Timetable for the 84 - Yate - Wotton-under-Edge - Yate Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 84 - Yate - Wotton-under-Edge - Yate Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach West (licensed as Cheltenham & Gloucester Omnibus Co Ltd).

Start Date: 14/01/2019

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Stover Road - Yate Shopping Centre
  • Stover Road - Stover Road
  • Yate Shopping Centre - Stover Road
  • Stover Road - The Fox Inn
  • Stover Road - War Memorial
bus timetable 84 Yate - Wotton-under-Edge - Yate
Operator Information for Stagecoach West
Email Fares Twitter Address
[email protected] 01452418630 @Stagecoach_West Stagecoach West 3rd Floor, 65 London Rd, Gloucester GL1 3HF

Map Showing the Routes of the 84 Yate - Wotton-under-Edge - Yate Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Yate - Wotton-under-Edge - Yate Service

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Stover Road,(E-bound), Yate06:0510:4012:2014:0014:0514:0517:2017:2017:2519:35
2Yate Station,(E-bound), Yate06:0509:0510:4512:2514:0514:0517:2519:35
3Longs Drive,(E-bound), Yate06:0609:0610:4612:2614:0614:0617:2619:36
4Mow Barton,(E-bound), Yate06:0609:0610:4612:2614:0614:0617:2619:36
5Morrisons,(E-bound), Yate06:0709:0710:4712:2714:0714:0717:2719:37
6The White Lion,(E-bound), Yate06:0709:0710:4712:2714:0714:0717:2719:37
7Shopping Centre,(Stop B), Yate07:2510:3612:1613:5615:3315:3317:1617:1617:3219:42
8Shopping Centre,(Stop B), Yate07:2510:3612:1613:5615:3315:3317:1617:1617:3219:42
9The Ridge,(SE-bound), Yate06:1009:1310:5312:3314:1314:1315:4315:5317:3319:43
10Bowling Hill,(SE-bound), Chipping Sodbury06:1009:1310:5312:3314:1314:1315:4415:5317:3319:43
11Chipping Sodbury School,(N-bound), Chipping Sodbury15:47
12The Clock,(E-bound), Chipping Sodbury06:1209:1510:5512:3514:1514:1515:5515:5517:3519:45
12The Clock,(E-bound), Chipping Sodbury06:1209:1510:5512:3514:1514:1515:5515:5517:3519:45
13Wickwar Road,(N-bound), Chipping Sodbury06:1209:1510:5512:3514:1514:1515:5515:5517:3519:45
14Love Lane,(N-bound), Yate06:1409:1710:5712:3714:1714:1715:5715:5717:3719:47
15Hill House,(N-bound), Wickwar06:1709:2011:0012:4014:2014:2016:0016:0017:4019:50
16Poplar Lane,(N-bound), Wickwar06:1809:2111:0112:4114:2114:2116:0116:0117:4119:51
17Youth Centre,(N-bound), Wickwar06:1809:2111:0112:4114:2114:2116:0116:0117:4119:51
18High Street,(N-bound), Wickwar06:1909:2211:0212:4214:2214:2216:0216:0217:4219:52
19Cowship Lane,(N-bound), Cromhall06:2409:2711:0712:4714:2714:2716:0716:0717:4719:57
20Heath End Cottages,(N-bound), Cromhall06:2509:2811:0812:4814:2814:2816:0816:0817:4819:58
21Heathend Garage,(N-bound), Cromhall06:2609:2911:0912:4914:2914:2916:0916:0917:4919:59
22Longcross,(N-bound), Cromhall06:2709:3011:1012:5014:3014:3016:1016:1017:5020:00
23Wotton Road,(N-bound), Cromhall06:2709:3011:1012:5014:3014:3016:1016:1017:5020:00
24Bibstone Turn,(NE-bound), Bibstone06:2709:3011:1012:5014:3014:3016:1016:1017:5020:00
25Woodland Road,(N-bound), Leyhill06:2909:3211:1212:5214:3214:3216:1216:1217:5220:02
26Leyhill Prison,(N-bound), Leyhill06:3009:3311:1312:5314:3314:3316:1316:1317:5320:03
27Moreton Lodge,(NE-bound), Leyhill06:3009:3311:1312:5314:3314:3316:1316:1317:5320:03
28Tortworth Green,(SE-bound), Tortworth06:3009:3311:1312:5314:3314:3316:1316:1317:5320:03
29Elmtree Farm,(SE-bound), Charfield06:3109:3411:1412:5414:3414:3416:1416:1417:5420:04
30Charfield Hill Crossroads,(S-bound), Charfield06:3309:3611:1612:5614:3614:3616:1616:1617:5620:06
31Charfield Primary School,(E-bound), Charfield06:3409:3711:1712:5714:3714:3716:1716:1717:5720:07
32Berkeley Close,(SE-bound), Charfield06:3509:3811:1812:5814:3814:3816:1816:1817:5820:08
33Manor Lane,(NE-bound), Charfield06:3509:3811:1812:5814:3814:3816:1816:1817:5820:08
34Railway Tavern,(E-bound), Charfield06:3809:4111:2113:0114:4114:4116:2116:2118:0120:11
35The Limes,(E-bound), Charfield06:3809:4111:2113:0114:4114:4116:2116:2118:0120:11
36New Mills Roundabout,(after), Kingswood (Stroud)06:4009:4311:2313:0314:4314:4316:2316:2318:0320:13
37Charfield Road,(by), Kingswood (Stroud)06:4109:4411:2413:0414:4414:4416:2416:2418:0420:14
38Tennis Court,(o/s), Kingswood (Stroud)06:4209:4511:2513:0514:4514:4516:2516:2518:0520:15
39War Memorial,(opp), Kingswood (Stroud)06:4209:4511:2513:0514:4514:4516:2516:2518:0520:15
40Katharine Lady Berkeley's School,(o/s), Kingswood (Stroud)14:50
41Westfields,(after), Wotton-under-Edge06:4509:4811:2813:0814:5314:4816:2816:2818:0820:18
41Westfields,(after), Wotton-under-Edge06:4509:4811:2813:0814:5314:4816:2816:2818:0820:18
42Garage,(by), Wotton-under-Edge06:4609:4911:2913:0914:5414:4916:2916:2918:0920:19
43War Memorial,(before), Wotton-under-Edge06:4709:5511:3513:1514:5514:5516:3516:3518:1520:20
45Full Moon,(by), Synwell06:4809:5611:3613:1614:5614:5616:3616:3618:16
46Fountain Crescent,(before), Wotton-under-Edge06:4909:5711:3713:1714:5714:5716:3716:3718:17
47Bearlands,(by), Wotton-under-Edge06:5009:5811:3813:1814:5814:5816:3816:3818:17
48Wortley House,(by), Wortley (Gloucs)06:5210:0011:4013:2015:0015:0016:4016:4018:19
49Elmtree Cottages,(nr), Wortley (Gloucs)06:5310:0111:4113:2115:0115:0116:4116:4118:20
50The Old Rectory,(by), Alderley06:5510:0311:4313:2315:0315:0316:4316:4318:22
51St Kenelm's Church,(opp), Alderley06:5510:0311:4313:2315:0315:0316:4316:4318:22
52St Giles' Church,(opp), Hillesley06:5910:0711:4713:2715:0715:0716:4716:4718:27
53Hawkesbury Upton Pond,(SE-bound), Hawkesbury Upton07:0310:1111:5113:3115:1115:1116:5116:5118:31
54The Beaufort Arms,(E-bound), Hawkesbury Upton07:0410:1211:5213:3215:1215:1216:5216:5218:31
55The Fox Inn,(E-bound), Hawkesbury Upton07:0510:1311:5313:3315:1315:1316:5316:5318:32
56Britain Bottom,(S-bound), Hawkesbury Upton07:0610:1411:5413:3415:1415:1416:5416:54
57Pike Cottage,(SE-bound), Dunkirk (Gloucs)07:0710:1511:5513:3515:1415:1516:5516:55
58Dunkirk Crossroads,(SW-bound), Dunkirk (Gloucs)07:0710:1511:5513:3515:1415:1516:5516:55
59Petty France Hotel,(S-bound), Petty France/SGloucs07:0710:1511:5513:3515:1515:1516:5516:55
60Horton Turn,(SW-bound), Petty France/SGloucs07:1010:1811:5813:3815:1715:1816:5816:58
61School,(W-bound), Horton (Gloucs)07:1310:2112:0113:4115:2117:0117:01
62Post Office,(NW-bound), Horton (Gloucs)07:1310:2112:0113:4115:2117:0117:01
63Social Club,(W-bound), Horton (Gloucs)07:1310:2112:0113:4115:2117:0117:01
64Mapleridge Lane,(W-bound), Horton (Gloucs)07:1410:2212:0213:4215:2217:0217:02
65Totteroak Farm,(SW-bound), Horton (Gloucs)07:1510:2312:0313:4315:2317:0317:03
66Grace Close,(S-bound), Chipping Sodbury07:1810:2612:0613:4615:2617:0617:06
67Jenner Close,(S-bound), Chipping Sodbury07:1810:2712:0713:4715:2617:0717:07
68Wickham Close,(S-bound), Chipping Sodbury07:1910:2712:0713:4715:2717:0717:07
69The Cross Hands,(E-bound), Old Sodbury15:20
70The Cross Hands,(SW-bound), Old Sodbury15:20
71Camers,(N-bound), Old Sodbury15:22
72The Dog Inn,(W-bound), Old Sodbury15:23
73Commonmead Lane,(W-bound), Old Sodbury15:23
74Colts Green,(W-bound), Chipping Sodbury15:25
75The Bell Hotel,(W-bound), Chipping Sodbury15:26
76Kingrove Crescent,(N-bound), Chipping Sodbury07:1910:2712:0713:4715:2715:2717:0717:07
77The Boot,(NW-bound), Chipping Sodbury07:2010:2812:0813:4815:2815:2817:0817:08
78The Clock,(W-bound), Chipping Sodbury07:2210:3012:1013:5015:3015:3017:1017:10
79Bowling Hill,(NW-bound), Chipping Sodbury07:2310:3012:1013:5015:3115:3117:1017:10
80The Ridge,(NW-bound), Yate07:2310:3112:1113:5115:3115:3117:1117:11
81Shopping Centre,(Stop B), Yate07:2510:3612:1613:5615:3315:3317:1617:1617:3219:42
83Morrisons,(W-bound), Yate10:3712:1713:5717:1717:17
84Mow Barton,(W-bound), Yate10:3812:1813:5817:1717:17
85Longs Drive,(W-bound), Yate10:3912:1913:5917:1817:18
86Yate Station,(W-bound), Yate10:3912:1913:5917:1917:19
87Stover Road,(E-bound), Yate06:0510:4012:2014:0014:0514:0517:2017:2017:2519:35

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Stover Road,(E-bound), Yate06:0510:4012:2014:0014:0517:2017:2519:35
2Yate Station,(E-bound), Yate06:0509:0510:4512:2514:0517:2519:35
3Longs Drive,(E-bound), Yate06:0609:0610:4612:2614:0617:2619:36
4Mow Barton,(E-bound), Yate06:0609:0610:4612:2614:0617:2619:36
5Morrisons,(E-bound), Yate06:0709:0710:4712:2714:0717:2719:37
6The White Lion,(E-bound), Yate06:0709:0710:4712:2714:0717:2719:37
7Shopping Centre,(Stop B), Yate07:2510:3612:1613:5615:3317:1617:3219:42
8Shopping Centre,(Stop B), Yate07:2510:3612:1613:5615:3317:1617:3219:42
9The Ridge,(SE-bound), Yate06:1009:1310:5312:3314:1315:5317:3319:43
10Bowling Hill,(SE-bound), Chipping Sodbury06:1009:1310:5312:3314:1315:5317:3319:43
11Chipping Sodbury School,(N-bound), Chipping Sodbury
12The Clock,(E-bound), Chipping Sodbury06:1209:1510:5512:3514:1515:5517:3519:45
12The Clock,(E-bound), Chipping Sodbury06:1209:1510:5512:3514:1515:5517:3519:45
13Wickwar Road,(N-bound), Chipping Sodbury06:1209:1510:5512:3514:1515:5517:3519:45
14Love Lane,(N-bound), Yate06:1409:1710:5712:3714:1715:5717:3719:47
15Hill House,(N-bound), Wickwar06:1709:2011:0012:4014:2016:0017:4019:50
16Poplar Lane,(N-bound), Wickwar06:1809:2111:0112:4114:2116:0117:4119:51
17Youth Centre,(N-bound), Wickwar06:1809:2111:0112:4114:2116:0117:4119:51
18High Street,(N-bound), Wickwar06:1909:2211:0212:4214:2216:0217:4219:52
19Cowship Lane,(N-bound), Cromhall06:2409:2711:0712:4714:2716:0717:4719:57
20Heath End Cottages,(N-bound), Cromhall06:2509:2811:0812:4814:2816:0817:4819:58
21Heathend Garage,(N-bound), Cromhall06:2609:2911:0912:4914:2916:0917:4919:59
22Longcross,(N-bound), Cromhall06:2709:3011:1012:5014:3016:1017:5020:00
23Wotton Road,(N-bound), Cromhall06:2709:3011:1012:5014:3016:1017:5020:00
24Bibstone Turn,(NE-bound), Bibstone06:2709:3011:1012:5014:3016:1017:5020:00
25Woodland Road,(N-bound), Leyhill06:2909:3211:1212:5214:3216:1217:5220:02
26Leyhill Prison,(N-bound), Leyhill06:3009:3311:1312:5314:3316:1317:5320:03
27Moreton Lodge,(NE-bound), Leyhill06:3009:3311:1312:5314:3316:1317:5320:03
28Tortworth Green,(SE-bound), Tortworth06:3009:3311:1312:5314:3316:1317:5320:03
29Elmtree Farm,(SE-bound), Charfield06:3109:3411:1412:5414:3416:1417:5420:04
30Charfield Hill Crossroads,(S-bound), Charfield06:3309:3611:1612:5614:3616:1617:5620:06
31Charfield Primary School,(E-bound), Charfield06:3409:3711:1712:5714:3716:1717:5720:07
32Berkeley Close,(SE-bound), Charfield06:3509:3811:1812:5814:3816:1817:5820:08
33Manor Lane,(NE-bound), Charfield06:3509:3811:1812:5814:3816:1817:5820:08
34Railway Tavern,(E-bound), Charfield06:3809:4111:2113:0114:4116:2118:0120:11
35The Limes,(E-bound), Charfield06:3809:4111:2113:0114:4116:2118:0120:11
36New Mills Roundabout,(after), Kingswood (Stroud)06:4009:4311:2313:0314:4316:2318:0320:13
37Charfield Road,(by), Kingswood (Stroud)06:4109:4411:2413:0414:4416:2418:0420:14
38Tennis Court,(o/s), Kingswood (Stroud)06:4209:4511:2513:0514:4516:2518:0520:15
39War Memorial,(opp), Kingswood (Stroud)06:4209:4511:2513:0514:4516:2518:0520:15
40Katharine Lady Berkeley's School,(o/s), Kingswood (Stroud)
41Westfields,(after), Wotton-under-Edge06:4509:4811:2813:0814:4816:2818:0820:18
41Westfields,(after), Wotton-under-Edge06:4509:4811:2813:0814:4816:2818:0820:18
42Garage,(by), Wotton-under-Edge06:4609:4911:2913:0914:4916:2918:0920:19
43War Memorial,(before), Wotton-under-Edge06:4709:5511:3513:1514:5516:3518:1520:20
45Full Moon,(by), Synwell06:4809:5611:3613:1614:5616:3618:16
46Fountain Crescent,(before), Wotton-under-Edge06:4909:5711:3713:1714:5716:3718:17
47Bearlands,(by), Wotton-under-Edge06:5009:5811:3813:1814:5816:3818:17
48Wortley House,(by), Wortley (Gloucs)06:5210:0011:4013:2015:0016:4018:19
49Elmtree Cottages,(nr), Wortley (Gloucs)06:5310:0111:4113:2115:0116:4118:20
50The Old Rectory,(by), Alderley06:5510:0311:4313:2315:0316:4318:22
51St Kenelm's Church,(opp), Alderley06:5510:0311:4313:2315:0316:4318:22
52St Giles' Church,(opp), Hillesley06:5910:0711:4713:2715:0716:4718:26
53Hawkesbury Upton Pond,(SE-bound), Hawkesbury Upton07:0310:1111:5113:3115:1116:5118:30
54The Beaufort Arms,(E-bound), Hawkesbury Upton07:0410:1211:5213:3215:1216:5218:31
55The Fox Inn,(E-bound), Hawkesbury Upton07:0510:1311:5313:3315:1316:5318:32
56Britain Bottom,(S-bound), Hawkesbury Upton07:0610:1411:5413:3415:1416:54
57Pike Cottage,(SE-bound), Dunkirk (Gloucs)07:0710:1511:5513:3515:1516:55
58Dunkirk Crossroads,(SW-bound), Dunkirk (Gloucs)07:0710:1511:5513:3515:1516:55
59Petty France Hotel,(S-bound), Petty France/SGloucs07:0710:1511:5513:3515:1516:55
60Horton Turn,(SW-bound), Petty France/SGloucs07:1010:1811:5813:3815:1816:58
61School,(W-bound), Horton (Gloucs)07:1310:2112:0113:4115:2117:01
62Post Office,(NW-bound), Horton (Gloucs)07:1310:2112:0113:4115:2117:01
63Social Club,(W-bound), Horton (Gloucs)07:1310:2112:0113:4115:2117:01
64Mapleridge Lane,(W-bound), Horton (Gloucs)07:1410:2212:0213:4215:2217:02
65Totteroak Farm,(SW-bound), Horton (Gloucs)07:1510:2312:0313:4315:2317:03
66Grace Close,(S-bound), Chipping Sodbury07:1810:2612:0613:4615:2617:06
67Jenner Close,(S-bound), Chipping Sodbury07:1810:2712:0713:4715:2617:07
68Wickham Close,(S-bound), Chipping Sodbury07:1910:2712:0713:4715:2717:07
69The Cross Hands,(E-bound), Old Sodbury
70The Cross Hands,(SW-bound), Old Sodbury
71Camers,(N-bound), Old Sodbury
72The Dog Inn,(W-bound), Old Sodbury
73Commonmead Lane,(W-bound), Old Sodbury
74Colts Green,(W-bound), Chipping Sodbury
75The Bell Hotel,(W-bound), Chipping Sodbury
76Kingrove Crescent,(N-bound), Chipping Sodbury07:1910:2712:0713:4715:2717:07
77The Boot,(NW-bound), Chipping Sodbury07:2010:2812:0813:4815:2817:08
78The Clock,(W-bound), Chipping Sodbury07:2210:3012:1013:5015:3017:10
79Bowling Hill,(NW-bound), Chipping Sodbury07:2310:3012:1013:5015:3117:10
80The Ridge,(NW-bound), Yate07:2310:3112:1113:5115:3117:11
81Shopping Centre,(Stop B), Yate07:2510:3612:1613:5615:3317:1617:3219:42
83Morrisons,(W-bound), Yate10:3712:1713:5717:17
84Mow Barton,(W-bound), Yate10:3812:1813:5817:17
85Longs Drive,(W-bound), Yate10:3912:1913:5917:18
86Yate Station,(W-bound), Yate10:3912:1913:5917:19
87Stover Road,(E-bound), Yate06:0510:4012:2014:0014:0517:2017:2519:35

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.