41 15:21  
Horton (Gloucs), Mapleridge Lane, W-bound   17:02 07:17 10:22 12:02 13:42 15:22  
Horton (Gloucs), Totteroak Farm, SW-bound   17:03 07:18 10:23 12:03 13:43 15:23  
Chipping Sodbury, Grace Close, S-bound   17:06 07:21 10:26 12:06 13:46 15:26  
Chipping Sodbury, Jenner Close, S-bound   17:07 07:21 10:27 12:07 13:47 15:26  
Chipping Sodbury, Wickham Close, S-bound   17:07 07:22 10:27 12:07 13:47 15:27  
Chipping Sodbury, Kingrove Crescent, N-bound   17:07 07:22 10:27 12:07 13:47 15:27  
Chipping Sodbury, The Boot, NW-bound   17:08 07:23 10:28 12:08 13:48 15:28  
Chipping Sodbury, The Clock, W-bound   17:10 07:25 10:30 12:10 13:50 15:30  
Chipping Sodbury, Bowling Hill, NW-bound   17:11 07:26 10:31 12:11 13:51 15:31  
Yate, The Ridge, NW-bound   17:11 07:26 10:31 12:11 13:51 15:31  
Yate, Shopping Centre, Stop B   17:13 07:28 10:33 12:13 13:53 15:33  
Yate, Shopping Centre, Stop B   17:16   10:36 12:16 13:56    
Yate, Morrisons, W-bound   17:16   10:37 12:17 13:57    
Yate, Mow Barton, W-bound   17:17   10:38 12:18 13:58    
Yate, Longs Drive, W-bound   17:17   10:39 12:19 13:59    
Yate, Yate Station, W-bound   17:18   10:39 12:19 13:59    
Yate, Stover Road, E-bound   17:20   10:40 12:20 14:00    
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 15:21:22 BST 2018 from source document swe_48-84-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.